Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 5

Tuesday, October 15, 2013 - Wednesday, October 16, 2013    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2013

Race: Boys JV 14     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:33.7 Eamon Sheerin 14 Syosset  
2 18:42.1 Tommy Vitucci 12 Syosset  
3 18:47.8 Luke Skorka 10 Syosset  
4 18:49.9 Steven Scally 12 Syosset  
5 19:19.6 Alexander Hoelzli 11 Syosset  
6 19:22.3 Moham-Ali Dewji 11 Syosset  
7 19:26.5 Harry Prevor Syosset  
8 19:27.1 Ryan Andersen 11 Syosset  
9 19:29.8 Joseph Levine 9 Port Washington  
10 19:30.5 Thomas Anderson 9 Massapequa  
11 19:33.0 Anthony Valentino 10 Massapequa  
12 19:42.1 Dan Kaufmann 10 East Meadow  
13 19:49.2 Kyle Brophy 10 Syosset  
14 19:50.6 Rory Owens 9 Port Washington  
15 19:55.7 David Nevins 10 Port Washington  
16 19:56.1 Ethan May 10 Port Washington  
17 19:59.8 Chris Dawson Syosset  
18 20:04.4 Andrew Brusca 12 East Meadow  
19 20:09.2 Jereck Dobladillo 12 East Meadow  
20 20:10.2 Chirag Gosalia 12 East Meadow  
21 20:11.2 Sourav Panda 10 Syosset  
22 20:12.1 Max Chen 9 Syosset  
23 20:15.6 Michael Newman 10 Syosset  
24 20:15.8 Jacob Grabois 10 Syosset  
25 20:19.1 Daniel Newman 10 Syosset  
26 20:21.9 Andrew Choe 10 Syosset  
27 20:23.4 Josh Gindi 10 Syosset  
28 20:27.4 Kevin VanVorst 9 Massapequa  
29 20:28.4 Carlos Cabrera 9 East Meadow  
30 20:29.4 Elias Feldman 9 Port Washington  
31 20:29.8 Brandon Shilling 10 Syosset  
32 20:30.0 Alden Aspiras 9 Syosset  
33 20:30.6 Daniel Lee 9 Syosset  
34 20:33.1 Ian Kohs 9 Port Washington  
35 20:33.9 Jack Casey 9 Oyster Bay  
36 20:59.5 Sean Coakley 9 Seaford  
37 21:04.7 Patrick DeFrancesi 9 Seaford  
38 21:07.1 James Surless 9 East Meadow  
39 21:07.6 John Falcone 11 Oyster Bay  
40 21:08.8 Connor Coghlan 11 Seaford  
41 21:11.2 Michael Horne 12 Massapequa  
42 21:16.8 Kevin Ochoa 12 Oyster Bay  
43 21:23.1 Kash Calderon 10 Oceanside  
44 21:24.0 Joe Panella 10 Oyster Bay  
45 21:24.9 Ari Berg 11 Syosset  
46 21:25.9 Neel Attri 11 Syosset  
47 21:27.8 Spencer Goody 9 Port Washington  
48 21:28.5 Henry Burns 9 Port Washington  
49 21:28.9 Dillon Nissan 10 Port Washington  
50 21:29.9 Chris Dasaro 10 Oceanside  
51 21:30.6 Justin Mirville 10 VS Central  
52 21:32.9 Anthony Aiello 9 Port Washington  
53 21:34.2 Max Kline 10 Syosset  
54 21:43.9 James Bergamine 12 East Meadow  
55 21:45.0 Matthew Johnston 10 Port Washington  
56 21:45.6 Daniel Malone 10 Massapequa  
57 21:47.0 Jonathon White 10 Syosset  
58 21:47.4 Brian O'Sullivan 12 Massapequa  
59 21:47.9 Daniel Young 9 Port Washington  
60 21:48.3 Jake Dimatos 12 Oyster Bay  
61 21:51.3 Robert Becker 9 CSH  
62 21:53.6 Justin Mayers 9 Port Washington  
63 21:55.9 Michael Masulli 9 Port Washington  
64 21:56.7 Alexander Devas 9 Port Washington  
65 21:57.9 Liam Doxey 11 Oyster Bay  
66 22:01.4 Ryan Thompson 9 East Meadow  
67 22:02.7 Sam Iryami 10 Plainview Kennedy  
68 22:10.2 Jared Yadegar 10 Plainview Kennedy  
69 22:19.9 Anthony Urena 12 Oceanside  
70 22:20.8 Josh Halilej 11 Plainview Kennedy  
71 22:21.3 Marvin Alas 11 Freeport  
72 22:22.3 Jonathan Koppelman 10 Syosset  
73 22:23.5 Thomas moranzoni 11 Syosset  
74 22:24.9 Jared Landy 9 Syosset  
75 22:26.1 Connor Ring 9 East Meadow  
76 22:30.5 Kevin Park 10 Syosset  
77 22:31.1 Collin Jones 10 VS Central  
78 22:34.1 Ryan Catapano 9 Massapequa  
79 22:35.9 Victor Siev 10 VS Central  
80 22:37.0 Thomas Trithart 10 Oyster Bay  
81 22:38.1 Spencer Leonardi 10 Syosset  
82 22:45.0 Ryan Santos 10 Oyster Bay  
83 22:46.0 Eric Goldfarb 10 Oceanside  
84 22:47.1 Stefan Appel 9 Port Washington  
85 22:48.5 Matthew Sternberg 11 Plainview Kennedy  
86 22:51.2 William Lemus 12 Mepham  
87 22:52.5 Ethan Kennelly 9 Port Washington  
88 22:55.4 Patrick Sheehan 12 Massapequa  
89 23:00.3 Matt Erman 9 East Meadow  
90 23:01.7 Nicolas Escobar 9 Island Trees  
91 23:06.0 Anthony Panella 12 Oyster Bay  
92 23:09.2 Brendan Creagh 11 Massapequa  
93 23:16.2 John Nelson 10 Syosset  
94 23:17.7 Mike Lucey 9 Oceanside  
95 23:21.7 Jeremy Rodriguez 12 VS Central  
96 23:22.3 Jordan Balogh 10 Syosset  
97 23:24.6 Christian Barrero 11 Oceanside  
98 23:27.5 Charlie Lynch 9 Port Washington  
99 23:32.1 Matthew Danielsson 10 Massapequa  
100 23:33.3 Thomas Weber 9 Farmingdale  
101 23:39.9 Chun Leong Liu 12 Port Washington  
102 23:40.9 Dylan Lebedin 9 Port Washington  
103 23:41.8 Joe Bartolotta 11 Island Trees  
104 23:44.5 Sean Sorg 12 MacArthur  
105 23:47.6 Kyle Schindler 10 Oyster Bay  
106 23:48.1 Brendan Lee 10 Syosset  
107 23:48.9 Darren Tun 9 Syosset  
108 23:49.3 Nathan Schor 11 Plainview Kennedy  
109 23:50.3 Jack Grunberg 10 Syosset  
110 23:50.7 Yousef Noureideea 9 East Meadow  
111 23:52.2 Luke Fallarino 10 Wheatley  
112 23:52.6 Ian Hercules 11 Baldwin  
113 23:57.9 Drew McGee 10 CSH  
114 23:59.7 Jordan Strudler 9 Syosset  
115 24:02.3 Bryan Agbisit 9 Clarke  
116 24:02.5 Matt Harrison 9 East Meadow  
117 24:06.2 Austin Lin 9 Syosset  
118 24:10.9 Dan Juhasz 9 Oyster Bay  
119 24:15.4 Ronn Mathew 11 Mineola  
120 24:16.2 Ranier LeBlanc 10 MacArthur  
121 24:29.9 Justin Chipungco 10 Hicksville  
122 24:31.3 Ryan Welsh 11 Clarke  
123 24:31.8 Jon Eliasof 10 Plainview Kennedy  
124 24:34.9 Mike Messina 9 Island Trees  
125 24:43.0 Peter Dugan 9 MacArthur  
126 24:44.2 Jefferson Wang 9 Syosset  
127 24:44.7 Andrew Karaman 9 Oceanside  
128 24:45.0 Ryan Lindquist 10 Massapequa  
129 24:47.9 Donald Allen 12 Seaford  
130 24:48.5 Sigmund Agbisit 9 Clarke  
131 24:50.4 Desmond Stevens 12 Freeport  
132 24:51.7 JohnPaul McConnell 9 Massapequa  
133 24:55.1 Brian Burke 9 MacArthur  
134 24:56.6 Michael Crisci 9 Locust Valley  
135 24:59.9 Troy Benson 9 Plainview Kennedy  
136 25:31.1 Ben McKee 9 Oceanside  
137 25:35.2 HeeJin Han 9 Port Washington  
138 25:37.3 Niko Sarris 11 Clarke  
139 25:47.7 Jonathan Ricca 9 Hicksville  
140 25:57.8 Jeffrey Lockom 9 Port Washington  
141 26:00.6 Hunter Scutellaro 9 Massapequa  
142 26:04.3 Hunter Krasinski 10 Wheatley  
143 26:11.8 Sean Bies 9 East Meadow  
144 26:15.5 jonathan grabois 10 Syosset  
145 26:16.6 Stephen Harrington 11 Carle Place  
146 26:20.1 Casey Sheehan 10 Massapequa  
147 26:26.9 Christopher Tesoriero 12 CSH  
148 26:31.6 Erick Celeddonio 12 Oceanside  
149 26:39.6 Robert Rappa 11 Seaford  
150 26:43.5 Brian Darmstadt 11 Mineola  
151 26:44.8 Phil Iaccarino 11 Farmingdale  
152 26:45.0 Mike Prudente 9 Oceanside  
153 26:48.6 Idrees Khwaja 9 Locust Valley  
154 27:16.4 Josh Enger 12 Oceanside  
155 27:19.1 Alex Martin 10 Oyster Bay  
156 27:27.4 Ryan Harran 10 Hicksville  
157 27:30.8 roy Li 9 Syosset  
158 27:34.6 Jake Griffen 9 East Rockaway  
159 27:41.0 Peter Markotsis 9 CSH  
160 27:43.9 James Feimer 11 Wheatley  
161 28:06.0 Joe Wallace 9 MacArthur  
162 28:20.2 Blake Emsden 9 CSH  
163 28:26.0 Anthony Corsi 11 Farmingdale  
164 28:53.7 Joseph Blaesi 7 Seaford  
165 28:59.5 Christopher Sarandis 10 Hicksville  
166 29:13.4 Angel Otero 9 East Meadow  
167 29:16.4 Peter Callahan 9 Farmingdale  
168 29:17.8 Anthony Pizzarelli 9 Farmingdale  
169 29:37.4 Kwesi Cush 11 Freeport  
170 29:40.7 David Wang 9 Syosset  
171 30:22.8 Raymond Liang 9 Hicksville  
172 30:54.7 Abror Nadroo 11 Syosset  
173 31:22.0 Nate Worthman 9 Clarke  
174 37:25.9 Leonardo Liddie 10 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Boys JV 23     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:51.6 Robert Weiss 11 Calhoun  
2 19:15.0 Andrew Lunavictoria 10 Mepham  
3 19:18.9 Andrew Perillo 10 Mepham  
4 19:24.6 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh  
5 19:29.5 Jermey Pekoff 9 Mepham  
6 19:33.3 Jack Cimorelli 10 Mepham  
7 19:44.1 Andrew Montalti 12 Mepham  
8 19:55.7 Matthew Karp 12 Calhoun  
9 20:05.6 Scott Henderson 10 Wantagh  
10 20:06.2 Matt Dunn 11 Calhoun  
11 20:06.8 Tyler McPartland 9 Mepham  
12 20:13.1 Jon Speigal 11 Mepham  
13 20:14.9 Liam Ryder 9 Wantagh  
14 20:20.3 Frank Malone 10 Mepham  
15 20:27.5 Ben lahood 11 Calhoun  
16 20:27.9 Joe Gilberg 10 Mepham  
17 20:29.9 George Albert 10 Wantagh  
18 20:32.4 Rory Vacchio 10 Mepham  
19 20:38.4 Michael Ostermann 10 Calhoun  
20 20:42.7 Kyle Kuchynsky 10 Wantagh  
21 20:59.8 Ryan O'Hara 12 Calhoun  
22 21:04.5 Timmy Grief 10 Wantagh  
23 21:11.4 Dan Gillespie 9 Garden City  
24 21:14.5 Nicholas Murray 9 Roslyn  
25 21:15.6 Jack Christophel 10 Wantagh  
26 21:19.7 Matthew Gemma 9 Mepham  
27 21:23.3 Kasim Jafri 11 Mepham  
28 21:26.5 Rob Piccirillo 10 Wantagh  
29 21:28.0 Chris Mountanos 10 Wantagh  
30 21:30.7 Peter Roberts 9 Calhoun  
31 21:33.3 Behnam Ardebili 9 Roslyn  
32 21:38.8 Raymond Yung 11 Roslyn  
33 21:40.3 Wade Jaskola 10 Mepham  
34 21:41.5 Michael Ringel 10 Great Neck South  
35 21:49.1 Brendan Getzler 11 Mepham  
36 21:50.0 Ben Honigsfeld 10 Mepham  
37 21:51.6 Jonathan Butensky 12 South Side  
38 21:52.3 Keith Dusling 9 Roslyn  
39 21:55.0 Peter Albanese 10 Wantagh  
40 21:56.3 Justin Rockitter 10 Wantagh  
41 22:01.8 Jacob Shapiro 9 JFK Bellmore  
42 22:12.5 Mitchell Donofrio 11 South Side  
43 22:12.8 Luke Boyer 9 North Shore  
44 22:15.3 Kevin Cribbin 11 Lynbrook  
45 22:18.2 Nolan Tiss 10 South Side  
46 22:22.6 Elijah Maduro 10 Calhoun  
47 22:26.3 Joshua Curtis 9 South Side  
48 22:28.1 Davis Jonathan 9 Hewlett  
49 22:31.6 Thomas Kiely 9 Garden City  
50 22:38.6 Ken Peluso 12 Wantagh  
51 22:39.1 Paul Papendrew 12 Lynbrook  
52 22:53.1 Peixin Zhong 11 Great Neck North  
53 22:53.8 Cronin Thomas 11 Calhoun  
54 22:55.3 Douglas Rauchenberger 10 Roslyn  
55 23:01.0 Chris Callahan 12 South Side  
56 23:02.2 Nate Lee 9 Jericho  
57 23:03.7 David Hymowitz 10 Jericho  
58 23:05.9 Chris Chen 11 Jericho  
59 23:06.9 Jonathan Liao 10 Roslyn  
60 23:09.3 Joseph Quigley 11 South Side  
61 23:10.1 Anand Bradley 11 Mepham  
62 23:10.5 Joseph Gillespie 9 Garden City  
63 23:10.9 Ali Khambabi 10 Bethpage  
64 23:15.6 Harrison Chen 9 Jericho  
65 23:16.8 Jack Shutkind 12 South Side  
66 23:18.6 Milton Thomas 12 Great Neck South  
67 23:24.3 Schweitzer Jake 8 Hewlett  
68 23:27.0 Joe Hill 12 Wantagh  
69 23:28.3 Ken Belanger 9 North Shore  
70 23:28.8 Chris Lau 9 JFK Bellmore  
71 23:29.1 Daniel Arndt 12 JFK Bellmore  
72 23:29.6 Joseph Busching 10 South Side  
73 23:31.9 Drew McLaughlin 9 JFK Bellmore  
74 23:34.4 Eli Maayan 11 Jericho  
75 23:37.3 Nick Vines 12 Wantagh  
76 23:38.4 Justin Sampsom 10 VS South  
77 23:40.3 Jason Chan 10 Jericho  
78 23:44.0 Brandon Stein 9 South Side  
79 23:44.9 Steven Macaluso 12 Bethpage  
80 23:46.3 Malik Bellamy 11 VS South  
81 23:47.3 Anthony Espinol 9 Bethpage  
82 23:48.1 James Joyce Wantagh  
83 23:49.4 Andrew Jedd 11 Bethpage  
84 23:49.9 Emanuel Mellis 9 Mepham  
85 23:50.7 Max Tanner 11 Great Neck North  
86 23:52.3 Zachary Miller 9 Mepham  
87 23:53.1 Charlie Stramera 11 Mepham  
88 23:54.1 Reza Sabooni 11 Roslyn  
89 23:54.7 Baptiste Dmitri 12 Hewlett  
90 23:55.0 Justin Cano 9 Bethpage  
91 23:55.9 Steven Pambianchi 12 Wantagh  
92 23:56.8 Nick Agoglia 10 Mepham  
93 23:57.8 Emanuel Fuks 11 Great Neck North  
94 23:59.5 Faisal Salam 11 Great Neck South  
95 24:01.2 Drucker Tyler 10 Hewlett  
96 24:03.6 Nick Christian 9 Lynbrook  
97 24:05.4 Brandon Dial 10 VS South  
98 24:05.9 Max Newman 9 Long Beach  
99 24:06.8 Larry Grief 12 Wantagh  
100 24:07.2 Ng Curwin 10 Great Neck North  
101 24:08.6 Jack Sullivan 9 Lynbrook  
102 24:09.5 Justin Kreiselman 10 Lynbrook  
103 24:10.8 Manish Singh 11 Jericho  
104 24:11.3 Brandon Rabinowitz 12 Jericho  
105 24:12.5 Benjamin Krochmal 9 JFK Bellmore  
106 24:13.3 Brendan Ferrick 11 South Side  
107 24:14.0 Rob Seaman 9 Wantagh  
108 24:14.8 Chen August 10 Great Neck North  
109 24:15.4 Adam Chin 9 Roslyn  
110 24:17.9 Sasha Carberry 12 Lynbrook  
111 24:19.0 Robert Louis 12 Roslyn  
112 24:20.0 Maxwell Nussbaum 10 Roslyn  
113 24:22.2 Jake Cupani 10 Jericho  
114 24:23.3 Christopher Lester 10 Long Beach  
115 24:24.1 Brendan Miranda 9 Wantagh  
116 24:25.2 Ethan Haber 9 Roslyn  
117 24:30.3 Hernan Sanchez 9 Bethpage  
118 24:34.9 Joseph Smith 11 Bethpage  
119 24:35.6 Ben Ingerman 12 Lynbrook  
120 24:38.5 Rodolitz Jason 9 Hewlett  
121 24:38.9 Brendan Murphy 9 South Side  
122 24:42.2 Will Stern 10 South Side  
123 24:43.3 Liam Deegan 12 Lynbrook  
124 24:56.0 Jack Long 9 Lynbrook  
125 24:59.7 Sam Hirsch 11 Bethpage  
126 25:00.9 Peter Casola 10 Mepham  
127 25:03.3 Preston Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
128 25:04.7 Thomas McCarthy 9 Floral Park  
129 25:16.1 Timothy Ogden 9 Bethpage  
130 25:17.9 Joseph Cinque 9 Roslyn  
131 25:19.9 Aidan Dorry 9 Floral Park  
132 25:25.7 Morley Hawriluk 9 South Side  
133 25:39.3 Spencer Kaminsky 9 Lynbrook  
134 25:41.7 Daniel Choe 9 Jericho  
135 25:47.7 Matthew Weigl 11 Floral Park  
136 25:48.8 Jake Gus 9 Lynbrook  
137 25:49.7 Ryan VanAllen 9 Glen Cove  
138 25:53.4 Ryan Rahmanan 11 Great Neck North  
139 25:54.0 Jermy Davis 9 Calhoun  
140 26:07.1 Brian Kishinevsky 12 Calhoun  
141 26:09.1 Alex zseller 12 Calhoun  
142 26:10.3 Jake McAleer 9 Division Avenue  
143 26:13.4 Evan Oppenheimer 12 Great Neck South  
144 26:14.2 Connor Hehn 10 North Shore  
145 26:17.0 Paul Lonergan 10 South Side  
146 26:18.7 James Donohue 9 Calhoun  
147 26:22.5 Patrick Rudolph 10 South Side  
148 26:28.9 William Sasson 9 JFK Bellmore  
149 26:30.8 Juan Archuleta 11 Glen Cove  
150 26:33.6 Josh Philoipose 10 Jericho  
151 26:37.9 Alex D’Allesandro 9 Bethpage  
152 26:38.9 Giovanni Diana 11 Glen Cove  
153 26:40.7 Cosmo Clemente 10 Mepham  
154 26:44.6 Victor Morfessis 9 Floral Park  
155 26:49.3 Christopher Guevarra 11 Glen Cove  
156 26:51.3 Samuel Crabtree 9 Roslyn  
157 26:53.2 Justin Li 10 Roslyn  
158 26:55.5 Timothy Tracy 9 Mepham  
159 27:02.4 Mark Kashani 9 Roslyn  
160 27:15.7 Alec Boyer 9 North Shore  
161 27:19.8 Ashton Dacon 10 VS South  
162 27:23.4 Jackson Klein 9 Roslyn  
163 27:24.3 Chinapala Sagar 9 Hewlett  
164 27:26.5 Anuj Gupta 9 Roslyn  
165 27:27.4 Cory Seisser 9 JFK Bellmore  
166 27:27.9 Yash Sehgal 10 Sewanhaka  
167 27:32.3 Ryan McGurren 9 South Side  
168 27:32.7 Jeremy Sola 12 Bethpage  
169 27:37.8 Jean Charles 10 VS South  
170 27:42.2 Collin Paris 10 Plainedge  
171 27:52.5 Kenny Hoefer 9 South Side  
172 27:56.3 Carter Cosgrove 9 South Side  
173 28:04.3 Jason Wolpow 11 Bethpage  
174 28:05.8 Matt Shroeder 9 Wantagh  
175 28:15.1 Ian Rose 10 JFK Bellmore  
176 28:22.4 Christopher Hutchinson 9 Long Beach  
177 28:30.2 Matthew Tringali 9 Plainedge  
178 28:38.2 Sam Dacher 11 JFK Bellmore  
179 28:41.0 Spencer Berger 12 Roslyn  
180 28:54.8 Ronald Li 9 Great Neck North  
181 28:58.0 Josh Bigman 9 JFK Bellmore  
182 29:26.9 Doug Braun 10 Lynbrook  
183 29:56.5 Charlie Doherty 9 Wantagh  
184 29:59.3 Joseph Monaco 10 South Side  
185 30:16.3 Brandon Crofts 10 Lynbrook  
186 30:17.3 Mike Zirkel 12 Lynbrook  
187 31:03.3 Alexander Doncell 11 VS South  
188 31:06.3 Kevin Hurtado 9 Bethpage  
189 31:08.4 Justin Shapiro 11 JFK Bellmore  
190 31:54.1 David Palencia 9 Roslyn  
191 32:30.6 Michael Martone 12 Roslyn  
192 35:39.3 Rafeal Hakimian 11 Great Neck North  
193 36:08.9 Tanner Jason 9 Great Neck North  
194 36:09.2 Anthony Girimonti 12 Plainedge  
195 36:09.8 Matthew Girimonti 9 Plainedge  
196 37:07.1 Joshua Phillips 10 Calhoun  
197 37:26.3 Okin Thomas 10 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Race Boys I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:13.0 Anthony Tesoriero 12 Massapequa  
2 18:13.8 Joseph Pinto 12 Massapequa  
3 18:23.9 Aidan Smith 10 Massapequa  
4 18:31.5 Timothy Woods 12 Massapequa  
5 19:03.0 Kyle Senn 11 Massapequa  
6 19:04.2 Konrad Rogowski 12 Massapequa  
7 19:09.2 James Caulfield 12 Massapequa  
8 19:26.4 Joseph Tesoriero 10 Massapequa  
9 19:29.3 Arthur Stanwise 10 Massapequa  
10 20:03.6 Jarin Fairclough 12 Baldwin  
11 20:21.6 Matthew Neubauer 11 Massapequa  
12 20:22.8 John Quinn 11 Baldwin  
13 20:27.9 Clifford Paret 11 Baldwin  
14 20:29.0 Jaineel Doshi 10 Hicksville  
15 20:34.0 Dane Giorlando 11 Freeport  
16 20:37.3 Elvis Garcia 12 Freeport  
17 20:40.3 Bakhtawar Khan 11 Baldwin  
18 20:45.5 Nolan Mingst 9 Hicksville  
19 20:47.0 Frank Mulvey 9 Baldwin  
20 21:33.0 Daniel Jimenez 12 Freeport  
21 21:52.0 Kasper Dworzanczyk 10 Hicksville  
22 22:06.0 Isaiah Williams 11 Freeport  
23 22:33.0 Marvin Alas 11 Freeport  
24 22:36.0 Michael Scanlon 9 Hicksville  
25 23:04.5 Joshua Rosenberg 12 Freeport  
26 23:09.4 Agostinho Micolo 11 Freeport  
27 23:10.0 Dakota Filigenzi 9 Hicksville  
28 23:44.5 Jacob Spychalsky 10 Hicksville  
29 23:53.0 Nathaniel Chan 10 Hicksville  
30 24:34.0 Michael Buckley 9 Hicksville  
31 25:05.0 Russel Kamal 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Race Boys I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:57.6 Bryant Babel 12 Oceanside  
2 18:08.6 John Weed 11 VS Central  
3 18:26.2 Joseph Kocaj 12 Oceanside  
4 18:34.1 Corey Bonilla 12 VS Central  
5 18:45.2 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview Kennedy  
6 19:11.5 Mike Agarenzo 11 Oceanside  
7 19:26.2 Christian Salas 12 VS Central  
8 19:28.6 Daniel Gilburne 11 Plainview Kennedy  
9 19:32.0 Zachary Niles 12 VS Central  
10 19:39.7 Ryan Kerin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
11 19:56.3 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central  
12 19:56.6 Bryan Davidson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
13 20:01.0 Conor Cicione 12 Oceanside  
14 20:12.9 Adam Arochas 12 Plainview Kennedy  
15 20:19.2 Albert Morales 10 VS Central  
16 20:21.2 James Hamilton 11 Oceanside  
17 20:28.8 Brendan Cicione 9 Oceanside  
18 20:30.9 Michael Rubin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
19 20:37.6 Thomas Ensmenger 11 Plainview Kennedy  
20 20:43.1 Joshua Wicker 10 Plainview Kennedy  
21 21:03.9 Alex Lamy 52 VS Central  
22 21:10.7 Jeremy Stein 9 Oceanside  
23 21:16.8 Jason Paz 10 VS Central  
24 21:19.4 Alex Taveras 12 VS Central  
25 21:27.6 Dan Grossman 12 Oceanside  
26 21:38.4 Adam Weinstein 12 Oceanside  
27 21:48.2 Brandon Bloecker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 21:49.0 Alex Hilbert 11 Plainview Kennedy  
29 22:05.0 Justin Iovino 11 Oceanside  
 

Race: Race Boys I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:55.0 Tyler Italiano 11 Syosset  
2 16:55.0 Simon Nwana 12 Syosset  
3 16:56.0 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow  
4 17:06.0 William Anderson 11 Syosset  
5 17:07.0 William Long 10 Syosset  
6 17:32.0 Leo Potters 12 Port Washington  
7 17:35.0 Jordan Hurt 9 Port Washington  
8 17:36.0 Dale Mittleman 12 Syosset  
9 17:41.0 David Lam 12 Syosset  
10 17:45.0 Aaron Siff-Scherr 9 Port Washington  
11 17:46.0 Taro Katayama 11 Port Washington  
12 17:49.0 Billy Heberer Syosset  
13 17:59.0 Michael O'Brien 12 Syosset  
14 18:07.0 Timothy Euler 9 East Meadow  
15 18:08.0 Brandon Eagle 11 East Meadow  
16 18:09.0 Rob Barracca 12 East Meadow  
17 18:10.0 Nick Stankes 11 East Meadow  
18 18:12.0 Andrew Adelhardt 10 Port Washington  
19 18:17.0 Peter Kirgis 10 Port Washington  
20 18:26.0 Kyle Wrynn 10 East Meadow  
21 18:49.0 Matthew Kramer 10 Port Washington  
22 18:58.0 Benjamin O'Brien 12 Port Washington  
23 18:59.0 Ben Levy 10 East Meadow  
24 19:08.0 Prabhnoor Multani 12 East Meadow  
25 19:09.0 Nolan Carey 9 East Meadow  
26 19:12.0 Sam Goldman 11 Port Washington  
27 19:29.0 Noah White 12 Port Washington  
28 19:59.0 Daniel Blanco 9 East Meadow  
29 21:41.0 Andrew Lewinson 12 Uniondale  
30 21:42.0 Kavon Edwards 12 Uniondale  
31 22:01.0 Steve Ayala 9 Uniondale  
32 22:50.0 Avery Devine 14 Uniondale  
33 22:51.0 Christopher Pereira 12 Uniondale  
34 23:18.0 Dashawn Williams 9 Uniondale  
35 23:18.0 Tyrus Colbert 11 Uniondale  
36 23:54.0 Lamar Aitcheson 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Race Boys I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:39.0 Ryan Clifford 11 MacArthur  
2 18:24.0 Steven Morra 12 MacArthur  
3 18:52.0 Dan Holohan 12 Farmingdale  
4 18:54.0 Joseph Hunt 10 Farmingdale  
5 19:11.0 Kevin Mchue 11 Farmingdale  
6 19:13.0 Kevin Wallace 10 MacArthur  
7 19:20.0 Matt Dolan 10 MacArthur  
8 19:32.0 Eric Morra 12 MacArthur  
9 19:45.0 Daniel Vargas 9 MacArthur  
10 20:18.0 Connor Greene 11 MacArthur  
11 20:23.0 Sam Croes 9 Farmingdale  
12 20:27.0 David Samet 10 MacArthur  
13 21:04.0 Anthony Magliano 12 MacArthur  
14 21:19.0 Nicholas Seyfert 10 Farmingdale  
15 21:27.0 Ted Michaels 9 Farmingdale  
16 21:43.0 Joey DiNatale 10 MacArthur  
17 22:11.0 Robert Mattia 12 Farmingdale  
18 22:12.0 Frank D'Andrea 10 Farmingdale  
19 22:13.0 Greg Matusak 10 MacArthur  
20 22:49.0 Christian Capobianco 9 Farmingdale  
21 22:51.0 Michael Browne 9 Farmingdale  
22 22:54.0 Ryan Zanelotti 9 Farmingdale  
23 22:55.0 James Carroll 10 MacArthur  
24 22:56.0 Eric Rennard 9 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Race Boys II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:10.6 Kieran McCarthy 11 South Side  
2 17:25.5 Andrew Bloniarz 12 Wantagh  
3 17:27.6 Rich Monaco 12 Wantagh  
4 17:48.4 Brent Kavaler 11 Wantagh  
5 17:51.8 Michael Collins 12 Wantagh  
6 18:03.0 Anthony Bouchard 12 Wantagh  
7 18:08.8 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh  
8 18:11.6 Jack Sherman 10 Great Neck South  
9 18:21.3 Will Duggan 12 South Side  
10 18:34.9 Simon Zeng 9 Great Neck South  
11 18:43.2 Max Moritz 10 Wantagh  
12 18:49.3 Jacob Rigos 11 Great Neck South  
13 18:55.9 Adam Siegel 10 Great Neck South  
14 18:57.1 Anthony Neves 11 Great Neck South  
15 18:57.9 Wesley Craig 12 Wantagh  
16 19:02.8 Vincent Steves 12 Great Neck South  
17 19:29.8 Rocco Piccirillo 9 Wantagh  
18 19:35.7 Maxmilliam Hsiao 9 Great Neck South  
19 19:52.1 John Katramados 12 Great Neck South  
20 19:53.1 Jake LaPadula 11 Wantagh  
21 20:01.6 Chaz Shelley 11 Elmont  
22 20:03.2 Forest Butensky 12 South Side  
23 20:07.2 Jonathan Detuillio 11 South Side  
24 20:20.8 Ben Rubenfeld 11 South Side  
25 20:21.1 Ethan Cheung 9 Great Neck South  
26 20:29.3 Brian Kenneally 12 South Side  
27 20:52.4 Harrison Kravis 10 South Side  
28 21:03.9 Brian Ackerman 12 South Side  
29 21:14.7 Kyle Shutkind 10 South Side  
30 21:17.5 Brandon Prashad 12 South Side  
31 26:14.0 Mark Barthelemy 10 Elmont  
32 27:06.1 Uzodinma Kanu 10 Elmont  
 

Race: Race Boys II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:17.0 Timothy Josephs 11 Garden City  
2 17:32.5 James Dachille 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 17:38.2 Daniel Valenti 9 Garden City  
4 17:41.0 Mark DeSantis 12 Garden City  
5 17:43.8 John Mahon 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 17:49.5 Dean Ostrofsky 12 JFK Bellmore  
7 17:55.5 Timothy Feyrer 12 Garden City  
8 17:58.0 Matt Mcgovern 11 Long Beach  
9 18:15.3 Owen Lucano 10 Garden City  
10 18:48.2 Steven Hurst 11 Long Beach  
11 18:59.6 Daniel Steen 10 JFK Bellmore  
12 19:00.6 Asa Easter 9 Long Beach  
13 19:15.4 Timothy Montera 12 JFK Bellmore  
14 19:16.3 Brendan McCauley 9 Herricks  
15 19:26.9 Belal Taher 11 Herricks  
16 20:00.5 Trevor Marchhart 9 Garden City  
17 20:01.9 Adel Elkosh 12 Herricks  
18 20:10.5 Jack Ostrofsky 10 JFK Bellmore  
19 20:13.8 Brian Fitzpatrick 10 Herricks  
20 20:25.7 Matthew Mach 10 Herricks  
21 20:31.6 Daniel Clark 9 Garden City  
22 20:47.4 Brian Thurston 9 Long Beach  
23 20:52.5 Skylar Rakowski 11 JFK Bellmore  
24 21:09.3 Nate Wong 11 Herricks  
25 21:10.1 Conor Cunningham 11 Herricks  
26 21:11.3 Patrick O'Rourke 9 Garden City  
27 21:27.1 Randall Louie 9 Herricks  
28 21:28.1 Brian Alcamo 10 Garden City  
29 21:47.9 Brandon Burke 9 Garden City  
30 22:02.7 Alekos Mesiouris 11 Long Beach  
31 22:05.9 Max Bazil 9 JFK Bellmore  
32 22:08.9 Brendan Malin 9 JFK Bellmore  
33 22:38.0 Matthew Lifman 12 JFK Bellmore  
34 23:55.9 Alex Gee 10 Herricks  
 

Race: Race Boys II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:46.0 Steven Forte 12 Mepham  
2 16:50.0 Charlie Skidmore 11 Mepham  
3 16:56.0 Brian Keohane 12 Mepham  
4 17:02.0 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho  
5 17:04.0 Ryan Curran 10 Calhoun  
6 17:12.0 Christopher Perillo 10 Mepham  
7 17:24.0 William Nolan 11 Mepham  
8 17:26.0 Michael Dobkowski 10 Calhoun  
9 17:36.0 Alexander Boyd 12 Calhoun  
10 17:50.0 Robert Boschert 11 Mepham  
11 17:52.0 Elias Platanias 10 Calhoun  
12 17:58.0 Jordan Mentzel 12 Calhoun  
13 18:01.0 Michael Athy 11 Calhoun  
14 18:04.0 Alex Pekoff 11 Mepham  
15 18:18.0 James Kane 11 Mepham  
16 18:26.0 Andrew Boyd 11 Calhoun  
17 18:39.0 Jack Alboher 11 Mepham  
18 18:40.0 Richard Taylor 12 Westbury  
19 18:50.0 HaeJin Park 11 Jericho  
20 18:55.0 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz 12 Westbury  
21 19:00.0 Aiden Wagner 11 Mepham  
22 19:09.0 Liam Hageman-scettini 11 Calhoun  
23 19:19.0 John Gandolfo 11 Calhoun  
24 19:28.0 Tate Keller 11 Calhoun  
25 19:32.0 Getho Brevette 11 Westbury  
26 19:44.0 Albert Hsiung 12 Jericho  
27 19:45.0 DAVE LACROIX 11 Westbury  
28 20:28.0 Vladimir Pena-Leon 9 Westbury  
29 21:16.0 Jairaj Narendran 9 Jericho  
30 21:21.0 David Santa 10 Westbury  
31 21:26.0 Jesse Ames 11 Jericho  
32 29:10.0 German Chinchilla 9 Westbury  
 

Race: Race Boys II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:00.0 Thomas Condron 11 New Hyde Park  
2 20:21.0 Josh Rodriguez 11 New Hyde Park  
3 20:22.0 John Stampfli 10 New Hyde Park  
4 20:40.0 Nick Marchelos 10 New Hyde Park  
5 21:17.0 Vishruth Girish 10 New Hyde Park  
6 21:25.0 Vincent Nicosia 11 New Hyde Park  
7 21:26.0 Tommy Daily 10 New Hyde Park  
8 22:28.0 Christopher Andrade 10 Carey  
9 22:58.0 Pete Siozios 9 New Hyde Park  
10 23:08.0 Daniel Donahue 11 New Hyde Park  
11 23:30.0 Angelo Mordini 9 Carey  
12 23:53.0 Declan Graham 9 Carey  
13 24:41.0 Nicholas Bradica 11 Carey  
14 25:02.0 Michael Salter 12 Carey  
15 26:26.0 Anthony Martinez 9 Carey  
16 29:49.0 Quinn Murray 9 Carey  
17 29:50.0 Nicholas Vallejo 9 Carey  
 

Race: Race Boys III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:36.0 Alex Russo 12 Bethpage  
2 19:00.0 Nicholas Pugliano 10 Plainedge  
3 19:25.0 Felipe Inostroza 12 Lawrence  
4 19:38.0 Vinny Amoroso 10 Lawrence  
5 20:01.0 Steven Easterbrook 12 Plainedge  
6 20:32.0 Harshil Garg 11 Bethpage  
7 20:34.0 John Terracciano 10 Plainedge  
8 20:39.0 Brandon Johnson 12 Bethpage  
9 20:41.0 Michael Monteleone 9 Bethpage  
10 20:56.0 Josh Rosenheck 11 Bethpage  
11 21:04.0 Matt Josephs 12 Bethpage  
12 21:13.0 Christopher Thai 11 Division Avenue  
13 21:27.0 Frank Gargano 10 Lawrence  
14 21:31.0 Ryan Liam 11 Plainedge  
15 21:59.0 Christian Magorrian 12 Division Avenue  
16 22:07.0 Joseph Folchetti 10 Bethpage  
17 22:12.0 Benjamin Re 10 Plainedge  
18 22:39.0 Nicholas Mazzola 9 Plainedge  
19 23:08.0 James Dooley 9 Plainedge  
20 23:09.0 Timothy Charles 11 Bethpage  
21 23:28.0 Dean Cano 11 Bethpage  
22 24:40.0 Nick Colliniates 10 Lawrence  
23 25:39.0 Fernando Fajardo 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: Race Boys III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:08.1 Michael Gordon 11 VS South  
2 17:26.9 Scott Pourshalchi 11 Roslyn  
3 17:57.3 Brandon Green 12 VS South  
4 18:38.9 Watson Benjamin 10 Great Neck North  
5 18:53.1 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook  
6 18:53.3 Yohance Basedo 12 VS South  
7 19:01.6 Sahil Anand 11 Roslyn  
8 19:09.2 Ariel Kadouri 12 Great Neck North  
9 19:10.7 Todd Warshawsky 9 Roslyn  
10 19:13.9 Alex Singer 9 Roslyn  
11 19:28.0 Griffin Kreit 12 Lynbrook  
12 19:28.9 Joseph McCarty 12 VS South  
13 19:32.8 Daniel Amar 9 Great Neck North  
14 19:36.5 Patrick Leahy 11 Lynbrook  
15 19:40.9 Kevin Rauchenberger 12 Roslyn  
16 19:42.6 Nicholas Furci 10 Roslyn  
17 19:46.3 Weinstein Matthew 9 Great Neck North  
18 19:51.1 Aaron Czik 10 Roslyn  
19 19:54.2 Brendan Kelly 10 Lynbrook  
20 20:23.7 Enoch Ajagbe 11 VS South  
21 20:33.0 Adam Sirota 9 Roslyn  
22 20:38.2 Chris Angelidis 11 Great Neck North  
23 20:42.6 Matt Paris 12 Lynbrook  
24 20:45.2 Matias Arguello 12 Roslyn  
25 20:58.1 Griffin Kearney 9 Lynbrook  
26 21:54.3 Gonzalo Colarte 11 VS South  
27 22:03.5 Tim Hung 12 Lynbrook  
28 22:13.9 Faith Jeremy 10 Great Neck North  
29 22:18.2 Jordan Badatte 11 VS South  
30 22:22.7 Rich Feder 12 Great Neck North  
31 22:28.8 Hirsch Daniel 9 Great Neck North  
32 22:57.9 Jonathan Gao 9 Great Neck North  
33 23:13.7 Daniel Chen 11 Roslyn  
34 23:14.2 Patrick Gao 9 Great Neck North  
35 23:29.5 Dioncris Luyun 10 VS South  
36 29:44.3 Xavier Bohorquez 12 VS South  
37 29:44.9 Daniel Palacio 12 VS South  
 

Race: Race Boys III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:00.0 Dylan Picart 12 Sewanhaka  
2 18:21.0 Daniel Bostrom 12 Floral Park  
3 18:21.6 Blake Woods 11 Glen Cove  
4 18:26.0 Gladstein Aaron 12 Hewlett  
5 18:27.0 Daniel Morgan 12 Floral Park  
6 18:47.0 Ried Hetzel 10 Sewanhaka  
7 18:57.0 Robert Dowling 12 Sewanhaka  
8 19:07.0 Ryan Heskin 8 Floral Park  
9 19:21.0 David Gambino 11 Sewanhaka  
10 19:24.0 Nicholas Konzelman 11 Floral Park  
11 19:33.0 Marco Echeandia 11 Floral Park  
12 19:37.0 Paul Lubicich 8 Floral Park  
13 19:48.0 Zachery Reifschneider 10 Sewanhaka  
14 20:00.0 Belluccia Alex 12 Hewlett  
15 20:19.0 Kruegar Alec 9 Hewlett  
16 20:32.0 Raimondi Jordan 10 Hewlett  
17 20:32.8 Conor Klaum 12 Floral Park  
18 20:40.0 Robert Chiu 12 Glen Cove  
19 21:05.0 Levy Yossi 10 Hewlett  
20 21:24.0 Sohaib Agha 11 Sewanhaka  
21 21:25.0 James Sokal 10 Sewanhaka  
22 21:44.0 Brendan Butler 11 Floral Park  
23 21:50.0 Matthew Nardi 10 Floral Park  
24 22:11.0 William Casale 8 Glen Cove  
25 22:16.0 Joshua Marin 10 Glen Cove  
26 22:19.0 Andrew Aleksa 9 Sewanhaka  
27 22:46.0 May Alec 9 Hewlett  
28 23:09.0 Randall Olivera 11 Glen Cove  
29 24:32.0 Samuel Israel 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Race Boys III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:08.0 Matthew Weilep 12 Manhasset HS  
2 17:24.0 Travis Laderer 12 North Shore  
3 17:35.0 Peter Dayre 11 North Shore  
4 17:35.0 Tommy Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
5 17:41.0 Carter Paterson 11 Manhasset HS  
6 17:48.0 Dylan Smith 12 North Shore  
7 17:54.0 Harrison Laderer 10 North Shore  
8 18:00.0 William McNamara 11 Manhasset HS  
9 18:07.0 John Marcucci 12 Manhasset HS  
10 18:10.0 Russell Silva 11 Manhasset HS  
11 18:21.0 Nicky Harris 8 Manhasset HS  
12 18:23.0 Riley Barnes 10 Manhasset HS  
13 18:29.0 Dylan Welch 9 North Shore  
14 18:31.0 John Reddington 11 Manhasset HS  
15 18:48.0 Will Laderer 9 North Shore  
16 19:15.0 Alex Lacomba 10 North Shore  
17 19:24.0 Aiden Lewis 11 North Shore  
18 19:25.0 Ryan Tine 11 North Shore  
19 19:28.0 Brad Spilka 12 Manhasset HS  
20 19:28.0 8shar Hawkins 10 North Shore  
21 19:30.0 Nick Lacomba 8 North Shore  
22 19:51.0 Kyle Bentley 12 Manhasset HS  
23 19:53.0 Pranay Lunavat 12 Manhasset HS  
24 20:22.0 Matt Saldett 10 North Shore  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:02.0 Peter Wilk 11 VS North  
2 18:11.0 Jake Catalano 10 VS North  
3 18:14.0 Phillip Inguanta 11 VS North  
4 18:16.0 Julian Osorio 11 VS North  
5 18:37.0 Danny Dmuchowski 11 Island Trees  
6 18:38.0 Eugene Lease 11 Island Trees  
7 18:41.0 Brandon Peralta 12 Clarke  
8 18:50.0 Matthew Cinnamo 11 VS North  
9 19:07.0 Brandon Diaz 10 Island Trees  
10 19:15.0 Mick Agbisit 11 Clarke  
11 19:19.0 Isaih Paige 11 VS North  
12 19:20.0 John Chen 9 VS North  
13 19:23.0 Tom Stobe 12 Clarke  
14 19:35.0 Albert Kirchner 9 CSH  
15 19:49.0 Zachary Milack 12 Island Trees  
16 19:51.0 Louis Scavelli 11 VS North  
17 19:58.0 Connor Lynn 9 CSH  
18 20:02.0 Ryan Walsh 12 CSH  
19 20:32.0 Blake Walsh 10 CSH  
20 20:44.0 Eric Zhou 10 CSH  
21 20:48.0 Ryan Burns 9 CSH  
22 20:50.0 Dylan Messina 11 Clarke  
23 21:45.0 Gregory Yee 11 Island Trees  
24 21:47.0 Stephen Fischer 11 CSH  
25 22:00.0 Tibor VonMaier 11 Clarke  
26 22:14.0 Dhyan Gor 11 Island Trees  
27 22:17.0 Juan Guerrero 11 VS North  
28 23:10.0 Justin Kersch 9 Clarke  
29 23:24.0 Tyler Kiser 10 VS North  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:56.0 Alex Tosi 10 Oyster Bay  
2 18:38.5 Jason Cassella 10 Oyster Bay  
3 19:05.0 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay  
4 19:22.0 Steven Sweet 10 Oyster Bay  
5 19:37.0 Joshua Stevenson 11 Roosevelt  
6 19:39.0 Paul Vomvas 11 Oyster Bay  
7 19:40.0 Aidan Doxey 9 Oyster Bay  
8 19:42.0 Matt Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
9 19:50.0 Sam Aquilino 10 Oyster Bay  
10 19:59.0 Dylan Mavros 11 Oyster Bay  
11 20:04.0 Mike Kosalka 10 Wheatley  
12 20:21.0 Vakas Akhtar 10 Wheatley  
13 20:25.0 Zachary Calabrese 9 Wheatley  
14 20:38.0 EJ Madden 11 Oyster Bay  
15 20:55.0 Dillon Hanel 12 Wheatley  
16 21:36.0 Jordan Weinstock 11 Wheatley  
17 21:50.0 Neil Shahdadpuri 11 Wheatley  
18 21:54.0 Anthony Cutinella 10 Wheatley  
19 21:56.0 Matthew Gordon 12 Roosevelt  
20 22:29.0 Elijah Valette 11 West Hemp  
21 23:03.0 Dylan Sarnataro 10 West Hemp  
22 23:40.0 Gabriel Besada 10 Wheatley  
23 23:52.0 Kevin Lawrence 11 Roosevelt  
24 24:01.0 Joseph Marturano 10 West Hemp  
25 24:07.0 Hakeem Noel 11 Roosevelt  
26 24:14.0 Kannon Rajendran 11 West Hemp  
27 24:54.0 Tao Zeng 12 Wheatley  
28 25:30.0 Robert Whalen 10 West Hemp  
29 27:30.0 David Heaphy 10 West Hemp  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:35.0 Jonathan Schloth 12 East Rockaway  
2 16:47.0 Joseph Miller 12 Seaford  
3 17:38.0 Jake Tavernite 12 Mineola  
4 18:35.0 Matthew Clark 12 Seaford  
5 18:43.0 Douglas Demagistris 11 Mineola  
6 18:44.0 Dylan Bestler 12 Mineola  
7 18:45.0 Nate Armstrong 9 Carle Place  
8 18:46.0 Chris Mueller 11 Mineola  
9 18:56.0 John Murray 11 Mineola  
10 19:05.0 Matt Blaesi 12 Seaford  
11 19:06.0 Michael Bottarani 10 Seaford  
12 19:14.0 Ben Varnas 10 Seaford  
13 19:27.0 Matt Tavernite 10 Mineola  
14 19:33.0 Ryan Kelly 12 Mineola  
15 19:36.0 matt green 11 Seaford  
16 20:35.0 Michael Kaestel 11 Mineola  
17 20:39.0 Patrick Spangler 10 Carle Place  
18 20:40.0 Austin Andriano 11 Seaford  
19 20:42.0 James Irwin 11 Seaford  
20 21:27.0 Joseph Cueter 10 Mineola  
21 23:54.0 Jacobo Molina 12 Mineola  
22 24:31.0 Sean Murphy 10 Carle Place  
23 25:13.0 Andre Silva 11 Carle Place  
24 25:15.0 Matthew Maiale 10 Carle Place  
25 27:12.0 Brandon Jackson 11 East Rockaway  
26 27:13.0 Chistopher Scagnelli 11 East Rockaway  
27 27:18.0 Andrew Garcia 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Race Boys IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:14.0 Glenn Lostritto 11 Friends Academy  
2 18:36.0 Dylan Appel 12 Locust Valley  
3 18:40.0 Pat Crowley 12 Friends Academy  
4 18:45.0 Sahil Massand 12 Friends Academy  
5 18:46.0 Pierce DellaFera 11 Friends Academy  
6 20:14.0 Nicholas Marchese 10 Friends Academy  
7 20:22.0 Charles Compono 10 Locust Valley  
8 20:28.0 Hayden Walsh 12 Locust Valley  
9 20:35.0 Patrick Vaughan 10 Locust Valley  
10 20:44.0 Charles Hollmuller 11 Locust Valley  
11 22:24.0 Jeremy Penny 10 Locust Valley  
12 25:59.0 Nick Sequino 9 Friends Academy