Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 5

Monday, October 19, 2009 - Tuesday, October 20, 2009    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2009

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:27.0 Joseph Lasher 12 Seaford  
2 17:02.0 Anthony Russello 12 VS North  
3 17:11.0 Matthew Savino 11 Seaford  
4 18:14.0 Scott Selltitz 11 Seaford  
5 18:19.0 Thomas Bardabelias 10 VS North  
6 18:20.0 Visal Mohanan 11 VS North  
7 18:30.0 Zachary Bugge 10 VS North  
8 18:32.0 Fred Lang 9 Mineola  
9 18:36.0 Will Montgomery 11 Seaford  
10 18:37.0 Tom Curran 11 Seaford  
11 18:44.0 Kevin Jania 10 Locust Valley  
12 18:51.0 John Peterson 11 VS North  
13 18:54.0 James de Jesus 12 Seaford  
14 19:29.0 Sam Peck 9 Seaford  
15 19:57.0 Sal Massa 12 Mineola  
16 20:00.0 Michael Dauber 11 VS North  
17 20:09.0 Matthew Rieger 12 Locust Valley  
18 20:13.0 Ryan Malone 11 Locust Valley  
19 20:21.0 Junho An 11 Mineola  
20 20:38.0 Andrew Casserly 11 VS North  
21 20:39.0 Adam Deitchman 11 Locust Valley  
22 20:53.0 Michael Garcia 11 VS North  
23 20:54.0 Nicholas Parente 11 Locust Valley  
24 21:05.0 Nick Harran 10 Mineola  
25 21:14.0 Mark Garcia 11 VS North  
26 21:21.0 Alex Spear 12 Locust Valley  
27 21:55.0 Michael Coddington 12 Locust Valley  
28 21:56.0 Zach Morris 11 Mineola  
29 22:37.0 Arthur Winckler 12 Locust Valley  
30 22:39.0 Matthew Trager 12 Locust Valley  
31 22:44.0 Zach Englis 10 Mineola  
32 23:43.0 Adam Farr 12 Locust Valley  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:47.0 Eric Debenedittis 12 Wheatley  
2 19:03.0 Brian Spangler 12 Carle Place  
3 19:16.0 CJ Madey 11 Carle Place  
4 19:49.0 Billy Donnelly 11 Wheatley  
5 19:51.0 Brian Campbell 12 CSH  
6 20:15.0 Kevin Carlin 12 Wheatley  
7 20:16.0 Nicholas Chmelev 12 CSH  
8 20:23.0 Saad Khanzada 11 Wheatley  
9 20:33.0 Matthew Debenedittis 10 Wheatley  
10 20:42.0 Steven Schnabel 12 Carle Place  
11 20:59.0 Nick DeTommaso 12 Carle Place  
12 21:21.0 Daniel Seniuk 11 CSH  
13 21:26.0 Thomas Schiefer 12 CSH  
14 21:33.0 Aalique Graham 11 Malverne  
15 21:39.0 Jay Kingston 11 Carle Place  
16 21:41.0 Bryan Dennis 9 Wheatley  
17 22:20.0 Andrew Ojeda 12 Wheatley  
18 22:54.0 Nicholas Carlisi 12 CSH  
19 23:48.0 Matt Jarvis 9 Carle Place  
20 25:22.0 Nick Macario 12 Carle Place  
21 29:50.0 Unlisted Athlete 11 Malverne  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:35.0 Ryan Rosmarin 12 Friends Academy  
2 17:45.0 Brian Dillmann 12 Oyster Bay  
3 17:51.0 Joe LaCorte 11 Oyster Bay  
4 18:06.0 Dominick Vulpis 12 East Rockaway  
5 18:16.0 Nicholas Gizmondi 12 Oyster Bay  
6 18:51.0 Sameer Massand 12 Friends Academy  
7 18:53.0 Neil Schloth 12 East Rockaway  
8 19:10.0 Kevin Demott 12 East Rockaway  
9 19:16.0 Matt Fuller 12 East Rockaway  
10 19:24.0 Nicholas Tursi 11 East Rockaway  
11 19:41.0 Christopher Kulis 11 Oyster Bay  
12 19:51.0 James Geiser 10 East Rockaway  
13 19:59.0 Jack Legueloff 10 Oyster Bay  
14 20:07.0 Joeseph Cogliandro 10 Oyster Bay  
15 20:15.0 Michael Breidenbach 12 East Rockaway  
16 20:51.0 Jack Nicoletti 11 East Rockaway  
17 20:53.0 Eric Horowitz 10 Oyster Bay  
18 21:25.0 Greg Neilsen 10 Oyster Bay  
19 21:26.0 Peter Kaplan 12 Friends Academy  
20 22:01.0 Anthony Bott 10 Oyster Bay  
21 22:17.0 Brian Hom 11 Friends Academy  
22 22:23.0 Chris Breidenbach 10 East Rockaway  
23 22:40.0 Zach Kriesberg 9 Friends Academy  
24 22:42.0 James McGlone 12 East Rockaway  
25 22:43.0 Cole Valentino 9 Friends Academy  
26 23:04.0 Graham Pancer 11 Friends Academy  
27 23:23.0 Chris Crowley 12 Friends Academy  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:16.0 Thomas Garcia 11 Floral Park  
2 17:22.0 Kenny Quinn 12 Floral Park  
3 18:15.0 Justin Shanahan 12 Clarke  
4 18:55.0 Kevin Flores 11 Clarke  
5 19:25.0 Kevin Clements 11 Clarke  
6 19:30.0 Mark Correia 11 Clarke  
7 19:34.0 Richard Eng 12 Clarke  
8 19:39.0 Cedrick Balatbat 11 Clarke  
9 19:57.0 Walter Goodwin 12 Floral Park  
10 20:01.0 Matthew Phillips 10 Floral Park  
11 20:08.0 Daniel Dreyfus 12 Island Trees  
12 20:14.0 Linton Stephan 12 Roosevelt  
13 20:34.0 Brian Tercovich 11 Clarke  
14 20:42.0 Seth Kaufman 12 Clarke  
15 20:47.0 Matthew Dieringer 11 Island Trees  
16 21:01.0 Kevin Lao 10 Floral Park  
17 21:37.0 Rohan Maini 10 Island Trees  
18 21:38.0 Jonathan Salvage 11 Island Trees  
19 21:59.0 Edward Farguson 10 Roosevelt  
20 22:05.0 Jimmy Carabott 9 Island Trees  
21 22:11.0 Erison Estevez 11 Floral Park  
22 22:22.0 William Colvin 9 Clarke  
23 22:30.0 Jeff Hallock 12 Floral Park  
24 22:35.0 Craig Barry 12 Floral Park  
25 23:22.0 Tabish Mustafa 9 Floral Park  
26 23:25.0 Connor Ryall 12 Clarke  
27 23:43.0 Derek Pinckney 10 Roosevelt  
28 23:57.0 George Marglin 10 Island Trees  
29 24:06.0 John-Alexander Grant 12 Roosevelt  
30 24:31.0 Andrew Burkhardt 9 Floral Park  
31 26:02.0 Pemberton Eduardo 9 Roosevelt  
32 26:06.0 Andrew Leazer 9 Roosevelt  
33 33:33.1 Joshua Bellinger 11 Roosevelt  
34 33:33.2 Duff Malik 11 Roosevelt  
 

Race: JV14     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:06.3 Aaron Lin 12 Syosset  
2 18:16.5 Tyler Moritz 11 Syosset  
3 18:46.8 Nickolas Boroda 10 Massapequa  
4 18:58.4 Chris Scally 10 Syosset  
5 18:59.6 Kyle Smith 9 Massapequa  
6 18:59.8 Joseph Miller 8 Seaford  
7 19:01.5 Anthony Schiano 9 Calhoun  
8 19:01.9 Andrew Minicucci 12 Port Washington  
9 19:05.7 Jack McGuire 10 Herricks  
10 19:08.4 Ben Lederman 12 Syosset  
11 19:08.9 Gabriel DeSilva 9 Herricks  
12 19:11.8 Aaron Denenberg 10 Calhoun  
13 19:12.2 Shiwoo Moon 10 Port Washington  
14 19:16.3 Deochan Singh 11 Calhoun  
15 19:16.8 Chun Liu 11 Port Washington  
16 19:17.8 Michael Au 10 Port Washington  
17 19:22.1 Lawrence Vedilago 9 Massapequa  
18 19:22.6 Miles Kurtz 9 Port Washington  
19 19:23.9 Mike Roach 12 Massapequa  
20 19:24.8 Michael Wilkens 10 Syosset  
21 19:26.2 Brendan Nyreen 10 Massapequa  
22 19:30.3 Matt Calo 10 Calhoun  
23 19:30.6 Eric Raff 10 Calhoun  
24 19:32.0 Patrick Rose 10 Massapequa  
25 19:41.9 Eamon Sheerin 10 Syosset  
26 19:42.8 Chris Murphy 11 Calhoun  
27 19:45.5 Dan Minicucci 10 Port Washington  
28 19:45.7 Matt Wittlinger 11 East Meadow  
29 19:52.1 PJ Spadalik 9 Farmingdale  
30 19:52.4 Blake Isaacs 11 Calhoun  
31 19:56.7 Andrew Shang 12 Port Washington  
32 19:58.5 Sayyid Abdullah 10 Freeport  
33 19:59.1 Matt McAuliffe 10 Port Washington  
34 20:01.7 Rick Piket 11 East Meadow  
35 20:02.1 Dean Goodspeed 11 Port Washington  
36 20:03.0 Tom DiTrani 11 Massapequa  
37 20:04.6 Tyler Cruz 11 Herricks  
38 20:07.4 David Jolson 11 Syosset  
39 20:08.7 Robert Callahan 12 Massapequa  
40 20:09.8 James Green 12 Seaford  
41 20:11.1 Andrew Rivera 11 Seaford  
42 20:13.5 Caleb Jenkinson 10 Port Washington  
43 20:17.8 Sagar Khona 11 Syosset  
44 20:19.5 Aaron Goodman 11 Port Washington  
45 20:24.0 John Doria 11 Massapequa  
46 20:24.2 Greg Ricken 11 Syosset  
47 20:27.0 Andrew Au 12 Port Washington  
48 20:30.3 Taehoon Kim 9 Port Washington  
49 20:31.7 Ryo Nakamura 9 Syosset  
50 20:32.7 Nick Crozier 10 Massapequa  
51 20:34.1 Charles Hillman 12 East Meadow  
52 20:36.6 Craig Sablah 11 Freeport  
53 20:38.4 Yaro Macchia 10 Syosset  
54 20:38.6 Billy Spect 12 Farmingdale  
55 20:39.7 Tom Mullen 12 Farmingdale  
56 20:41.5 Alex Kirchmar 9 Syosset  
57 20:41.8 Matthew Provenzano 11 Seaford  
58 20:42.8 Alex Hagen 11 Massapequa  
59 20:46.9 Jake Kugler 11 Massapequa  
60 20:49.5 Connor Murphy 9 Calhoun  
61 20:51.2 Bradly Florio 10 Massapequa  
62 20:51.5 Joe Caraciolo 10 Massapequa  
63 20:58.2 Harry Mann 11 Port Washington  
64 20:59.1 Henry Nunez 12 Farmingdale  
65 21:00.1 Domenic Valenti 9 East Meadow  
66 21:01.0 Christopher Romero 10 Port Washington  
67 21:02.8 Abasi Matthews 11 Freeport  
68 21:03.0 Andrew Spera 10 Plainview Kennedy  
69 21:06.7 Brett Zipper 12 Farmingdale  
70 21:07.1 Matthew Kennedy 9 Port Washington  
71 21:07.6 Peri Ipiotis 10 Oyster Bay  
72 21:08.0 T.J. Butler 9 Oyster Bay  
73 21:08.4 Anthony Kustas 10 Calhoun  
74 21:09.5 Scott Sanders 10 East Meadow  
75 21:10.0 Brian Sayrafe 9 Massapequa  
76 21:13.0 Matthew Dunn 12 Herricks  
77 21:16.3 Steven Kahn 10 Seaford  
78 21:21.2 Reo Uchida 10 Syosset  
79 21:22.2 Liam Creagh 10 Massapequa  
80 21:23.1 Justin Vanasco 12 Farmingdale  
81 21:35.3 Sam Kim 11 Port Washington  
82 21:39.7 James Nyreen 12 Massapequa  
83 21:40.7 Denis McDonald 9 Port Washington  
84 21:42.5 Jon Locke 10 Syosset  
85 21:43.3 Yusuf Abdullah 11 Freeport  
86 21:43.7 Dan Teich 9 Oceanside  
87 21:45.4 Mark Eterno 9 East Meadow  
88 21:59.1 Daniel Borko 10 Plainview Kennedy  
89 22:02.3 James Rail 9 Massapequa  
90 22:03.3 Ron Varkey 11 Herricks  
91 22:03.8 Brian Poole 10 Massapequa  
92 22:05.1 Jeffery Wang 9 Plainview Kennedy  
93 22:07.8 Dante Curcio 10 Oyster Bay  
94 22:11.7 Ryan Meringolo 9 Locust Valley  
95 22:12.1 Rob Tempesta 9 Farmingdale  
96 22:12.6 Chris Farrell 11 Herricks  
97 22:13.2 Kris Saber 11 Syosset  
98 22:14.6 Rob Fuchs 10 Clarke  
99 22:15.1 Anthony Ruggiero 11 East Meadow  
100 22:21.3 Joe Doria 9 Massapequa  
101 22:23.4 Graham Miller 10 Oyster Bay  
102 22:23.9 Diaz John 10 Syosset  
103 22:24.8 James Keenan 10 Farmingdale  
104 22:28.3 Nickolas Conte 9 Wheatley  
105 22:31.3 Jusin Grant 9 Freeport  
106 22:32.6 Bhavneet Singh 11 Oyster Bay  
107 22:33.5 Vinny Pannullo 10 East Meadow  
108 22:33.8 Andre Herring 11 Freeport  
109 22:37.2 Andrew Cunningham 10 East Meadow  
110 22:39.0 Scott Udisky 9 Locust Valley  
111 22:39.3 Nick Landi 12 Calhoun  
112 22:39.7 Donald Allen 8 Seaford  
113 22:51.1 Robert Brachman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
114 22:53.1 Michael Tonn 12 Farmingdale  
115 22:54.2 Ryan Leimbach 11 Calhoun  
116 22:54.7 Shane Saltzman 10 VS North  
117 22:55.0 Brandon Maraboli 10 Locust Valley  
118 22:55.8 Michael O'Brien 12 Port Washington  
119 22:56.8 Chris Corona 11 Herricks  
120 22:57.2 Tarik Chaudhry 10 Port Washington  
121 22:57.5 Casey Marlow 9 Farmingdale  
122 22:57.9 Constantine Davantizis 10 Oyster Bay  
123 22:58.6 Matt Blasi 8 Seaford  
124 22:59.4 Adib Sarwar 11 Herricks  
125 23:03.4 Matt Danese 9 Calhoun  
126 23:04.1 Varun Shivakumar 9 Plainview Kennedy  
127 23:05.0 William Deckler 10 Oyster Bay  
128 23:06.4 Paul Iaccarino 10 Farmingdale  
129 23:08.9 Luis Cruz 12 Uniondale  
130 23:10.2 Kelson Haberlack 9 Massapequa  
131 23:11.8 Michael Fong 9 Hicksville  
132 23:13.2 Brian Cruz 10 East Meadow  
133 23:13.5 Anthony Gomez 9 Calhoun  
134 23:19.1 Luke Mino-Altherr 11 Massapequa  
135 23:19.7 Sean Gooch 11 Syosset  
136 23:21.3 Bryce Balingit 11 Herricks  
137 23:24.6 Daniel Boll 11 East Rockaway  
138 23:25.8 Spencer Heiman 10 East Meadow  
139 23:26.3 Rashidi Burrowes 10 Uniondale  
140 23:26.8 Daniel Boll 11 East Rockaway  
141 23:27.9 Adam Cuthill 10 Port Washington  
142 23:30.4 Ahmad Khanzada 9 Wheatley  
143 23:31.1 Oscar Zegarra 9 Baldwin  
144 23:32.2 Michael Slavitt 10 Herricks  
145 23:33.6 Daniel Eng 10 Oyster Bay  
146 23:35.6 Kevin Ryersen 11 Herricks  
147 23:36.6 Joseph Henn 9 Hicksville  
148 23:37.0 Kosuke Yoshida 10 Plainview Kennedy  
149 23:37.4 Kevin Allison 10 Syosset  
150 23:38.6 Aidan Yorio 11 Locust Valley  
151 23:39.8 Peter Michelen 9 Herricks  
152 23:44.9 Andrew Burke 12 Massapequa  
153 23:45.4 Boyd Warwick-Clark 10 Oyster Bay  
154 23:49.1 Nicholas Dichiara 12 East Rockaway  
155 23:49.8 Colby Stern 12 Oceanside  
156 23:50.5 Matthew Topielski 12 East Rockaway  
157 23:51.1 Ian Stone 10 Calhoun  
158 23:51.9 Joe Siringo 10 Oyster Bay  
159 23:54.2 Jerry Choi 11 Herricks  
160 23:55.3 Nick Bonomi 12 Syosset  
161 23:58.1 David Hobbs 11 East Rockaway  
162 24:00.4 Spencer Nord 10 Massapequa  
163 24:01.4 Seoyoon Park 10 Port Washington  
164 24:02.5 Abraham Suarez 9 Baldwin  
165 24:03.6 Ryan Goepfert 9 Island Trees  
166 24:04.2 Ross Seltzer Richman 11 Herricks  
167 24:04.9 Bolek Strzelecki 12 Herricks  
168 24:06.9 Connor Doyle 9 Hicksville  
169 24:11.6 Matthew Bancone 11 Wheatley  
170 24:14.8 Brandon Lorberbaum 9 Oceanside  
171 24:15.1 Edward Vargas 11 Herricks  
172 24:20.6 Edaf Sarwar 10 Herricks  
173 24:21.8 Charlie Majkowski 11 East Meadow  
174 24:26.9 William Dalessandro 9 Port Washington  
175 24:27.8 Chris Messina 11 East Meadow  
176 24:30.3 Cody Hirashima 11 East Rockaway  
177 24:31.1 Nick Monioudis 12 Oceanside  
178 24:31.5 Benny Tortorici 12 Herricks  
179 24:33.0 Keith Timque 10 Hicksville  
180 24:34.1 Christopher Hong 11 Herricks  
181 24:35.1 Subin Abraham 10 Floral Park  
182 24:36.0 Vibin Josh 11 Hicksville  
183 24:45.9 Michael Beneventano 10 Hicksville  
184 24:48.4 Jong Heon Shin 9 Port Washington  
185 24:50.6 Daniel DeMarco 10 Hicksville  
186 24:55.7 Diego Chavez 11 East Meadow  
187 25:08.6 Allen Madey 10 Carle Place  
188 25:13.1 Drew Hochhauser 11 Oceanside  
189 25:16.2 Nolan Miller 10 Baldwin  
190 25:25.9 Louis Nikolis 10 Herricks  
191 25:28.8 Joey Bianco 11 Herricks  
192 25:36.0 Pete Palczewski 9 Oyster Bay  
193 25:41.9 Mike Vera 9 Island Trees  
194 25:48.5 Perry Stein 10 Herricks  
195 25:49.4 Dan Blaustein 9 Massapequa  
196 25:50.6 Jon McKeon 10 Farmingdale  
197 25:51.7 Budd Brown 9 Baldwin  
198 26:01.1 Brennen Ruiz 11 Plainview Kennedy  
199 26:02.5 Daniel Gonzalves 9 Plainview Kennedy  
200 26:05.2 Neil Schloth 12 East Rockaway  
201 26:08.4 J.J. Shayani 10 Oyster Bay  
202 26:09.0 Matt Grossman 10 East Meadow  
203 26:12.7 Mathew Montesano 12 Calhoun  
204 26:16.4 Moe Thet San 10 Herricks  
205 26:19.0 Joe LaCorte 11 Oyster Bay  
206 26:34.6 Matthew Ryan 10 Hicksville  
207 26:36.0 Eric Rivera 9 Clarke  
208 26:42.6 James Jahrsdoefer 11 Oyster Bay  
209 26:59.8 Michael Iadevaia 10 Carle Place  
210 27:27.1 David Saxman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
211 27:27.2 Jonah Lipton 9 CSH  
212 27:41.7 Andrew Mach 9 Herricks  
213 27:51.5 Damien O'Donnell 9 Massapequa  
214 28:22.9 Matthew Rajman 11 Wheatley  
215 28:24.7 Doyin Akintobi 9 Uniondale  
216 28:30.2 Chris Diaz 15 Floral Park  
217 28:33.7 TJ Masterson 10 Locust Valley  
218 28:38.1 Kassi Ajavon 9 Uniondale  
219 28:38.8 Joe Jacobowitz 12 Syosset  
220 28:39.7 Theodore Dowd 11 Herricks  
221 29:17.6 Ariq Williams 9 Uniondale  
222 29:46.9 Zachary Swift 12 Wheatley  
223 30:06.3 Kevin Seo 12 Herricks  
224 30:19.7 Stephen Skelly 9 Island Trees  
225 32:52.2 Doug Payne 9 Island Trees  
226 34:14.1 Gerard Mule 10 Floral Park  
227 34:22.7 Dean Smiros 9 Oyster Bay  
228 36:00.2 Kevin Spoto 12 Oceanside  
229 39:46.5 Jesse O'Keefe 10 Hicksville  
230 40:51.7 Andrew Kowalczyk 11 Mineola  
 

Race: JV23     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:00.2 Travis Laderer 8 North Shore  
2 19:43.6 Nicholas Gangi 11 Mepham  
3 19:44.1 George Lawoo 10 Mepham  
4 19:49.4 Oliver Weber 9 Garden City  
5 19:57.1 Robert D'Angelo 11 MacArthur  
6 19:59.2 Andrew Lobasso 9 Garden City  
7 20:02.3 Mario Zambrano 12 Great Neck South  
8 20:07.8 Matt Park 12 Great Neck South  
9 20:16.2 Mike Barden 11 Garden City  
10 20:17.0 Dan Sparacino 10 Garden City  
11 20:20.5 Reed Henig 9 Wantagh  
12 20:23.2 Jason J. Lee 12 Great Neck South  
13 20:26.5 Will King 9 Manhasset HS  
14 20:28.0 Steven Oleskiw 11 Garden City  
15 20:28.4 Chuck Bendernagel 9 Mepham  
16 20:28.8 Patrick Lavin 9 Wantagh  
17 20:34.6 Michael Schacher 11 Mepham  
18 20:37.8 Sean Aquilino 9 MacArthur  
19 20:41.2 Joash Mathew 10 Great Neck South  
20 20:47.9 Andrew Magdich 9 Garden City  
21 20:48.2 Tom Pittella 10 Garden City  
22 20:48.5 Alfred Russo 11 Garden City  
23 20:56.5 Aaron Fu 10 Roslyn  
24 21:01.7 Jonathan Shapero 9 Great Neck South  
25 21:02.7 Evan Spinner 10 Roslyn  
26 21:03.1 Andrew Chin 9 Manhasset HS  
27 21:06.1 Eric Feldman 11 Mepham  
28 21:11.7 Josh Ebrahimi 11 Great Neck South  
29 21:13.6 Brian Bodkin 12 South Side  
30 21:14.2 Ken Albert 11 Wantagh  
31 21:14.8 Matthew Au 11 Roslyn  
32 21:15.5 Matt Chian 10 Great Neck South  
33 21:17.0 Mike Padala 9 Garden City  
34 21:19.4 steven Bradley 10 Garden City  
35 21:20.2 Joshua Sollitto 12 MacArthur  
36 21:22.0 Brian Scalfini 9 Garden City  
37 21:24.7 Donald Spampinato 9 Manhasset HS  
38 21:25.9 Jordan Richman 12 Roslyn  
39 21:27.2 Pat Manna 12 Garden City  
40 21:28.9 Tim Coogan 10 Garden City  
41 21:30.1 Eric Russo 9 MacArthur  
42 21:31.7 Kent Ng 10 Great Neck South  
43 21:35.2 Greg Bafitis 9 North Shore  
44 21:39.5 Mike Giannetti 9 Wantagh  
45 21:40.2 Michael Moneta 11 Mepham  
46 21:46.9 Evan Auguste 12 Great Neck South  
47 21:47.8 Kyle Sheehan 9 Mepham  
48 21:49.9 Joshua Wagner 12 Roslyn  
49 21:51.5 Chris Plutchok 9 Wantagh  
50 21:52.4 Nicholas Siconolfi 11 Manhasset HS  
51 21:53.1 Steven Tsai 11 Mepham  
52 21:54.8 Elon Packin 11 Lawrence  
53 21:56.1 Adam Marc 10 Hewlett  
54 21:59.0 Jonathan Galati 11 North Shore  
55 21:59.7 Max Kimmel 10 South Side  
56 22:00.3 Andrew Bourhill 10 Roslyn  
57 22:03.8 Frank Kim 11 Great Neck South  
58 22:05.2 Tom Lilly 9 Garden City  
59 22:06.0 Dennis Hong 12 Great Neck South  
60 22:24.4 Gabriel Motola 11 Great Neck North  
61 22:26.1 Edward Maher 11 Lynbrook  
62 22:37.1 Roger Borger 9 Mepham  
63 22:39.2 Chris Manoogian 12 Manhasset HS  
64 22:42.1 William Clarke 10 Garden City  
65 22:42.3 Matthew Wilshere 9 Manhasset HS  
66 22:43.5 Nick Marasco 9 South Side  
67 22:46.5 Jonathan Taryan 11 Great Neck North  
68 22:48.2 Charles Helling 11 North Shore  
69 22:48.8 Garrett Anderson 9 Roslyn  
70 22:49.4 Mike Mackay 12 Long Beach  
71 22:49.9 Brent Carris 9 South Side  
72 22:50.7 Adam Schutzman 9 JFK Bellmore  
73 22:52.7 Elias Kaplan 11 Great Neck South  
74 22:53.2 Daniel Berlin 10 Mepham  
75 23:00.1 Matt Quesada 10 Garden City  
76 23:02.2 Jeremy Hirschler 11 JFK Bellmore  
77 23:04.9 Yeun Tseng 9 Bethpage  
78 23:05.6 David Shamsian 11 Great Neck North  
79 23:07.9 Andrew Gaita 9 Wantagh  
80 23:13.8 Jesse Dix 9 Hewlett  
81 23:17.1 Shawn Green 9 Lawrence  
82 23:20.0 Charles Chen 9 Great Neck South  
83 23:24.3 James Hallwood 11 South Side  
84 23:26.2 Brett Parket 10 Great Neck North  
85 23:26.8 Miguel Vizarreta Sandoval 12 Glen Cove  
86 23:28.2 Danny Qiao 11 Great Neck South  
87 23:29.4 Matt Bauer 9 MacArthur  
88 23:32.8 Shimone Shoshana 12 Long Beach  
89 23:35.2 Zach Crean 10 Long Beach  
90 23:38.2 Ari Shabi 10 Great Neck South  
91 23:40.2 Connor Wulff 10 South Side  
92 23:40.7 Josh Jiang 9 Great Neck South  
93 23:44.7 Drew O'Neil 9 South Side  
94 23:46.6 Matthew Hakimian 10 Great Neck North  
95 23:46.9 Sam Modico 9 South Side  
96 23:47.3 Isaac Smith 10 Great Neck South  
97 23:56.1 Eric Murray 9 South Side  
98 23:58.2 Anthony Philippou 9 Lawrence  
99 24:02.2 Kevin York 9 Manhasset HS  
100 24:03.7 Louis Liberta 11 Manhasset HS  
101 24:05.2 Justin Levenberg 12 Roslyn  
102 24:10.0 Brett Cohen 11 Hewlett  
103 24:12.3 Joshua Khalou 9 Roslyn  
104 24:14.1 Mitch Goidel 11 North Shore  
105 24:15.3 Matthew Li 12 Roslyn  
106 24:17.8 Andrew Bruno 9 JFK Bellmore  
107 24:23.8 Michael Mayorga 9 Roslyn  
108 24:24.3 Sean (Soo-Keun) Kim 12 Great Neck South  
109 24:24.7 William Albers 10 Mepham  
110 24:25.2 Daniel Beim 9 Mepham  
111 24:29.7 Allen Zhou 9 Roslyn  
112 24:30.6 Benjamin Epstein 10 Hewlett  
113 24:38.4 Chand Ryan 9 Mepham  
114 24:39.1 Jon Vegh 11 Long Beach  
115 24:40.1 Max Gulant 11 Jericho  
116 24:46.0 Daniel Mor 11 Great Neck South  
117 24:49.0 Benjamin Mayo 12 Roslyn  
118 24:50.0 Brian Hammel 9 Mepham  
119 24:56.0 Joseph Palandrani 10 South Side  
120 24:58.6 Max Wisiakiwicz 9 North Shore  
121 25:00.0 Andrew Dussel 9 North Shore  
122 25:01.7 Scott Grodofsky 12 Great Neck South  
123 25:07.8 Connor Metz 9 South Side  
124 25:16.1 Alex Cohen 11 Great Neck North  
125 25:26.9 Gerard Ford 10 North Shore  
126 25:28.4 Sean Zar 9 Great Neck North  
127 25:30.7 Logan Diamond 9 Great Neck North  
128 25:36.7 Jesse Lei 9 Jericho  
129 25:39.1 Kevin Whelan 9 Long Beach  
130 25:54.4 Tyler Tine 9 North Shore  
131 25:55.1 Ryan Brower 9 South Side  
132 25:55.6 William Goedel 9 JFK Bellmore  
133 25:57.6 Victor Park 9 Great Neck South  
134 26:02.9 Sam Klein 11 Lawrence  
135 26:08.8 Brandon Dorman 11 Jericho  
136 26:14.0 Michael Gerazounis 11 Jericho  
137 26:14.4 Kyle Tengco 10 Bethpage  
138 26:20.1 Mike Rice 12 Long Beach  
139 26:21.1 Gavin Peng 12 Great Neck South  
140 26:24.5 Mathew Zieger 9 Great Neck South  
141 26:31.0 Stan Soroka 10 Hewlett  
142 26:39.4 David Kahen 11 Roslyn  
143 26:42.9 Alexander Federico 11 Great Neck South  
144 26:47.2 Dan Walzer 9 North Shore  
145 27:00.9 Matthew Gubernikoff 12 Roslyn  
146 27:02.9 Gavin Verity 9 Mepham  
147 27:17.7 Dnaiel Vegh 9 Long Beach  
148 27:19.4 Mike Fitzsimmons 9 Long Beach  
149 27:26.7 Greg Bader 9 North Shore  
150 27:28.1 Benjamin Bushell 10 Roslyn  
151 27:45.6 Chris Sola 11 Bethpage  
152 27:52.4 Josh Spiegel 9 Mepham  
153 27:55.2 Eddie Tammaro 9 South Side  
154 28:16.9 Glen Cherian 10 Great Neck South  
155 28:35.0 Ryan Rivera 10 Bethpage  
156 28:36.4 Eugene Mei 10 Jericho  
157 28:38.6 Evan Krypell 12 Jericho  
158 28:45.9 Chad Marvin 9 Mepham  
159 28:54.5 Shobit Ratan 9 Jericho  
160 29:01.7 Brian Meyers 9 Mepham  
161 29:12.2 Daniel Mahfar 9 Great Neck North  
162 30:21.1 Jonathon Schutzman 11 JFK Bellmore  
163 32:08.5 David Chung 10 Roslyn  
164 32:09.2 Jack Engle 10 JFK Bellmore  
165 32:38.8 David Kim 11 Jericho  
166 34:35.4 Navid Rostamian 9 Great Neck North  
167 35:04.5 Alez Febrizio 10 Long Beach  
168 35:12.1 Jake Shirian 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:50.5 Andrew Valenski 11 Massapequa  
2 16:54.0 Max Segall 12 Syosset  
3 17:07.2 Ryan Healy 12 Syosset  
4 17:09.2 Josh Halpern 12 Syosset  
5 17:24.1 Mike Dioguardi 12 Massapequa  
6 17:30.1 Bryan Buttigieg 11 Massapequa  
7 17:48.1 Alex Bertrand 9 Syosset  
8 17:55.2 Jordan Matteo 12 Syosset  
9 18:07.3 Joe Jacobowitz 12 Syosset  
10 18:07.7 Will Janiak 12 Syosset  
11 18:13.8 Timmy Callahan 11 Massapequa  
12 18:16.4 Justin Svegliato 12 Massapequa  
13 18:17.6 Jake MacAvoy 9 Massapequa  
14 18:23.0 Chaz Ramos 11 Freeport  
15 18:26.0 Greg Ricken 11 Syosset  
16 18:27.9 Jeffery Rodriguez 12 Freeport  
17 18:40.4 Sam Jacobowitz 12 Syosset  
18 18:48.2 Dominic Esposito 10 Massapequa  
19 18:58.5 Mike Esposito 12 Massapequa  
20 18:59.3 Nick DeLuna 11 Massapequa  
21 19:18.0 Kyle Legere 12 Freeport  
22 19:26.3 Steven Zellner 12 Freeport  
23 19:30.5 Demetrius Roberson 11 Freeport  
24 19:31.4 Mike Puleio 9 Massapequa  
25 20:02.1 David Lewis 12 Freeport  
26 20:02.7 Paul Salvadon 10 Uniondale  
27 20:03.7 Donald Dotson 12 Freeport  
28 20:48.0 Manuel Sosa 9 Uniondale  
29 21:09.6 Stephen Muir 10 Uniondale  
30 21:13.9 Justin Torres 11 Uniondale  
31 21:24.5 Kenneth Fitzgerald 12 Freeport  
32 21:51.3 Andre Bailey 11 Uniondale  
33 23:23.7 Christopher Jean-Pierre 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:26.0 Jeff Benesch 12 Oceanside  
2 17:46.1 Nick Connolly 12 Farmingdale  
3 17:46.7 Luke Alber 12 Farmingdale  
4 18:09.4 Derek Venezia 12 Farmingdale  
5 18:09.8 Nick Russo 11 Farmingdale  
6 18:29.2 Chris Saunders 12 Farmingdale  
7 18:29.3 Danny Kovler 11 Farmingdale  
8 18:29.4 Tom Mastropasqua 12 Farmingdale  
9 19:23.0 Brian Benesch 9 Oceanside  
10 19:49.0 Rich Gold 10 Oceanside  
11 19:59.0 Justin Stone 9 Oceanside  
12 19:59.6 Nicholas Chen 10 Hicksville  
13 20:26.0 Eric Gold 12 Oceanside  
14 20:38.0 Robert Kelly 9 Oceanside  
15 20:59.6 Michael DeSimone 10 Hicksville  
16 21:01.0 Robert Karman 11 Hicksville  
17 21:28.4 Vinay Kumbar 11 Hicksville  
18 21:36.0 Leonidas Milonas 11 Oceanside  
19 21:39.6 Ryan Feltkamp 11 Hicksville  
20 22:50.0 Seamus Petersen 12 Hicksville  
21 23:40.0 Brian Shea 9 Hicksville  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:08.7 Taylor Titcomb 10 Port Washington  
2 17:19.2 Sidharth Kakkar 9 Port Washington  
3 17:23.9 Mario Ferone 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 17:52.1 Sean Grady 10 East Meadow  
5 18:03.6 Jacob Levine 12 Port Washington  
6 18:08.9 Jonathan Mass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
7 18:14.5 Paolo Bertolotti 10 Port Washington  
8 18:14.9 Eddie Grove 12 Port Washington  
9 18:20.4 James Gallagher 9 Port Washington  
10 18:34.2 Nick Torres 11 East Meadow  
11 18:41.4 Marco Bertolotti 12 Port Washington  
12 18:42.1 Joe Papke 12 East Meadow  
13 18:46.8 Ryan Schwartz 10 Port Washington  
14 18:50.4 Andrew Ren 11 Plainview Kennedy  
15 19:00.2 Andre Fox-Parenti 10 East Meadow  
16 19:10.5 Jackson Lathrop 9 Port Washington  
17 19:12.5 Nick Slevin 11 East Meadow  
18 19:14.9 Henry Peltz 10 Port Washington  
19 19:20.7 Max Fox-Parenti 9 East Meadow  
20 19:36.8 David Wittlin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
21 19:41.6 David Carey 9 East Meadow  
22 19:51.8 Kinsey Sheppard 10 Baldwin  
23 19:54.2 Barry Kilpatrick 10 Baldwin  
24 19:55.2 Steve Sheehan 12 East Meadow  
25 20:14.0 Louis Buchman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
26 20:19.5 James Feher 12 East Meadow  
27 20:27.2 Louis Deitchweiler 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 20:33.6 Joe Orselli 9 Baldwin  
29 20:34.2 Brett Malamud 10 Plainview Kennedy  
30 20:50.6 Benjamin Ehrlich 12 Plainview Kennedy  
31 20:58.1 Wayne McLaughlin 11 Baldwin  
32 20:59.5 Shohei Nemoto 10 Plainview Kennedy  
33 21:55.3 Cheng (Andy) Su 11 Plainview Kennedy  
34 22:38.3 James Lowe 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:37.1 Kevin Harvey 12 Calhoun  
2 16:40.0 James Panetta 11 Calhoun  
3 17:00.0 Tim Campbell 11 Calhoun  
4 17:06.0 Aakaash Pillalamarri 10 Herricks  
5 17:09.0 Brendan Abrams 11 Calhoun  
6 17:14.0 Kenny Woo 11 Calhoun  
7 17:23.0 Casey Bader 11 Calhoun  
8 17:33.0 Ryan Kutchner 12 Calhoun  
9 17:38.0 Nicholas Macaluso 11 Calhoun  
10 17:41.0 Bobby McGetrick 12 Calhoun  
11 18:09.0 Nick Haile 10 Calhoun  
12 18:33.0 Mike Dolan 10 Herricks  
13 18:38.0 James Sciolto 12 Calhoun  
14 19:42.0 Shams Khondkar 10 Herricks  
15 19:43.0 Andrew Farrell 9 Herricks  
16 19:55.0 Yonatan Benyamini 10 Herricks  
17 21:02.0 Kenshiro Akimoto 9 Herricks  
18 21:06.0 Jared Saporta 12 Herricks  
19 21:35.0 Michael Hogan 11 Herricks  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:58.0 Nick Filippazzo 12 Wantagh  
2 17:20.0 Walter Mendoza 12 Roslyn  
3 17:48.0 Marty Egan 11 Wantagh  
4 17:48.0 Ethan Koreff 12 Wantagh  
5 18:36.0 Jason Babazadeh 11 Roslyn  
6 18:46.0 Danny Reilly 10 Wantagh  
7 18:46.0 Andrew Friedman 12 Wantagh  
8 18:52.0 Jacob Kashani 9 Roslyn  
9 19:00.0 Chris Araoz 9 Wantagh  
10 19:05.0 Derek Lin 12 Roslyn  
11 19:14.0 Mike Darnell 10 Wantagh  
12 19:17.0 Caleb Balbera 10 Roslyn  
13 19:38.0 Ori Carlin 9 Roslyn  
14 20:02.0 Jacob Lewit-McCauley 12 Roslyn  
15 20:07.0 Kevin Sherwin 10 Roslyn  
16 20:24.0 Luke Pascale 9 Roslyn  
17 20:42.0 Jeremy Diaz 11 Roslyn  
18 21:12.0 Pat Riley 12 Wantagh  
19 21:12.0 Kevin Moriarty 12 Wantagh  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:25.0 Nick Turk 12 Division Avenue  
2 18:42.0 Mike Gallagher 12 Garden City  
3 18:49.0 Dan Finnegan 9 Garden City  
4 18:51.0 Robert Wu 12 Jericho  
5 18:53.0 Rohitvarma Basavarga 12 Jericho  
6 18:57.0 Andrew Mora 9 Garden City  
7 19:07.0 Michael Raszka 12 New Hyde Park  
8 19:08.0 Dan Muller 10 Garden City  
9 19:17.0 Eric Coners 11 Garden City  
10 19:31.0 Dan Beecher 11 Garden City  
11 19:37.0 Shivanu Dhawan 12 Jericho  
12 19:38.0 Michael Chandler 12 Jericho  
13 19:44.0 Tom Scouras 12 Garden City  
14 19:49.0 Neil Quigley 9 Garden City  
15 19:57.0 James Fallon 11 New Hyde Park  
16 20:13.0 Steven Rosenblum 12 Jericho  
17 20:25.0 Harry He 12 Jericho  
18 21:09.0 Keith Kerwin 12 Division Avenue  
19 21:15.0 Joel No 9 Jericho  
20 21:23.0 Alvin Jeon 12 Jericho  
21 21:40.0 Zachary Rosenthal 12 Jericho  
22 21:54.0 Juan Diaz 11 Division Avenue  
23 21:55.0 John Daily 10 New Hyde Park  
24 21:59.0 Ray Ying 11 Jericho  
25 22:17.0 John Reyes 10 Division Avenue  
26 23:11.0 Conner McCauley 12 Division Avenue  
27 23:33.0 Paul Addamo 12 Division Avenue  
28 23:49.0 John Calzadilla 10 Division Avenue  
29 24:10.0 Chris Metzger 12 Division Avenue  
30 24:11.0 Zurial Loman 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:08.4 Daniel Siegel 11 Great Neck South  
2 17:54.1 Matt Rodney 12 MacArthur  
3 18:09.0 Andrew Still 10 Long Beach  
4 18:18.7 Jose Madrigal 11 Great Neck South  
5 18:18.9 Kevin Whelan 9 Long Beach  
6 18:19.0 Shaun Bogart 11 Long Beach  
7 18:20.2 Robert Gaerther 12 MacArthur  
8 18:20.8 Jason Shuwall 11 Great Neck South  
9 18:27.7 Dan Archer 11 MacArthur  
10 18:28.8 Nicholas Ross 10 Great Neck South  
11 18:32.1 Thomas Mishra 11 Great Neck South  
12 18:32.8 Stephen Germana 12 Great Neck South  
13 18:36.1 Isiah Levy 11 Great Neck South  
14 18:51.4 Josh Ebrahimi 11 Great Neck South  
15 18:52.7 Matthew Granata 12 MacArthur  
16 18:57.0 Yuri Triglia 9 MacArthur  
17 19:01.0 Alexander Taffet 11 Great Neck South  
18 19:01.5 Sean Cooke 12 MacArthur  
19 19:02.8 Jordan Fisher 10 MacArthur  
20 19:03.0 Eric Abasolo 10 Long Beach  
21 19:27.9 Thomas Tong 11 Great Neck South  
22 19:36.0 Conor Sofield 10 Long Beach  
23 19:42.1 Patrick Ducey 9 MacArthur  
24 19:48.0 Peter Morelli 12 Long Beach  
25 20:07.0 Jon Klus 10 Long Beach  
26 20:45.0 Matteo Mesiouris 12 Long Beach  
27 20:49.4 David Ebuna 12 MacArthur  
28 21:00.0 Gabe Tejada 12 Long Beach  
29 21:12.0 Christopher Rincon 9 Long Beach  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:08.0 Jonathan Genn 12 Mepham  
2 17:37.0 Angelo Melendez 11 Elmont  
3 17:37.0 Nicholas Gangi 11 Mepham  
4 17:50.0 Zach Lifman 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 18:19.0 Brendan Donohue 10 Mepham  
6 18:37.0 Jacques St. Juste 10 Elmont  
7 18:42.0 Daniel Tracy 9 Mepham  
8 18:47.0 Andrew Wood 11 JFK Bellmore  
9 19:07.0 Steven Maniscalco 9 Mepham  
10 19:08.0 Gavin Verity 9 Mepham  
11 19:12.0 Joseph Skidmore 9 Mepham  
12 19:13.0 Jon Abramson 11 JFK Bellmore  
13 19:17.0 Kyle Booker 9 Mepham  
14 19:20.0 Dan Bornstein 12 JFK Bellmore  
15 19:21.0 Nick Genchi 10 JFK Bellmore  
16 19:44.0 Steve Weingard 12 JFK Bellmore  
17 19:51.0 3491n Schwartz 10 JFK Bellmore  
18 20:14.0 Aman Patel 12 Mepham  
19 20:15.0 Mark Savinon 10 Carey  
20 20:56.0 Jeremy Roberts 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 21:33.0 Daquan Grant 12 Elmont  
22 21:41.0 Joe Ferreri Jr. 11 Mepham  
23 21:46.0 Sebastian Garcia 11 JFK Bellmore  
24 23:45.0 Brendan Murchie 9 Carey  
25 23:54.0 Ryan Schumer 9 Carey  
26 26:01.0 Thomas Spaterella 11 Carey  
27 26:32.0 Frank Sivilli 11 Carey  
28 27:37.0 Kevin Narvaez 9 Carey  
29 31:09.0 Ricki Blaise 9 Elmont  
30 32:21.0 Mikey Blaise 9 Elmont  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:59.0 Owen Skeete 11 Westbury  
2 17:17.0 Neil Cohen 11 Hewlett  
3 17:51.0 Steven Ferraro 12 Hewlett  
4 18:13.0 Kyle O'Neil 12 South Side  
5 18:18.0 Jeremy Kaplowitz 11 Hewlett  
6 18:25.0 Randy Williams 11 South Side  
7 18:32.0 Jeremy Pagirsky 12 South Side  
8 18:43.0 Jesse Weiss 12 South Side  
9 18:54.0 Sean Culkin 10 South Side  
10 19:05.0 Brian Durdaller 10 Hewlett  
11 19:07.0 Ben Kutner 12 South Side  
12 19:37.0 Daniel Waterbury 11 Plainedge  
13 19:50.0 Jeff Slavin 12 South Side  
14 19:51.0 Robert Aldana 9 South Side  
15 20:17.0 Adam Oshrain 11 Hewlett  
16 20:42.0 Daniel Feldman 11 South Side  
17 20:44.0 James Lettieri 12 South Side  
18 20:52.0 Justin Hermann 11 Plainedge  
19 21:10.0 Nathaniel Cho 12 Hewlett  
20 21:52.0 Christian Ribeiro 11 Plainedge  
21 21:58.0 Frank DiStefano 11 Plainedge  
22 22:07.0 Kevin Dreyer 10 Plainedge  
23 23:03.0 Romain St. Germain 10 Westbury  
24 23:11.0 Jeffrey Pino 12 Plainedge  
25 23:49.0 Christian Ribeiro 11 Plainedge  
26 32:06.7 Marcus Grant 10 Westbury  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:14.0 Mike Egan 11 Lawrence  
2 19:26.0 Bert Geng 12 Bethpage  
3 19:26.0 Alex Courtman 12 Lynbrook  
4 19:56.0 Justin Randazzo 12 Lynbrook  
5 20:03.0 Daniel Trotta 12 Lynbrook  
6 20:11.0 Guiseppe Tuminello 12 Bethpage  
7 20:13.0 John Lazo 9 Sewanhaka  
8 20:13.0 Zach Daniels 9 Lynbrook  
9 20:24.0 James Ferrall 12 Lynbrook  
10 20:30.0 Brian Donaldson 9 Lynbrook  
11 20:31.0 Riley Brenner 11 Lynbrook  
12 20:45.0 Collin Radcliffe 10 Bethpage  
13 20:45.0 John Lithen 12 Lynbrook  
14 20:47.0 Matthew Campbell 9 Lynbrook  
15 20:52.0 Justin Surkes 11 Lawrence  
16 20:56.0 Jean Pierre Toledo 11 Lawrence  
17 20:59.0 Edward Ferrall 10 Lynbrook  
18 21:27.0 Aaron Feld 12 Bethpage  
19 21:39.0 Mike Ganz 11 Bethpage  
20 21:43.0 Jake Shauli 12 Lawrence  
21 21:46.0 Steven Vargas 11 Sewanhaka  
22 22:20.0 Diomedezekial Rodriguez 11 Sewanhaka  
23 22:46.0 Graham Philips 11 Bethpage  
24 22:57.0 Nikhil Goyal 9 Bethpage  
25 23:15.0 Joseph Dejesus 10 Sewanhaka  
26 23:25.0 Jerry Kim 10 Bethpage  
27 23:44.0 Kieren O'Reilly 9 Sewanhaka  
28 24:20.0 Richard Luna 10 Lawrence  
29 24:33.0 Paul Johnson 9 Sewanhaka  
30 25:38.0 Rory O'Reilly 10 Sewanhaka  
31 28:37.0 Amyl Zacharia 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:34.7 Dominick Brasiello 12 Glen Cove  
2 18:24.6 Jakub Micko 10 Glen Cove  
3 18:26.4 Ryan Press 11 Great Neck North  
4 18:29.2 Alexey Bogdanich 11 Glen Cove  
5 18:32.3 Persuad Steven 12 VS South  
6 18:34.9 Austin Allegria 11 VS South  
7 18:42.8 Thomas Manzione 12 Glen Cove  
8 19:07.1 Jacob Gohari 12 Great Neck North  
9 19:14.1 Ben Freudman 10 Great Neck North  
10 19:30.0 Max Levitin 12 Great Neck North  
11 19:30.0 Matt Austin 10 Great Neck North  
12 19:42.1 Chris Borer 12 Glen Cove  
13 19:44.6 David Armas Molina 12 Glen Cove  
14 19:56.6 Matt Torby 12 Great Neck North  
15 20:18.9 Alexander Yee 11 Great Neck North  
16 20:31.9 Singh Harbir 11 VS South  
17 20:55.5 Marcott Stephen 11 VS South  
18 21:01.0 Jason Steiner 10 West Hemp  
19 21:18.2 Elias Blinkoff 9 Glen Cove  
20 21:27.9 Avraham Stern 10 Great Neck North  
21 21:35.0 Jacob Mevorach 10 Great Neck North  
22 21:41.9 Eberhardt Matthew 11 VS South  
23 21:52.6 Herard Auguste 9 West Hemp  
24 21:56.7 Caballes Jason 12 VS South  
25 22:39.1 Padua Austin 11 VS South  
26 22:53.8 Sam Klein 11 Great Neck North  
27 23:55.5 Nicholas Santoro 12 West Hemp  
28 24:04.1 Blum Matthew 11 VS South  
29 24:17.6 Brandon Winkler 12 Glen Cove  
30 25:48.6 DiLuccio Sean 11 VS South  
31 26:01.1 Christian Galeas 9 West Hemp  
32 26:02.2 Jonathan Feldman 11 West Hemp  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:53.0 Joe Nassirian 12 Manhasset HS  
2 17:04.0 Charlie Morris 10 Manhasset HS  
3 17:14.0 Patrick Love 12 Manhasset HS  
4 17:16.0 Michael Clausen 12 North Shore  
5 17:17.0 Andrew Choi 12 Manhasset HS  
6 17:20.0 Matt Wefer 12 North Shore  
7 18:08.0 Joe Zahn 12 Manhasset HS  
8 18:41.0 Jonathan Thomas 11 Manhasset HS  
9 19:10.0 Max Korten 10 North Shore  
10 19:18.0 Adam Gilbert 10 North Shore  
11 19:33.0 John King 11 Manhasset HS  
12 20:10.0 Justin Bell 10 North Shore  
13 20:15.0 Kyle Essex 12 North Shore  
14 20:53.0 Max Harir 10 North Shore  
15 21:07.0 Timmy Aughavin 10 North Shore  
16 21:08.0 Brian Michalak 9 North Shore  
17 21:33.0 Christian Salvaterra 10 Manhasset HS  
18 21:35.0 Jonathan Mattner 9 North Shore