Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII/State Qualifier

Saturday, November 5, 2011    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2011

Race: State Qualifier     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:04.2 Stephen Bourguet 11 Manhasset HS  
2 16:10.9 Taylor Titcomb 12 Port Washington  
3 16:21.7 Sidharth Kakkar 11 Port Washington  
4 16:26.2 Aakaash Pillalamarri 12 Herricks  
5 16:29.8 Eric Ratner 12 Clarke  
6 16:38.4 Ryan DePinto 10 Syosset  
7 16:40.7 Sean Grady 12 East Meadow  
8 16:41.8 Charlie Morris 12 Manhasset HS  
9 16:43.7 James Sommer 12 Plainedge  
10 16:44.3 Ryan Schwartz 12 Port Washington  
11 16:45.0 Andrew Morra 11 Garden City  
12 16:46.8 Zachary Toner 11 Calhoun  
13 16:50.7 Christopher Landi 11 Calhoun  
14 16:54.1 Samuel Catalano 12 VS North  
15 16:59.0 Brian Benesch 11 Oceanside  
16 17:01.6 Mike Darnell 12 Wantagh  
17 17:02.8 Mike Grady 9 East Meadow  
18 17:03.8 Simon Nwana 10 Syosset  
19 17:04.3 Leo Potters 10 Port Washington  
20 17:04.7 Jesse Bua 11 Lynbrook  
21 17:05.1 Jack Curran 11 Calhoun  
22 17:06.6 Nicholas Haile 12 Calhoun  
23 17:06.8 Bryant Babel 10 Oceanside  
24 17:07.4 Ryan Cooney 11 Massapequa  
25 17:11.2 Gabriel DaSilva 11 Herricks  
26 17:11.9 Glenn Lostritto 9 Friends Academy  
27 17:13.1 Fredric Lang 11 Mineola  
28 17:13.4 Danny Reilly 12 Wantagh  
29 17:13.6 Brian Chambers 11 Hewlett  
30 17:15.2 Gabe Skugor 11 New Hyde Park  
31 17:16.3 James Gallagher 11 Port Washington  
32 17:19.7 Brendan Donohue 12 Mepham  
33 17:20.9 Abe Lahood 11 Calhoun  
34 17:21.2 Chris Marohn 12 Clarke  
35 17:22.4 Kyle Smith 11 Massapequa  
36 17:23.0 Aron Brown 12 Great Neck South  
37 17:24.2 Shoki Yamada 11 Port Washington  
38 17:24.7 Tommy Vitucci 10 Syosset  
39 17:25.4 Neil Quigley 11 Garden City  
40 17:26.8 Patrick Crowley 10 Friends Academy  
41 17:28.7 Jonathan Schloth 10 East Rockaway  
42 17:29.6 Peter Wilk 9 VS North  
43 17:31.1 Mark Chouryguin 11 Manhasset HS  
44 17:33.1 Will Long 8 Syosset  
45 17:33.6 Peter Morelli 15 Long Beach  
46 17:33.9 Travis Laderer 10 North Shore  
47 17:35.0 Rich Gold 12 Oceanside  
48 17:35.4 Adam Struhl 10 Syosset  
49 17:35.6 Steven Forte 10 Mepham  
50 17:35.8 Joseph Miller 10 Seaford  
51 17:36.0 steven Bradley 12 Garden City  
52 17:36.2 Ben Kapuscinski 11 North Shore  
53 17:36.6 Mark DeSantis 10 Garden City  
54 17:36.7 Brian Michalak 11 North Shore  
55 17:37.1 John Weed 9 VS Central  
56 17:38.7 Dan Finnegan 11 Garden City  
57 17:41.9 Ori Carlin 11 Roslyn  
58 17:42.6 Daniel Holohan 10 Farmingdale  
59 17:43.3 Jigar Gosalia 11 East Meadow  
60 17:43.6 Alex Bertrand 11 Syosset  
61 17:44.4 Matthew Weilep 10 Manhasset HS  
62 17:44.7 Luke Germanakos 9 Lynbrook  
63 17:45.0 Lucas Pugliese 11 Island Trees  
64 17:45.2 Jakub Micko 12 Glen Cove  
65 17:45.4 Mike Puleio 11 Massapequa  
66 17:46.4 Nicholas Mavros 12 Oyster Bay  
67 17:47.9 Dan Tracy 11 Mepham  
68 17:49.8 Andrew Farrell 11 Herricks  
69 17:50.1 Dmitry Baptiste 10 Hewlett  
70 17:53.1 Michael Gordon 9 VS South  
71 17:54.2 Louis Buchman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
72 17:55.7 Kevin Sun 12 Syosset  
73 17:56.8 Dylan Smith 10 North Shore  
74 17:57.3 Chuck Skidmore 9 Mepham  
75 17:58.3 Danny Deluna 11 Massapequa  
76 18:01.0 Dave Carey 11 East Meadow  
77 18:02.3 Jackson Lathrop 11 Port Washington  
78 18:02.5 Andrew Bloniarz 10 Wantagh  
79 18:03.5 Shams Khondkar 12 Herricks  
80 18:05.2 Aron Denenberg 12 Calhoun  
81 18:05.9 George Lawoo 12 Mepham  
82 18:06.6 Thomas Bardabelias 12 VS North  
83 18:07.0 Oliver Weber 11 Garden City  
84 18:07.2 James Rail 11 Massapequa  
85 18:08.2 Rodrigo Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
86 18:08.5 Manuel Fuertes 12 Clarke  
87 18:08.8 Charles Bendernagel 11 Mepham  
88 18:09.1 Kieran McCarthy 9 South Side  
89 18:09.5 Wesley Craig 10 Wantagh  
90 18:10.2 Nicholas Ross 12 Great Neck South  
91 18:10.9 Jack McGuire 12 Herricks  
92 18:11.7 Zachary Bugge 12 VS North  
93 18:12.7 Dan Charytonowicz 12 Wantagh  
94 18:12.9 Max Fox-Parenti 11 East Meadow  
95 18:16.2 Gracius Claude 12 Oceanside  
96 18:17.0 Robert Kelly 11 Oceanside  
97 18:17.5 Michael Desrochers 11 Farmingdale  
98 18:17.9 Brandon Peralta 10 Clarke  
99 18:18.2 Jake Catalano 8 VS North  
100 18:18.4 Max Korten 12 North Shore  
101 18:19.0 Timmy Reilly 10 Wantagh  
102 18:21.8 Aaron Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
103 18:22.1 Andre Fox-Parenti 12 East Meadow  
104 18:25.8 Dominic Esposito 12 Massapequa  
105 18:27.1 Dylan Picart 10 Sewanhaka  
106 18:27.8 Teddy Hamlin 11 Oyster Bay  
107 18:30.0 Leandro Nogiueira 12 Carle Place  
108 18:32.0 Lawrence Vedilago 11 Massapequa  
109 18:32.9 Carter Paterson 9 Manhasset HS  
110 18:33.2 Christian VanPak 11 North Shore  
111 18:34.7 John Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
112 18:37.1 Rob Adams 12 Friends Academy  
113 18:38.2 Robert Boschert 9 Mepham  
114 18:38.7 Kieran O'Reilly 11 Sewanhaka  
115 18:38.9 John Lazo 11 Sewanhaka  
116 18:39.1 Vinny Tesoriero 11 Wantagh  
117 18:43.4 Sean Culkin 12 South Side  
118 18:43.7 Yonatan Benyamini 12 Herricks  
119 18:44.4 Matthew Clark 10 Seaford  
120 18:47.2 Sahil Massand 10 Friends Academy  
121 18:47.7 Adam Lavender 11 North Shore  
122 18:50.5 Matthew Calo 12 Calhoun  
123 18:54.9 Jake Tavernite 10 Mineola  
124 18:56.1 Alex Molina 12 Farmingdale  
125 18:56.5 Brian Donaldson 11 Lynbrook  
126 18:57.1 Joseph Kocaj 10 Oceanside  
127 18:58.0 Matt Campbell 11 Lynbrook  
128 18:58.3 Thomas Tator 10 VS North  
129 18:58.7 Brad Coleman 11 Mineola  
130 19:03.1 Gregory Caso 10 Locust Valley  
131 19:09.3 Michael Dolan 12 Herricks  
132 19:09.9 John O'Brien 11 Friends Academy  
133 19:10.4 Stephen Tranchina 10 Manhasset HS  
134 19:11.0 Anthony Albert 11 Oyster Bay  
135 19:11.5 Arman Singh 10 Clarke  
136 19:11.7 Tommy Brownstone 11 Island Trees  
137 19:14.8 Leonardo Puerto 11 VS North  
138 19:18.9 Donald Spampinato 11 Manhasset HS  
139 19:19.1 Will Duke 12 Friends Academy  
140 19:19.3 Pedro Vela 12 Mineola  
141 19:23.3 George Marglin 12 Island Trees  
142 19:24.4 Matt Paris 10 Lynbrook  
143 19:26.5 Evan Sayre 11 Friends Academy  
144 19:29.9 Tim Feyrer 10 Garden City  
145 19:40.2 Chris Muile 12 Island Trees  
146 19:46.3 Robert Aldana 11 South Side  
147 19:47.0 Daniel McCartney 12 Oyster Bay  
148 19:52.7 Brian Marckesano 10 South Side  
149 19:55.0 James Scott 12 South Side  
150 19:59.2 Brendan Dunn 12 Lynbrook  
151 20:01.7 Jack Sherbal 9 Oyster Bay  
152 20:01.9 Nicholas Palczewski 12 Oyster Bay  
153 20:05.5 Zach Millack 10 Island Trees  
154 20:05.8 Sebastian Bula 12 Island Trees  
155 20:08.6 Mich Agbisit 9 Clarke  
156 20:14.1 Robert Lang 9 Mineola  
157 20:21.9 Max Kimmel 12 South Side  
158 20:22.6 Dan Miller 10 Oceanside  
159 20:30.3 Adam Kirschner 11 Island Trees  
160 20:30.6 Andrew Ferrall 10 Lynbrook  
161 20:30.8 Drew O'Neil 11 South Side  
162 20:43.9 Joseph Mulder 11 Mineola  
163 20:49.1 Craig Evans 9 Clarke  
164 20:51.7 Daniel Valenzuela 9 Sewanhaka  
165 20:57.2 Lamar Letts 12 Hewlett  
166 20:58.4 Zachary Cho 10 Hewlett  
167 21:17.7 Tyler Mack 11 Division Avenue  
168 21:18.2 Robert Dowling 10 Sewanhaka  
169 21:33.4 Mellique Nicholas 10 Mineola  
170 22:39.5 David Gambino 9 Sewanhaka  
171 22:48.6 Joseph Dejesus 12 Sewanhaka