Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 1

Monday, September 25, 2006    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2006

Race: I-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:40.7 Frankie Dioguardi 11 Massapequa  
2 14:07.1 Kevin Valenski 12 Massapequa  
3 14:11.0 Jeff Giordano 12 Massapequa  
4 14:35.0 Chad Hall 11 Uniondale  
5 14:39.2 Neal Reff 12 Massapequa  
6 14:58.1 Toby Ring 11 Massapequa  
7 15:03.2 Victor Flores 10 Uniondale  
8 15:28.0 Brandon Camille 11 Baldwin  
9 15:51.0 Isaiah Mask 11 Baldwin  
10 16:03.9 Pat Morgan 9 Massapequa  
11 16:23.3 Eric Wong 10 Massapequa  
12 16:40.3 Tom Moskowitz 11 Massapequa  
13 16:45.5 Steve Mirra 10 Massapequa  
14 16:56.7 Andrew Riggio 10 Massapequa  
15 17:05.8 Johnathan McGeary 11 Uniondale  
16 17:35.0 Lesean Mack 10 Uniondale  
17 17:49.1 Kaleel Watkins 10 Uniondale  
18 17:51.1 Anthony King 11 Uniondale  
19 19:14.0 Dexter Hamilton 11 Uniondale  
20 23:32.6 Marlon Villeda 9 Uniondale  
21 24:13.0 Neil Muir 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:58.0 Rich Goldstein 11 East Meadow  
2 16:03.0 Rispoli Thomas 12 East Meadow  
3 16:39.0 Guerrero David 12 East Meadow  
4 16:40.0 Conway Steven 11 East Meadow  
5 16:42.0 McCaffrey Thomas 11 East Meadow  
6 17:04.0 Chami Rami 9 East Meadow  
7 18:01.0 Chad Allen 11 Hempstead  
8 18:02.0 Julius Grayson 11 Hempstead  
9 18:25.0 Jason Gibson 10 Hempstead  
10 20:32.0 Ahmad Harmon 10 Hempstead  
11 30:00.0 Chadd Williams 12 Hempstead  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:21.0 Richard Schmitz 12 Port Washington  
2 13:26.0 David Rothman 12 Oceanside  
3 13:37.0 Tom McAvoy 12 Oceanside  
4 13:48.0 David Frankel 11 Syosset  
5 13:55.0 Michael Colucci 11 Oceanside  
6 14:07.0 Michael Yang 10 Oceanside  
7 14:10.0 Alex Bertuccio 11 Oceanside  
8 14:13.0 Nick Vidal 12 Syosset  
9 14:24.0 Peter Gabrielli 12 Port Washington  
10 14:31.0 Daniel Mazur 12 Oceanside  
11 14:34.0 Kevin Wong 12 Syosset  
12 14:35.0 John Lynch 12 Oceanside  
13 14:36.0 Arvind Badhey 12 Syosset  
14 14:38.0 Josh Tumen 11 Syosset  
15 14:42.0 Marco Bertolotti 9 Port Washington  
16 14:42.0 Edward Albrecht 11 Hicksville  
17 14:48.0 Christopher Catalano 12 Port Washington  
18 14:48.0 Matthew Kelly 10 Oceanside  
19 15:00.0 Ryan Hupfer 11 Hicksville  
20 15:04.0 Jordan Ogurcak 10 Oceanside  
21 15:07.0 Noah Bondy 10 Port Washington  
22 15:09.0 Juan Carlos Barrera 12 Port Washington  
23 15:30.0 Jeffrey D'elia 10 Port Washington  
24 15:33.0 Jonathan Kershaw 11 Hicksville  
25 15:41.0 Matthew Mondragon 12 Port Washington  
26 15:42.0 Renan Del Valle 11 Port Washington  
27 15:42.0 Stuart Guild 10 Hicksville  
28 15:51.0 Eric Ruvio 11 Port Washington  
29 16:08.0 Daniel Hazelton 11 Oceanside  
30 16:23.0 Zachary Kenny 9 Hicksville  
31 16:29.0 Kevin Fleischman 11 Hicksville  
32 16:43.0 Eric Cook 11 Hicksville  
33 16:53.0 Shane Fitzmaurice 11 Hicksville  
34 17:21.0 Justin Feltkamp 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:35.0 Brandon Abasolo 10 Long Beach  
2 13:52.0 Daniel Fishbein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
3 14:15.0 Claudio Joseph 11 Farmingdale  
4 14:23.0 Joe Morris 10 Farmingdale  
5 14:34.0 Dan Kovler 9 Farmingdale  
6 14:46.0 Andrew Bosso 12 Farmingdale  
7 14:48.0 Luke Alber 9 Farmingdale  
8 15:09.0 Michael Curry 12 Farmingdale  
9 15:09.0 Stephen LaRosa 10 Plainview Kennedy  
10 15:31.0 Brendan Johnson 12 Long Beach  
11 15:39.0 Tom Mastropasqua 9 Farmingdale  
12 15:47.0 Paolo Cleofas 12 Long Beach  
13 15:49.0 Todd Levine 11 Plainview Kennedy  
14 15:53.0 Derek Venezia 9 Farmingdale  
15 15:56.0 Ryan Contarino 11 Farmingdale  
16 16:04.0 Jared Staton 9 Freeport  
17 16:07.0 Brian Kim 12 Plainview Kennedy  
18 16:18.0 Daniel Rozen 12 Long Beach  
19 17:11.0 Jared Goldberg 12 Long Beach  
20 17:14.0 Nick Canova 11 Farmingdale  
21 17:16.0 Philip Eslick 11 Plainview Kennedy  
22 17:26.0 Matthew Botta 10 Plainview Kennedy  
23 17:38.0 William Descovich 10 Plainview Kennedy  
24 18:00.0 Stephen Arena 12 Freeport  
25 18:06.0 Alex Pagliaro 11 Plainview Kennedy  
26 18:18.0 Andrew Descovich 10 Plainview Kennedy  
27 18:19.0 Scott Waldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
28 18:35.0 Christian Collin 11 Long Beach  
29 19:29.0 Christopher Matos 11 Freeport  
30 19:41.0 Kenneth Fitzgerald 9 Freeport  
31 19:50.0 Adam Mason 11 Freeport  
32 20:03.0 Joshua Cumberbatch 12 Freeport  
33 21:06.0 Daniel Commacho 12 Freeport  
34 22:26.0 Anthony Allen 12 Freeport  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:58.0 Brian Riley 11 South Side  
2 13:12.0 Dan Genn 12 Mepham  
3 13:31.0 Ryan Cassidy 11 Calhoun  
4 13:41.0 Pat Duggan 12 South Side  
5 13:50.0 Dan Gidasi 12 Calhoun  
6 13:52.0 Nick Balsamo 11 Mepham  
7 14:04.0 Dan McCormack 11 Calhoun  
8 14:10.0 Kevin Sheehan 12 Mepham  
9 14:10.0 Anthony Roberto 11 Mepham  
10 14:14.0 Daniel Judge 12 South Side  
11 14:19.0 John Waldron 12 Mepham  
12 14:25.0 John Emmett 10 Calhoun  
13 14:37.0 Dan Lupu 12 Mepham  
14 14:42.0 Patrick Osullivan 10 Calhoun  
15 14:44.0 Joe DeMarco 11 Mepham  
16 15:00.0 Pat Burke 12 Mepham  
17 15:11.0 Ryan Murphy 11 Calhoun  
18 15:14.0 Rob Marvin 10 Mepham  
19 15:20.0 James Denue 11 Calhoun  
20 15:28.0 Joe Lopresti 11 South Side  
21 15:33.0 Ryan O'Neil 12 South Side  
22 15:35.0 Karl Arabian 11 Calhoun  
23 15:37.0 Tom Trousdell 12 Mepham  
24 15:38.0 Colin Moriarty 11 South Side  
25 15:40.0 Richard Morin 10 South Side  
26 15:50.0 Max Kutner 12 South Side  
27 16:02.0 Harrison Callman 11 Calhoun  
28 16:10.0 Ryan Alles 10 South Side  
29 16:16.0 Chris Reilly 10 Calhoun  
30 16:49.0 Matt Hudak 12 South Side  
31 17:14.0 Ronald (Matt) Ott 12 New Hyde Park  
32 20:20.0 Matthew Baena 12 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:32.0 Greg Kirschner 10 Herricks  
2 14:33.0 Teddy Cruz 11 Herricks  
3 14:53.0 Robert Bruno 11 Carey  
4 15:00.0 Andrew Strunk 10 Lawrence  
5 15:04.0 Steve Parks 11 Lawrence  
6 15:12.0 Eric Engelman 11 Lawrence  
7 15:27.0 Eric De La Haba 10 Herricks  
8 15:28.0 Ankit Shah 10 Herricks  
9 16:00.0 Chris Kirchner 12 Lawrence  
10 16:10.0 Chris Vacchio 12 Lawrence  
11 16:13.0 Terence Usis 12 Herricks  
12 16:20.0 Jared Saporta 9 Herricks  
13 16:21.0 Jimmy McArdle 12 Herricks  
14 16:37.0 Roach Tom 10 Herricks  
15 16:50.0 Stanton Hudja 10 Lawrence  
16 16:54.0 Vincent Chou 12 Herricks  
17 17:04.0 Joey Venezia 12 Herricks  
18 17:13.0 Michael Coughlin 12 Carey  
19 17:16.0 Unknown - Carey Carey  
20 17:53.0 Gabe Samaroo 11 Lawrence  
21 18:07.0 Terrance Murchie 9 Carey  
22 18:16.0 Russell Linder 9 Carey  
23 18:35.0 Jonathan Porcasi 11 Carey  
24 18:48.0 Unknown - Carey Carey  
25 18:50.0 Douglas Wallick 9 Carey  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:24.0 Kevon Carter 11 VS Central  
2 13:44.0 Joseph McKenna 11 VS Central  
3 14:11.0 Mitchell Kastoff 12 Hewlett  
4 14:37.0 Nick Chu 12 Great Neck South  
5 14:46.0 Jeff Lugo 12 Great Neck South  
6 14:50.0 Terrance Livingston 10 Great Neck South  
7 14:56.0 Max Novitsky 11 Great Neck South  
8 15:07.0 Ben Weinberg 11 Hewlett  
9 15:14.0 Thomas Valerius 12 VS Central  
10 15:15.0 Steven Ferraro 9 Hewlett  
11 15:23.0 Harris Brown 12 Hewlett  
12 15:41.5 Jordon Holtzman 11 Great Neck South  
13 15:49.0 Brandon Pastor 11 Hewlett  
14 15:51.0 Arnie Cooper 10 Great Neck South  
15 15:53.0 Jeffery Kaufman 11 Hewlett  
16 15:53.0 Austin Piazza 12 Great Neck South  
17 16:08.0 Shamell Forbes 12 VS Central  
18 16:09.4 Yoni Ginor 11 Great Neck South  
19 16:27.0 Juan Sanchez 10 VS Central  
20 16:41.0 Eugene Yesilevskiy 10 Hewlett  
21 16:49.6 Tony Huang 11 Great Neck South  
22 16:51.0 Jesse Allen-Dicker 10 Great Neck South  
23 16:58.8 Justin Ellis 11 VS Central  
24 17:23.0 Reynaldo Zayas 11 VS Central  
25 17:26.0 Alexander James 11 VS Central  
26 18:07.0 Kyle Robertson 10 VS Central  
27 18:27.0 Erick Torres 10 VS Central  
28 18:27.0 Anthony Rosado 10 VS Central  
29 19:22.0 Lamartine Pierre 10 VS Central  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:25.8 Charles N White 11 Garden City  
2 14:07.3 Sean Mullooly 11 Garden City  
3 14:21.1 Jordan Ashley 10 JFK Bellmore  
4 14:41.3 Greg Kramer 11 Garden City  
5 14:53.1 Lawrence Schena 12 Garden City  
6 14:53.3 Ryan Mortensen 9 Garden City  
7 14:53.5 Matt Ostermann 11 Garden City  
8 15:15.0 Matt Sherman 11 Jericho  
9 15:32.1 Michael Grossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
10 15:32.2 Ryan Lester 11 JFK Bellmore  
11 15:44.1 David Foxen 12 Garden City  
12 15:47.3 Andrew Stasco 10 Garden City  
13 15:52.6 Pete Barry 10 Garden City  
14 15:52.8 Scott Park 11 Jericho  
15 16:03.3 Angelo Melendez 8 Elmont  
16 16:15.0 Daniel Bornstein 9 JFK Bellmore  
17 16:24.3 Greg Kramer 11 Garden City  
18 16:24.5 Byron Liu 11 Jericho  
19 16:42.0 KaiYang Gao 11 Jericho  
20 16:45.1 Matthew Stephenson 10 JFK Bellmore  
21 16:48.1 Brian Racow 12 JFK Bellmore  
22 16:49.0 Dane Rothenberg 9 Jericho  
23 17:08.0 Jean Desrosiers 11 Elmont  
24 17:09.0 Skyler Rencher 12 Elmont  
25 17:10.0 Scott Simon 10 Jericho  
26 17:19.0 Tim Liu 12 Jericho  
27 17:22.0 Rohitvarma Basavarga 9 Jericho  
28 17:26.0 Daine Watson 12 Elmont  
29 18:37.0 Evan Lurie 9 JFK Bellmore  
30 18:57.0 Randy Beckles 12 Elmont  
31 19:58.0 Donovan Williams 9 Elmont  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:47.0 Scott Bickard 12 Bethpage  
2 14:55.0 Kevin Bickard 10 Bethpage  
3 15:38.0 TJ Hynes 10 Bethpage  
4 16:03.0 Justin Koch 11 Bethpage  
5 16:07.0 Dan Bloch 10 Bethpage  
6 16:17.0 Kesly Fede 12 Westbury  
7 16:43.0 Ramiro Barbuzano 12 Bethpage  
8 17:06.0 Richard Maddox 11 Westbury  
9 17:08.0 Ryan Selock 10 Bethpage  
10 17:10.0 Conrad Skuza 11 Bethpage  
11 17:34.0 Dominick Brasiello 9 Glen Cove  
12 17:41.0 Gian Villalta 11 Glen Cove  
13 18:07.0 Andrew Sengslacken 10 Bethpage  
14 18:30.0 Steve Chang 10 Bethpage  
15 18:43.0 Gary Russell 11 Westbury  
16 22:20.0 Kenneth Clay 12 Westbury  
17 22:37.0 Jordon Cuddon 10 Westbury  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:14.0 Russell Darress 11 Lynbrook  
2 14:27.0 Jonathan Velasquez 12 Lynbrook  
3 14:29.0 Thomas Lipari 11 Roslyn  
4 14:30.0 Alex Desidero 10 Clarke  
5 14:34.0 Greg Courtman 11 Lynbrook  
6 14:35.0 Kevin Becerra 10 Roslyn  
7 14:50.0 Brian Eng 11 Clarke  
8 14:53.0 Adam Wagner 12 Roslyn  
9 14:55.0 Brandon Rosenberg 11 Lynbrook  
10 15:00.0 Zach Troyetsky 10 Lynbrook  
11 15:04.0 Christopher Dembia 12 Roslyn  
12 15:06.0 Mike Battafarano 12 Island Trees  
13 15:27.0 Gregory Bivona 10 Lynbrook  
14 15:29.0 Ezra Yikiel 11 Lynbrook  
15 15:34.0 Walter Mendoza 9 Roslyn  
16 15:35.0 Matthew Murillo 11 Roslyn  
17 15:36.0 Scott Schlacter 10 Roslyn  
18 15:42.0 Anupam Sadananda 11 Clarke  
19 15:44.0 Jonathan Coan 12 Lynbrook  
20 15:55.0 Justin Shanahan 9 Clarke  
21 16:12.0 Taylor McGoldrick 10 Lynbrook  
22 16:48.0 Bill Dmuchowski 10 Island Trees  
23 17:11.0 Jordan Meltzer 12 Roslyn  
24 17:35.0 Joshua Mayourian 9 Roslyn  
25 17:36.0 Tim Verhey 11 Lynbrook  
26 17:42.0 Seth Kaufman 9 Clarke  
27 17:49.0 Mike Pellegrino 10 Island Trees  
28 17:55.0 Matt Gaynor 11 Clarke  
29 18:03.0 Rob Mansky 10 Island Trees  
30 18:07.0 Rich Eng 9 Clarke  
31 18:15.0 Chris Bourgade 10 Island Trees  
32 18:19.0 John Pizzo 10 Island Trees  
33 18:56.0 Brian Clements 11 Clarke  
34 19:42.0 Tom Szenber 10 Clarke  
35 19:43.0 Nicholos Rimatell 12 Clarke  
36 22:18.0 Mark Munoz 10 Island Trees  
37 24:23.0 Dan Cava 10 Island Trees  
38 24:39.0 Ryan Bridgewood 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:16.4 Oran Rafii 11 Great Neck North  
2 14:17.9 Jason Shimiaie 12 Great Neck North  
3 14:19.0 Richard McCarren 12 Seaford  
4 15:06.6 Michael Bento 11 West Hemp  
5 15:11.1 Alex Kozin 11 Seaford  
6 15:30.2 John Tupper 12 Sewanhaka  
7 15:36.9 Francesco DiPalermo 11 Seaford  
8 15:41.6 Zach Hollander 12 Great Neck North  
9 16:05.0 Samuel panzer 11 Great Neck North  
10 16:22.1 Scott Huang 12 Great Neck North  
11 16:46.7 Brendan Orinstein 11 Seaford  
12 16:49.6 Matthew Torkian 10 Great Neck North  
13 16:52.2 Jason Bastida 10 Great Neck North  
14 17:04.5 David Singh 12 West Hemp  
15 17:18.5 David Mathew 12 Sewanhaka  
16 17:24.6 Libo Li 10 West Hemp  
17 18:04.2 Stanley Soman 9 Sewanhaka  
18 18:09.3 Ed Chang 12 Great Neck North  
19 18:11.7 Francis Rocco 11 Sewanhaka  
20 18:20.4 Jason Wu 11 Great Neck North  
21 18:33.9 Anthony Maffettone 10 Seaford  
22 18:40.0 Alberto Porras 11 West Hemp  
23 19:16.1 Edward Detweiler 10 West Hemp  
24 19:24.6 Kurban Lokhandwala 10 Sewanhaka  
25 19:29.9 Chris Wink 10 Seaford  
26 19:54.1 Eric Chou 10 West Hemp  
27 20:45.6 Mike Garcia 9 West Hemp  
28 22:57.9 Nicholas Napolitano 9 Sewanhaka  
29 24:01.4 Nick Santoro 9 West Hemp  
30 24:21.2 Yeriel Grullon 12 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:01.0 Adam Clark 12 Wantagh  
2 14:15.0 Andrew Coelho 10 Wantagh  
3 14:18.0 Arquimedes DelaCruz 10 Wantagh  
4 14:20.0 Thomas Clark 10 Wantagh  
5 14:23.0 Chris Lewis 10 Wantagh  
6 14:24.0 Brian Richman 12 Wantagh  
7 14:33.0 John Greisheimer 10 Wantagh  
8 15:01.0 Luke Milano 10 Wantagh  
9 15:35.0 Brian Weber 11 Wantagh  
10 15:37.0 Keith Dunbar 12 Floral Park  
11 15:38.0 Brandon Franklin 9 Floral Park  
12 15:38.0 William Walsh 11 Wantagh  
13 15:55.0 Kevin Goddard 11 Floral Park  
14 16:46.4 Matthew Biggin 11 Plainedge  
15 16:50.5 James Fischer 10 Plainedge  
16 16:50.9 Matthew Regan 11 Plainedge  
17 16:54.9 Stephen Spurgeon 10 Plainedge  
18 17:06.5 Joseph Claps 11 Plainedge  
19 17:43.0 Noah Sollog 9 Floral Park  
20 17:59.3 Timothy McCauliffe 10 Plainedge  
21 18:19.0 Ryan Kelly 11 Floral Park  
22 25:26.0 Jeff Hallock 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:19.0 Darell Handler 12 North Shore  
2 14:27.0 David Freiman 12 North Shore  
3 14:53.0 Schefer Willie 11 North Shore  
4 14:53.0 Jacob Tobol 11 North Shore  
5 14:57.0 Joseph Jazwinski 10 Oyster Bay  
6 15:05.0 Glen Gerbush 11 North Shore  
7 15:11.0 Joe Wellbrock 10 Mineola  
8 15:27.0 Charlie Finn 12 Oyster Bay  
9 15:41.0 Alex Talamo 10 North Shore  
10 15:51.0 Brian Dillman 9 Oyster Bay  
11 16:05.0 Luke Hoffman 11 North Shore  
12 16:12.0 Justin Nakrin 10 Oyster Bay  
13 16:40.0 Nick Breen 11 North Shore  
14 16:50.0 Matt Wefer 9 North Shore  
15 17:12.0 Bryan Vesely 10 Mineola  
16 17:35.0 Jiovani Rivera 10 Mineola  
17 19:28.0 Kevin Sung 10 Mineola  
18 19:29.1 Kevin McCann 10 Mineola  
19 19:35.0 David Dursunian 10 Mineola  
20 19:41.0 Connor McCann 10 Mineola  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:44.0 Stefan Schwarz 10 Wheatley  
2 14:46.0 Lakshman Kalasapudi 11 Wheatley  
3 15:07.0 Nick Limongelli 12 CSH  
4 15:13.0 Jon Pfadenhauer 12 Wheatley  
5 15:16.0 Chris Carlin 12 Wheatley  
6 15:25.0 Josh Cooper 10 Wheatley  
7 15:55.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 12 Wheatley  
8 16:12.0 Sean Stagnari 11 Wheatley  
9 16:24.0 Jake Evans 11 CSH  
10 16:25.0 Brian Schulz 12 CSH  
11 16:26.0 Nick Delgatto 11 Wheatley  
12 17:05.0 Mark von Uffel 11 CSH  
13 20:46.0 Greg Kirsch 10 CSH  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:48.0 Brendon Reardon 11 Carle Place  
2 15:24.0 Michael Duffy 11 VS South  
3 15:43.0 Mike Sims 11 Carle Place  
4 15:53.0 Eddie Kim 11 Carle Place  
5 16:12.0 Andrew Karp 12 VS South  
6 16:23.0 John Udisky 9 Locust Valley  
7 16:31.0 Eran Abraham 12 VS South  
8 17:05.0 Evan Megel 10 Carle Place  
9 17:32.0 Steven Schnabel 9 Carle Place  
10 17:43.0 Matthew Rieger 9 Locust Valley  
11 20:02.0 Brian Friel 9 VS South  
12 20:26.0 Michael Coddington 9 Locust Valley  
13 20:47.0 Artie Winckler 9 Locust Valley  
14 21:24.0 Matthew Trager 9 Locust Valley  
15 21:28.0 Glen Noynay 11 VS South  
16 21:41.0 Alexander Spear 9 Locust Valley  
17 22:12.0 Matthew Walsh 9 Locust Valley  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:08.0 Carlo Balbo 11 VS North  
2 14:26.0 Steven Carey 11 VS North  
3 14:42.0 David Monteiro 11 VS North  
4 14:48.0 Anthony Calabrese 12 East Rockaway  
5 14:53.0 Michael Fuller 11 East Rockaway  
6 14:57.0 Stephen Padilla 12 VS North  
7 14:59.0 Richard Parsons 11 Manhasset HS  
8 15:03.0 David Knowles 10 Manhasset HS  
9 15:03.0 Kyle Dunning 11 East Rockaway  
10 15:04.0 Joe Paraszczuk 11 VS North  
11 15:09.0 Robert Maisano 10 Manhasset HS  
12 15:18.0 Eric Castillo 10 Friends Academy  
13 15:30.0 Ryan Rosmarin 9 Friends Academy  
14 16:05.0 Bart Venza 12 East Rockaway  
15 16:10.0 Corey Eschbach 12 East Rockaway  
16 16:15.0 Kris Kaye 12 VS North  
17 16:16.0 Joseph Zahn 9 Manhasset HS  
18 16:30.0 Pedrin Villaman 10 VS North  
19 17:04.0 Michael Miller 11 VS North  
20 17:07.0 Dominick Vulpis 9 East Rockaway  
21 17:08.0 Kevin Demott 9 East Rockaway  
22 17:09.0 Bryan Pujol 10 East Rockaway  
23 17:10.0 James Carney 12 East Rockaway  
24 17:19.0 Andreas Molnar 12 Manhasset HS  
25 17:52.0 Ruchir Patel 11 Friends Academy  
26 18:09.0 Eric Arnesen 12 Friends Academy  
27 20:08.0 James McGlone 9 East Rockaway  
 

Race: JV 3 & 4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:26.6 Kevin Gannon 10 Lynbrook  
2 15:30.0 Liam Egan 9 Lynbrook  
3 15:34.9 Benjamin Curran 10 Friends Academy  
4 15:56.3 John Rohan 11 Wantagh  
5 15:56.7 Christopher Kornfeld 9 Lynbrook  
6 15:58.2 Andrew Friedman 9 Wantagh  
7 16:19.9 Patrick Christophel 12 Wantagh  
8 16:27.5 James Ferrall 9 Lynbrook  
9 16:29.3 Justine Randazzo 9 Lynbrook  
10 16:30.6 Sam Burstein 9 Lynbrook  
11 16:33.3 Adam Berger 12 Wantagh  
12 16:38.1 Daniel Trotta 9 Lynbrook  
13 16:38.9 John Lithen 9 Lynbrook  
14 16:40.5 Bradley Silverstein 9 Friends Academy  
15 16:44.8 Christian Becerra 9 Roslyn  
16 16:50.1 Bobby Buith 10 VS North  
17 16:52.2 Matthew Vincelli 10 Lynbrook  
18 16:52.9 Kyle Essex 9 North Shore  
19 16:56.4 Jaime Toro 9 VS North  
20 17:06.5 Jeremy Arrington 12 Manhasset HS  
21 17:08.7 Alex Czik 12 Roslyn  
22 17:11.8 Matthew Choi 9 Great Neck North  
23 17:13.1 Justin Levenberg 9 Roslyn  
24 17:15.4 Joseph Viola 11 Roslyn  
25 17:16.0 Ethan Koreff 9 Wantagh  
26 17:16.7 Patrick Mantle 11 Lynbrook  
27 17:20.7 Andrew Braunstein 10 Wheatley  
28 17:24.1 Jonathan Cohn 12 Roslyn  
29 17:25.2 Patrick Campbell 10 Wantagh  
30 17:27.4 Mason Zorn 9 Wheatley  
31 17:28.3 Kevin Carlin 9 Wheatley  
32 17:28.9 Brendan Tully 9 Lynbrook  
33 17:35.3 Jacob Kewit-McCauley 9 Roslyn  
34 17:36.1 Ryan Akley 10 Wantagh  
35 17:37.0 Patrick Glier 10 Lynbrook  
36 17:37.9 Scott Shapiro 10 Lynbrook  
37 17:39.6 Anthony Comando 9 Lynbrook  
38 17:42.4 Timothy Dombroski 11 VS North  
39 17:43.5 Matthew Savino 8 Seaford  
40 17:43.8 Ethan Fellich 9 Lynbrook  
41 17:44.2 Max Grouchevski 9 Lynbrook  
42 17:50.4 Alex Sherman 10 Wheatley  
43 17:54.0 Zachary Carlin 11 Roslyn  
44 17:55.0 Cole Korponay 9 North Shore  
45 17:58.7 Patrick Lyons 11 Roslyn  
46 18:01.2 Niaz Ahsan 11 Clarke  
47 18:02.2 DJ Wiedmer 10 North Shore  
48 18:06.6 Max Rubin 9 Roslyn  
49 18:14.7 Charles Pardo 9 Lynbrook  
50 18:16.7 Joe Lasher 9 Seaford  
51 18:19.0 Michael Tavolacci 10 Wheatley  
52 18:21.9 Michael Johnson 9 Lynbrook  
53 18:24.2 Steve Cribbin 12 Lynbrook  
54 18:27.7 Patrick Riley 9 Wantagh  
55 18:30.2 Chris Germain 12 VS North  
56 18:30.9 Karn Joshi 10 Wantagh  
57 18:35.9 Dylan Fleischmann 10 Lynbrook  
58 18:37.2 Shon Butani 9 Friends Academy  
59 18:37.6 Patrick McCurry 9 Lynbrook  
60 18:37.8 David Elsner 10 Roslyn  
61 18:42.5 Gregory Cerasoli 9 East Rockaway  
62 18:50.0 Robert Ostermann 12 CSH  
63 18:54.0 Max Kayen 11 Lynbrook  
64 18:57.8 Nikola Hadzibabic 9 Roslyn  
65 19:01.4 Ezra Kolitz 9 Roslyn  
66 19:02.2 Colin Youngwall 10 Friends Academy  
67 19:05.7 Eric Chyriwski 10 Lynbrook  
68 19:10.5 Blake Alessi 10 Friends Academy  
69 19:12.3 Sam Vitello 10 Roslyn  
70 19:13.2 Alex Courtman 9 Lynbrook  
71 19:14.1 Eric Sengslacken 12 Bethpage  
72 19:17.4 Brian Sherwin 11 Roslyn  
73 19:20.8 Corey Maller 12 Roslyn  
74 19:23.2 Michael Kamper 11 Wantagh  
75 19:26.7 Corben Crew 9 VS North  
76 19:29.4 Micheal Moradi 11 Great Neck North  
77 19:32.2 Liam Carballal 9 North Shore  
78 19:32.9 Thomas Nethaway 9 Wantagh  
79 19:35.2 Matthew Berry 10 CSH  
80 19:37.7 Benjamin Do 10 Roslyn  
81 19:38.6 Walter Riker 10 VS North  
82 19:39.3 Yosvie Lugo 10 Lynbrook  
83 19:42.4 Andy Tang 12 Roslyn  
84 19:47.0 Jack Schachner 10 VS North  
85 19:50.9 Bobak Moallemi 12 Roslyn  
86 19:53.6 Miles Glassman 9 North Shore  
87 19:56.1 Matthew Garten 11 Lynbrook  
88 19:58.0 David Chase 11 Roslyn  
89 19:59.0 Ethan Kassimir 9 Roslyn  
90 20:02.5 Kenny Lehanka 9 Clarke  
91 20:06.9 John Ventrello 12 East Rockaway  
92 20:14.2 Michael Hanley 11 Clarke  
93 20:15.2 Kevin Xu 9 Roslyn  
94 20:20.4 Daniel Balder 9 East Rockaway  
95 20:21.3 Evan Schreiber 11 Friends Academy  
96 20:22.9 Mike Fallon 10 Bethpage  
97 20:25.7 Gregory Dreifus 9 Lynbrook  
98 20:30.6 Stewart Glassman 9 North Shore  
99 20:33.4 Zach Wichter 10 Bethpage  
100 20:38.9 Joshua Wagner 9 Roslyn  
101 20:43.4 John Grega 9 Lynbrook  
102 20:46.7 Tyler Diamond 10 Lynbrook  
103 21:16.4 Aaron Shipper 11 Roslyn  
104 21:23.6 Jeffrey Fattal 11 Friends Academy  
105 21:24.2 Justin Casale 10 Wheatley  
106 21:25.1 Eric Dundon 9 East Rockaway  
107 21:27.1 Sebastian Harrison 10 CSH  
108 21:38.1 Jason Schifian 9 Great Neck North  
109 21:41.3 Matthew Topielski 9 East Rockaway  
110 21:47.0 Mark Zhuang 9 Clarke  
111 21:51.6 Derek Lin 9 Roslyn  
112 21:55.0 Matt Wojis 11 Mineola  
113 21:55.8 Alex Pascale 11 Roslyn  
114 21:57.3 James Rubinowitz 10 Roslyn  
115 22:06.7 Kyle Levy 11 Clarke  
116 22:08.4 Shervin Afshari 9 Friends Academy  
117 22:15.8 John Venza 9 East Rockaway  
118 22:22.1 Michael Berardi 9 East Rockaway  
119 22:44.0 Connor Ryall 9 Clarke  
120 22:54.9 Joseph Niczky 10 Bethpage  
121 23:22.1 Arie Fischman 10 Great Neck North  
122 23:28.4 Zach Burr 10 Wantagh  
123 24:05.5 Calvin Wong 11 Great Neck North  
124 24:08.0 Michael Breidenbach 9 East Rockaway  
125 24:17.3 Mike Pellegrino 10 Island Trees  
126 24:25.8 Kevin Sugrue 9 East Rockaway  
127 24:27.0 Andrew Kim 9 Roslyn  
128 24:28.0 Joshua Bodner 12 Roslyn  
129 27:03.1 Eric Landstein 10 Roslyn  
130 27:05.8 Nick Mervosh 9 Clarke  
131 28:00.1 Eric Harounian 12 Great Neck North