Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,115 meets 955,811 performances
 
 
 

League meet 5

Monday, October 18, 2010 - Tuesday, October 19, 2010    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2010

Race: JV514     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:55.9 Miles Kurtz 10 Port Washington  
2 19:04.1 Nickolas Boroda 11 Massapequa  
3 19:04.8 Matthew McAuliffe 11 Port Washington  
4 19:09.6 Dan Varon 12 Massapequa  
5 19:14.8 Henry Peltz 11 Port Washington  
6 19:15.7 Jonathan Cruz 11 Port Washington  
7 19:17.9 William Hanley 9 Massapequa  
8 19:21.1 Chris Scally 11 Syosset  
9 19:26.4 Thomas Lesniak 9 Seaford  
10 19:31.6 Joseph Pinto 9 Massapequa  
11 19:42.0 Brandon Birch 11 East Meadow  
12 19:42.8 Patrick Rose 11 Massapequa  
13 19:45.7 Bryce Keller 10 Port Washington  
14 19:47.3 Kelson Haberlack 10 Massapequa  
15 19:50.2 Eamon Sheerin 11 Syosset  
16 19:52.0 Caleb Jenkinson 11 Port Washington  
17 19:52.5 Steven Budinic 11 Port Washington  
18 19:54.2 Taehoon Kim 10 Port Washington  
19 19:55.0 John Coyle 11 East Meadow  
20 19:55.3 Kennedy Matthew 10 Port Washington  
21 19:55.6 Jake Catalano 7 VS North  
22 19:57.8 Matt Clark 9 Seaford  
23 19:59.3 Matt Wittlinger 12 East Meadow  
24 20:08.0 Ryuichi Kuraoka 9 Syosset  
25 20:10.1 Kenneth Connolly 10 Farmingdale  
26 20:10.5 Michael Esswein 11 Syosset  
27 20:11.7 Kevin Clarke 12 East Meadow  
28 20:13.2 James Rail 10 Massapequa  
29 20:18.5 Greg Ricken 12 Syosset  
30 20:21.4 Eric Russo 10 MacArthur  
31 20:26.4 Jake Schlessinger 11 Syosset  
32 20:34.4 Eric Hitchings 10 Massapequa  
33 20:36.7 Brian Sayrafe 10 Massapequa  
34 20:48.5 Korrey Shin 12 Port Washington  
35 20:50.4 Justin Truglio 9 Port Washington  
36 20:50.7 Thomas Tator 9 VS North  
37 20:51.8 Brendan Gaghan 10 Farmingdale  
38 20:54.8 Steven Kahn 11 Seaford  
39 20:55.9 Eric Horowitz 11 Oyster Bay  
40 20:59.8 Anthony Marden 10 Syosset  
41 21:01.9 Andy (Chang) Su 12 Plainview Kennedy  
42 21:03.0 Adam Lavender 10 North Shore  
43 21:04.1 Matthew Blasi 9 Seaford  
44 21:06.0 Daniel McCartny 11 Oyster Bay  
45 21:09.7 Reo Uchida 11 Syosset  
46 21:10.4 Jacob Evans 11 Massapequa  
47 21:11.0 Andrew Caraciolo 9 Massapequa  
48 21:11.5 Joe Caraciolo 11 Massapequa  
49 21:13.4 Derrick Trinidad 9 Syosset  
50 21:14.0 Daniel DeSilva 9 Syosset  
51 21:18.5 Andrew Quiles 9 Oceanside  
52 21:19.4 Leeanne Dillmann Oyster Bay  
53 21:21.1 Abraham Suarez 10 Baldwin  
54 21:21.7 Oscar Zegarra 10 Baldwin  
55 21:25.0 Denis McDonnell 10 Port Washington  
56 21:26.5 Kyle Bloch 10 Hicksville  
57 21:29.5 Joseph Salonia 10 Farmingdale  
58 21:30.4 Anthony Carnevale 9 Massapequa  
59 21:31.9 Timothy Woods 9 Massapequa  
60 21:32.6 George Weiss 9 Port Washington  
61 21:34.1 Will Burke 12 Oyster Bay  
62 21:36.2 Paul J. Waszkiewicz 11 Farmingdale  
63 21:39.4 Louis Nikolis 11 Herricks  
64 21:42.2 Budd Brown 10 Baldwin  
65 21:46.2 Steven Choy 12 East Meadow  
66 21:50.4 Paolo Acuna 12 East Meadow  
67 21:54.5 Brian O'Sullivan 9 Massapequa  
68 21:57.4 Matt Corbume 14 East Meadow  
69 22:01.2 Chris Meile 11 Island Trees  
70 22:01.6 John Groh 11 Island Trees  
71 22:06.3 Dan Miller 9 Oceanside  
72 22:09.4 Liam Creagh 11 Massapequa  
73 22:15.5 Shane Vodicka 9 Syosset  
74 22:16.2 Patrick Murray 10 Mineola  
75 22:17.7 Constantine Davantzis 11 Oyster Bay  
76 22:21.3 Devon Liu 9 Port Washington  
77 22:22.7 Anthony Tesoriero 9 Massapequa  
78 22:23.1 Dan Chang 12 East Meadow  
79 22:24.4 Sergio Vigario 12 Mineola  
80 22:24.8 Linda Cameron Oyster Bay  
81 22:26.0 Michael DelGaudio 9 North Shore  
82 22:31.4 Brian Poole 11 Massapequa  
83 22:33.8 Michele' Tripoli 11 VS North  
84 22:40.3 Julian Ponce 11 Freeport  
85 22:40.8 Matthew LaRosa 11 Oyster Bay  
86 22:44.4 Jacob Petty 9 Port Washington  
87 22:46.6 Adam Crespo 10 Hicksville  
88 22:49.9 Nolan Miller 11 Baldwin  
89 22:52.9 Donny Allen 9 Seaford  
90 22:53.5 Joe Hatzelman 12 East Meadow  
91 23:01.2 Kevin Welsh 10 Island Trees  
92 23:03.0 Drew Copeland 10 Oceanside  
93 23:06.4 Seoyoon Park 11 Port Washington  
94 23:08.8 Nick Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
95 23:09.2 James Keenan 11 Farmingdale  
96 23:10.2 Mustafa Poonawala 10 Herricks  
97 23:18.5 Thomas Gonzalez 12 Herricks  
98 23:22.1 Robert Mattia 9 Farmingdale  
99 23:27.5 Jong Heon Shin 10 Port Washington  
100 23:28.4 Peter Palczewski 10 Oyster Bay  
101 23:36.5 Thomas Clifton 10 Hicksville  
102 23:37.5 Casey Marlow 10 Farmingdale  
103 23:40.7 Zach Millack 9 Island Trees  
104 23:41.6 Chris Coakley 7 Seaford  
105 23:43.4 Dan Blaustein 10 Massapequa  
106 23:44.2 Ryan Mercadante 10 North Shore  
107 23:47.5 Matt DeCillis 12 East Meadow  
108 23:49.0 David Park 9 Mineola  
109 23:50.1 Benjamin Schor 9 Port Washington  
110 23:54.3 Darshveer Singh 9 Hicksville  
111 23:55.1 Andrew Rivera 12 Seaford  
112 23:59.5 Michael Cervini 12 Seaford  
113 24:01.8 Anthony Ruggiero 12 East Meadow  
114 24:02.7 Adam Bell 9 North Shore  
115 24:06.7 Miles Ashby 9 Baldwin  
116 24:07.6 Robert Brachman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
117 24:08.3 Tao Zeng 9 Wheatley  
118 24:08.7 Thomas Giunta 9 Wheatley  
119 24:09.2 Prateek Thakur 10 Island Trees  
120 24:09.9 Ryan Kissane 9 Plainview Kennedy  
121 24:11.8 Joel Dock 12 Baldwin  
122 24:13.7 Aakash Jhaven 9 Wheatley  
123 24:19.8 John Shelley 9 Oceanside  
124 24:27.5 Anthony Brennan 10 Massapequa  
125 24:30.3 Kyle Brophy 10 MacArthur  
126 24:34.6 Chris Garran 11 Baldwin  
127 24:36.2 Matt Bahar 9 Syosset  
128 24:36.9 Ivailo Dukov 9 Hicksville  
129 24:37.8 Timothy Thompson 10 Farmingdale  
130 24:38.1 Litao Zhao 10 Herricks  
131 24:48.1 Andrew Mach 10 Herricks  
132 24:52.5 Drew Hochhauser 12 Oceanside  
133 24:53.5 Kevin Atkinson 9 Baldwin  
134 24:53.9 Christopher Lau 9 Hicksville  
135 24:54.5 John Minikel 10 Island Trees  
136 24:57.1 Warren Estter 9 North Shore  
137 25:01.0 Cody Hirashima 12 East Rockaway  
138 25:01.6 Michael Collins 11 MacArthur  
139 25:13.9 Michael Beneventano 11 Hicksville  
140 25:18.8 John Paul Rosal 9 Seaford  
141 25:19.1 Onkar Singh 9 Hicksville  
142 25:19.3 Brandon Tabone 12 Massapequa  
143 25:24.5 Kyle McCullough 10 Freeport  
144 25:26.6 William Dalessandro 10 Port Washington  
145 25:27.3 Dan Glasser 12 Massapequa  
146 25:29.0 Gurvinder Singh 9 Hicksville  
147 25:31.9 Vibin Josh 12 Hicksville  
148 25:33.3 Prerak Paul 12 Hicksville  
149 25:47.4 Chad Jaggon 11 VS North  
150 25:52.3 James Caulfield 9 Massapequa  
151 25:56.3 Joseph Butensky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
152 26:05.5 Justin Strudler 9 Syosset  
153 26:17.0 Andrew Kaletsky 12 Mineola  
154 26:30.2 Scott Weitzner 9 Port Washington  
155 26:33.6 Juan Giraldo 9 Freeport  
156 26:42.3 Jario Peralta 12 Freeport  
157 26:50.1 Matt Grech 12 Herricks  
158 26:54.9 Michael Letzler 9 Massapequa  
159 26:55.3 Spencer Nord 11 Massapequa  
160 27:13.2 Dan Horbachevsky 9 Oceanside  
161 27:16.1 Jason Halpern 9 Oyster Bay  
162 27:31.0 Pawandeep Singh 10 Hicksville  
163 27:42.1 Sam Breiter 9 Plainview Kennedy  
164 27:49.1 Christopher Hong 12 Herricks  
165 28:01.7 Christopher Sarni 9 Hicksville  
166 28:20.1 Thomas Karman 9 Hicksville  
167 28:25.7 Matthew Corrado 11 Hicksville  
168 28:29.5 Dominick Fusco 11 Oyster Bay  
169 28:37.9 Sargun Sondhi 9 Hicksville  
170 28:47.4 Perry Stein 11 Herricks  
171 29:00.8 William Humes 10 East Rockaway  
172 29:02.5 Zachary Failla 14 East Rockaway  
173 29:15.0 Jack Giunta 10 Wheatley  
174 29:22.2 Jason Jordan 11 Herricks  
175 29:52.4 Imani Grant 10 Freeport  
176 30:57.1 Jose Barajas 11 Mineola  
177 31:19.8 Dean Smiros 10 Oyster Bay  
178 32:43.6 Devin Ewing 10 Freeport  
179 32:58.0 Peter Brendel 11 Freeport  
180 33:53.6 Matthew Ospina 10 Hicksville  
181 36:28.1 Zach Ostrach 9 Syosset  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:38.0 Joe LaCorte 12 Oyster Bay  
2 17:40.0 Jonathan Schloth 9 East Rockaway  
3 18:03.0 Steven Tortora 11 Oyster Bay  
4 18:10.0 Patryk Tauter 10 Oyster Bay  
5 18:18.0 Nick Mavros 11 Oyster Bay  
6 18:36.0 Glenn Lostritto 8 Friends Academy  
7 18:37.0 TJ Butler 10 Oyster Bay  
8 18:44.0 Chris Kulis 12 Oyster Bay  
9 19:24.0 Nick McClure 12 East Rockaway  
10 19:34.0 Matthew Fuller 12 East Rockaway  
11 19:36.0 Rob Adams 11 Friends Academy  
12 19:41.0 Andrew Kenn 12 Oyster Bay  
13 19:47.0 Patrick Crowley 9 Friends Academy  
14 20:10.0 James Geiser 11 East Rockaway  
15 20:42.0 Christopher Breidenbach 11 East Rockaway  
16 20:47.0 Sahil Massand 9 Friends Academy  
17 20:51.0 Alexa Ritacco Oyster Bay  
18 20:53.0 Bobby Singh 12 Oyster Bay  
19 21:31.0 Will Duke 11 Friends Academy  
20 21:33.0 Jack Nicoletti 12 East Rockaway  
21 21:35.0 Daniel Bache 10 Oyster Bay  
22 22:08.0 Vincent Celeste 11 East Rockaway  
23 22:31.0 Daniel Boll 12 East Rockaway  
24 22:41.0 Cole Valentino 10 Friends Academy  
25 22:57.0 Zach Kriesberg 10 Friends Academy  
26 23:30.0 James Jahrsdorpher 12 Oyster Bay  
27 24:58.0 Graham Pancer 12 Friends Academy  
 

Race: JV523     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:39.4 Aron Denenberg 11 Calhoun  
2 18:49.8 Anthony Kustas 11 Calhoun  
3 18:57.1 Blake Isaacs 12 Calhoun  
4 19:06.6 Austin Hecker 10 Calhoun  
5 19:24.7 Matthew Calo 11 Calhoun  
6 19:36.7 Joash Mathew 11 Great Neck South  
7 19:40.8 Chucky Bendernagel 10 Mepham  
8 19:46.9 Steven Maniscalco 10 Mepham  
9 19:55.3 Andrew Magdich 10 Garden City  
10 19:56.6 Tyler Mack 10 Division Avenue  
11 19:58.2 Dan Beecher 12 Garden City  
12 19:58.6 Ken Albert 12 Wantagh  
13 20:00.4 Eric Raff 11 Calhoun  
14 20:09.4 Kyle Sheehan 10 Mepham  
15 20:11.6 Daniel Beim 10 Mepham  
16 20:12.8 Elias Kaplan 12 Great Neck South  
17 20:17.2 Eric Feldman 12 Mepham  
18 20:18.2 Thomas Lake 11 Calhoun  
19 20:36.1 Reed Henig 10 Wantagh  
20 20:36.4 Alfred Russo 12 Garden City  
21 20:50.7 Mike Padala 10 Garden City  
22 20:51.8 Andrew Montalti 9 Mepham  
23 20:55.9 Nikhil Mehandru 12 Roslyn  
24 20:56.6 JonPaul Crichton 9 Calhoun  
25 20:57.3 Kent Ng 11 Great Neck South  
26 20:57.9 Michael Casola 10 Mepham  
27 21:04.5 Steven Oleskiw 12 Garden City  
28 21:05.4 Brendan Egan 9 Wantagh  
29 21:09.5 Christoper Melito 9 Calhoun  
30 21:10.0 Zachary Cho 9 Hewlett  
31 21:13.4 Drew O'Neil 10 South Side  
32 21:14.1 Christopher Bianchi 10 Mepham  
33 21:14.7 Peter Marin 9 VS Central  
34 21:17.4 Matt Sullivan 11 Garden City  
35 21:19.3 Daniel Berlin 11 Mepham  
36 21:20.7 Anthony Gomez 10 Calhoun  
37 21:24.2 Brent Carris 10 South Side  
38 21:26.7 Parham Shabazi 9 Roslyn  
39 21:33.7 Alex Kaufmann 9 Wantagh  
40 21:38.2 Ryan Brower 10 South Side  
41 21:39.7 John Conte 11 Great Neck South  
42 21:40.6 Dan Johnson 11 Garden City  
43 21:42.3 Steven Forte 9 Mepham  
44 21:43.0 Matt Langan 9 Wantagh  
45 21:46.5 Jon Toto 9 Garden City  
46 21:51.8 Brendon Prashad 9 South Side  
47 21:53.4 Bryan Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
48 22:03.1 Jonathan Cheung 11 Great Neck South  
49 22:12.5 Samuel Schwarzwald 10 Mepham  
50 22:17.7 Devon Seward 10 VS Central  
51 22:20.1 Matthew Hakimian 11 Great Neck North  
52 22:21.6 Matt Marsala 11 Garden City  
53 22:33.8 Ben Garvey 9 Lynbrook  
54 22:34.8 Nick Marasco 10 South Side  
55 22:35.3 Brian Marckesano 9 South Side  
56 22:38.5 Matthew Jones 9 VS Central  
57 22:39.8 Albert Chavesta 11 Hewlett  
58 22:41.6 James Hallwood 12 South Side  
59 22:42.9 Justin Riley 9 VS Central  
60 22:52.8 Benjamin Augugliano 9 Calhoun  
61 23:01.7 John McGrane 10 Lynbrook  
62 23:02.4 Tyler Ambrico 9 Lynbrook  
63 23:03.6 Brian Ethier 10 Great Neck North  
64 23:05.4 Mike Lyons 11 Garden City  
65 23:05.9 Tom Lilly 10 Garden City  
66 23:09.0 Andrew Bourhill 11 Roslyn  
67 23:09.5 Christian Medina 12 VS Central  
68 23:10.6 Christopher Park 12 Great Neck South  
69 23:14.3 Eric Murray 10 South Side  
70 23:18.7 Brian Scalfani 10 Garden City  
71 23:19.1 Benny Ren 11 VS Central  
72 23:21.5 Maxx Marcus 11 Jericho  
73 23:23.7 Jerry Jose 12 New Hyde Park  
74 23:24.3 Alex Famigletti 9 Lynbrook  
75 23:25.2 Kevin Patalano 10 Garden City  
76 23:27.0 James Dachille 9 JFK Bellmore  
77 23:27.4 Kevin Rauchenberger 9 Roslyn  
78 23:28.0 Patrick Claire 12 Calhoun  
79 23:30.4 Samuel Gorinsky 12 Calhoun  
80 23:33.2 Kevin Flores 10 Great Neck South  
81 23:37.8 Austin Dreksler 11 Roslyn  
82 23:40.5 Jeremy Hirschler 12 JFK Bellmore  
83 23:43.4 Ian Tello 12 Great Neck South  
84 23:43.9 Brian Shulman 9 Garden City  
85 23:45.0 Matt Gallo 10 Calhoun  
86 23:47.6 Sam Modico 10 South Side  
87 23:48.5 Oliver Hu 9 Jericho  
88 23:51.5 Yoni Yaghoubian 9 Great Neck North  
89 23:55.1 Evan Nussbaum 10 Roslyn  
90 23:59.6 Joseph Palandrani 11 South Side  
91 24:05.7 Matthew Danese 10 Calhoun  
92 24:14.6 Daniel Mahfar 10 Great Neck North  
93 24:19.9 Jonathan Kim 9 Bethpage  
94 24:22.0 Ryan Zinnel 12 Division Avenue  
95 24:25.0 Adrian Denner 9 Carey  
96 24:26.8 Matthew Davis 11 VS Central  
97 24:27.2 Chad Jaggon 11 VS North  
98 24:27.7 Conor Dorney 10 Lynbrook  
99 24:28.4 Max Gulant 12 Jericho  
100 24:28.8 Kevin York 10 Manhasset HS  
101 24:29.2 Adam Oshrain 12 Hewlett  
102 24:38.1 Brandon Hamroff 9 Great Neck North  
103 24:39.1 Brandon Rabinowitz 9 Jericho  
104 24:47.4 Brandon Green 9 VS South  
105 24:49.8 Malik Talbert 9 VS Central  
106 24:54.5 Thomas Mistretta 9 JFK Bellmore  
107 24:56.8 Henry Altman 11 Roslyn  
108 24:57.1 Robert Godfried 9 Manhasset HS  
109 25:01.2 Gavin Verity 10 Mepham  
110 25:03.4 Michael Zhou 12 Jericho  
111 25:05.6 Alex Burns 9 Lynbrook  
112 25:06.2 William Goedel 10 JFK Bellmore  
113 25:18.4 Ben Breban 10 Lawrence  
114 25:21.9 Matt Pena 9 Garden City  
115 25:23.3 Michael Resnick 11 Roslyn  
116 25:23.7 Mathew Karp 9 Calhoun  
117 25:24.2 Jonathan Bae 9 Roslyn  
118 25:24.7 Daniel Chin 10 Roslyn  
119 25:31.2 Kyle Tengco 11 Bethpage  
120 25:41.9 Steven Hart 9 Wantagh  
121 25:44.8 Johan Perez 10 Lawrence  
122 25:53.6 Andrew Bruno 10 JFK Bellmore  
123 25:58.6 Nicholas Damiani 12 VS Central  
124 26:01.1 Paul Niewierowski 11 New Hyde Park  
125 26:01.8 Sam Klein 12 Lawrence  
126 26:06.1 Ariel Kadouri 9 Great Neck North  
127 26:16.1 Yonatan Aharoni 10 Great Neck North  
128 26:18.3 Richard Feder 9 Great Neck North  
129 26:28.5 Michael Mayorga 10 Roslyn  
130 26:28.8 Tyler Eckles 9 VS Central  
131 26:35.6 Daniel Verhey 9 Lynbrook  
132 26:44.8 Jonathon Salgado 12 VS Central  
133 26:48.1 Jeffrey Chance 9 VS Central  
134 26:51.6 Dakota Davis 9 Mepham  
135 26:52.1 Alex Stern 10 JFK Bellmore  
136 27:03.6 Chris Callahan 9 South Side  
137 27:04.7 Brandon Dorman 12 Jericho  
138 27:04.9 David Chung 11 Roslyn  
139 27:07.7 Steven Macaluso 9 Bethpage  
140 27:15.7 Bijon Lee 9 Hewlett  
141 27:18.1 Maxx Marcus 11 Jericho  
142 27:19.2 Albert Hsiung 9 Jericho  
143 27:19.8 Bryan Rosado 9 VS South  
144 27:32.8 Michael Acierno 10 Carey  
145 27:36.1 Benjamin Bushell 11 Roslyn  
146 27:45.0 Andrew Weiss 11 Jericho  
147 27:48.3 Nithin Sunilkumar 10 New Hyde Park  
148 28:15.6 David Freese 11 Calhoun  
149 28:28.5 Kevin Bonomo 9 Lynbrook  
150 28:33.5 Alex zseller 9 Calhoun  
151 28:35.9 Jeremy Sola 9 Bethpage  
152 28:42.0 Chris Helms 9 Hewlett  
153 28:46.2 Matt Roberts 10 JFK Bellmore  
154 28:55.7 Thomas Nokelty 9 Plainedge  
155 29:06.4 Syrus Sassouni 9 Great Neck North  
156 30:05.1 Andrew Allegria 9 VS South  
157 30:05.7 Matthew Au 12 Roslyn  
158 30:15.6 William Albers 11 Mepham  
159 31:08.7 Anthony Girimonti 9 Plainedge  
160 31:11.3 Jack Engle 11 JFK Bellmore  
161 31:31.6 James Scarry 9 Carey  
162 31:48.6 Christopher Califano 9 Plainedge  
163 32:27.3 Gonzalo Quinones 9 Long Beach  
164 33:33.2 Michael Zirkel 9 Lynbrook  
165 33:59.7 Phillip Nussbaum 12 Jericho  
166 34:02.1 Min Kim 9 Jericho  
167 41:49.2 Shobit Ratan 10 Jericho  
 

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:09.0 Ryan Rausch 12 Oceanside  
2 17:52.0 Brian Benesch 10 Oceanside  
3 17:55.4 Nick Russo 12 Farmingdale  
4 18:14.2 Rich Gold 11 Oceanside  
5 18:27.0 Anoj Ilanges 11 Oceanside  
6 18:27.3 Robert Kelly 10 Oceanside  
7 18:33.3 Nicholas Chen 11 Hicksville  
8 18:43.0 Bryant Babel 9 Oceanside  
9 18:51.3 Bradley Amazon 11 Farmingdale  
10 18:59.1 Alex Molina 11 Farmingdale  
11 19:24.0 Joe Depalma 10 Farmingdale  
12 19:46.3 Chris Abel 12 Farmingdale  
13 19:47.0 Justin Stone 10 Oceanside  
14 20:00.8 Dylan Jensen 12 Hicksville  
15 20:11.4 Joseph Kocaj 9 Oceanside  
16 20:17.1 Steve Stomber 11 Oceanside  
17 20:43.3 Nicholas Vitale 12 Farmingdale  
18 20:59.0 Robert Karman 12 Hicksville  
19 21:20.2 Vinay Kumbar 12 Hicksville  
20 21:45.0 Brian Fitzpatrick 9 Oceanside  
21 21:56.4 Cameron Cipolla 9 Hicksville  
22 22:23.0 John Mckeon 11 Farmingdale  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:57.8 Timmy Callahan 12 Massapequa  
2 16:58.3 Andrew Valenski 12 Massapequa  
3 17:11.5 Nick DeLuna 12 Massapequa  
4 17:24.0 Alex Bertrand 10 Syosset  
5 17:30.8 Ryan DePinto 9 Syosset  
6 17:37.7 Tyler Moritz 12 Syosset  
7 17:44.7 Kyle Smith 10 Massapequa  
8 17:45.1 Ryan Cooney 10 Massapequa  
9 17:52.4 Mike Puleio 10 Massapequa  
10 18:01.7 Chaz Ramos 12 Freeport  
11 18:12.2 Kevin Sun 11 Syosset  
12 18:15.7 Adam Struhl 9 Syosset  
13 18:28.6 Jake MacAvoy 10 Massapequa  
14 18:36.9 Brendan Nyreen 11 Massapequa  
15 18:52.5 Lawrence Vedilago 10 Massapequa  
16 18:53.7 Dale Mittleman 9 Syosset  
17 18:56.1 Tommy Vittucci 9 Syosset  
18 19:05.4 Alex Kirchmar 10 Syosset  
19 19:13.5 Michael Wilkens 11 Syosset  
20 19:20.2 Sayyid Abdullah 11 Freeport  
21 19:35.9 Andre Bailey 12 Uniondale  
22 19:49.5 Carey Dabney 12 Freeport  
23 19:49.9 Justin Torres 12 Uniondale  
24 20:10.2 Yusuf Abdullah 12 Freeport  
25 20:36.9 Justin Grant 10 Freeport  
26 20:41.5 Demetrius Roberson 12 Freeport  
27 20:51.0 Najeeb Emmanuel 10 Uniondale  
28 20:51.8 Daniel Clayton 10 Uniondale  
29 21:35.1 Luis Sosa 10 Uniondale  
30 21:40.2 Stephen Muir 11 Uniondale  
31 22:00.3 Glen Forsythe 12 Uniondale  
32 22:00.6 Brandon Wagner 12 Uniondale  
33 22:18.9 Dominic Esposito 11 Massapequa  
34 22:51.1 Paul Salvodon 11 Uniondale  
35 23:24.3 Jahton Anderson 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:29.2 Taylor Titcomb 11 Port Washington  
2 16:30.3 Sean Grady 11 East Meadow  
3 16:52.1 Sidharth Kakkar 10 Port Washington  
4 17:40.9 Nicolas Sapountzis 10 Port Washington  
5 17:42.6 Ryan Schwartz 11 Port Washington  
6 17:48.3 James Gallagher 10 Port Washington  
7 17:52.6 Leo Potters 9 Port Washington  
8 17:53.6 Shoki Yamada 10 Port Washington  
9 18:05.4 Jackson Lathrop 10 Port Washington  
10 18:17.7 Julian Faccibene 10 Port Washington  
11 18:18.7 Nick Torres 12 East Meadow  
12 18:26.4 Nick Barolay 12 East Meadow  
13 18:34.7 Rami Chami 12 East Meadow  
14 18:37.0 Jon Bura 12 East Meadow  
15 18:38.6 Andrew Ren 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 18:39.6 Wayne McLaughlin 12 Baldwin  
17 18:45.7 Scott Sanders 11 East Meadow  
18 19:05.4 Daniel Borko 11 Plainview Kennedy  
19 19:11.6 Marshall Henry 12 Baldwin  
20 19:13.4 Brian Cruz 11 East Meadow  
21 19:15.8 Evan Asher 12 East Meadow  
22 19:18.0 Brian Hui 12 East Meadow  
23 19:31.5 Louis Buchman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
24 19:40.1 Joe Caramante 12 East Meadow  
25 19:49.1 Joe Orselli 10 Baldwin  
26 20:23.3 Varun Shivakumar 10 Plainview Kennedy  
27 20:30.1 Louis Dietchweiler 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 21:11.0 Karl Desil 12 Baldwin  
29 21:16.3 Joel Dock 12 Baldwin  
30 21:37.5 David Coard 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:30.0 Aakaash Pillalamarri 11 Herricks  
2 17:34.0 Jack McGuire 11 Herricks  
3 17:57.0 Gabriel DeSilva 10 Herricks  
4 18:20.0 Shams Khondkar 11 Herricks  
5 18:22.0 Michael Dolan 11 Herricks  
6 18:39.0 Sean Aquilino 10 MacArthur  
7 18:42.0 Kenshiro Akimoto 10 Herricks  
8 18:48.0 Yonatan Benyamini 11 Herricks  
9 18:50.0 Matthew Bascelli 10 MacArthur  
10 19:01.0 Dan Archer 12 MacArthur  
11 19:02.0 Ryan Clifford 8 MacArthur  
12 19:03.0 Mike Hogan 12 Herricks  
13 19:03.1 Patrick Ducey 10 MacArthur  
14 19:47.0 Michael Camacho 12 MacArthur  
15 19:48.0 Danny Barrett 11 MacArthur  
16 19:51.0 Robert D'Angelo 12 MacArthur  
17 20:01.0 Erik Chevez 11 MacArthur  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:17.5 Owen Skeete 12 Westbury  
2 17:32.0 Gabriel Skugor 11 New Hyde Park  
3 17:56.0 Andrew Morra 10 Garden City  
4 18:01.0 Alex Morris 12 Garden City  
5 18:06.0 Mark DeSantis 9 Garden City  
6 18:38.0 Dan Finnegan 10 Garden City  
7 18:45.0 James Fallon 12 New Hyde Park  
8 19:02.0 Dan Muller 11 Garden City  
9 19:17.0 Tim Feyer 9 Garden City  
10 19:33.0 steven Bradley 11 Garden City  
11 19:37.0 Tom Pitella 11 Garden City  
12 19:45.0 John Daily 11 New Hyde Park  
13 20:18.0 Romain Saint-Germain 11 Westbury  
14 20:40.0 Ryan Wu 9 Jericho  
15 20:48.0 Tyler Krypell 10 Jericho  
16 20:50.0 Joseph Richards 10 New Hyde Park  
17 20:55.0 Robert Licetti 10 Jericho  
18 21:09.0 Nikil Sunilkumar 12 New Hyde Park  
19 21:21.0 Rahul Raveendran 11 New Hyde Park  
20 21:24.0 Jim Jose 12 New Hyde Park  
21 22:02.0 Jimin Bang 9 Jericho  
22 22:23.0 Jake Hirsh 10 Jericho  
23 22:32.0 Ryan Maharaj 10 New Hyde Park  
24 22:37.0 David Finkelstein 9 Jericho  
25 22:41.0 Matthew Solomon 10 Jericho  
26 23:47.0 Michael Gerazounis 12 Jericho  
27 25:10.0 Ray Ying 12 Jericho  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:35.0 Brendan Donohue 11 Mepham  
2 17:52.0 Zach Lifman 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 18:09.0 Jacques Saint-Juste 11 Elmont  
4 18:18.0 Nicholas Gangi 12 Mepham  
5 18:37.0 Daniel Tracy 10 Mepham  
6 18:41.0 Nicholas Spear 12 Mepham  
7 18:43.0 Joe Skidmore 10 Mepham  
8 18:44.0 Jon Abramson 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 18:50.0 George Lawoo 11 Mepham  
10 18:55.0 Brian Keohane 9 Mepham  
11 18:59.0 Zach Hoffman 12 Mepham  
12 19:21.0 Andrew Wood 12 JFK Bellmore  
13 19:24.0 Michael Falco 12 Carey  
14 19:31.0 Joseph Ferreri Jr 12 Mepham  
15 19:46.0 Eric Grossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
16 19:57.0 Jeff Saint Macary 12 Carey  
17 20:00.0 Brian Schwartz 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 20:27.0 Sebastian Garcia 12 JFK Bellmore  
19 20:36.0 John Mahon 9 JFK Bellmore  
20 20:47.0 Danilo Archbold 11 Elmont  
21 20:49.0 Nico Ritirato 10 Carey  
22 20:52.0 Paul Geraci 11 JFK Bellmore  
23 20:53.0 Andrew Baio 11 JFK Bellmore  
24 21:42.0 William Allen 12 Elmont  
25 21:49.0 Ryan Schumer 10 Carey  
26 22:34.0 Grant Kadell 10 Carey  
27 23:02.0 Kadeem Smith 11 Elmont  
28 23:03.0 Daniel Multer 11 JFK Bellmore  
29 24:45.0 Brendan Murchie 10 Carey  
30 25:27.0 Kristof Lodge 11 Elmont  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:28.3 Daniel Siegel 12 Great Neck South  
2 17:06.7 Brendan Abrams 12 Calhoun  
3 17:08.3 Tim Campbell 12 Calhoun  
4 17:08.9 Nicholas Haile 11 Calhoun  
5 17:11.4 Nicholas Macaluso 12 Calhoun  
6 17:15.4 James Panetta 12 Calhoun  
7 17:15.8 Casey Bader 12 Calhoun  
8 17:19.3 Kenneth Woo 12 Calhoun  
9 17:38.9 Nicholas Ross 11 Great Neck South  
10 17:41.0 Zach Toner 10 Calhoun  
11 17:43.0 Jack Curran 10 Calhoun  
12 18:03.7 Thomas Mishra 12 Great Neck South  
13 18:07.5 Jose Madirgal 12 Great Neck South  
14 18:11.1 Chris Landi 10 Calhoun  
15 18:18.8 Eric Abasolo 11 Long Beach  
16 18:19.2 Steven Morales 11 VS Central  
17 18:23.3 Alexander Cowen 9 Great Neck South  
18 18:25.9 Alexander Taffet 12 Great Neck South  
19 18:40.4 Shaun Bogart 12 Long Beach  
20 18:46.0 Kevin Lopez 12 VS Central  
21 18:55.2 Peter Morelli 14 Long Beach  
22 19:12.8 Christopher Rincon 10 Long Beach  
23 19:22.0 Isaiah Levy 12 Great Neck South  
24 19:22.1 John Weed 8 VS Central  
25 19:32.2 Thomas Tong 12 Great Neck South  
26 19:36.6 Mathew Chian 11 Great Neck South  
27 19:44.3 Ari Shabi 11 Great Neck South  
28 20:05.2 Justin Sanchez 9 VS Central  
29 20:14.0 Christopher Barber 12 VS Central  
30 20:20.1 Mauricio Salas 12 VS Central  
31 20:26.2 Christian Salas 9 VS Central  
32 20:36.9 Carlos Benavides 11 Long Beach  
33 20:47.1 Archer Casimir 9 VS Central  
34 20:49.1 Justin Mastromarino 11 VS Central  
35 21:09.7 Chandrapaul Latchman 12 VS Central  
36 21:58.3 Jerry Carroll-Parks 10 Long Beach  
37 22:27.1 Michael Fitzsimons 10 Long Beach  
38 22:28.1 Zachary Crean 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:42.0 Danny Reilly 11 Wantagh  
2 17:55.0 Ori Carlin 10 Roslyn  
3 18:04.0 Mike Darnell 11 Wantagh  
4 18:08.0 Martin Egan 12 Wantagh  
5 18:40.0 Vin Tesoriero 10 Wantagh  
6 18:40.0 Tim Reilly 9 Wantagh  
7 18:40.0 Mike Stewart 11 Wantagh  
8 18:59.0 Dan Chalytonowicz 11 Wantagh  
9 19:01.0 Pat Lavin 10 Wantagh  
10 19:02.0 Jacob Kashani 10 Roslyn  
11 19:05.0 Kevin Sherwin 11 Roslyn  
12 19:20.0 Caleb Balbera 11 Roslyn  
13 19:21.0 Luke Pascale 10 Roslyn  
14 19:31.0 Wes Craig 9 Wantagh  
15 19:50.0 Ken Peluso 9 Wantagh  
16 20:35.0 Rich Monaco 9 Wantagh  
17 21:03.0 Jason Babazadeh 12 Roslyn  
18 21:21.0 Joshua Khalou 10 Roslyn  
19 21:25.0 Evan Spinner 11 Roslyn  
20 21:55.0 Garrett Anderson 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:07.0 Mike Egan 12 Lawrence  
2 18:23.0 Jesse Bua 10 Lynbrook  
3 19:07.0 Frank DiStefano 12 Plainedge  
4 19:19.0 Jean Pierre Toledo 12 Lawrence  
5 19:20.0 Peter Lithen 10 Lynbrook  
6 19:27.0 Michael Niczky 12 Bethpage  
7 19:32.0 Eddie Maher 12 Lynbrook  
8 19:38.0 Colin Radcliffe 11 Bethpage  
9 19:41.0 Daniel Waterbury 12 Plainedge  
10 19:46.0 Daniel Alanko 12 Bethpage  
11 19:52.0 Brian Donaldson 10 Lynbrook  
12 20:00.0 Matt Campbell 10 Lynbrook  
13 20:12.0 Mathew Strobel 11 Lynbrook  
14 20:57.0 Matt Paris 9 Lynbrook  
15 21:04.0 Michael Ganz 12 Bethpage  
16 21:10.0 Paul Papandrew 9 Lynbrook  
17 21:13.0 John DeFranco 12 Plainedge  
18 21:20.0 George Hartoularos 12 Lawrence  
19 21:20.0 Elon Packin 12 Lawrence  
20 21:33.0 Dean Perez 12 Lawrence  
21 21:48.0 Tommy Emmerich 10 Lynbrook  
22 21:53.0 Alex Russo 9 Bethpage  
23 22:12.0 Brandon Marino 12 Bethpage  
24 22:13.0 Graham Phillips 11 Bethpage  
25 22:32.0 Jerry Kim 11 Bethpage  
26 22:34.0 Matthew Kasban 10 Plainedge  
27 22:48.0 Eddie Maher 12 Lynbrook  
28 22:52.0 Matthew Josephs 9 Bethpage  
29 23:56.0 Christian Gomez 12 Lawrence  
30 24:20.0 Christopher Sola 12 Bethpage  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:46.0 Dmitry Baptiste 9 Hewlett  
2 17:48.0 Brian Chambers 10 Hewlett  
3 17:49.0 Neil Cohen 12 Hewlett  
4 17:57.0 Sean Culkin 11 South Side  
5 18:04.0 Randy Williams 12 South Side  
6 18:24.0 Lamar Letts 11 Hewlett  
7 18:44.0 Diomedezekiel Rodriguez 12 Sewanhaka  
8 18:56.0 Robert Aldana 10 South Side  
9 18:59.0 Rodrigo Ulloa 10 Hewlett  
10 19:01.0 Jeremy Kaplowitz 12 Hewlett  
11 19:16.0 Carlos Barycki 10 South Side  
12 19:17.0 Will Duggan 9 South Side  
13 19:30.0 Kieran O'Reilly 10 Sewanhaka  
14 19:31.0 Christian Lethbridge 12 South Side  
15 19:50.0 John Lazo 10 Sewanhaka  
16 19:58.0 Philip Haas 11 Hewlett  
17 20:03.0 Max Kimmel 11 South Side  
18 20:18.0 James Scott 11 South Side  
19 20:22.0 Daniel Feldman 12 South Side  
20 20:25.0 Marcus Williams 10 South Side  
21 20:42.0 Dylan Picart 9 Sewanhaka  
22 21:17.0 Aaron Gladstein 9 Hewlett  
23 21:39.0 Paul Johnson 10 Sewanhaka  
24 22:11.0 Robert Dowling 9 Sewanhaka  
25 22:15.0 Joseph Dejesus 11 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:07.0 Alex Schifter 12 Great Neck North  
2 17:25.0 Austin Allegria 12 VS South  
3 18:16.0 Jakub Micko 11 Glen Cove  
4 18:47.0 Ryan Press 12 Great Neck North  
5 18:50.0 Ben Freudman 11 Great Neck North  
6 19:14.0 Brandon Ruiz 11 West Hemp  
7 19:15.0 Alexander Yee 12 Great Neck North  
8 19:30.0 Matt Austin 11 Great Neck North  
9 19:39.0 Ben Khordipour 12 Great Neck North  
10 19:58.0 Dominick Sierzega 11 Glen Cove  
11 20:17.0 Josh Ebrahimi 12 Great Neck North  
12 20:40.0 Sam Klein 12 Great Neck North  
13 20:43.0 Harbir Singh 12 VS South  
14 20:45.0 Gabriel Motola 12 Great Neck North  
15 20:51.0 Stephen Marcott 12 VS South  
16 20:57.0 Luis Ogando 12 Glen Cove  
17 20:58.0 Ricky Liang 11 Glen Cove  
18 21:01.0 Jonathan Taryan 12 Great Neck North  
19 21:01.0 Matthew Eberhardt 12 VS South  
20 21:24.0 Elias Blinkoff 10 Glen Cove  
21 21:25.0 Herard Aguste 10 West Hemp  
22 21:25.0 Jason Steiner 11 West Hemp  
23 21:35.0 Jermani Hawkins 12 VS South  
24 21:59.0 Anthony DiLeo 12 Glen Cove  
25 22:43.0 Ryan Flood 11 VS South  
26 26:06.0 Jonathan Feldman 12 West Hemp  
27 28:11.0 Christian Galeas 10 West Hemp  
28 34:34.0 Jerry Ho 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:47.2 Thomas Garcia 12 Floral Park  
2 18:21.9 Stephen Bourguet 10 Manhasset HS  
3 18:22.4 Mark Chouryguin 10 Manhasset HS  
4 18:33.4 Jonathan Thomas 12 Manhasset HS  
5 18:34.0 Charlie Morris 11 Manhasset HS  
6 19:39.5 Matthew Phillips 11 Floral Park  
7 19:46.6 David Nassirian 9 Manhasset HS  
8 19:49.0 Louis Liberta 12 Manhasset HS  
9 19:50.1 Stephen Tranchina 9 Manhasset HS  
10 20:01.4 Matthew Ferrone 10 Manhasset HS  
11 20:10.5 Donald Spampinato 10 Manhasset HS  
12 22:01.0 Kevin Lao 11 Floral Park  
13 22:01.2 Daniel Bostrom 9 Floral Park  
14 22:02.0 Langston Clark 12 Floral Park  
15 22:15.0 Conor Klaum 9 Floral Park  
16 23:52.7 Andrew Burkhardt 10 Floral Park  
17 24:25.7 Erison Estevez 12 Floral Park  
18 26:31.7 Kirran Tiwari 11 Floral Park  
19 27:51.0 Andrew Borgese 11 Floral Park  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:16.0 William Donnelly 12 Wheatley  
2 19:17.2 Matthew Debenedittis 11 Wheatley  
3 19:50.2 Kenny Hanlon 9 CSH  
4 19:53.1 Saad Khanzada 12 Wheatley  
5 20:14.3 Nickolas Conte 10 Wheatley  
6 20:15.1 Kyle Castoria 11 Wheatley  
7 20:40.0 Tyler Scheiner 11 Wheatley  
8 20:50.0 Jay Kingston 12 Carle Place  
9 21:20.0 Antonio Posillico 11 Carle Place  
10 21:41.0 Dillon Hanel 9 Wheatley  
11 21:45.0 Ben Martines 10 Carle Place  
12 21:58.0 Luke DeIulio 9 Carle Place  
13 22:03.0 Adam Fung 11 Wheatley  
14 22:05.0 Allen Madey 11 Carle Place  
15 22:09.0 Benjamin Skiaker 11 CSH  
16 22:20.0 Robert Squicciarini 9 CSH  
17 22:44.0 Ryan Laverty 11 Wheatley  
18 25:39.0 Jonah Lipton 10 CSH  
19 26:25.0 Benjamin Skiaker 11 CSH  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:21.0 Fred Lang 10 Mineola  
2 17:34.0 Nuno Tinoco 12 Mineola  
3 17:42.0 Visal Mohanan 12 VS North  
4 18:03.0 Samuel Catalano 11 VS North  
5 18:09.0 John Peterson 12 VS North  
6 18:13.0 Thomas Bardabelias 11 VS North  
7 18:16.0 Joseph Rossi 12 VS North  
8 18:16.0 Chris Edouard 12 VS North  
9 18:23.0 Zachary Bugge 11 VS North  
10 18:44.0 Jake Tavernite 9 Mineola  
11 18:52.0 Kevin Jania 11 Locust Valley  
12 18:58.0 Ryan Malone 12 Locust Valley  
13 19:09.0 Mike Collins 9 Mineola  
14 19:12.0 Gregory Caso 9 Locust Valley  
15 19:19.0 Pedro Vela 11 Mineola  
16 19:29.0 Peter Wilk 8 VS North  
17 19:44.0 Nicholas Parente 12 Locust Valley  
18 20:12.0 Samuel Ward 8 Locust Valley  
19 20:22.0 Hayden Walsh 9 Locust Valley  
20 21:03.0 Brad Coleman 10 Mineola  
21 21:04.0 Zach Morris 12 Mineola  
22 21:06.0 Scott Udisky 10 Locust Valley  
23 21:08.0 Nick Harran 11 Mineola  
24 21:45.0 Daniel Casalino 9 Locust Valley  
25 21:52.0 Michael Mejia 12 VS North  
26 22:05.0 TJ Masterson 11 Locust Valley  
27 22:10.0 Andrew Leaser 10 Roosevelt  
28 22:16.0 Zach Englis 11 Mineola  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:29.0 Matthew Savino 12 Seaford  
2 16:36.5 John Duffy 12 Island Trees  
3 16:58.7 Eric Ratner 11 Clarke  
4 17:44.2 Travis Laderer 9 North Shore  
5 17:45.3 Dylan Smith 9 North Shore  
6 17:57.0 Joseph Miller 9 Seaford  
7 18:02.0 Kevin Flores 12 Clarke  
8 18:42.0 Scott Selltitz 12 Seaford  
9 18:43.0 James Green 14 Seaford  
10 18:51.9 Kevin Clements 12 Clarke  
11 18:54.0 Zachary Zieniewicz 12 Seaford  
12 18:59.0 Kevin Carman 12 Island Trees  
13 19:14.0 Tommy Curran 12 Seaford  
14 19:16.0 Manny Fuertes 11 Clarke  
15 19:18.0 Brian Michalak 10 North Shore  
16 19:59.0 Max Korten 11 North Shore  
17 20:06.0 Jonathan Salvage 12 Island Trees  
18 20:08.0 Calvin So 12 Clarke  
19 20:14.0 Will Montgomery 12 Seaford  
20 20:16.0 George Marglin 11 Island Trees  
21 20:17.3 William Colvin 10 Clarke  
22 20:18.0 Jonathan Mattner 10 North Shore  
23 20:24.4 Jonathan Arias 11 Clarke  
24 20:24.6 Anthony Cartagine 10 North Shore  
25 20:43.0 Matthew Provenzano 12 Seaford  
26 20:55.5 Evan Gottstein 11 Clarke  
27 21:22.0 Jacob Shuster 10 North Shore  
28 22:20.0 Brandon Peralta 9 Clarke  
29 23:28.0 Calvin So 12 Clarke