Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League meet 1

Monday, September 16, 2013 - Tuesday, September 17, 2013    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2013

Race: Boys II-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:10.0 Alexander Cowen 12 Great Neck South  
2 14:43.1 Jack Sherman 10 Great Neck South  
3 14:45.0 Kamrynn Irani 12 Great Neck South  
4 14:46.8 Jacob Rigos 11 Great Neck South  
5 15:08.8 Simon Zeng 9 Great Neck South  
6 15:09.9 Vincent Steves 12 Great Neck South  
7 15:20.1 Adam Siegel 10 Great Neck South  
8 15:28.2 Thomas Condron 11 New Hyde Park  
9 15:28.3 John Stampfli 10 New Hyde Park  
10 15:32.7 Adel Elkosh 12 Herricks  
11 15:33.1 Belal Taher 11 Herricks  
12 15:33.5 Brendan McCauley 9 Herricks  
13 15:42.3 Maxmilliam Hsiao 9 Great Neck South  
14 15:51.6 John Katramados 12 Great Neck South  
15 16:06.5 Brian Fitzpatrick 10 Herricks  
16 16:23.6 Randall Louie 9 Herricks  
17 16:25.4 Emmanuel Rivera 10 Great Neck South  
18 16:25.4 Peter Johnson 11 Herricks  
19 16:40.7 Alex Gee 10 Herricks  
20 16:47.9 Nate Wong 11 Herricks  
21 16:52.2 Simar Sawhney 10 Herricks  
22 16:52.6 Vincent Nicosia 11 New Hyde Park  
23 16:54.2 Nick Marchelos 10 New Hyde Park  
24 17:01.3 Conor Cunningham 11 Herricks  
25 17:17.4 Tommy Daily 10 New Hyde Park  
26 17:26.1 Daniel Donahue 11 New Hyde Park  
27 17:36.3 Amal Mukalel 10 New Hyde Park  
28 17:38.9 Vishruth Girish 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Boys II-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:29.0 Steven Forte 12 Mepham  
2 13:31.0 Charlie Skidmore 11 Mepham  
3 13:37.0 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh  
4 13:47.0 Brian Keohane 12 Mepham  
5 13:51.0 James Dachille 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 13:56.0 Andrew Bloniarz 12 Wantagh  
7 13:59.0 Rich Monaco 12 Wantagh  
8 14:03.0 Anthony Bouchard 12 Wantagh  
9 14:07.0 Christopher Perillo 10 Mepham  
10 14:09.0 Dean Ostrofsky 12 JFK Bellmore  
11 14:10.0 John Mahon 12 JFK Bellmore  
12 14:11.0 Brent Kavaler 11 Wantagh  
13 14:19.0 Michael Collins 12 Wantagh  
14 14:31.0 William Nolan 11 Mepham  
15 14:42.0 Wesley Craig 12 Wantagh  
16 14:49.0 Alex Pekoff 11 Mepham  
17 14:59.0 Jake LaPadula 11 Wantagh  
18 14:59.0 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh  
19 15:02.0 Max Moritz 10 Wantagh  
20 15:06.0 Robert Boschert 11 Mepham  
21 15:27.0 Quinn Murray 9 Carey  
22 15:34.0 Nicholas Vallejo 9 Carey  
23 15:35.0 Michael Salter 12 Carey  
24 15:57.0 Anthony Martinez 9 Carey  
25 16:38.0 Angelo Mordini 9 Carey  
26 16:42.0 Matthew Lifman 12 JFK Bellmore  
27 17:01.0 Christopher Andrade 10 Carey  
28 17:02.0 Keegan Morris 9 Carey  
29 17:48.0 Andrew Perillo 10 Mepham  
30 17:54.0 Timothy Montera 12 JFK Bellmore  
31 18:54.0 Skylar Rakowski 11 JFK Bellmore  
32 19:05.0 Jack Ostrofsky 10 JFK Bellmore  
33 19:57.0 Aiden Wagner 11 Mepham  
34 24:37.0 Daniel Steen 10 JFK Bellmore  
35 24:37.0 Andrew Montalti 12 Mepham  
 

Race: Boys II-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:23.0 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho  
2 14:27.0 Matt Mcgovern 11 Long Beach  
3 15:24.0 Steven Hurst 11 Long Beach  
4 15:30.0 HaeJin Park 11 Jericho  
5 15:38.0 Brian Thurston 9 Long Beach  
6 15:40.0 Asa Easter 9 Long Beach  
7 15:48.0 Kanav Gupta 11 Jericho  
8 16:19.0 Chaz Shelley 11 Elmont  
9 16:22.0 Jeremiah Isaac 11 Elmont  
10 16:29.0 Albert Hsiung 12 Jericho  
11 17:13.0 Jesse Ames 11 Jericho  
12 17:17.0 Matthew Chun 12 Jericho  
13 18:04.0 Eli Maayan 11 Jericho  
14 18:20.0 Oliver Hu 12 Jericho  
15 18:21.0 Alekos Mesiouris 11 Long Beach  
16 18:32.0 Mark Barthelemy 10 Elmont  
17 18:37.0 Dimitri Delva 11 Elmont  
18 19:12.0 Manish Singh 11 Jericho  
19 19:57.0 Christopher Lester 10 Long Beach  
 

Race: Boys II-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:45.0 Kieran McCarthy 11 South Side  
2 14:03.0 Mark DeSantis 12 Garden City  
3 14:07.0 Alexander Boyd 12 Calhoun  
4 14:11.0 Timothy Josephs 11 Garden City  
5 14:15.0 Jordan Mentzel 12 Calhoun  
6 14:17.0 Elias Platanias 10 Calhoun  
7 14:23.0 Daniel Valenti 9 Garden City  
8 14:26.0 Timothy Feyrer 12 Garden City  
9 14:27.0 Michael Dobkowski 10 Calhoun  
10 14:38.0 Elijah Maduro 10 Calhoun  
11 14:58.0 Robert Weiss 11 Calhoun  
12 14:59.0 Michael Athy 11 Calhoun  
13 15:04.0 Owen Lucano 10 Garden City  
14 15:45.0 Ben Rubenfeld 11 South Side  
15 15:58.0 Brian Alcamo 10 Garden City  
16 16:08.0 Forest Butensky 12 South Side  
17 16:11.0 Jonathan Detuillio 11 South Side  
18 16:15.0 Daniel Clark 9 Garden City  
19 16:25.0 Brian Ackerman 12 South Side  
20 16:42.0 Ryan O'Hara 12 Calhoun  
21 16:46.0 Harrison Kravis 10 South Side  
22 17:00.0 Brandon Prashad 12 South Side  
23 17:17.0 Kyle Shutkind 10 South Side  
24 19:22.0 Jon Toto 12 Garden City  
25 20:21.0 Alex zseller 12 Calhoun  
 

Race: Boys III-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:50.0 Justin Sommer 12 Plainedge  
2 14:23.0 Daniel Morgan 12 Floral Park  
3 14:49.0 Ryan Heskin 8 Floral Park  
4 15:05.0 Patrick Leahy 11 Lynbrook  
5 15:20.0 Griffin Kreit 12 Lynbrook  
6 15:23.0 Nicholas Pugliano 10 Plainedge  
7 15:32.0 Daniel Bostrom 12 Floral Park  
8 15:40.0 Brendan Kelly 10 Lynbrook  
9 15:49.0 Nicholas Konzelman 11 Floral Park  
10 15:59.0 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook  
11 16:02.0 Paul Lubicich 8 Floral Park  
12 16:18.0 Matt Paris 12 Lynbrook  
13 16:23.0 Steven Easterbrook 12 Plainedge  
14 16:44.0 Aidan Nicholes 11 Plainedge  
15 17:00.0 Marco Echeandia 11 Floral Park  
16 17:09.0 Conor Klaum 12 Floral Park  
17 17:13.0 Tim Hung 12 Lynbrook  
18 17:16.0 Philson Caballes 10 Floral Park  
19 17:43.0 James Dooley 9 Plainedge  
20 18:17.0 Ryan Liam 11 Plainedge  
21 18:19.0 John Terracciano 10 Plainedge  
22 18:35.0 Benjamin Re 10 Plainedge  
23 18:37.0 JUSTIN LAW 12 Plainedge  
24 19:21.0 Matthew Weigl 11 Floral Park  
25 20:44.0 Brendan Butler 11 Floral Park  
 

Race: Boys III-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:57.0 Watson Benjamin 10 Great Neck North  
2 15:17.0 Gladstein Aaron 12 Hewlett  
3 15:30.0 Ariel Kadouri 12 Great Neck North  
4 15:44.0 Daniel Amar 9 Great Neck North  
5 16:07.0 Vinny Amoroso 10 Lawrence  
6 16:27.0 Felipe Inostroza 12 Lawrence  
7 16:36.0 Weinstein Matthew 9 Great Neck North  
8 17:17.0 Khan Abdul 9 Hewlett  
9 17:26.0 Edan Packin 12 Lawrence  
10 17:31.0 Frank Gargano 10 Lawrence  
11 17:37.0 Chris Angelidis 11 Great Neck North  
12 17:48.0 Levy Yossi 10 Hewlett  
13 18:00.0 Kruegar Alec 9 Hewlett  
14 18:06.0 Faith Jeremy 10 Great Neck North  
15 18:19.0 Ruvolo Brian 10 Hewlett  
16 18:25.0 Max Tanner 11 Great Neck North  
17 18:41.0 Rich Feder 12 Great Neck North  
18 19:38.0 Sam Reyes 12 Lawrence  
19 20:41.0 Zach Diamond 11 Great Neck North  
20 21:00.0 Zach Trancport 12 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Boys III-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:02.6 Matthew Weilep 12 Manhasset HS  
2 14:18.2 Tommy Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
3 14:25.2 John Marcucci 12 Manhasset HS  
4 14:26.1 Carter Paterson 11 Manhasset HS  
5 14:43.2 Brandon Green 12 VS South  
6 14:43.8 Riley Barnes 10 Manhasset HS  
7 14:54.4 Yohance Basedo 12 VS South  
8 15:03.8 Kyle Bentley 12 Manhasset HS  
9 15:05.0 Russell Silva 11 Manhasset HS  
10 15:12.1 Blake Woods 11 Glen Cove  
11 15:18.5 Nicky Harris 8 Manhasset HS  
12 15:27.1 Brad Spilka 12 Manhasset HS  
13 15:35.8 John Reddington 11 Manhasset HS  
14 15:40.5 Enoch Ajagbe 11 VS South  
15 15:56.3 Joseph McCarty 12 VS South  
16 17:13.3 Robert Chiu 12 Glen Cove  
17 17:39.5 Nicholas Romero 12 Division Avenue  
18 17:44.6 Dioncris Luyun 10 VS South  
19 17:50.6 Christopher Thai 11 Division Avenue  
20 18:04.8 Gonzalo Colarte 11 VS South  
21 18:26.5 Christian Magorrian 12 Division Avenue  
22 18:35.1 Matthew Cohen 12 Division Avenue  
23 19:31.1 Randall Olivera 11 Glen Cove  
24 20:34.9 Xavier Bohorquez 12 VS South  
25 20:54.1 Samuel Israel 9 Glen Cove  
26 21:00.0 Daniel Palacio 12 VS South  
27 21:13.3 Christopher Guevarra 11 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Boys III-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:41.4 Travis Laderer 12 North Shore  
2 13:50.2 Scott Pourshalchi 11 Roslyn  
3 14:20.3 Dylan Smith 12 North Shore  
4 14:31.7 Peter Dayre 11 North Shore  
5 14:36.8 Sahil Anand 11 Roslyn  
6 14:40.4 Dylan Picart 12 Sewanhaka  
7 14:49.2 Dylan Welch 9 North Shore  
8 14:50.1 Harrison Laderer 10 North Shore  
9 15:00.8 Will Laderer 9 North Shore  
10 15:08.5 Todd Warshawsky 9 Roslyn  
11 15:12.2 Ried Hetzel 10 Sewanhaka  
12 15:18.4 Alex Singer 9 Roslyn  
13 15:23.5 Alex Russo 12 Bethpage  
14 15:37.6 David Gambino 11 Sewanhaka  
15 15:43.8 8shar Hawkins 10 North Shore  
16 15:49.7 Ryan Tine 11 North Shore  
17 15:51.4 Aaron Czik 10 Roslyn  
18 15:55.3 Adam Sirota 9 Roslyn  
19 16:03.2 Mike Caldwell 11 North Shore  
20 16:04.1 Robert Dowling 12 Sewanhaka  
21 16:07.3 Kevin Rauchenberger 12 Roslyn  
22 16:18.4 Aiden Lewis 11 North Shore  
23 16:34.5 Raymond Yung 11 Roslyn  
24 16:39.2 Zachery Reifschneider 10 Sewanhaka  
25 16:55.1 Daniel Chen 11 Roslyn  
26 17:31.5 Matt Josephs 12 Bethpage  
27 17:33.6 Harshil Garg 11 Bethpage  
28 17:34.8 Michael Monteleone 9 Bethpage  
29 17:58.1 Nicholas Furci 10 Roslyn  
30 18:06.4 Sam Hirsch 11 Bethpage  
31 18:06.9 Sohaib Agha 11 Sewanhaka  
32 18:11.0 Ali Khambabi 10 Bethpage  
33 18:14.0 Jason Wolpow 11 Bethpage  
34 18:16.0 Joseph Folchetti 10 Bethpage  
35 18:48.0 Dean Cano 11 Bethpage  
36 19:35.0 Andrew Jedd 11 Bethpage  
 

Race: Boys IV-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:23.0 Peter Wilk 11 VS North  
2 14:03.1 Jake Catalano 10 VS North  
3 14:14.2 Phillip Inguanta 11 VS North  
4 14:37.3 Alex Tosi 10 Oyster Bay  
5 14:53.4 Julian Osorio 11 VS North  
6 14:59.5 Nate Armstrong 9 Carle Place  
7 15:02.6 Matthew Cinnamo 11 VS North  
8 15:05.7 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay  
9 15:17.8 Jason Cassella 10 Oyster Bay  
10 15:33.9 Vincent Russo 10 VS North  
11 15:38.0 John Chen 9 VS North  
12 15:43.1 Louis Scavelli 11 VS North  
13 16:03.2 Isaih Paige 11 VS North  
14 16:19.3 Jonathon Martinez 10 VS North  
15 16:23.4 EJ Madden 11 Oyster Bay  
16 16:29.5 Matt Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
17 16:32.6 Dylan Mavros 11 Oyster Bay  
18 16:46.7 Jack Casey 9 Oyster Bay  
19 16:47.8 Aidan Doxey 9 Oyster Bay  
20 17:07.9 Sam Aquilino 10 Oyster Bay  
21 17:27.0 Kevin Ochoa 12 Oyster Bay  
22 17:41.1 Patrick Spangler 10 Carle Place  
23 18:30.2 Sean Murphy 10 Carle Place  
24 18:34.3 Matthew Maiale 10 Carle Place  
25 18:57.4 Stephen Harrington 11 Carle Place  
26 20:46.5 Andre Silva 11 Carle Place  
 

Race: Boys IV-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:18.5 Jonathan Schloth 12 East Rockaway  
2 14:45.0 Eugene Lease 11 Island Trees  
3 14:58.0 Greg Caso 12 Locust Valley  
4 15:05.0 Danny Dmuchowski 11 Island Trees  
5 15:15.0 Joe Bartolotta 11 Island Trees  
6 15:17.0 Dylan Appel 12 Locust Valley  
7 15:18.0 Hayden Walsh 12 Locust Valley  
8 15:20.0 Brandon Diaz 10 Island Trees  
9 15:35.0 Jordan Weinstock 11 Wheatley  
10 15:50.0 Charles Hollmuller 11 Locust Valley  
11 16:16.0 Zachary Milack 12 Island Trees  
12 16:20.0 Vakas Akhtar 10 Wheatley  
13 16:22.0 Mike Kosalka 10 Wheatley  
14 16:30.0 Dillon Hanel 12 Wheatley  
15 16:35.0 Neil Shahdadpuri 11 Wheatley  
16 16:40.0 Zachary Calabrese 9 Wheatley  
17 16:45.0 Jeremy Penny 10 Locust Valley  
18 16:46.0 Patrick Vaughan 10 Locust Valley  
19 17:16.0 Gregory Yee 11 Island Trees  
20 17:58.0 Dijon Gor 10 Island Trees  
21 17:58.3 Charles Compono 10 Locust Valley  
22 17:59.0 Anthony Cutinella 10 Wheatley  
23 20:43.0 Brandon Jackson 11 East Rockaway  
24 20:44.0 Chistopher Scagnelli 11 East Rockaway  
25 20:52.0 Andrew Garcia 12 East Rockaway  
26 23:37.0 Austin Marx 9 East Rockaway  
27 24:11.0 Jake Griffen 9 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Boys IV-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:26.1 Joseph Miller 12 Seaford  
2 14:59.1 Brandon Peralta 12 Clarke  
3 15:00.2 Arman Singh 12 Clarke  
4 15:15.1 matt green 11 Seaford  
5 15:22.3 Matthew Clark 12 Seaford  
6 15:28.3 Matt Blaesi 12 Seaford  
7 15:40.2 Ben Varnas 10 Seaford  
8 16:00.1 Mick Agbisit 11 Clarke  
9 16:08.4 Michael Bottarani 10 Seaford  
10 16:18.0 Tom Stobe 12 Clarke  
11 16:21.0 Matthew Gordon 12 Roosevelt  
12 16:35.4 Joshua Stevenson 11 Roosevelt  
13 16:37.1 Dylan Messina 11 Clarke  
14 16:50.1 Tom Lesniak 12 Seaford  
15 16:51.2 Austin Andriano 11 Seaford  
16 16:55.3 Philip Liotta 12 Clarke  
17 17:15.1 Tibor VonMaier 11 Clarke  
 

Race: Boys IV-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:57.0 Jake Tavernite 12 Mineola  
2 14:46.0 Pat Crowley 12 Friends Academy  
3 15:03.0 Sahil Massand 12 Friends Academy  
4 15:05.0 Dylan Bestler 12 Mineola  
5 15:06.0 Douglas Demagistris 11 Mineola  
6 15:16.0 Chris Mueller 11 Mineola  
7 15:25.0 John Murray 11 Mineola  
8 15:43.0 Erik Loscalzo 12 Friends Academy  
9 15:57.0 Matt Tavernite 10 Mineola  
10 16:03.0 Glenn Lostritto 11 Friends Academy  
11 16:04.0 Pierce DellaFera 11 Friends Academy  
12 16:09.0 Albert Kirchner 9 CSH  
13 16:10.0 Ryan Kelly 12 Mineola  
14 16:27.0 Ryan Walsh 12 CSH  
15 16:44.0 Joseph Cueter 10 Mineola  
16 16:45.0 Nicholas Marchese 10 Friends Academy  
17 17:07.0 Ryan Burns 9 CSH  
18 17:40.0 Dylan Sarnataro 10 West Hemp  
19 18:16.0 Joseph Marturano 10 West Hemp  
20 18:40.0 Jacobo Molina 12 Mineola  
21 18:46.0 Kannon Rajendran 11 West Hemp  
22 19:06.0 Ronn Mathew 11 Mineola  
23 19:20.0 Stephen Fischer 11 CSH  
24 19:42.0 Blake Emsden 9 CSH  
25 20:08.0 Kenneth Hanlon 12 CSH  
26 21:19.0 Robert Whalen 10 West Hemp  
27 22:42.0 David Heaphy 10 West Hemp  
 

Race: Boys I-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:52.4 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow  
2 13:53.6 John Weed 11 VS Central  
3 14:27.1 Nick Stankes 11 East Meadow  
4 14:38.6 Brandon Eagle 11 East Meadow  
5 14:40.8 Rob Barracca 12 East Meadow  
6 14:54.5 Corey Bonilla 12 VS Central  
7 14:55.4 Jonathan Miranda 11 East Meadow  
8 15:02.4 Ben Levy 10 East Meadow  
9 15:13.5 Prabhnoor Multani 12 East Meadow  
10 15:41.8 Kyle Wrynn 10 East Meadow  
11 16:03.0 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central  
12 16:10.1 Zachary Niles 12 VS Central  
13 16:18.1 Andrew Brusca 12 East Meadow  
14 16:43.4 Jason Paz 10 VS Central  
15 16:51.4 Alex Lamy 52 VS Central  
16 16:52.6 Elvis Garcia 12 Freeport  
17 17:00.0 Daniel Jimenez 12 Freeport  
18 18:11.0 Joshua Rosenberg 12 Freeport  
19 18:11.4 Alex Taveras 12 VS Central  
20 19:07.2 Jeremy Fey 12 Freeport  
21 19:49.4 Agostinho Micolo 11 Freeport  
22 20:00.7 Dane Giorlando 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Boys I-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:50.0 Bryant Babel 12 Oceanside  
2 14:34.0 Joseph Kocaj 12 Oceanside  
3 15:57.0 Mike Agarenzo 11 Oceanside  
4 16:18.0 Conor Cicione 12 Oceanside  
5 16:28.0 Brendan Cicione 9 Oceanside  
6 16:56.0 Jaineel Doshi 10 Hicksville  
7 16:57.0 Dwight Clermont 12 Uniondale  
8 17:31.0 Vitaly Louriston 9 Uniondale  
9 17:34.0 Kavon Edwards 12 Uniondale  
10 17:38.0 Steve Ayala 9 Uniondale  
11 17:40.0 Kasper Dworzanczyk 10 Hicksville  
12 17:50.0 Lovedeep Singh 12 Hicksville  
13 18:00.0 Erick Cabrera 12 Hicksville  
14 18:30.0 Gurvinder Singh 12 Hicksville  
15 18:34.0 Aaron Blue 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Boys I-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:52.6 Leo Potters 12 Port Washington  
2 13:57.7 Aidan Smith 10 Massapequa  
3 14:04.5 Anthony Tesoriero 12 Massapequa  
4 14:06.6 Taro Katayama 11 Port Washington  
5 14:06.8 Aaron Siff-Scherr 9 Port Washington  
6 14:15.6 Timothy Woods 12 Massapequa  
7 14:17.2 Joseph Pinto 12 Massapequa  
8 14:51.6 Peter Kirgis 10 Port Washington  
9 14:54.0 Jordan Hurt 9 Port Washington  
10 15:10.2 Arthur Stanwise 10 Massapequa  
11 15:10.9 Matthew Kramer 10 Port Washington  
12 15:12.6 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview Kennedy  
13 15:17.2 Kyle Senn 11 Massapequa  
14 15:17.4 James Caulfield 12 Massapequa  
15 15:20.1 David Nevins 10 Port Washington  
16 15:20.6 Sam Goldman 11 Port Washington  
17 15:35.6 Noah White 12 Port Washington  
18 15:40.9 Joseph Levine 9 Port Washington  
19 15:43.2 Konrad Rogowski 12 Massapequa  
20 15:47.0 Daniel Gilburne 11 Plainview Kennedy  
21 16:02.6 Brandon Bloecker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
22 16:06.9 Thomas Ensmenger 11 Plainview Kennedy  
23 16:07.3 Ryan Kerin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
24 16:08.2 Bryan Davidson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
25 16:23.2 Zach Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
26 16:25.6 Adam Arochas 12 Plainview Kennedy  
27 16:31.3 Michael Rubin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
28 16:32.4 Joseph Boroda 10 Massapequa  
29 17:16.1 Alex Hilbert 11 Plainview Kennedy  
30 18:39.0 Patrick Sheehan 12 Massapequa  
 

Race: Boys I-4     Event: 1.25 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 00.1 Steven Morra 12 MacArthur  
2 00.1 Ryan Clifford 11 MacArthur  
3 00.1 Daniel Newman 10 Syosset  
4 00.1 Harry Prevor Syosset  
5 00.1 Steven Scally 12 Syosset  
6 00.1 Moham-Ali Dewji 11 Syosset  
7 00.1 Michael Newman 10 Syosset  
8 00.1 Ryan Andersen 11 Syosset  
9 00.1 Jacob Grabois 10 Syosset  
10 00.1 Andrew Choe 10 Syosset  
11 00.1 Evan Garry 10 Syosset  
12 00.1 Max Chen 9 Syosset  
13 00.1 Kevin Wallace 10 MacArthur  
14 00.1 Matt Dolan 10 MacArthur  
15 16:21.0 Jarin Fairclough 12 Baldwin  
16 16:28.0 Eric Morra 12 MacArthur  
17 16:29.0 Daniel Vargas 9 MacArthur  
18 16:40.0 Anthony Magliano 12 MacArthur  
19 17:20.0 James Carroll 10 MacArthur  
20 17:37.0 Joey DiNatale 10 MacArthur  
21 18:39.0 Sean Sorg 12 MacArthur