Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 1

Monday, September 19, 2011 - Tuesday, September 20, 2011    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2011

Race: I-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:03.4 Sean Grady 12 East Meadow  
2 13:35.0 Bradley Kaufmann 11 East Meadow  
3 13:44.4 Ryan Cooney 11 Massapequa  
4 13:46.1 Mike Grady 9 East Meadow  
5 13:59.7 Dave Carey 11 East Meadow  
6 14:10.1 Louis Buchman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
7 14:12.7 Brendan Nyreen 12 Massapequa  
8 14:14.2 Mike Puleio 11 Massapequa  
9 14:15.7 Jigar Gosalia 11 East Meadow  
10 14:17.6 Max Fox-Parenti 11 East Meadow  
11 14:26.5 Jake MacAvoy 11 Massapequa  
12 14:28.3 James Rail 11 Massapequa  
13 14:34.6 Andre Fox-Parenti 12 East Meadow  
14 14:45.2 Dominic Esposito 12 Massapequa  
15 14:53.3 Kyle Smith 11 Massapequa  
16 15:02.7 Danny Deluna 11 Massapequa  
17 15:17.2 Andrew Cunningham 12 East Meadow  
18 15:19.1 Jacob Evans 12 Massapequa  
19 15:24.8 Liam Creagh 12 Massapequa  
20 15:35.1 Brett Malamud 12 Plainview Kennedy  
21 15:43.1 Maksym Trojanowski 11 Plainview Kennedy  
22 15:48.6 Carle Wirshba 12 Plainview Kennedy  
23 15:52.7 Varun Shivakumar 11 Plainview Kennedy  
24 15:54.1 Scott Sanders 12 East Meadow  
25 16:39.1 Brian Cruz 12 East Meadow  
26 17:55.7 Thomas Ensmenger 9 Plainview Kennedy  
27 18:16.2 Daniel Borko 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 19:18.5 Robert Ensmenger 11 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:54.8 Andy Vitucci 12 Syosset  
2 13:54.8 Bryant Babel 10 Oceanside  
3 13:56.9 Brian Benesch 11 Oceanside  
4 14:06.7 Adam Struhl 10 Syosset  
5 14:06.7 Rich Gold 12 Oceanside  
6 14:22.0 Dale Mittleman 10 Syosset  
7 14:26.8 Jake Schlessinger 12 Syosset  
8 14:29.2 Nikhil Goyal 11 Syosset  
9 14:31.4 Yuri Triglia 11 MacArthur  
10 14:34.1 Robert Kelly 11 Oceanside  
11 14:39.0 Gracius Claude 12 Oceanside  
12 14:53.2 Ryan Clifford 9 MacArthur  
13 15:11.0 Sean Aquilino 11 MacArthur  
14 15:13.0 Patrick Ducey 11 MacArthur  
15 15:16.0 Danny Barrett 12 MacArthur  
16 15:26.0 Nicholas Chen 12 Hicksville  
17 15:29.1 Jordan Fisher 12 MacArthur  
18 15:35.0 Eric Russo 11 MacArthur  
19 15:55.0 Steve Stomber 12 Oceanside  
20 16:20.0 Daniel Leahy 12 Oceanside  
21 16:21.3 Erik Chevez 12 MacArthur  
22 16:44.0 Jesse Ferguson 11 Hicksville  
23 16:48.0 Kyle Brophy 11 MacArthur  
24 17:10.2 Daniel Antone 10 Hicksville  
25 17:36.0 Bryan Purcell 12 Hicksville  
26 18:00.0 Joshua Needelman 12 Oceanside  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:15.0 Danny Reilly 12 Wantagh  
2 13:39.0 Mike Darnell 12 Wantagh  
3 13:44.0 Brendan Donohue 12 Mepham  
4 13:56.0 Timmy Reilly 10 Wantagh  
5 14:18.0 Dan Tracy 11 Mepham  
6 14:19.0 Steven Forte 10 Mepham  
7 14:20.0 Conor Sofield 12 Long Beach  
8 14:21.0 Vinny Tesoriero 11 Wantagh  
9 14:23.0 George Lawoo 12 Mepham  
10 14:25.0 Peter Morelli 15 Long Beach  
11 14:27.0 Dan Charytonowicz 12 Wantagh  
12 14:29.0 Eric Abasolo 12 Long Beach  
13 14:34.0 Andrew Bloniarz 10 Wantagh  
14 14:38.0 Chuck Skidmore 9 Mepham  
15 14:38.0 Patrick Lavin 11 Wantagh  
16 14:39.0 Ken Peluso 10 Wantagh  
17 14:55.0 Charles Bendernagel 11 Mepham  
18 15:03.0 Carlos Benavides 12 Long Beach  
19 15:10.0 Jerry Carroll-Parks 11 Long Beach  
20 15:40.0 Andrew Montalti 10 Mepham  
21 15:44.0 Ryan Wu 10 Jericho  
22 15:46.0 Angelo Sylvester 11 Mepham  
23 16:03.0 Mike Casola 11 Mepham  
24 16:28.0 Jonathan Klus 12 Long Beach  
25 16:30.0 Steven Hurst 9 Long Beach  
26 16:50.0 Richard Wu 9 Jericho  
27 17:43.0 Joe Sweeny 11 Long Beach  
28 17:46.0 HaeJin Park 9 Jericho  
29 17:50.0 Chris Chen 9 Jericho  
30 19:09.0 Robert Licetti 11 Jericho  
31 19:29.0 Josh Han 10 Jericho  
32 20:19.0 Jimin Bang 10 Jericho  
33 20:21.0 Oliver Hu 10 Jericho  
34 21:40.0 Adam Brett 11 Jericho  
35 21:41.0 Jeremy Tucker 11 Jericho  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:33.0 Alexander Cowen 10 Great Neck South  
2 14:51.9 Kent Ng 12 Great Neck South  
3 15:01.7 Ari Shabi 12 Great Neck South  
4 15:21.6 Joash Mathew 12 Great Neck South  
5 15:46.0 Mark Savinon 12 Carey  
6 15:49.5 Mathew Chian 12 Great Neck South  
7 16:07.3 Joseph Kim 10 Great Neck South  
8 16:07.4 Dean Ostrofsky 10 JFK Bellmore  
9 16:07.9 James Dachille 10 JFK Bellmore  
10 16:08.9 Daniel Multer 12 JFK Bellmore  
11 16:34.0 Freddy Zhang 11 Carey  
12 16:39.4 Jacob Rigos 9 Great Neck South  
13 16:39.5 Isaac Smith 12 Great Neck South  
14 16:46.9 Jonathan Cheung 12 Great Neck South  
15 16:48.6 Andrew Baio 12 JFK Bellmore  
16 17:14.0 Ryan Schumer 11 Carey  
17 17:27.4 Gary Huang 10 Great Neck South  
18 17:52.0 Nico Ritirato 11 Carey  
19 18:15.0 Dean Kurzweil 10 JFK Bellmore  
20 18:22.0 Hantzner Bonnet 11 Carey  
21 20:08.5 Andrew Bruno 11 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:34.1 Zachary Toner 11 Calhoun  
2 13:39.2 Andrew Morra 11 Garden City  
3 13:42.1 Nicholas Haile 12 Calhoun  
4 13:56.4 Dan Finnegan 11 Garden City  
5 14:00.0 Mark DeSantis 10 Garden City  
6 14:04.2 Jack Curran 11 Calhoun  
7 14:06.0 Abe Lahood 11 Calhoun  
8 14:21.4 Tim Feyer 10 Garden City  
9 14:32.6 Neil Quigley 11 Garden City  
10 14:37.0 steven Bradley 12 Garden City  
11 14:44.3 Aron Denenberg 12 Calhoun  
12 14:46.4 Tim Josephs 9 Garden City  
13 14:47.2 John Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
14 14:49.0 Oliver Weber 11 Garden City  
15 14:50.0 Matthew Calo 12 Calhoun  
16 14:54.7 Mercedez Martinez 12 New Hyde Park  
17 15:03.2 Nick Diglio 11 Garden City  
18 15:10.1 2avid Freese 12 Calhoun  
19 15:12.1 Anthony Gomez 11 Calhoun  
20 15:18.9 Dan Muller 12 Garden City  
21 15:29.9 Joseph Richards 11 New Hyde Park  
22 15:36.3 Christoper Melito 10 Calhoun  
23 16:41.1 Rahul Raveendran 12 New Hyde Park  
24 18:07.3 Jonathan Rios 12 New Hyde Park  
25 18:08.0 Paul Niewierowski 12 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:26.0 Aakaash Pillalamarri 12 Herricks  
2 13:46.0 Gabriel DaSilva 11 Herricks  
3 13:52.0 Ori Carlin 11 Roslyn  
4 14:23.0 Jack McGuire 12 Herricks  
5 14:33.0 Jacques St. Juste 12 Elmont  
6 14:36.0 Luke Pascale 11 Roslyn  
7 14:41.0 Shams Khondkar 12 Herricks  
8 14:42.0 Mustafa Poonawala 11 Herricks  
9 14:44.0 Sahil Anand 9 Roslyn  
10 14:51.0 Andrew Farrell 11 Herricks  
11 14:53.0 Scott Pourshalchi 9 Roslyn  
12 14:55.0 Caleb Balbera 12 Roslyn  
13 15:31.0 Andrew Mach 11 Herricks  
14 15:33.0 Jacob Kashani 11 Roslyn  
15 16:00.0 Garrett Anderson 11 Roslyn  
16 16:11.0 Daniel Chen 9 Roslyn  
17 16:33.0 Richard Taylor 10 Westbury  
18 16:42.0 Joshua Khalou 11 Roslyn  
19 18:23.0 Mikey Blaise 11 Elmont  
20 20:01.0 Ricky Blaise 11 Elmont  
21 20:54.0 Romain Saint-Germain 12 Westbury  
22 21:20.0 Akinda Goode 10 Westbury  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:29.0 James Sommer 12 Plainedge  
2 14:06.0 Jakub Micko 12 Glen Cove  
3 14:46.0 Tyler Mack 11 Division Avenue  
4 15:29.0 Christopher Zilinske 11 Plainedge  
5 16:03.0 Dominic Sierzega 12 Glen Cove  
6 16:07.0 Matthew Karban 11 Plainedge  
7 16:39.0 Blake Lee Woods 9 Glen Cove  
8 17:14.0 Peter Notarnicola 12 Plainedge  
9 17:29.0 William Wheeler 12 Glen Cove  
10 17:47.0 Ricky Liang 12 Glen Cove  
11 18:17.0 Jerry Ho 11 Glen Cove  
12 19:28.0 Steven Easterbrook 10 Plainedge  
13 19:32.0 Martin Carmody 12 Glen Cove  
14 21:15.0 JUSTIN LAW 10 Plainedge  
15 21:23.0 Christian Magorrian 10 Division Avenue  
16 21:32.0 Garret Dennis 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:20.1 Lamar Letts 12 Hewlett  
2 14:22.3 Brian Chambers 11 Hewlett  
3 14:23.7 Jesse Bua 11 Lynbrook  
4 14:50.6 Peter Lithen 11 Lynbrook  
5 14:52.4 Luke Germanakos 9 Lynbrook  
6 14:56.0 Rodrigo Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
7 15:14.7 Aaron Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
8 15:23.8 Matt Campbell 11 Lynbrook  
9 16:19.9 Brian Donaldson 11 Lynbrook  
10 16:21.5 Alexander Russo 10 Bethpage  
11 16:29.7 Matt Paris 10 Lynbrook  
12 16:46.5 Zachary Cho 10 Hewlett  
13 16:47.0 Brandon Ruiz 12 West Hemp  
14 16:48.1 Pierre Leconte 11 West Hemp  
15 16:56.2 Seth Moreida 10 Lynbrook  
16 17:03.0 Colin Radcliffe 12 Bethpage  
17 17:30.6 Brendan Dunn 12 Lynbrook  
18 17:34.5 Jerry Kim 12 Bethpage  
19 17:36.9 Eric Balcarcel 12 West Hemp  
20 17:50.1 Adam Marc 12 Hewlett  
21 18:40.7 Herard Auguste 11 West Hemp  
22 18:48.9 Matthew Josephs 10 Bethpage  
23 18:57.0 Sasha Carberry 10 Lynbrook  
24 19:03.2 Harshil Garg 9 Bethpage  
25 19:47.7 Kyle Tengco 12 Bethpage  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:56.0 Kieran O'Reilly 11 Sewanhaka  
2 15:23.0 Jesse Hernandez 12 VS South  
3 15:34.0 Dylan Picart 10 Sewanhaka  
4 15:35.0 Michael Alvarez 11 VS South  
5 15:57.0 Anthony Philippou 11 Lawrence  
6 16:00.0 John Lazo 11 Sewanhaka  
7 16:49.0 Robert Dowling 10 Sewanhaka  
8 16:52.0 Fred Thomas 11 Lawrence  
9 16:56.0 Paul Johnson 11 Sewanhaka  
10 17:06.0 Alex Barbieri 11 Lawrence  
11 17:08.0 Daniel Valenzuela 9 Sewanhaka  
12 17:17.0 Shawn Green 11 Lawrence  
13 17:23.0 Ryan Flood 12 VS South  
14 17:42.0 Andrew Burkhardt 11 Floral Park  
15 17:50.0 James Schneider 11 Lawrence  
16 17:51.0 Anthony Corona 11 VS South  
17 18:22.0 Azam Ahmed 11 VS South  
18 18:55.0 Theodore Sung 11 VS South  
19 18:56.0 Nick Konzelman 9 Floral Park  
20 19:11.0 Michael Worth 11 Floral Park  
21 19:16.0 Conor Klaum 10 Floral Park  
22 19:39.0 Ben Breban 11 Lawrence  
23 19:42.0 Michael Militello 12 Floral Park  
24 19:53.0 Brian Olmedo 12 Lawrence  
25 20:06.0 Alex Slavin 11 Floral Park  
26 20:20.0 Andrew Borghese 12 Floral Park  
27 20:31.0 Christian Milea 9 Floral Park  
28 20:50.0 Kirran Tiwari 12 Floral Park  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:19.0 Stephen Bourguet 11 Manhasset HS  
2 13:27.0 Charlie Morris 12 Manhasset HS  
3 14:21.0 Matthew Weilep 10 Manhasset HS  
4 14:28.0 Mark Chouryguin 11 Manhasset HS  
5 14:46.0 Sean Culkin 12 South Side  
6 14:59.0 John Marcucci 10 Manhasset HS  
7 15:10.0 Carlos Barycki 11 South Side  
8 15:13.0 Donald Spampinato 11 Manhasset HS  
9 15:15.0 Stephen Tranchina 10 Manhasset HS  
10 15:18.0 Carter Paterson 9 Manhasset HS  
11 15:26.0 Tommy Fruhauf 9 Manhasset HS  
12 15:42.0 Matthew Ferrone 11 Manhasset HS  
13 15:47.0 Will Duggan 10 South Side  
14 15:47.0 Drew O'Neil 11 South Side  
15 15:57.0 Brian Marckesano 10 South Side  
16 15:59.0 Brian Ackerman 10 South Side  
17 16:03.0 Patrick Coleman 9 South Side  
18 16:05.0 Max Kimmel 12 South Side  
19 16:14.0 James Scott 12 South Side  
20 16:21.0 Ryan Culley 11 South Side  
21 16:26.0 Brett Parket 12 Great Neck North  
22 17:40.0 Brandon Shimiae 9 Great Neck North  
23 17:44.0 John Kimiabakhsh 9 Great Neck North  
24 17:49.0 Ariel Kadouri 10 Great Neck North  
25 17:58.0 Matthew Hakimian 12 Great Neck North  
26 17:59.0 Ben Davoodzadeh 11 Great Neck North  
27 18:04.0 Chris Angelidis 9 Great Neck North  
28 19:12.0 Daniel Mahfar 11 Great Neck North  
29 19:14.0 Richard Feder 10 Great Neck North  
30 19:29.0 Daren Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:35.8 Ben Kapuscinski 11 North Shore  
2 14:36.1 Travis Laderer 10 North Shore  
3 14:39.2 Dylan Smith 10 North Shore  
4 14:42.3 Max Korten 12 North Shore  
5 14:43.0 Patrick Crowley 10 Friends Academy  
6 14:44.0 Glenn Lostritto 9 Friends Academy  
7 15:12.0 Jorgie Faggioni 12 Carle Place  
8 15:14.5 Adam Lavender 11 North Shore  
9 15:16.1 Evan Sayre 11 Friends Academy  
10 15:16.2 Brian Michalak 11 North Shore  
11 15:20.0 Rob Adams 12 Friends Academy  
12 15:30.0 Sahil Massand 10 Friends Academy  
13 15:51.4 Christian VanPak 11 North Shore  
14 16:03.8 Travis Bobley 11 North Shore  
15 16:09.2 Anthony Cartagine 11 North Shore  
16 16:21.2 Jacob Shuster 11 North Shore  
17 16:36.0 John O'Brien 11 Friends Academy  
18 16:58.0 Leandro Nogiueira 12 Carle Place  
19 17:12.0 Zach Kriesberg 11 Friends Academy  
20 17:14.0 Cole Valentino 11 Friends Academy  
21 17:15.0 Erik Loscalzo 10 Friends Academy  
22 17:26.0 Jordan Leeds 9 Friends Academy  
23 18:19.0 Antonio Posillico 12 Carle Place  
24 18:33.0 Alec Visslailli 10 Carle Place  
25 20:18.0 Luke DeIulio 10 Carle Place  
26 21:42.0 Thomas Monahan 9 Carle Place  
27 22:47.0 Matthew Schmidt 9 Carle Place  
28 25:48.0 Jon Carlo Curiale 12 Carle Place  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:23.6 Nicholas Mavros 12 Oyster Bay  
2 14:40.5 Lucas Pugliese 11 Island Trees  
3 15:04.3 Patryk Tauter 11 Oyster Bay  
4 15:13.8 Teddy Hamlin 11 Oyster Bay  
5 15:23.6 Steven Tortora 12 Oyster Bay  
6 15:34.2 Tommy Brownstone 11 Island Trees  
7 15:39.4 Zach Millack 10 Island Trees  
8 15:49.5 Jack Sherbal 9 Oyster Bay  
9 15:49.9 Anthony Albert 11 Oyster Bay  
10 15:50.7 T.J. Butler 11 Oyster Bay  
11 15:59.1 Adam Kirschner 11 Island Trees  
12 16:14.5 Joseph Cogliandro 12 Oyster Bay  
13 16:24.2 Nickolas Conte 11 Wheatley  
14 16:52.1 David Natale 12 Oyster Bay  
15 16:53.7 Tyler Scheiner 12 Wheatley  
16 16:55.7 Chris Muile 12 Island Trees  
17 16:59.4 Dillon Hanel 10 Wheatley  
18 17:07.9 George Marglin 12 Island Trees  
19 17:08.1 Kyle Castoria 12 Wheatley  
20 17:13.0 Tao Zeng 10 Wheatley  
21 17:47.7 Eric Horowitz 12 Oyster Bay  
22 17:47.9 Matt DeBenedittis 12 Wheatley  
23 17:53.8 Zachary Klar 11 Wheatley  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:41.0 Eric Ratner 12 Clarke  
2 14:11.4 Joseph Miller 10 Seaford  
3 14:41.1 Chris Marohn 12 Clarke  
4 15:32.6 Sam Peck 11 Seaford  
5 15:36.6 Matthew Clark 10 Seaford  
6 15:50.1 Brandon Peralta 10 Clarke  
7 16:10.4 Manuel Fuertes 12 Clarke  
8 16:28.1 Thomas Lesniak 10 Seaford  
9 17:00.0 Matthew Blasi 10 Seaford  
10 17:11.1 Evan Gottstein 12 Clarke  
11 17:35.4 William Colvin 11 Clarke  
12 17:42.9 David Sathue 10 Clarke  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:48.0 Fredric Lang 11 Mineola  
2 13:58.0 Jonathan Schloth 10 East Rockaway  
3 14:27.0 Peter Wilk 9 VS North  
4 14:39.0 Jake Tavernite 10 Mineola  
5 14:45.0 Samuel Catalano 12 VS North  
6 14:46.0 Jake Catalano 8 VS North  
7 15:19.0 Gregory Caso 10 Locust Valley  
8 15:24.0 Brad Coleman 11 Mineola  
9 15:39.0 Thomas Bardabelias 12 VS North  
10 15:41.0 Thomas Tator 10 VS North  
11 15:47.0 Zachary Bugge 12 VS North  
12 15:48.0 Leonardo Puerto 11 VS North  
13 15:49.0 Pedro Vela 12 Mineola  
14 15:50.0 Joseph Mulder 11 Mineola  
15 15:53.0 Kevin Jania 12 Locust Valley  
16 16:40.0 Nick Harran 12 Mineola  
17 16:44.0 Christopher Breindenbach 12 East Rockaway  
18 16:45.0 Robert Lang 9 Mineola  
19 16:59.0 Hayden Walsh 10 Locust Valley  
20 17:07.0 TJ Masterson 12 Locust Valley  
21 17:12.0 Brendan Wright 9 Locust Valley  
22 17:12.0 Anthony Cueter 10 Mineola  
23 17:22.0 Richard Muller 9 Locust Valley  
24 17:54.0 Peter Hogya 12 Locust Valley  
25 18:03.0 Mark Hernandez 12 East Rockaway  
26 18:05.0 Charles Hollmuller 9 Locust Valley  
27 18:08.0 Ryan Capodiferro 9 Locust Valley  
28 18:09.0 Patrick Murray 11 Mineola  
29 18:20.0 Chris Perri 10 Mineola  
30 19:26.0 Billy Humes 11 East Rockaway  
31 20:07.0 Brandon Jackson 9 East Rockaway  
32 24:23.0 Paul Buzzolini 12 East Rockaway  
33 24:38.0 Andrew Garcia 10 East Rockaway  
 

Race: JV I-III     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:38.4 David Lam 10 Syosset  
2 14:42.3 Michael Wilkens 12 Syosset  
3 14:48.8 Michael Gordon 9 VS South  
4 14:51.1 Eamon Sheerin 12 Syosset  
5 15:05.7 Miles Kurtz 11 Port Washington  
6 15:06.8 Michael O'Brien 10 Syosset  
7 15:10.0 Adam Qureshi 11 East Meadow  
8 15:15.3 Nick Stankes 9 East Meadow  
9 15:17.6 Joseph Pinto 10 Massapequa  
10 15:27.1 Timothy Woods 10 Massapequa  
11 15:33.7 Nickolas Boroda 12 Massapequa  
12 15:35.8 Michael Esswein 12 Syosset  
13 15:40.5 Matthew Welsh 10 Manhasset HS  
14 15:42.0 Taro Katayama 9 Port Washington  
15 15:43.4 Amandeep Singh 11 East Meadow  
16 15:45.4 Eric Hitchings 11 Massapequa  
17 15:47.3 Domenic Valenti 11 East Meadow  
18 15:48.0 Joseph Doria 11 Massapequa  
19 15:51.7 Matthew Wilshere 11 Manhasset HS  
20 15:52.7 Jeffrey Nan 11 Manhasset HS  
21 15:55.0 Ross Knaster 11 Syosset  
22 15:59.7 Kelson Haberlack 11 Massapequa  
23 16:00.0 Brian Sayrafe 11 Massapequa  
24 16:00.5 Sam Goldman 9 Port Washington  
25 16:04.6 Taehoon Kim 11 Port Washington  
26 16:05.9 Jonathan Miranda 9 East Meadow  
27 16:07.6 Sami Mansoor 11 Manhasset HS  
28 16:08.6 Brad Spilka 10 Manhasset HS  
29 16:09.2 Timothy Thompson 11 Farmingdale  
30 16:10.6 Kieran McCarthy 9 South Side  
31 16:15.3 Dan Miller 10 Oceanside  
32 16:16.4 Michael Au 12 Port Washington  
33 16:16.7 Mike Agarenzo 9 Oceanside  
34 16:17.8 Raymond Biocchi 11 Massapequa  
35 16:20.8 Cam Hyder 9 East Meadow  
36 16:25.0 Alexander Aguirre 11 Farmingdale  
37 16:26.2 James Caulfield 10 Massapequa  
38 16:31.3 Matthew Kennedy 11 Port Washington  
39 16:34.2 Matthew Rybecky 11 Port Washington  
40 16:34.9 Eric Riesel 9 Oceanside  
41 16:39.0 Jonathan Detuillio 9 South Side  
42 16:42.2 Benjamin O'Brien 10 Port Washington  
43 16:45.7 Ben Rubenfeld 9 South Side  
44 16:46.1 Thomas Clifton 11 Hicksville  
45 16:46.5 John Reddington 9 Manhasset HS  
46 16:46.9 Brian O'Sullivan 10 Massapequa  
47 16:49.2 Erick Celeddonio 10 Oceanside  
48 16:49.7 Onkar Singh 10 Hicksville  
49 16:53.1 Christopher Bonetti 11 Massapequa  
50 16:54.5 Justin Liberta 10 Manhasset HS  
51 16:57.1 Alonzo Camille 11 Baldwin  
52 17:00.1 2atthew Neubauer 9 Massapequa  
53 17:04.5 Zachary Hughes 11 Massapequa  
54 17:07.0 Marc Butterman 12 Oceanside  
55 17:07.4 Kyle Bentley 10 Manhasset HS  
56 17:08.1 Rob Barracca 10 East Meadow  
57 17:08.4 Sean Sullivan 9 Plainview Kennedy  
58 17:09.6 Joshua Friedman 11 Port Washington  
59 17:11.0 Austin Rivera 12 East Meadow  
60 17:17.1 Justin Truglio 10 Port Washington  
61 17:18.6 Brandon Hecker 10 Farmingdale  
62 17:19.6 Brendan Ferrick 9 South Side  
63 17:20.0 Anthony Tesoriero 10 Massapequa  
64 17:22.1 Devon Seward 11 VS Central  
65 17:24.6 Joseph Abdelmalak 11 VS Central  
66 17:25.0 Adam Weinstein 10 Oceanside  
67 17:27.7 Thomas Cozier 11 South Side  
68 17:28.2 Robert Mattia 10 Farmingdale  
69 17:30.0 Dan Blaustein 11 Massapequa  
70 17:32.1 Casey Marlow 11 Farmingdale  
71 17:34.5 Timothy McConnell 11 Massapequa  
72 17:35.6 Christian Castillo 11 Port Washington  
73 17:36.5 Marcus Williams 11 South Side  
74 17:37.5 Kyle Senn 9 Massapequa  
75 17:40.0 John Shelley 10 Oceanside  
76 17:41.4 Mark Kasschau 11 Massapequa  
77 17:42.4 Andrew Giustino 11 Massapequa  
78 17:46.9 Jack Simon 9 Port Washington  
79 17:51.3 Michael Signorelli 9 Manhasset HS  
80 17:51.8 Justin Riley 10 VS Central  
81 17:52.9 Scott Katzmann 10 Manhasset HS  
82 17:54.0 Justin Iovino 9 Oceanside  
83 17:54.7 Dylan Schwarz 9 East Meadow  
84 17:55.9 Brent Carris 11 South Side  
85 17:56.5 Jong Heon Shin 11 Port Washington  
86 17:56.9 Charlie Malhame 10 Manhasset HS  
87 17:58.5 Brandon Eagle 9 East Meadow  
88 18:03.2 Tyler Eckles 10 VS Central  
89 18:06.3 Chris Gainnone 10 Manhasset HS  
90 18:07.1 Justin Hatzelman 10 East Meadow  
91 18:07.5 Prabnoor Multani 10 East Meadow  
92 18:08.2 Brandon Green 10 VS South  
93 18:09.5 Flo Legoupil-Maier 10 Oceanside  
94 18:11.4 Chun Leung Liu 10 Port Washington  
95 18:12.6 Steve Massamillo 9 Oceanside  
96 18:15.1 Denis McDonnell 11 Port Washington  
97 18:17.7 Anthony Napolitano 9 East Meadow  
98 18:19.7 Brandon Prashad 10 South Side  
99 18:20.3 Kosuke Yoshida 12 Plainview Kennedy  
100 18:20.9 Sam Kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
101 18:23.2 Christopher Lau 10 Hicksville  
102 18:26.8 Avery Chu 9 Manhasset HS  
103 18:28.5 George Yiachos 9 Manhasset HS  
104 18:29.6 Christopher Sarni 10 Hicksville  
105 18:33.6 Michael Letzter 10 Massapequa  
106 18:34.9 Chris Garran 12 Baldwin  
107 18:35.6 Paul Waszkiewicz 12 Farmingdale  
108 18:35.9 William Dalessandro 11 Port Washington  
109 18:39.7 John Rugolo 9 Oceanside  
110 18:42.3 Peter Clark 12 South Side  
111 18:42.8 Benjamin Hoefer 11 South Side  
112 18:43.4 John Modica 9 Massapequa  
113 18:44.0 Mike Anzalone 10 Oceanside  
114 18:46.1 Matthew Davis 12 VS Central  
115 18:46.6 Zachary Niles 10 VS Central  
116 18:47.6 Eric Monsurez 11 Port Washington  
117 18:49.3 Robert Brachman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
118 18:49.6 Cheyenne Copper 50 VS Central  
119 18:50.1 Bart Mullin 11 Massapequa  
120 18:50.4 Conor Cicione 10 Oceanside  
121 18:50.9 Andrew Spera 12 Plainview Kennedy  
122 18:52.0 Matthew Tam 11 Manhasset HS  
123 18:52.5 Sam Breiter 10 Plainview Kennedy  
124 18:53.2 Martin Carmody 12 Glen Cove  
125 18:54.7 Joseph Palandrani 12 South Side  
126 18:55.5 Kevin James 12 Farmingdale  
127 18:55.8 Pawandeep Singh 11 Hicksville  
128 18:57.8 Alex Lamy 50 VS Central  
129 19:00.2 David Gambino 9 Sewanhaka  
130 19:06.1 Jon Cheslock 9 South Side  
131 19:07.7 Josh Engel 10 Oceanside  
132 19:08.6 Kevin Li 12 Manhasset HS  
133 19:09.7 Seoyoon Park 12 Port Washington  
134 19:10.7 Christopher Chong 50 VS Central  
135 19:11.6 Michael Cook 10 Manhasset HS  
136 19:13.7 Johan Perez 11 Lawrence  
137 19:14.7 Yoni Yaghoubian 10 Great Neck North  
138 19:16.3 Chirag Gosalia 10 East Meadow  
139 19:16.7 Tom Albert 11 Oceanside  
140 19:20.7 Blaze Kelly 9 South Side  
141 19:21.5 Connor Metz 11 South Side  
142 19:23.0 Joel Matthew 10 Hicksville  
143 19:23.3 Edwin Jimenez 12 Hicksville  
144 19:26.8 3atrick Sheehan 10 Massapequa  
145 19:27.4 Pranay Lunavat 10 Manhasset HS  
146 19:29.4 Austin Ovadia 10 East Meadow  
147 19:31.1 Daniel Hanover 9 Great Neck North  
148 19:40.7 Spencer Nord 12 Massapequa  
149 19:43.1 Andrew Weissenberger 9 Massapequa  
150 19:45.1 Anthony Brennan 11 Massapequa  
151 19:45.9 Tom Hannen 9 Oceanside  
152 19:52.1 Carlo Escober 50 VS Central  
153 19:53.7 Brendan Creagh 9 Massapequa  
154 19:54.2 Keith Timque 12 Hicksville  
155 19:55.1 Michael Stannish 12 Hicksville  
156 19:56.3 Andrew Small 11 Port Washington  
157 19:59.2 Ryosuke Kondo 10 Port Washington  
158 20:00.1 Andreas Pavlou 9 Sewanhaka  
159 20:01.4 Bijon Lee 10 Hewlett  
160 20:07.8 Christian Weber 9 Manhasset HS  
161 20:10.5 Spencer poon 9 Great Neck North  
162 20:15.3 Brian Tehrani 9 Great Neck North  
163 20:18.8 Chris Callahan 10 South Side  
164 20:21.8 Will Gladstone 12 Plainview Kennedy  
165 20:23.7 Vivek Kalla 11 Sewanhaka  
166 20:24.0 Owen Welsh 9 Manhasset HS  
167 20:24.4 Brandon Hamroff 10 Great Neck North  
168 20:25.0 Gurvinder Singh 10 Hicksville  
169 20:26.5 Hassan Alam 10 East Meadow  
170 20:27.4 Mikee Villanueva 50 VS Central  
171 20:31.5 Arihant Jain 9 Manhasset HS  
172 20:31.9 Patrick Limerick 9 South Side  
173 20:40.1 Ethan Lee 9 Hewlett  
174 20:42.2 Max Tanner 9 Great Neck North  
175 20:43.0 Kyle Smith 11 Massapequa  
176 20:53.3 Joseph Quigley 9 South Side  
177 20:57.2 Benji Marcus 9 Manhasset HS  
178 20:59.5 Daniel Palacio 10 VS South  
179 21:00.8 Tom Ferrone 9 East Meadow  
180 21:08.0 Lloyd Tanedo 12 VS South  
181 21:12.6 Kenneth Richardson 10 East Meadow  
182 21:14.1 Alex Schillio 10 Lawrence  
183 21:15.8 Andrew Jedd 9 Bethpage  
184 21:23.6 Xavier Bohorquez 10 VS South  
185 21:25.5 Jake Maslavi 9 Great Neck North  
186 21:28.8 BRIAN TESTA 9 Plainedge  
187 21:30.4 Corey Henderson 12 Lynbrook  
188 21:43.0 JeffMichael Presto 50 VS Central  
189 21:44.7 Eric Delafraz 9 Great Neck North  
190 21:52.0 Daniel Gonsalves 11 Plainview Kennedy  
191 21:54.3 Robert Clarke 10 Manhasset HS  
192 21:54.6 Michael Grasso 9 Oceanside  
193 22:02.5 Kieran Clark 11 South Side  
194 22:07.3 Evan Chernack 11 South Side  
195 22:07.8 Karl Jean-Baptiste 50 VS Central  
196 22:09.0 Aaron Hernandez 12 VS Central  
197 22:09.7 Jeremy Sola 10 Bethpage  
198 22:16.2 Dan Horbachevsky 10 Oceanside  
199 22:19.3 Jurrell Wilson 50 VS Central  
200 22:23.6 David Elyaho 9 Great Neck North  
201 22:26.8 Andrew Alegria 10 VS South  
202 22:28.8 John McGrane 11 Lynbrook  
203 22:29.2 Mike Miata 9 Lynbrook  
204 22:34.3 Michael Vangelatos 9 Manhasset HS  
205 22:38.5 Cory Golden 10 Hewlett  
206 22:42.9 Syrus Sassouni 10 Great Neck North  
207 22:44.0 Thomas Nokelty 10 Plainedge  
208 22:45.7 Alec Li 9 Great Neck North  
209 22:51.7 Neil Kavthekar 9 East Meadow  
210 22:52.7 Tim Hung 10 Lynbrook  
211 23:06.0 Kevin Cribbin 9 Lynbrook  
212 23:07.9 Ronald Campbell 50 VS Central  
213 23:09.9 Anthony Girimonti 10 Plainedge  
214 23:22.8 Jeremy Hsin 9 Manhasset HS  
215 23:26.1 Garvin Williams 12 Uniondale  
216 23:35.4 Conor Dorney 11 Lynbrook  
217 23:56.4 Ian Bowens 9 Hewlett  
218 24:07.4 Joel Garcia 9 Lynbrook  
219 24:33.1 Brendan Fitzpatrick 10 Oceanside  
220 24:46.4 Brendan Butler 9 Floral Park  
221 24:52.0 Omer Gehosar 9 Lynbrook  
222 26:54.8 Robert Petruso 9 Manhasset HS  
223 27:28.3 Thomas Fitzpatrick 9 Bethpage  
224 28:50.5 Michael Zirkel 10 Lynbrook  
 

Race: JV II-IV     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:54.4 Wesley Craig 10 Wantagh  
2 14:58.0 Andrew Magdich 11 Garden City  
3 15:16.0 Anthony Bouchard 10 Wantagh  
4 15:28.2 Dan Beim 11 Mepham  
5 15:34.8 Steve Maniscalco 11 Mepham  
6 15:38.2 Jordan Mentzel 10 Calhoun  
7 15:40.0 Thomas Lake 12 Calhoun  
8 15:41.0 Kyle Howard 12 Garden City  
9 15:45.8 Richard Monaco 10 Wantagh  
10 15:59.2 Mike Padala 11 Garden City  
11 16:09.0 Robert Boschert 9 Mepham  
12 16:12.7 Kenji Japra 11 VS North  
13 16:16.5 James Clarke 11 Calhoun  
14 16:19.4 Peter D'Antonio 12 Garden City  
15 16:19.9 Mark Ginter 11 Herricks  
16 16:20.7 Scott La Marca 9 Herricks  
17 16:24.3 Nick Salerno 12 Calhoun  
18 16:25.3 Conor Murphy 11 Calhoun  
19 16:25.7 Matt Brinsmead 10 Calhoun  
20 16:26.7 Chris Bianchi 11 Mepham  
21 16:29.4 Jack Murtagh 9 Garden City  
22 16:30.2 Jon Toto 10 Garden City  
23 16:35.2 TJ Magno 9 VS North  
24 16:36.9 Steven Barbuto 12 VS North  
25 16:40.6 Daniel Eng 12 Oyster Bay  
26 16:41.1 Brendan Egan 10 Wantagh  
27 16:43.7 Michael Bottarini 8 Seaford  
28 16:44.2 Josh Speigel 11 Mepham  
29 16:44.6 Jon Speigel 9 Mepham  
30 16:44.9 Tristan Tello 11 Great Neck South  
31 16:45.2 Nicholas Palczewski 12 Oyster Bay  
32 16:45.6 Tyler Krypell 11 Jericho  
33 16:45.9 Anthony Kustas 12 Calhoun  
34 16:47.0 Ryan Mercadante 11 North Shore  
35 16:49.1 Billy Nolan 9 Mepham  
36 16:52.7 Greg O'Rourke 12 North Shore  
37 16:54.0 Peter Michelen 11 Herricks  
38 16:54.5 Daniel McCartney 12 Oyster Bay  
39 16:54.8 Aaron Gochman 10 Calhoun  
40 16:55.1 David Brookhim 11 Roslyn  
41 16:55.6 John Conte 12 Great Neck South  
42 17:00.9 Louis Nikolis 12 Herricks  
43 17:02.2 Kyle Sheehan 11 Mepham  
44 17:06.1 Daniel Ennab 11 VS North  
45 17:11.0 Jeff Chen 12 VS North  
46 17:12.6 Nick Vines 10 Wantagh  
47 17:13.9 Chad Marvin 11 Mepham  
48 17:18.0 Kevin Rauchenberger 10 Roslyn  
49 17:18.8 Brian Shulman 10 Garden City  
50 17:30.1 Justin Shapiro 9 JFK Bellmore  
51 17:32.8 ARJUN RAMANI 12 Herricks  
52 17:34.7 Anthony Loffredo 10 VS North  
53 17:37.3 Joseph Sheehan 10 Oyster Bay  
54 17:41.2 Robert Knatz 11 Mepham  
55 17:46.0 Evelio Perez 12 Roslyn  
56 17:48.3 Mike Caldwell 9 North Shore  
57 17:48.6 John Kuruc 12 Garden City  
58 17:50.4 Matthew Karp 10 Calhoun  
59 17:54.3 Daniel Bach 11 Oyster Bay  
60 17:54.7 2atrick Hefferman 10 North Shore  
61 17:56.6 Mustafa Poonawala 11 Herricks  
62 17:57.8 Daniel Pritzker 9 Roslyn  
63 18:01.1 Patrick Murray 11 Mineola  
64 18:03.2 Ryan Tine 9 North Shore  
65 18:06.1 Matthew Green 9 Seaford  
66 18:08.0 Oliver Gonzalez 12 Oyster Bay  
67 18:10.6 Ben Varnas 8 Seaford  
68 18:13.8 Aiden Wagner 9 Mepham  
69 18:14.5 Matthew LaRosa 12 Oyster Bay  
70 18:15.1 Tom Condron 9 New Hyde Park  
71 18:17.0 Kenny Ryall 10 Wantagh  
72 18:17.7 Evan Nussbaum 11 Roslyn  
73 18:18.4 Christopheer Roerdan 10 Oyster Bay  
74 18:22.4 Timothy Luk 9 Great Neck South  
75 18:22.9 Chris Coakley 8 Seaford  
76 18:24.7 John Gandolfo 9 Calhoun  
77 18:27.3 E.J. Madden 9 Oyster Bay  
78 18:30.1 Peter Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
79 18:30.6 Karl Schmitt 12 Clarke  
80 18:30.8 Kyle Marmorale 9 Oyster Bay  
81 18:32.0 Michael Mayorga 11 Roslyn  
82 18:35.6 Brian Scalfini 11 Garden City  
83 18:36.2 John Minikel 11 Island Trees  
84 18:37.4 Stephen Fischer 9 CSH  
85 18:38.1 Balal Tahir 9 Herricks  
86 18:39.1 Chris Connolly 10 Garden City  
87 18:39.9 Eric Blasse 11 Clarke  
88 18:40.5 Donny Allen 10 Seaford  
89 18:43.0 Tyler Laderer 9 Oyster Bay  
90 18:43.4 Robert Weiss 9 Calhoun  
91 18:43.6 Costa Devantziz 12 Oyster Bay  
92 18:48.9 Paul Hilton 11 Wantagh  
93 18:51.6 Brian Hammel 11 Mepham  
94 18:55.7 Christopher Lonotte 9 North Shore  
95 18:58.3 Chuck Skidmore 9 Mepham  
96 18:58.7 Ben lahood 9 Calhoun  
97 18:59.5 Albert Hsiung 10 Jericho  
98 18:59.9 Matthew Cheung 10 Great Neck South  
99 19:02.8 Allen Zhou 11 Roslyn  
100 19:03.5 John Casella 9 Wantagh  
101 19:04.5 Adel Elkosh 10 Herricks  
102 19:04.8 Tate Keller 9 Calhoun  
103 19:09.2 Robert Radburn 7 Seaford  
104 19:10.5 Luke Michalakis 9 Calhoun  
105 19:11.2 Cameron Ghazvini 9 Jericho  
106 19:11.6 Spencer McLaughlin 9 JFK Bellmore  
107 19:15.3 Tom Dempsey 11 Mepham  
108 19:20.6 Philip Zeng 11 Herricks  
109 19:22.0 Aidan Cunningham 10 Herricks  
110 19:27.7 Edaf Sarwar 12 Herricks  
111 19:31.3 Edwin Vela 10 Mineola  
112 19:32.6 Ian Stone 12 Calhoun  
113 19:34.7 Chris Mueller 9 Mineola  
114 19:35.5 Pat Clare 9 Calhoun  
115 19:37.9 Jonah Lipton 11 CSH  
116 19:38.9 James Corbett 7 Seaford  
117 19:41.3 Matt Appenzeller 12 Clarke  
118 19:42.5 Conor Cunningham 9 Herricks  
119 19:46.5 Kushal Penugonda 11 Wheatley  
120 19:50.4 Brian Meyers 11 Mepham  
121 19:54.0 Andrew Wang 10 Roslyn  
122 19:54.5 Austin Andriano 9 Seaford  
123 19:55.3 John Paul Rosal 10 Seaford  
124 19:55.5 Zachary Klar 11 Wheatley  
125 19:57.9 Christian Wang 9 Roslyn  
126 20:07.7 Brian Kowalczyk 11 Oyster Bay  
127 20:08.0 Warren Estter 10 North Shore  
128 20:08.3 Terry Choi 9 Jericho  
129 20:09.8 Nicholas Arcieri 11 Wheatley  
130 20:12.5 Greg Bader 11 North Shore  
131 20:13.8 Peter Zhou 11 Jericho  
132 20:14.2 Min Kim 10 Jericho  
133 20:20.7 Joseph Murphy 11 New Hyde Park  
134 20:28.0 Kunal Panwar 9 Herricks  
135 20:31.3 Christopher Janusas 9 North Shore  
136 20:34.2 Chris Megherian 10 VS North  
137 20:37.5 Steven Hart 10 Wantagh  
138 20:37.7 Ryan Maloney 9 Oyster Bay  
139 20:39.1 Christos Aniftos 9 Friends Academy  
140 20:40.5 Reza Sabooni 9 Roslyn  
141 20:43.5 Thomas Mistretta 10 JFK Bellmore  
142 20:53.6 Arman Salem 9 Friends Academy  
143 21:11.7 Jonathan Kashine 12 Wheatley  
144 21:12.3 Liam Doxey 9 Oyster Bay  
145 21:16.4 Christopher Soldano 12 Herricks  
146 21:19.2 Ryuma Sakakibara 10 Herricks  
147 21:20.2 Jesse Ames 9 Jericho  
148 21:30.9 Zaeem Nazir 10 Herricks  
149 21:33.1 Stephen Godnick 12 Roslyn  
150 21:39.8 Justin D'Alleva 10 Jericho  
151 21:46.3 Eric Rivera 11 Clarke  
152 21:46.9 Anand Misra 12 CSH  
153 21:48.3 Sam Dascher 9 JFK Bellmore  
154 21:50.8 Dominick Fusco 12 Oyster Bay  
155 21:53.2 Manish Singh 9 Jericho  
156 22:03.7 Eddie McQuade 10 Long Beach  
157 22:11.1 Joel Zachariah 12 Herricks  
158 22:12.9 David Chung 12 Roslyn  
159 22:13.4 Spencer Berger 10 Roslyn  
160 22:31.1 Evan Oppenheimer 10 Great Neck South  
161 22:32.2 Jason Wang 14 Jericho  
162 22:33.5 Andrew Weiss 12 Jericho  
163 22:36.6 Matthew Palczewski 9 Oyster Bay  
164 22:38.7 Michael Kaestel 9 Mineola  
165 22:40.9 Danny Huang 9 Jericho  
166 22:43.6 Matt Goldstein 11 Long Beach  
167 22:43.9 Robin Abraham 9 Mineola  
168 22:46.7 Alex zseller 10 Calhoun  
169 22:47.8 Matthew Lifman 10 JFK Bellmore  
170 24:56.7 Christopher Zheng 9 Great Neck South  
171 25:28.7 James Fung 9 Herricks  
172 25:38.6 Brian Wong 9 Herricks  
173 25:55.3 Anand Bradley 9 Mepham  
174 26:26.8 Christopher Scagnelli 9 East Rockaway  
175 26:31.1 Adam Adler 11 Jericho  
176 28:10.7 Dean Smiros 11 Oyster Bay  
177 28:48.5 Billy Albers 12 Mepham  
178 29:56.4 Dan Arndt 9 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:25.0 Kinsey Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
2 15:26.0 Kevin Cheong 10 Baldwin  
3 15:32.0 Joe Orselli 11 Baldwin  
4 15:35.0 Barry Kilpatrick 12 Baldwin  
5 15:35.0 Paul Salvodon 12 Uniondale  
6 15:43.0 Oscar Zegarra 11 Baldwin  
7 15:44.0 Manuel Flores 12 Uniondale  
8 15:44.0 Budd Brown 11 Baldwin  
9 15:56.0 David Tchaou 10 Baldwin  
10 16:05.0 Najeeb Emmanuel 11 Uniondale  
11 17:07.0 Daniel Clayton 11 Uniondale  
12 18:18.0 Ariq Williams 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:36.2 Sidharth Kakkar 11 Port Washington  
2 13:43.8 Ryan Schwartz 12 Port Washington  
3 14:01.9 Shoki Yamada 11 Port Washington  
4 14:03.7 Leo Potters 10 Port Washington  
5 14:15.3 Jackson Lathrop 11 Port Washington  
6 14:32.7 Paolo Bertolotti 12 Port Washington  
7 14:35.7 Keton Kakkar 9 Port Washington  
8 14:39.0 Daniel Holohan 10 Farmingdale  
9 14:40.0 John Weed 9 VS Central  
10 14:47.2 James Gallagher 11 Port Washington  
11 14:47.3 Bradley Amazon 12 Farmingdale  
12 14:48.0 Joseph DePalma 11 Farmingdale  
13 14:49.0 Michael Desrochers 11 Farmingdale  
14 14:50.0 Paul McHugh 11 Farmingdale  
15 14:51.0 Alex Molina 12 Farmingdale  
16 15:09.0 Joshua Friedman 11 Port Washington  
17 15:16.0 Jonathan Greenwood 11 Freeport  
18 15:17.0 Lawrence Chianese 12 Farmingdale  
19 15:18.0 Noah White 10 Port Washington  
20 15:25.0 Sayyid Abdullah 12 Freeport  
21 15:48.0 Christian Salas 10 VS Central  
22 16:05.0 Andrew Simon 11 VS Central  
23 16:06.0 Tyler Wray-Harvey 11 VS Central  
24 16:16.0 Matthew Jones 10 VS Central  
25 16:30.0 Peter Marin 10 VS Central  
26 16:34.0 Mark Edwards 10 VS Central  
27 16:44.0 John Mckeon 12 Farmingdale  
28 17:14.0 Justin Grant 11 Freeport  
29 17:18.0 Kasim Taylor 11 Freeport  
30 17:24.0 Chase Warren 12 VS Central  
31 17:35.0 Elvis Garcia 10 Freeport  
32 17:49.0 1ustin Mastromarino 50 VS Central  
33 18:06.0 Benny Ren 12 VS Central  
34 18:59.0 Dane Giorlando 9 Freeport  
35 19:21.0 Nicholas McLean 9 Freeport  
36 19:23.0 Wesley Brown 10 Freeport  
37 19:24.0 Kyle McCullough 11 Freeport