Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 3

Monday, September 30, 2013 - Tuesday, October 1, 2013    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2013

Race: Race Boys I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:10.0 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow  
2 17:24.0 Aidan Smith 10 Massapequa  
3 17:37.3 Anthony Tesoriero 12 Massapequa  
4 17:39.0 Kyle Wrynn 10 East Meadow  
5 17:40.0 Rob Barracca 12 East Meadow  
6 17:41.4 Joseph Pinto 12 Massapequa  
7 17:46.0 Timothy Woods 12 Massapequa  
8 18:01.0 Timothy Euler 9 East Meadow  
9 18:32.0 Brandon Eagle 11 East Meadow  
10 18:36.0 Ben Levy 10 East Meadow  
11 18:38.0 Arthur Stanwise 10 Massapequa  
12 19:02.0 Nolan Carey 9 East Meadow  
13 19:06.6 Kyle Senn 11 Massapequa  
14 19:08.0 Nick Stankes 11 East Meadow  
15 19:15.0 Prabhnoor Multani 12 East Meadow  
16 19:21.3 Joseph Tesoriero 10 Massapequa  
17 19:48.4 Konrad Rogowski 12 Massapequa  
18 20:02.0 Daniel Blanco 9 East Meadow  
19 20:21.1 James Caulfield 12 Massapequa  
20 20:54.0 Anthony Valentino 10 Massapequa  
 

Race: Race Boys I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:28.0 Simon Nwana 12 Syosset  
2 17:42.0 John Weed 11 VS Central  
3 18:15.0 Nick Ouassil 12 Syosset  
4 18:18.0 Corey Bonilla 12 VS Central  
5 19:03.0 Moham-Ali Dewji 11 Syosset  
6 19:05.0 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central  
7 19:14.0 Steven Scally 12 Syosset  
8 19:16.0 Christian Salas 12 VS Central  
9 19:19.0 Andrew Choe 10 Syosset  
10 19:22.0 Luke Skorka 10 Syosset  
11 19:25.0 Jacob Grabois 10 Syosset  
12 19:25.0 Evan Garry 10 Syosset  
13 19:26.0 Max Chen 9 Syosset  
14 19:31.0 Miles Conforti 10 Syosset  
15 19:51.0 Zachary Niles 12 VS Central  
16 20:03.0 Alex Lamy 52 VS Central  
17 20:41.0 Albert Morales 10 VS Central  
18 20:49.0 Alex Taveras 12 VS Central  
 

Race: Race Boys I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:58.2 Bryant Babel 12 Oceanside  
2 17:21.3 Leo Potters 12 Port Washington  
3 17:39.1 Ryan Clifford 11 MacArthur  
4 17:40.4 Steven Morra 12 MacArthur  
5 17:42.3 Joseph Kocaj 12 Oceanside  
6 17:44.3 Taro Katayama 11 Port Washington  
7 17:51.7 Aaron Siff-Scherr 9 Port Washington  
8 18:13.6 Jordan Hurt 9 Port Washington  
9 18:20.2 Peter Kirgis 10 Port Washington  
10 18:39.5 Andrew Adelhardt 10 Port Washington  
11 18:49.4 Kevin Wallace 10 MacArthur  
12 19:07.7 Matthew Kramer 10 Port Washington  
13 19:12.2 Mike Agarenzo 11 Oceanside  
14 19:20.4 Benjamin O'Brien 12 Port Washington  
15 19:26.0 Noah White 12 Port Washington  
16 19:29.8 Sam Goldman 11 Port Washington  
17 19:36.8 Eric Morra 12 MacArthur  
18 19:50.4 Conor Cicione 12 Oceanside  
19 20:02.2 Matt Dolan 10 MacArthur  
20 20:03.0 Connor Greene 11 MacArthur  
21 20:22.4 Daniel Vargas 9 MacArthur  
22 20:23.7 Brendan Cicione 9 Oceanside  
23 20:39.1 James Hamilton 11 Oceanside  
24 20:43.4 Elvis Garcia 12 Freeport  
25 20:51.1 David Samet 10 MacArthur  
26 21:14.5 Jeremy Stein 9 Oceanside  
27 21:25.3 Joey DiNatale 10 MacArthur  
28 21:29.1 Isaiah Williams 11 Freeport  
29 21:54.6 Joshua Rosenberg 12 Freeport  
30 22:13.2 Christian Nilsen 9 Oceanside  
31 22:23.2 Daniel Jimenez 12 Freeport  
32 22:54.2 Justin Iovino 11 Oceanside  
33 23:01.1 Kevin Monahan 12 Oceanside  
34 23:28.2 Dane Giorlando 11 Freeport  
35 23:29.9 Agostinho Micolo 11 Freeport  
36 23:29.9 Jeremy Fey 12 Freeport  
37 24:01.0 Marvin Alas 11 Freeport  
38 24:05.0 Desmond Stevens 12 Freeport  
39 24:06.0 Kwesi Cush 11 Freeport  
40 24:08.0 Joseph Philippe 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Race Boys I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:44.9 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 19:21.0 Joseph Hunt 10 Farmingdale  
3 19:26.9 Dan Holohan 12 Farmingdale  
4 19:51.4 Kevin Mchue 11 Farmingdale  
5 19:51.7 Jarin Fairclough 12 Baldwin  
6 19:54.4 Brandon Bloecker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
7 19:57.0 Ryan Kerin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
8 20:07.0 Adam Arochas 12 Plainview Kennedy  
9 20:12.7 Andrew Lewinson 12 Uniondale  
10 20:33.7 Alex Priestley 9 Farmingdale  
11 20:35.0 Michael Rubin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
12 20:38.4 Nicholas Seyfert 10 Farmingdale  
13 20:38.7 Zach Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
14 20:42.5 John Quinn 11 Baldwin  
15 20:49.3 Sam Croes 9 Farmingdale  
16 21:05.5 Robert Mattia 12 Farmingdale  
17 21:28.8 Frank Mulvey 9 Baldwin  
18 21:51.8 Joshua Wicker 10 Plainview Kennedy  
19 21:59.3 Sam Iryami 10 Plainview Kennedy  
20 22:07.2 Matthew Sternberg 11 Plainview Kennedy  
21 22:49.5 Steve Ayala 9 Uniondale  
22 23:05.0 Avery Devine 14 Uniondale  
23 23:09.9 Tyrus Colbert 11 Uniondale  
24 24:13.7 Aaron Blue 11 Uniondale  
25 24:25.2 Dashawn Williams 9 Uniondale  
26 24:40.0 Lamar Aitcheson 9 Uniondale  
27 25:14.4 Timothy Forehand 9 Uniondale  
28 25:15.8 Isaiah Rodriguez 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Race Boys II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:14.8 Charlie Skidmore 11 Mepham  
2 17:15.3 Steven Forte 12 Mepham  
3 17:15.6 Brian Keohane 12 Mepham  
4 17:21.5 Christopher Perillo 10 Mepham  
5 17:24.4 Timothy Josephs 11 Garden City  
6 17:43.9 William Nolan 11 Mepham  
7 17:57.3 Daniel Valenti 9 Garden City  
8 18:14.1 Mark DeSantis 12 Garden City  
9 18:20.1 Alex Pekoff 11 Mepham  
10 18:37.0 Robert Boschert 11 Mepham  
11 18:46.0 Owen Lucano 10 Garden City  
12 19:21.7 Aiden Wagner 11 Mepham  
13 19:48.3 Andrew Montalti 12 Mepham  
14 19:48.4 Timothy Feyrer 12 Garden City  
15 19:53.3 James Kane 11 Mepham  
16 20:25.9 John Stampfli 10 New Hyde Park  
17 20:34.3 Chaz Shelley 11 Elmont  
18 20:46.0 Brian Alcamo 10 Garden City  
19 20:54.8 Patrick O'Rourke 9 Garden City  
20 20:56.2 Daniel Clark 9 Garden City  
21 20:57.0 Brandon Burke 9 Garden City  
22 21:03.0 Vincent Nicosia 11 New Hyde Park  
23 21:04.5 Nick Marchelos 10 New Hyde Park  
24 21:13.9 Tommy Daily 10 New Hyde Park  
25 21:39.6 Vishruth Girish 10 New Hyde Park  
26 22:15.0 Amal Mukalel 10 New Hyde Park  
27 23:34.8 Brian Shulman 12 Garden City  
28 23:47.2 Josh Rodriguez 11 New Hyde Park  
29 24:30.2 Daniel Donahue 11 New Hyde Park  
30 25:24.8 Mark Barthelemy 10 Elmont  
31 25:39.3 Uzodinma Kanu 10 Elmont  
 

Race: Race Boys II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:30.0 Andrew Bloniarz 12 Wantagh  
2 17:32.0 Anthony Bouchard 12 Wantagh  
3 17:33.0 Brent Kavaler 11 Wantagh  
4 17:36.0 Rich Monaco 12 Wantagh  
5 17:38.0 Michael Collins 12 Wantagh  
6 17:50.0 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh  
7 17:52.0 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho  
8 18:50.0 HaeJin Park 11 Jericho  
9 18:55.0 Wesley Craig 12 Wantagh  
10 19:02.0 Jake LaPadula 11 Wantagh  
11 19:03.0 Kanav Gupta 11 Jericho  
12 19:16.0 Brendan McCauley 9 Herricks  
13 19:27.0 Max Moritz 10 Wantagh  
14 19:47.0 Belal Taher 11 Herricks  
15 19:55.0 Brian Fitzpatrick 10 Herricks  
16 20:20.0 Adel Elkosh 12 Herricks  
17 20:50.0 Albert Hsiung 12 Jericho  
18 20:58.0 Nate Wong 11 Herricks  
19 21:18.0 Randall Louie 9 Herricks  
20 21:20.0 Alex Gee 10 Herricks  
21 21:23.0 Matthew Mach 10 Herricks  
22 21:51.0 Conor Cunningham 11 Herricks  
23 22:01.0 Terry Choy 11 Jericho  
24 22:04.0 Matthew Chun 12 Jericho  
25 22:15.0 Jairaj Narendran 9 Jericho  
26 22:33.0 Jesse Ames 11 Jericho  
27 22:54.0 Eli Maayan 11 Jericho  
 

Race: Race Boys II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:47.6 Alexander Cowen 12 Great Neck South  
2 16:54.2 Ryan Curran 10 Calhoun  
3 17:22.0 James Dachille 12 JFK Bellmore  
4 17:36.9 Michael Dobkowski 10 Calhoun  
5 17:41.0 John Mahon 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 18:01.9 Jordan Mentzel 12 Calhoun  
7 18:04.0 Dean Ostrofsky 12 JFK Bellmore  
8 18:24.8 Elias Platanias 10 Calhoun  
9 18:27.1 Michael Athy 11 Calhoun  
10 18:35.9 Kamrynn Irani 12 Great Neck South  
11 18:43.3 Vincent Steves 12 Great Neck South  
12 18:45.7 Jacob Rigos 11 Great Neck South  
13 18:48.0 Robert Weiss 11 Calhoun  
14 18:53.7 Simon Zeng 9 Great Neck South  
15 19:00.2 Andrew Boyd 11 Calhoun  
16 19:22.5 Adam Siegel 10 Great Neck South  
17 19:36.0 Daniel Steen 10 JFK Bellmore  
18 19:36.4 John Katramados 12 Great Neck South  
19 19:41.5 Ben lahood 11 Calhoun  
20 19:41.8 Timothy Montera 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 19:45.1 Tate Keller 11 Calhoun  
22 20:03.0 Maxmilliam Hsiao 9 Great Neck South  
23 20:09.0 Jack Ostrofsky 10 JFK Bellmore  
24 20:26.3 Ethan Cheung 9 Great Neck South  
25 21:09.8 Anthony Neves 11 Great Neck South  
26 21:51.0 Skylar Rakowski 11 JFK Bellmore  
27 23:29.0 Matthew Lifman 12 JFK Bellmore  
28 24:37.0 Jacob Shapiro 9 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Race Boys II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:18.0 Kieran McCarthy 11 South Side  
2 18:12.0 Matt Mcgovern 11 Long Beach  
3 18:53.0 Richard Taylor 12 Westbury  
4 19:04.0 DAVE LACROIX 11 Westbury  
5 19:05.0 Steven Hurst 11 Long Beach  
6 19:12.0 Asa Easter 9 Long Beach  
7 19:19.0 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz 12 Westbury  
8 19:40.0 Ben Rubenfeld 11 South Side  
9 19:53.0 Forest Butensky 12 South Side  
10 20:04.0 Getho Brevette 11 Westbury  
11 20:13.0 Brian Thurston 9 Long Beach  
12 20:15.0 Vladimir Pena-Leon 9 Westbury  
13 20:17.0 Brian Kenneally 12 South Side  
14 20:28.3 Kyle Shutkind 10 South Side  
15 20:28.5 Harrison Kravis 10 South Side  
16 20:44.0 Brandon Prashad 12 South Side  
17 21:02.0 Brian Ackerman 12 South Side  
18 21:15.0 Jonathan Detuillio 11 South Side  
19 21:22.0 Christopher Andrade 10 Carey  
20 21:32.0 Angelo Mordini 9 Carey  
21 21:55.0 Joshua Curtis 9 South Side  
22 23:07.0 Jarret Weitz 9 Long Beach  
23 23:40.0 Alekos Mesiouris 11 Long Beach  
24 23:45.0 Nicholas Bradica 11 Carey  
25 24:03.0 Declan Graham 9 Carey  
26 24:13.0 Michael Salter 12 Carey  
27 24:44.0 Anthony Martinez 9 Carey  
28 29:47.0 Quinn Murray 9 Carey  
 

Race: Race Boys III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:23.9 Travis Laderer 12 North Shore  
2 18:00.3 Peter Dayre 11 North Shore  
3 18:15.0 Harrison Laderer 10 North Shore  
4 18:17.2 Dylan Smith 12 North Shore  
5 18:36.7 Daniel Morgan 12 Floral Park  
6 18:54.7 Will Laderer 9 North Shore  
7 19:06.1 Watson Benjamin 10 Great Neck North  
8 19:11.3 Daniel Bostrom 12 Floral Park  
9 19:15.3 Ariel Kadouri 12 Great Neck North  
10 19:18.1 Dylan Welch 9 North Shore  
11 19:25.4 8shar Hawkins 10 North Shore  
12 19:36.6 Aiden Lewis 11 North Shore  
13 19:43.5 Ryan Tine 11 North Shore  
14 19:59.4 Alex Lacomba 10 North Shore  
15 19:59.9 Ryan Heskin 8 Floral Park  
16 20:00.6 Paul Lubicich 8 Floral Park  
17 20:44.4 Nicholas Konzelman 11 Floral Park  
18 20:45.1 Weinstein Matthew 9 Great Neck North  
19 20:51.4 Daniel Amar 9 Great Neck North  
20 21:14.2 Conor Klaum 12 Floral Park  
21 21:41.4 Chris Angelidis 11 Great Neck North  
22 22:08.4 Philson Caballes 10 Floral Park  
23 22:21.5 Nicholas Romero 12 Division Avenue  
24 22:25.2 Marco Echeandia 11 Floral Park  
25 22:26.5 Matthew Nardi 10 Floral Park  
26 22:42.7 Brian Tehrani 11 Great Neck North  
27 22:52.6 Christian Magorrian 12 Division Avenue  
28 22:53.7 Matthew Cohen 12 Division Avenue  
29 23:36.2 Rich Feder 12 Great Neck North  
30 23:41.2 Brendan Butler 11 Floral Park  
31 24:25.0 Yu Chulin 9 Great Neck North  
32 24:33.8 Hirsch Daniel 9 Great Neck North  
33 24:40.2 Chen August 10 Great Neck North  
34 25:09.6 David Granger 12 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Race Boys III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:26.8 Scott Pourshalchi 11 Roslyn  
2 18:51.8 Blake Woods 11 Glen Cove  
3 19:04.7 Sahil Anand 11 Roslyn  
4 19:14.5 Todd Warshawsky 9 Roslyn  
5 19:37.6 Aaron Czik 10 Roslyn  
6 19:57.2 Alex Singer 9 Roslyn  
7 20:08.0 Nicholas Pugliano 10 Plainedge  
8 20:15.5 Kevin Rauchenberger 12 Roslyn  
9 20:22.6 Steven Easterbrook 12 Plainedge  
10 20:24.6 Adam Sirota 9 Roslyn  
11 20:38.6 Raymond Yung 11 Roslyn  
12 20:49.9 Nicholas Furci 10 Roslyn  
13 21:05.7 Benjamin Re 10 Plainedge  
14 21:21.0 Robert Chiu 12 Glen Cove  
15 21:46.0 James Dooley 9 Plainedge  
16 22:03.0 John Terracciano 10 Plainedge  
17 22:20.4 JUSTIN LAW 12 Plainedge  
18 22:52.5 Ryan Liam 11 Plainedge  
19 22:53.1 Nicholas Mazzola 9 Plainedge  
20 23:00.5 Randall Olivera 11 Glen Cove  
21 23:43.4 Joshua Marin 10 Glen Cove  
22 24:32.1 Aidan Nicholes 11 Plainedge  
23 25:54.5 Matias Arguello 12 Roslyn  
24 26:15.3 Samuel Israel 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Race Boys III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:29.0 Dylan Picart 12 Sewanhaka  
2 18:37.0 Brandon Green 12 VS South  
3 19:02.0 Yohance Basedo 12 VS South  
4 19:11.0 Ried Hetzel 10 Sewanhaka  
5 19:40.0 David Gambino 11 Sewanhaka  
6 19:47.0 Vinny Amoroso 10 Lawrence  
7 20:02.0 Robert Dowling 12 Sewanhaka  
8 20:06.0 Felipe Inostroza 12 Lawrence  
9 20:08.0 Enoch Ajagbe 11 VS South  
10 20:19.0 Joseph McCarty 12 VS South  
11 20:53.0 Zachery Reifschneider 10 Sewanhaka  
12 21:12.0 Edan Packin 12 Lawrence  
13 21:37.0 Dioncris Luyun 10 VS South  
14 21:45.0 Gonzalo Colarte 11 VS South  
15 22:20.0 Andreas Pavlou 11 Sewanhaka  
16 23:02.0 Andrew Aleksa 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Race Boys III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:53.0 Matthew Weilep 12 Manhasset HS  
2 17:53.0 Tommy Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
3 17:56.0 Carter Paterson 11 Manhasset HS  
4 18:12.0 Riley Barnes 10 Manhasset HS  
5 18:27.0 John Marcucci 12 Manhasset HS  
6 18:32.0 John Reddington 11 Manhasset HS  
7 18:41.0 Russell Silva 11 Manhasset HS  
8 18:46.0 Gladstein Aaron 12 Hewlett  
9 18:52.0 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook  
10 19:03.0 Nicky Harris 8 Manhasset HS  
11 19:16.0 Griffin Kreit 12 Lynbrook  
12 19:31.0 Alex Russo 12 Bethpage  
13 19:41.0 Athan Anderson 10 Manhasset HS  
14 19:45.0 Kyle Bentley 12 Manhasset HS  
15 19:52.0 Brendan Kelly 10 Lynbrook  
16 20:03.0 Belluccia Alex 12 Hewlett  
17 20:22.0 Levy Yossi 10 Hewlett  
18 20:44.0 Kruegar Alec 9 Hewlett  
19 20:46.0 Raimondi Jordan 10 Hewlett  
20 20:50.0 Matt Paris 12 Lynbrook  
21 20:55.0 Khan Abdul 9 Hewlett  
22 20:58.0 Matt Josephs 12 Bethpage  
23 21:03.0 Brandon Johnson 12 Bethpage  
24 21:07.0 Tim Hung 12 Lynbrook  
25 21:07.0 Griffin Kearney 9 Lynbrook  
26 21:28.0 Harshil Garg 11 Bethpage  
27 21:34.0 Josh Rosenheck 11 Bethpage  
28 21:37.0 Michael Monteleone 9 Bethpage  
29 22:08.0 Joseph Folchetti 10 Bethpage  
30 23:17.0 Anthony Espinol 9 Bethpage  
31 23:19.0 Ali Khambabi 10 Bethpage  
32 23:37.0 Steven Macaluso 12 Bethpage  
33 26:50.0 Justin Kreiselman 10 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:43.0 Joseph Miller 12 Seaford  
2 18:12.0 Alex Tosi 10 Oyster Bay  
3 18:24.0 Matthew Clark 12 Seaford  
4 18:30.0 Pat Crowley 12 Friends Academy  
5 18:49.0 Danny Dmuchowski 11 Island Trees  
6 18:53.0 Jason Cassella 10 Oyster Bay  
7 19:02.0 Sahil Massand 12 Friends Academy  
8 19:12.0 Eugene Lease 11 Island Trees  
9 19:17.0 Glenn Lostritto 11 Friends Academy  
10 19:30.0 matt green 11 Seaford  
11 19:32.0 Erik Loscalzo 12 Friends Academy  
12 19:33.0 Michael Bottarani 10 Seaford  
13 19:35.0 Matt Blaesi 12 Seaford  
14 19:48.0 Ben Varnas 10 Seaford  
15 19:57.0 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay  
16 20:05.0 Pierce DellaFera 11 Friends Academy  
17 20:32.0 Aidan Doxey 9 Oyster Bay  
18 20:35.0 Zachary Milack 12 Island Trees  
19 20:37.0 Dylan Mavros 11 Oyster Bay  
20 20:49.0 Nicholas Marchese 10 Friends Academy  
21 20:50.0 Austin Andriano 11 Seaford  
22 20:52.0 Brandon Diaz 10 Island Trees  
23 21:00.0 Matt Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
24 21:08.0 James Irwin 11 Seaford  
25 21:20.0 Sam Aquilino 10 Oyster Bay  
26 21:21.0 Steven Sweet 10 Oyster Bay  
27 21:30.0 EJ Madden 11 Oyster Bay  
28 21:43.0 Joe Panella 10 Oyster Bay  
29 21:55.0 Gregory Yee 11 Island Trees  
30 23:14.0 Dhyan Gor 11 Island Trees  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:42.0 Jonathan Schloth 12 East Rockaway  
2 19:58.0 Brandon Peralta 12 Clarke  
3 20:09.0 Arman Singh 12 Clarke  
4 20:19.0 Mick Agbisit 11 Clarke  
5 21:09.0 Tom Stobe 12 Clarke  
6 21:42.0 Dylan Messina 11 Clarke  
7 22:29.0 Tibor VonMaier 11 Clarke  
8 26:10.0 Chistopher Scagnelli 11 East Rockaway  
9 26:40.0 Sigmund Agbisit 9 Clarke  
10 29:58.0 Ryan Welsh 11 Clarke  
11 31:30.0 Austin Marx 9 East Rockaway  
12 32:05.0 Jake Griffen 9 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:20.0 Peter Wilk 11 VS North  
2 17:38.0 Jake Catalano 10 VS North  
3 17:48.0 Phillip Inguanta 11 VS North  
4 18:20.0 Jake Tavernite 12 Mineola  
5 18:41.0 Matthew Cinnamo 11 VS North  
6 18:46.0 Julian Osorio 11 VS North  
7 19:11.0 Dylan Bestler 12 Mineola  
8 19:17.0 Chris Mueller 11 Mineola  
9 19:30.0 Vincent Russo 10 VS North  
10 19:44.0 Louis Scavelli 11 VS North  
11 19:48.8 Mike Kosalka 10 Wheatley  
12 19:56.0 Ryan Kelly 12 Mineola  
13 20:00.0 Isaih Paige 11 VS North  
14 20:02.0 Matt Tavernite 10 Mineola  
15 20:11.0 Jonathon Martinez 10 VS North  
16 20:22.2 Jordan Weinstock 11 Wheatley  
17 20:42.4 Vakas Akhtar 10 Wheatley  
18 20:57.7 Zachary Calabrese 9 Wheatley  
19 21:08.0 Michael Kaestel 11 Mineola  
20 21:20.7 Neil Shahdadpuri 11 Wheatley  
21 21:35.0 Joseph D'Elia 10 VS North  
22 21:40.7 Dillon Hanel 12 Wheatley  
23 22:09.9 Anthony Cutinella 10 Wheatley  
24 22:20.0 Eddie Retta 12 Mineola  
25 22:51.0 Joseph Cueter 10 Mineola  
26 23:57.0 Jacobo Molina 12 Mineola  
27 24:17.0 Ronn Mathew 11 Mineola  
28 24:38.5 Tao Zeng 12 Wheatley  
29 25:51.2 Luke Fallarino 10 Wheatley  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:11.0 Nate Armstrong 9 Carle Place  
2 19:35.0 Dylan Appel 12 Locust Valley  
3 19:53.0 Connor Lynn 9 CSH  
4 20:02.0 Albert Kirchner 9 CSH  
5 20:12.0 Joshua Stevenson 11 Roosevelt  
6 20:20.0 Charles Compono 10 Locust Valley  
7 20:21.0 Hayden Walsh 12 Locust Valley  
8 20:24.0 Charles Hollmuller 11 Locust Valley  
9 20:25.0 Blake Walsh 10 CSH  
10 20:49.0 Patrick Spangler 10 Carle Place  
11 21:02.0 Patrick Vaughan 10 Locust Valley  
12 21:25.0 Ryan Burns 9 CSH  
13 21:44.0 Matthew Gordon 12 Roosevelt  
14 21:57.0 Stephen Fischer 11 CSH  
15 22:48.0 John Acerra 11 Locust Valley  
16 23:27.0 Sean Murphy 10 Carle Place  
17 24:42.0 Kevin Lawrence 11 Roosevelt  
18 24:56.0 Ryan Walsh 12 CSH  
19 25:25.0 Matthew Maiale 10 Carle Place  
20 25:35.0 Blake Emsden 9 CSH  
21 26:21.0 Stephen Harrington 11 Carle Place  
22 29:11.0 Hakeem Noel 11 Roosevelt