Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Conferences 1, 6

Thursday, January 9, 2014    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 13/14

Race: Finals1(Final)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.78 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow  
2 06.79 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh  
3 06.94 Matthew Su 10 Jericho  
4 06.97 Sam Gressel 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 07.10 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washington  
6 07.26 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun  
 

Race: Finals1(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.86 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow  
2 06.88 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh  
3 06.99 Matthew Su 10 Jericho  
4 07.02 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washington  
5 07.06 Sam Gressel 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 07.09 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun  
7 07.10 Benjamin Moy 12 Port Washington  
8 07.12 Brian Calderero 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 07.17 Alex Wong 10 East Meadow  
10 07.17 Taylor Castello 11 Wantagh  
11 07.18 Geoffrey Canada 11 VS Central  
12 07.23 Javier Novoa 11 Carey  
13 07.24 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central  
14 07.27 Brian Marckesano 12 South Side  
15 07.30 Genesis Yates 11 VS Central  
16 07.30 Kent Ortega 12 Port Washington  
17 07.30 Corey Dender 12 Plainview Kennedy  
18 07.31 Jonathon Alter 11 Wantagh  
19 07.33 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach  
20 07.36 Elijah parks 11 Long Beach  
21 07.36 Seth Johnson 11 VS Central  
22 07.45 Alex Boss 11 South Side  
23 07.47 Ben Ozur 12 Plainview Kennedy  
24 07.51 Logan Weitz 11 Long Beach  
25 07.51 Ian Rose 10 JFK Bellmore  
26 07.55 Carmody Joey 9 Herricks  
27 07.56 Josh Dockweiler 10 MacArthur  
28 07.58 Ryan Connolly 10 Mepham  
29 07.59 Evan Renton 12 Mepham  
30 07.59 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow  
31 07.64 Elijah Guzman 11 VS Central  
32 07.66 Brandon Park 10 Plainview Kennedy  
33 07.66 Chris Grau 10 Herricks  
34 07.72 Gregory Matzelle 10 Carey  
35 07.73 Aarij Zubair 9 East Meadow  
36 07.76 Teddy Stockert 11 Mepham  
37 07.77 Kevin Clifford 11 MacArthur  
38 07.79 Michael DeBello 12 Jericho  
39 07.80 Tyler Wukitsevits 9 South Side  
40 07.83 Tim Cardace 12 Mepham  
41 07.86 Jacob Torres 12 JFK Bellmore  
42 07.88 Thomas Cummings 9 MacArthur  
43 07.92 Nelson Wu 9 Herricks  
44 07.94 Thomas Leggett 12 Garden City  
45 07.95 Anthony Ranieri 9 South Side  
46 08.03 Akarash Natang 12 Jericho  
47 08.11 Dylan Levan 10 JFK Bellmore  
48 08.36 Corey Roth 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Finals2(Final)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.87 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka  
2 06.90 Denzel Barnes 11 Roosevelt  
3 06.97 Joe Tansey 12 Hewlett  
4 07.06 Robert Louis 12 Roslyn  
 

Race: Finals2(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.84 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka  
2 06.91 Denzel Barnes 11 Roosevelt  
3 06.98 Robert Louis 12 Roslyn  
4 06.98 Joe Tansey 12 Hewlett  
5 07.01 Philip Sellitto 11 Island Trees  
6 07.05 Dan Reiskin 12 Lawrence  
7 07.10 Jermaine Gordon 12 Sewanhaka  
8 07.10 Corey Bull 9 Roosevelt  
9 07.11 Shamari Kirkpatrick 11 Roosevelt  
10 07.12 Daveed Smith 11 Lawrence  
11 07.13 Ryan Phanord 12 Hewlett  
12 07.15 Jesse DiMeglio 11 VS North  
13 07.19 Michael Murray 12 VS South  
14 07.19 Dan Springsteen 11 Lynbrook  
15 07.22 Calvin Bartholomew 11 VS South  
16 07.23 TJ Magno 11 VS North  
17 07.25 Matthew Tomazic 12 Great Neck North  
18 07.26 Siaori Stewart 12 Division Avenue  
19 07.29 Jorgensen Matt 10 Island Trees  
20 07.31 Jackson Krush 10 Roslyn  
21 07.32 Zachary Shavolian 11 Great Neck North  
22 07.34 Jonathon Tonico 11 VS North  
23 07.37 Shane Knipe 11 Lynbrook  
24 07.39 Ori Ran 10 Great Neck North  
25 07.45 Alex Laurens 10 North Shore  
26 07.46 Paul Grivas 12 New Hyde Park  
27 07.47 Kyle Cherry 10 Manhasset HS  
28 07.47 Steve Sumba 12 New Hyde Park  
29 07.51 Brenton Mighty 11 Sewanhaka  
30 07.59 Kevin Cribbin 11 Lynbrook  
31 07.59 Joe Darcy 12 Island Trees  
32 07.60 Shane DeFreitas 10 VS South  
33 07.62 Joseph Carabott 11 Plainedge  
34 07.62 Josh Rodriguez 11 New Hyde Park  
35 07.66 Mahim Rahman 11 Roslyn  
36 07.68 Jihoon Heo 11 Division Avenue  
37 07.73 Raymond Salazar 11 Glen Cove  
38 07.74 Christian Riccobono 10 Plainedge  
39 07.76 Dane Cohen 10 North Shore  
40 07.77 Greg Walsh 11 Bethpage  
41 07.78 jack Goettleman 11 North Shore  
42 07.81 Alizander Lizaso 10 Glen Cove  
43 07.85 Philson Caballas 10 Floral Park  
44 07.97 Dante Castillo 10 Glen Cove  
45 08.00 Brendan Butler 11 Floral Park  
46 08.01 Matthew Torpe 12 Manhasset HS  
47 08.22 Matthew Rabinal 10 Glen Cove  
48 08.26 Christopher Guevarra 11 Glen Cove  
49 08.37 Aditya Sridhar 12 Plainedge  
50 08.41 Victor Morfessis 9 Floral Park  
51 09.30 Jesse Alvarado 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Finals3(Final)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.79 Michael Tristano 12 Farmingdale  
2 06.95 Marc Silverman 12 Massapequa  
3 06.96 Tyrus Colbert 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Finals3(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.86 Michael Tristano 12 Farmingdale  
2 06.92 Marc Silverman 12 Massapequa  
3 06.95 Tyrus Colbert 11 Uniondale  
4 07.00 Tevaughn Owens 11 Uniondale  
5 07.12 Malik White 12 Baldwin  
6 07.16 John Ottaunick 11 Oyster Bay  
7 07.18 Khari Cummings 12 Baldwin  
8 07.18 Chris Dasaro 10 Oceanside  
9 07.20 Brandon Atchison 10 Clarke  
10 07.20 shemar jack 11 Hempstead  
11 07.22 Clinton Jones 12 Uniondale  
12 07.22 Michael Regis 11 Syosset  
13 07.28 Brett Clarke 11 Massapequa  
14 07.29 Kenneth Hoursey 10 Baldwin  
15 07.30 Dante Ellis 9 Freeport  
16 07.32 Faiz Ahmed 12 Hicksville  
17 07.35 Brian walker 11 Massapequa  
18 07.41 Dylan Bestler 12 Mineola  
19 07.43 Emmerson Perez 9 Oceanside  
20 07.45 Lovedeep Singh 12 Hicksville  
21 07.45 Ian Laviano 9 CSH  
22 07.48 Brandon Garcia 10 Clarke  
23 07.52 Kyle Marmorale 11 Oyster Bay  
24 07.53 Frank Porcelli 10 Seaford  
25 07.55 Darius Meadors 12 Hempstead  
26 07.55 Bradley Brown 11 Baldwin  
27 07.56 Gus Kasper 10 CSH  
28 07.57 Andrew Pereira 11 Mineola  
29 07.59 Sean Clerici 11 Oceanside  
30 07.61 Danny Martinez 12 Hicksville  
31 07.62 Eric Lopez 11 Mineola  
32 07.63 Luke Cuomo 10 Wheatley  
33 07.69 Ian D'Silva 12 Friends Academy  
34 07.69 Jevin Wicks 9 Hempstead  
35 07.74 Drew Alessi 11 CSH  
36 07.84 Michael Schultz 10 Farmingdale  
37 07.87 David Triger 12 Oceanside  
38 07.89 Justin Melkin 10 Clarke  
39 07.91 Gardy Millien 9 Baldwin  
40 07.92 Christopher Nishimura 9 Friends Academy  
41 08.05 Chris Shen 10 Wheatley  
42 08.06 Arsati Urbina 11 Wheatley  
43 08.12 Josiah Pettway 9 Friends Academy  
44 08.21 Nour Bendary 9 Friends Academy  
 

Race: Finals1(Final)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.82 Wilson Wang 12 Jericho  
2 08.83 Matthew Su 10 Jericho  
3 08.86 Peter Vo 11 East Meadow  
4 09.46 Corey Parrish 11 VS Central  
5 09.48 Michael Colonna 11 Port Washington  
6 09.76 Brendan Getzler 11 Mepham  
7 09.95 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh  
8 10.11 Kenny Balagtas 11 Mepham  
9 10.62 Nicholas Nazario 10 Calhoun  
10 10.63 Michael Hartcorn 9 East Meadow  
11 10.68 Ben Krochmal 9 JFK Bellmore  
12 10.69 Brian Kishinevsky 12 Calhoun  
13 10.88 Paul McDermott 12 Wantagh  
14 11.22 Brandon Prashad 12 South Side  
15 11.31 Erik Simon 11 Plainview Kennedy  
16 11.35 Joseph Busching 10 South Side  
17 11.40 Michael Langis 10 Carey  
18 11.54 Jeffrey Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
19 12.79 Connor Stern 9 Wantagh  
 

Race: Finals2(Final)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.51 Isaiah Paige 11 VS North  
2 08.81 Alex Bellucia 12 Hewlett  
3 09.00 Jomar Pascal 12 VS North  
4 09.32 Derrick Sitt 10 Lynbrook  
5 09.49 Tevine Johnson 11 Lawrence  
6 09.56 Shahzeel Farooqi 11 VS North  
7 09.74 Anthony Zee 12 Lynbrook  
8 09.90 Matt Libbey 10 Lawrence  
9 09.92 Danny Dmuchowski 11 Island Trees  
10 09.93 Anish Mohile 10 Lynbrook  
11 09.93 Nicholas Furci 10 Roslyn  
12 10.34 Femi Fagbemi 12 VS North  
13 10.39 Samuel Peters 11 Sewanhaka  
14 10.55 Marc Levine 10 Lynbrook  
15 10.59 Adam Chin 9 Roslyn  
16 10.60 Micjael Caldwell 11 North Shore  
17 10.73 Dylan Feliu 10 VS North  
18 10.76 Edwin Argueta 12 Sewanhaka  
19 11.01 Mike Deegan 10 Lynbrook  
20 11.26 Zach Milack 12 Island Trees  
21 11.31 George Rincon 9 Island Trees  
22 12.67 William Pinsent 9 Island Trees  
23 14.71 Matias Weilmann 10 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Finals3(Final)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.14 Micheal Outing 11 Farmingdale  
2 08.27 Marcus Gray 12 Uniondale  
3 08.42 Albert Curley 12 Uniondale  
4 08.46 Christopher Duhaney 10 Uniondale  
5 08.58 Isaiah Williams 11 Freeport  
6 08.61 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport  
7 08.71 Nicholas Vazquez 10 Wheatley  
8 08.83 Ronny Andrew 10 Farmingdale  
9 09.01 Joe Bongiovi 12 Seaford  
10 09.25 rob catinella 11 Massapequa  
11 09.39 Matthew Bartell 12 Locust Valley  
12 09.46 Ian Millar 11 Uniondale  
13 09.54 Joe Dupkin 11 Massapequa  
14 09.62 john defrancisci 11 Seaford  
15 09.75 Mark Hammerschmidt 11 Locust Valley  
16 09.80 Chauvin Drayton 11 Uniondale  
17 09.99 Clarence Ng 10 Wheatley  
18 09.99 Julian Riezgo 10 Wheatley  
19 10.09 Brandon Garren 10 Baldwin  
20 10.13 Dre Thomas 12 Uniondale  
21 10.14 David Tomasello 10 Oceanside  
22 10.20 Andrew Ariza 9 Mineola  
23 10.25 Dawshawn Williams 9 Uniondale  
24 10.29 Eric Lopez 11 Mineola  
25 10.56 Na'im Jones 10 Baldwin  
26 10.66 Andre Thomas 11 Uniondale  
27 11.04 James Feimer 11 Wheatley  
28 11.25 Scott Brugueras 10 Oceanside  
29 11.29 Eddie Retta 12 Mineola  
 

Race: Finals1(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.41 Patrick Quigley 12 Wantagh  
2 38.10 Brendan Carroll 12 Calhoun  
3 38.35 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow  
4 39.01 Tim Gibson 10 East Meadow  
5 39.15 Sam Gressel 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 39.18 Kevin Matthews 12 Long Beach  
7 39.45 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washington  
8 39.55 Jonathon Alter 11 Wantagh  
9 40.04 James Burns 12 Port Washington  
10 40.06 Javier Novoa 11 Carey  
11 40.16 Aidan Finnerty 10 Port Washington  
12 40.25 Geoffrey Canada 11 VS Central  
13 40.35 Kasim Jafri 11 Mepham  
14 40.98 Christian Esposito 11 Port Washington  
15 41.42 Josh Dockweiler 10 MacArthur  
16 41.50 Jacanya Robinson 12 East Meadow  
17 41.53 Alex Boss 11 South Side  
18 41.55 Elijah parks 11 Long Beach  
19 41.79 Ryan Connolly 10 Mepham  
20 41.96 Scott Powers 9 Long Beach  
21 41.98 Matthew Soriento 11 Mepham  
22 42.21 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh  
23 42.43 Hayden Quigley 11 Port Washington  
24 42.47 Evan Renton 12 Mepham  
25 42.92 James Barrett 11 MacArthur  
26 42.98 Ian Rose 10 JFK Bellmore  
27 43.24 Matthew Scalia 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 43.57 Troy Benson 9 Plainview Kennedy  
29 43.87 Charlie Stramera 11 Mepham  
30 44.63 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview Kennedy  
31 45.05 Seth Johnson 11 VS Central  
32 45.71 Jacob Torres 12 JFK Bellmore  
33 45.84 Anthony Ranieri 9 South Side  
34 48.00 Corey Roth 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Finals2(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.40 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka  
2 37.88 Dan Reiskin 12 Lawrence  
3 38.17 Philip Sellitto 11 Island Trees  
4 38.86 Robert Louis 12 Roslyn  
5 39.13 Shamari Kirkpatrick 11 Roosevelt  
6 39.20 Corey Bull 9 Roosevelt  
7 39.43 Tevine Johnson 11 Lawrence  
8 39.57 Jorgensen Matt 10 Island Trees  
9 39.67 Isaiah Paige 11 VS North  
10 39.71 Jackson Krush 10 Roslyn  
11 40.11 Calvin Bartholomew 11 VS South  
12 40.17 Jermaine Gordon 12 Sewanhaka  
13 40.31 Jesse DiMeglio 11 VS North  
14 40.33 Michael Murray 12 VS South  
15 40.41 Alex Laurens 10 North Shore  
16 41.10 Raymond Yung 11 Roslyn  
17 41.17 Fritznel Pierre 12 VS North  
18 41.20 Joseph Carabott 11 Plainedge  
19 41.32 Audrique Thomas 11 Sewanhaka  
20 41.44 Gabriel Argueta 11 Glen Cove  
21 41.53 Kyle Cherry 10 Manhasset HS  
22 41.58 Siaori Stewart 12 Division Avenue  
23 41.63 Danny Dmuchowski 11 Island Trees  
24 41.90 Nigel Freemon 10 Roosevelt  
25 42.02 Dane Cohen 10 North Shore  
26 42.03 Josh Rodriguez 11 New Hyde Park  
27 42.64 Chris Battaglia 10 Manhasset HS  
28 42.91 Christian Riccobono 10 Plainedge  
29 43.31 Philson Caballas 10 Floral Park  
30 43.44 Mahim Rahman 11 Roslyn  
31 43.65 John Terracciano 10 Plainedge  
32 43.88 Jihoon Heo 11 Division Avenue  
33 45.75 Brandon Diaz 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Finals3(Final)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.62 Emmerson Felix 12 Baldwin  
2 37.74 Malik White 12 Baldwin  
3 38.18 Nixon Centeno 12 Uniondale  
4 38.63 Anthony Bellacosa 12 Farmingdale  
5 38.71 Endy Villalona 12 Freeport  
6 38.98 Marcus Gray 12 Uniondale  
7 39.10 Albert Curley 12 Uniondale  
8 39.35 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport  
9 39.52 William Wang 9 Herricks  
10 39.54 Kavon Edwards 12 Uniondale  
11 39.56 Emmerson Perez 9 Oceanside  
12 39.76 Brandon Atchison 10 Clarke  
13 39.81 Clinton Jones 12 Uniondale  
14 40.08 Marc Silverman 12 Massapequa  
15 40.08 Michael Regis 11 Syosset  
16 40.11 Dion Spradley 10 Baldwin  
17 40.15 Jevaughn Hanson 10 Uniondale  
18 40.21 Brian walker 11 Massapequa  
19 40.26 Tyrus Colbert 11 Uniondale  
20 40.30 Karl Peripignan 12 Uniondale  
21 40.53 Chris Dasaro 10 Oceanside  
22 40.62 Christopher Duhaney 10 Uniondale  
23 40.64 Tevaughn Owens 11 Uniondale  
24 40.77 Eldaah Blue 11 Uniondale  
25 40.86 Brett Clarke 11 Massapequa  
26 40.91 Isaiah Williams 11 Freeport  
27 41.07 Jake Tavernite 12 Mineola  
28 41.24 Ralph Cordeu 10 Baldwin  
29 41.28 Avery Devine 14 Uniondale  
30 41.43 Robert Lang 11 Mineola  
31 41.85 Raymond Bosques 12 Baldwin  
32 41.85 josiah hayes 11 Hempstead  
33 41.92 Matt Neubauer 11 Massapequa  
34 41.97 Chris Halter 11 Oceanside  
35 42.14 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay  
36 42.28 Drew Alessi 11 CSH  
37 42.36 Anthony Cueter 12 Mineola  
38 42.59 Griffin Nesfield 12 Friends Academy  
39 43.21 Alexander Storch 12 Friends Academy  
40 43.75 Lovedeep Singh 12 Hicksville  
41 43.77 Harrison Treble 9 Oyster Bay