Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Conference 2,5 Boys Championships

Friday, January 11, 2013    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 12/13

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.78 Delencio Blanco-Holstead 12 VS Central  
2 06.81 Chad Blaize 12 VS Central  
3 06.82 Chad Blaize 12 VS Central  
4 06.84 Tayvon Hall 12 West Hemp  
5 06.86 Matthew Mellina 12 Plainview Kennedy  
6 06.88 Richard Anderson 11 Malverne  
7 06.88 Matthew Mellina 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 06.88 Delencio Blanco-Holstead 12 VS Central  
9 06.88 Bredan Carroll 11 Calhoun  
10 06.90 Dan Reiskin 11 Lawrence  
11 06.90 Bredan Carroll 11 Calhoun  
12 06.92 Tayvon Hall 12 West Hemp  
13 06.96 Garcelin Elisias 12 VS Central  
14 06.96 Garcelin Elisias 12 VS Central  
15 06.98 Richard Anderson 11 Malverne  
16 06.99 Dan Reiskin 11 Lawrence  
17 07.01 Tim Gibson 9 East Meadow  
18 07.09 Markus Buchanan 10 Malverne  
19 07.09 Fai Lin 11 East Meadow  
20 07.14 Markus Buchanan 10 Malverne  
21 07.16 Andrew Anderson 12 Floral Park  
22 07.20 Kevin Bedard 12 West Hemp  
23 07.21 Kevin Bedard 12 West Hemp  
24 07.23 Antonio Soares 12 Malverne  
25 07.26 John McGrane 12 Lynbrook  
26 07.26 Philip Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
27 07.27 Paul An 10 MacArthur  
28 07.28 Cory Dender 11 Plainview Kennedy  
29 07.29 John McGrane 12 Lynbrook  
30 07.33 Michael Murray 11 VS South  
31 07.33 Patrick Johns 12 Port Washington  
32 07.34 Charlie Stramera 10 Mepham  
33 07.35 Craig Darcy 12 North Shore  
34 07.36 Michael Gullota 12 Plainview Kennedy  
35 07.40 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach  
36 07.43 Matthew Jorgenson 9 Island Trees  
37 07.43 Michael Walsh 11 East Meadow  
38 07.43 Aneeb Siddaui 12 Mepham  
39 07.52 frances porcelli 9 Seaford  
40 07.55 Mike Traumiller 10 Lynbrook  
41 07.55 Alex Yun 12 Port Washington  
42 07.62 Kyle O'Connor 12 Floral Park  
43 07.63 Corey Dandressol 12 Floral Park  
44 07.66 Shane Knipe 10 Lynbrook  
45 07.66 Josh Dockweiler 9 MacArthur  
46 07.82 Frank Gargano 9 Lawrence  
47 07.83 Alberto Barrientos 12 VS South  
48 07.83 Antonio Prudente 10 North Shore  
49 07.93 christopher kiernan 11 Seaford  
50 07.95 Alekos Mesiouris 10 Long Beach  
51 08.02 Matthew Murphy 11 Seaford  
52 08.05 Chun Leung Liu 11 Port Washington  
53 08.18 Sean Sorg 11 MacArthur  
54 08.30 Brian O'Gara 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.95 James Burns 11 Port Washington  
2 08.00 Kyle Bettex 12 East Meadow  
3 08.21 Kyle Mosley 12 Long Beach  
4 08.71 Joe Conway 12 Calhoun  
5 08.74 Michael Carrieri 12 Mepham  
6 08.85 Devon Pascal-Seward 12 VS Central  
7 08.90 Chris Pappas 12 MacArthur  
8 08.93 Joseph Bongiovi 11 Seaford  
9 09.07 Riland Kransniavi 12 Calhoun  
10 09.23 Edwin Jung 12 Long Beach  
11 09.23 Alex Barsky 11 Plainview Kennedy  
12 09.31 Eric Jiminez 12 East Meadow  
13 09.64 john defrancisci 10 Seaford  
14 09.67 Noah Chrein 11 Lynbrook  
15 09.87 Anthony Zee 11 Lynbrook  
16 09.90 Daniel Dmuchowski 10 Island Trees  
17 09.97 Billy Dwyer 12 Mepham  
18 10.16 Michael Colonna 10 Port Washington  
19 10.54 Matt Libbey 9 Lawrence  
20 10.65 Christian Kennedy 11 MacArthur  
21 10.80 Derrick Sitt 9 Lynbrook  
22 11.34 Matthew Buhse 9 Island Trees  
23 11.44 Erik Simon 10 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37:00.88 Matthew Jones 11 VS Central  
2 37:00.89 Bredan Carroll 11 Calhoun  
3 38:00.02 Chad Blaize 12 VS Central  
4 38:00.18 Dan Reiskin 11 Lawrence  
5 38:00.23 Wisdom Ezihie 11 Lawrence  
6 39:00.14 Duke Bancic 12 Calhoun  
7 39:00.15 Dylan Zangrillo 11 MacArthur  
8 39:00.15 Chris Mann 12 East Meadow  
9 39:00.34 James Burns 11 Port Washington  
10 39:00.43 Philip Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
11 39:00.47 Andrew Simon 12 VS Central  
12 39:00.63 Richard Anderson 11 Malverne  
13 39:00.66 Michael Murray 11 VS South  
14 39:00.96 Griffin Kreit 11 Lynbrook  
15 40:00.06 Matthew Jorgenson 9 Island Trees  
16 40:00.75 Christopher Meacham 9 Malverne  
17 40:00.75 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach  
18 40:00.86 Matthew Gorman 11 Seaford  
19 40:00.90 Pat Newins 12 MacArthur  
20 41:00.03 Harrison Slutzky 11 Port Washington  
21 41:00.06 Christian Mesiouris 12 Long Beach  
22 41:00.48 Rob Knatz 12 Mepham  
23 41:00.52 Ryan Connolly 9 Mepham  
24 41:00.61 Lawrence Sun 11 North Shore  
25 41:00.91 Brian Galligan 11 Seaford  
26 42:00.25 Corey Dandressol 12 Floral Park  
27 42:00.45 Peter Vo 10 East Meadow  
28 42:00.50 Josh Dockweiler 9 MacArthur  
29 42:00.57 Eric Jiminez 12 East Meadow  
30 42:00.84 Elijah parks 10 Long Beach  
31 42:00.90 Chaz Shelley 10 Elmont  
32 42:00.91 Cameron Wagner 12 Plainview Kennedy  
33 43:00.03 frances porcelli 9 Seaford  
34 43:00.27 Kasper Kret 11 North Shore  
35 43:00.53 David Nevins 9 Port Washington  
36 43:00.73 Ben Geier 11 Mepham  
37 44:00.19 Gianmarco Rios 10 Floral Park  
38 44:00.71 Matthew Scalia 11 Plainview Kennedy  
39 44:00.82 Quadri Bada 10 VS South  
40 45:00.16 Ben Ozur 11 Plainview Kennedy  
41 46:00.29 Francis Dromm 9 North Shore  
42 46:00.86 Alain Milord 9 Elmont  
43 47:00.86 Marc Levine 9 Lynbrook  
44 50:00.54 Matthew Weigl 10 Floral Park