Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Monday, September 29, 2014    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2014

Race: Conference 1-Final(JV)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:03.5 Raul Mehta 11 Syosset  
2 19:23.6 Alexander Zsikla 9 Port Washington  
3 19:29.6 Jake Coleman 11 Massapequa  
4 19:33.0 Alexander Devas 10 Port Washington  
5 19:54.4 John Russo 9 Farmingdale  
6 19:55.4 Miles Conforti 11 Syosset  
7 19:55.9 Evan Garry 11 Syosset  
8 19:56.4 Herry Prevor 12 Syosset  
9 19:57.4 Ryan Andersen 12 Syosset  
10 19:57.8 Christopher Florio 11 Syosset  
11 19:58.2 Jacob Grabois 11 Syosset  
12 19:58.7 Mohammed DewJi 12 Syosset  
13 19:59.1 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset  
14 19:59.5 Matthew Johnston 11 Port Washington  
15 20:00.0 Grant Bruno 9 Port Washington  
16 20:00.3 Max Chen 10 Syosset  
17 20:00.7 Anthony Valentino 11 Massapequa  
18 20:02.2 Dillon Shain 10 Port Washington  
19 20:03.1 Jeremy Erman 9 East Meadow  
20 20:13.8 Andrew Choe 11 Syosset  
21 20:15.9 Aaron Cotumaccio 9 Port Washington  
22 20:16.9 Dan Blanco 10 East Meadow  
23 20:25.8 Anthony Aiello 10 Port Washington  
24 20:27.0 Jonathon White 11 Syosset  
25 20:27.4 Anthony Dellutri 11 Syosset  
26 20:28.1 Daniel Lee 10 Syosset  
27 20:28.7 Alden Aspiras 10 Syosset  
28 20:29.3 Daniel Young 10 Port Washington  
29 20:29.8 Peter Zimbalist 10 Syosset  
30 20:38.9 Jared Levine 9 Port Washington  
31 20:40.1 Matt Harrison 10 East Meadow  
32 20:44.2 Henry Burns 10 Port Washington  
33 20:47.4 Christopher Hadsall 10 Massapequa  
34 20:49.8 Jake Pulis 9 Massapequa  
35 20:55.1 John Yevoli 10 Massapequa  
36 21:00.1 Quincy Moore 10 Freeport  
37 21:02.6 Carlos Cabrera 10 East Meadow  
38 21:05.8 Ryan Catapano 10 Massapequa  
39 21:10.9 Samuel Mueck 9 Massapequa  
40 21:16.0 Collin Jones 11 VS Central  
41 21:21.1 Michael Sherman 10 Syosset  
42 21:21.8 Dylan Efthimiou 9 East Meadow  
43 21:22.8 Nolan Mingst 10 Hicksville  
44 21:23.4 Justin Mayers 10 Port Washington  
45 21:32.0 Matthew Danielsson 11 Massapequa  
46 21:32.6 Benjamin O'Brien 12 Port Washington  
47 21:34.5 Michael Sapienza Syosset  
48 21:38.4 David Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
49 21:38.6 Kevin Lynch 9 Plainview Kennedy  
50 21:38.8 Vincent Pugliano 9 Massapequa  
51 21:40.0 Jake Block 10 Port Washington  
52 21:46.1 mark dobres 10 Massapequa  
53 21:55.0 Chris Peralta 10 VS Central  
54 21:55.4 Ryan Brandow 10 Massapequa  
55 21:57.9 Brandon Liu 9 Port Washington  
56 22:03.3 Jefferey Puriujananon 10 MacArthur  
57 22:04.7 Nathan Abramowitz 9 Port Washington  
58 22:10.8 Matthew Neubauer 12 Massapequa  
59 22:11.0 Brian Walsh 9 East Meadow  
60 22:19.3 Jack Stone 9 Plainview Kennedy  
61 22:23.2 Troy Benson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
62 22:28.7 David DiMarco 9 Massapequa  
63 22:30.8 Keith Hernandez 9 East Meadow  
64 22:32.8 Eddie Diaz 11 Freeport  
65 22:34.9 Cesar Herrera-Campos 10 Farmingdale  
66 22:37.0 Alex Blanco 10 Farmingdale  
67 22:38.3 Andrew Falzone 10 Port Washington  
68 22:39.5 Michael Masulli 10 Port Washington  
69 22:40.9 Jeffrey Goldstein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
70 22:42.7 Michael Prudente 10 Oceanside  
71 22:43.0 Ari Berg 12 Syosset  
72 22:51.5 Matt Fertitta 9 East Meadow  
73 22:52.0 Mikee Villanueva 53 VS Central  
74 22:58.3 Jordan Balogh 11 Syosset  
75 23:00.7 Spencer Leonardi 11 Syosset  
76 23:02.3 Andrew Firmes 9 Farmingdale  
77 23:03.2 Anthony Pizzarelli 10 Farmingdale  
78 23:04.6 Colm Smith 9 Massapequa  
79 23:05.4 Sean Bies 10 East Meadow  
80 23:20.4 David Oropeza 12 VS Central  
81 23:22.7 Christopher Mitto 9 VS Central  
82 23:26.6 Kevin Brown 9 Freeport  
83 23:31.1 Philip Iaccarino 12 Farmingdale  
84 23:46.1 Amit Nacson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
85 23:49.9 Bryan Burke 10 MacArthur  
86 24:04.6 Jesse Sollinger 9 Port Washington  
87 24:04.8 John Sandoval 9 VS Central  
88 24:06.4 Chris Russo 9 MacArthur  
89 24:08.0 ben coleman 11 Massapequa  
90 24:12.0 Justin Chipungco 11 Hicksville  
91 24:12.7 Patrick Cruz 9 East Meadow  
92 24:17.2 Myles Allen 9 Freeport  
93 24:17.6 Ethan May 11 Port Washington  
94 24:23.2 Athony Corsi 12 Farmingdale  
95 24:24.5 Louis Clarke 11 Hicksville  
96 24:26.3 Ricky Zheng 10 Oceanside  
97 24:33.6 Joe Wallace 10 MacArthur  
98 24:35.0 Joshua Savan 9 East Meadow  
99 24:35.6 Dominick Valente 9 MacArthur  
100 24:48.1 Jonathan Eliassof 11 Plainview Kennedy  
101 24:54.1 Nathaniel Chan 11 Hicksville  
102 25:03.8 Joseph Dupkin 12 Massapequa  
103 25:04.4 Kyle Heneveld 10 Massapequa  
104 25:05.2 Robert Drayton 9 Freeport  
105 25:15.6 Rana Igra 9 VS Central  
106 25:17.7 Jason Singh 9 Massapequa  
107 25:19.9 Thomas Catalanotto 9 Massapequa  
108 25:32.1 Justin DeDonna 9 Oceanside  
109 25:34.2 Anton Heilman 10 Farmingdale  
110 25:35.1 Agostinho Micolo 12 Freeport  
111 26:09.4 Fares Mohamed 9 Hicksville  
112 26:28.0 Erik Fragoso 11 Freeport  
113 26:51.1 Ethan Gerrain 11 Massapequa  
114 26:53.2 Abhishek Doshi 12 Hicksville  
115 26:55.2 Meet Shah 9 East Meadow  
116 26:58.5 Ryan Lindquist 11 Massapequa  
117 27:02.2 Tyler Noonan 9 Farmingdale  
118 27:29.5 Ryan Wilde 9 Massapequa  
119 27:32.6 Jake Manyin 10 Oceanside  
120 27:35.0 Zachary Kocienda 9 Massapequa  
121 27:41.1 Sean Harkins 9 Oceanside  
122 27:46.9 Thomas Blocker 9 Oceanside  
123 27:58.9 Robby Burns 9 Port Washington  
124 28:04.2 Chris Halter 12 Oceanside  
125 28:26.5 antonio gargano 10 Massapequa  
126 28:31.1 Joseph Badalamenti 9 Farmingdale  
127 28:37.5 Justin Nin 10 VS Central  
128 28:59.7 Jared Spychalsky 9 Hicksville  
129 29:42.5 James Ferrone 9 East Meadow  
130 30:06.4 Tristan Kowalski 9 East Meadow  
131 30:07.9 Kanrien Hall 9 Freeport  
132 30:24.7 Andrew Goetz 9 East Meadow  
133 30:45.4 Giancarlo Consiglio 9 East Meadow  
134 32:18.4 Joshua Gallo 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:40.3 Tyler Italiano 12 Syosset  
2 17:20.6 William Anderson 12 Syosset  
3 17:20.9 William Long 11 Syosset  
4 17:26.5 Ryan Clifford 12 MacArthur  
5 17:51.7 Matt Dolan 11 MacArthur  
6 18:27.6 Kevin Wallace 11 MacArthur  
7 18:55.7 Daniel Newman 11 Syosset  
8 19:05.6 Alexander Hoelzli 12 Syosset  
9 19:06.0 Michael Newman 11 Syosset  
10 19:06.5 Jack Robbins 12 Syosset  
11 19:29.0 Daniel Vargas 10 MacArthur  
12 19:40.5 Will Salmon 10 Baldwin  
13 19:46.5 David Samet 11 MacArthur  
14 19:53.2 Frank Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
15 19:58.2 Clifford Paret 12 Baldwin  
16 20:01.2 Jordan Brown 12 Baldwin  
17 20:29.3 Joe DiNatale 11 MacArthur  
18 20:49.8 Peter Dugan 10 MacArthur  
19 21:00.8 John Quinn 12 Baldwin  
20 21:08.7 Andrew Zabatta 9 MacArthur  
21 21:14.4 Bakhtawar Khan 12 Baldwin  
22 21:27.4 Michael Scanlon 10 Hicksville  
23 21:31.2 Isaac Facey 10 Baldwin  
24 21:39.4 Jake Furnari 9 MacArthur  
25 21:44.0 Matthew Solomon 9 Hicksville  
26 22:01.6 Jakub Tarlowski 10 Hicksville  
27 22:07.6 Kasper Dworzanczyk 11 Hicksville  
28 22:14.2 Gregory Matousek 11 MacArthur  
29 23:16.2 Jonathan Ricca 10 Hicksville  
30 23:27.9 Daniel Sullivan 12 Hicksville  
31 23:38.3 Blake Kitchen 12 Baldwin  
32 24:46.0 Robert Meredith 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:59.1 Josh Wicker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
2 19:26.4 Michael Rubin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
3 19:43.4 Sam Iryami 11 Plainview Kennedy  
4 19:54.3 Alex Hilbert 12 Plainview Kennedy  
5 19:54.6 Jake Meyers 9 Plainview Kennedy  
6 19:57.9 Ryan Kerin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
7 20:04.7 Daniel Gilburne 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 20:22.7 Brandon Bloecker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
9 20:32.6 Bryan Davidson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
10 20:56.0 Thomas Ensmenger 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 21:09.0 Dante Ellis 10 Freeport  
12 21:10.5 Jordan Stone 12 Freeport  
13 23:04.2 Raymond Lopez 12 Freeport  
14 23:52.8 Tyler Tomlinson 11 Freeport  
15 24:54.1 Manfred Jolin 12 Freeport  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:49.4 Aidan Smith 11 Massapequa  
2 17:10.0 Peter Kirgis 11 Port Washington  
3 17:33.2 Aaron Siff-Scherr 10 Port Washington  
4 17:36.3 Andrew Adelhardt 11 Port Washington  
5 17:45.1 Jordan Hurt 10 Port Washington  
6 18:00.6 Kevin VanVorst 10 Massapequa  
7 18:07.5 Taro Katayama 12 Port Washington  
8 18:13.8 Joseph Tesoriero 11 Massapequa  
9 18:16.5 Arthur Stanwise 11 Massapequa  
10 18:22.0 Kyle Senn 12 Massapequa  
11 18:23.4 Joseph Hunt 11 Farmingdale  
12 18:32.1 Joseph Levine 10 Port Washington  
13 18:37.7 Ted Michaels 10 Farmingdale  
14 18:43.2 Rory Owens 10 Port Washington  
15 18:51.1 Elias Feldman 10 Port Washington  
16 18:52.8 Matthew Kramer 11 Port Washington  
17 19:13.3 Joseph Boroda 11 Massapequa  
18 19:20.6 Kevin McHugh 12 Farmingdale  
19 19:22.7 Thomas Anderson 10 Massapequa  
20 19:27.3 tim eng 12 Massapequa  
21 19:29.6 Alex Preistley 10 Farmingdale  
22 19:46.9 John Finkbeiner 10 Port Washington  
23 20:03.3 Daniel Malone 11 Massapequa  
24 20:13.5 Christian Puleio 10 Massapequa  
25 20:26.7 Nicholas Seyfert 11 Farmingdale  
26 20:29.6 Eric Rennard 10 Farmingdale  
27 20:53.1 Michael Browne 10 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:12.4 John Weed 12 VS Central  
2 17:16.7 Timothy Euler 10 East Meadow  
3 17:37.3 Brandon Eagle 12 East Meadow  
4 17:47.6 Kyle Wrynn 11 East Meadow  
5 18:07.2 Chris Delgado 12 East Meadow  
6 18:43.2 Claude Parola 10 VS Central  
7 18:46.7 Tahj Robinson 10 Uniondale  
8 18:50.1 Matt Erman 10 East Meadow  
9 18:51.9 Ben Levy 11 East Meadow  
10 18:54.2 Ryan Thompson 10 East Meadow  
11 19:03.3 Nolan Carey 10 East Meadow  
12 19:11.0 Will Miranda 10 East Meadow  
13 19:18.5 Bredan Cicione 10 Oceanside  
14 19:18.8 Connor Ring 10 East Meadow  
15 19:35.3 Justin Mirville 11 VS Central  
16 19:37.4 Albert Morales 11 VS Central  
17 19:45.7 Elijah Guzman 12 VS Central  
18 19:46.4 Matthew Mahabir 10 VS Central  
19 20:00.3 Jahmal Dennis 10 Uniondale  
20 20:16.0 James Hamilton 12 Oceanside  
21 20:17.8 John Grossi 11 Oceanside  
22 20:20.2 Christopher Borzo 9 Uniondale  
23 20:27.5 Antoine Jean-Louis 9 VS Central  
24 20:27.9 Jeremy Stein 10 Oceanside  
25 20:56.0 Tyrese Haspil 10 VS Central  
26 21:14.9 Justin Iovino 12 Oceanside  
27 21:30.1 Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside  
28 21:31.9 Andrew Peik 9 VS Central  
29 22:06.0 Jacques Luc 10 Uniondale  
30 22:22.5 Tevaughn Owens 12 Uniondale  
31 22:35.7 Kristian Nilsen 10 Oceanside  
32 22:53.3 Tyrus Colbert 12 Uniondale  
33 23:41.6 Thelot Etienne 10 Uniondale  
34 23:45.3 Sean Clerici 12 Oceanside  
35 24:36.8 Richie Ragnauth 10 Uniondale  
36 25:48.9 Jeff Zamora 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Conference 2-Final(JV)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:08.4 William Nolan 12 Mepham  
2 19:25.5 James Kane 12 Mepham  
3 19:31.4 Leonardo Cuozzo 9 Mepham  
4 19:46.8 Matthew Gemma 10 Mepham  
5 19:48.3 Anthony Bolic 9 Mepham  
6 19:52.4 Yusuf Hasan 9 Mepham  
7 20:01.7 Peter Roberto 10 Calhoun  
8 20:07.5 Brian Tretter 10 Wantagh  
9 20:11.1 Wyatt Yustat 9 Wantagh  
10 20:31.8 Vasu Joshi 12 Wantagh  
11 20:37.8 Chris Mountanos 11 Wantagh  
12 20:39.7 Tyler McPartland 10 Mepham  
13 20:42.6 Alex Rogers 9 Calhoun  
14 21:01.6 Aiden Wagner 12 Mepham  
15 21:07.1 Kennely Jonathan 12 Calhoun  
16 21:07.7 Chris Lester 11 Long Beach  
17 21:12.7 Zack Miller 10 Mepham  
18 21:18.1 Sean Ryder 10 Wantagh  
19 21:20.6 Tate Keller 12 Calhoun  
20 21:22.4 pj O'Rourke 10 Garden City  
21 21:29.5 tom kiely 10 Garden City  
22 21:33.4 Tyler Baron 11 New Hyde Park  
23 21:38.0 Daniel Donahue 12 New Hyde Park  
24 21:42.0 Matt Seaman 9 Wantagh  
25 21:43.2 Benjamin Wong 9 Jericho  
26 21:44.7 Justin Rockitter 11 Wantagh  
27 21:47.2 Jack Christophel 11 Wantagh  
28 21:48.4 Rob Seaman 10 Wantagh  
29 21:53.9 Daniel Choe 10 Jericho  
30 21:54.5 Jeremy Davis 10 Calhoun  
31 22:04.1 Peter Mcquade 10 Long Beach  
32 22:13.2 Benjamin Martinez 9 Mepham  
33 22:18.0 chris donahue 9 Garden City  
34 22:20.1 Vishruth Girish 11 New Hyde Park  
35 22:21.7 Max Newman 10 Long Beach  
36 22:23.8 tim bensen 10 Garden City  
37 22:25.9 Kyle Peters 9 Jericho  
38 22:26.9 Cristian Morales 12 Calhoun  
39 22:27.6 Jonathan Cangelosi 10 Wantagh  
40 22:33.5 Eli Maayan 12 Jericho  
41 22:38.0 Evan Moeller 11 Wantagh  
42 22:38.7 Anil Bradley 9 Mepham  
43 22:43.6 James Donohue 10 Calhoun  
44 22:48.8 Chris D'Antonio 9 Wantagh  
45 22:49.4 Goldie Thomas 11 New Hyde Park  
46 22:49.7 Jack Mok 9 Jericho  
47 22:57.4 Rob Piccirillo 11 Wantagh  
48 23:12.9 Leo Ayala 12 Calhoun  
49 23:21.7 Jason Chan 11 Jericho  
50 23:26.3 Jack Mcshane 9 Garden City  
51 23:39.3 Nick Agoglia 11 Mepham  
52 23:41.8 Christian Game 11 Mepham  
53 23:48.6 Frank Malone 11 Mepham  
54 23:53.1 Justin Suarez 9 JFK Bellmore  
55 23:56.9 John Casella 12 Wantagh  
56 24:00.0 connor cowie 9 Garden City  
57 24:08.9 Kasim Jafri 12 Mepham  
58 24:10.9 Justin Vines 9 Wantagh  
59 24:16.7 Daniel Karp 9 Jericho  
60 24:24.9 Jake Cupani 11 Jericho  
61 24:28.7 Christian Mackey 9 Jericho  
62 24:32.6 Ethan Ma 9 Jericho  
63 24:37.0 Matt Dunn 12 Calhoun  
64 24:38.0 Timmy Grief 11 Wantagh  
65 24:47.4 Abdul Bird 11 Long Beach  
66 24:48.5 George Albert 11 Wantagh  
67 24:50.7 Chris Hutchinson 10 Long Beach  
68 24:52.8 Andrew Deng 10 Jericho  
69 24:57.8 Jonathan Xiao 10 Great Neck South  
70 25:01.2 Dylan Piccione 9 Mepham  
71 25:12.9 Matt Hogan 11 Herricks  
72 25:23.2 Peter Brala 9 Herricks  
73 25:29.3 Jason lee 17 Herricks  
74 25:38.0 Brian Cheng 9 Jericho  
75 25:43.7 Nick Murale 10 Wantagh  
76 25:56.1 Cory Seisser 10 JFK Bellmore  
77 26:08.1 Pete Casola 11 Mepham  
78 26:09.1 Vivek Heggawadi 12 Herricks  
79 26:11.4 Brian Zhang 9 Jericho  
80 26:24.7 Harilous Pavlou 11 Sewanhaka  
81 26:24.9 Michael Pokorny 9 Calhoun  
82 26:26.6 Trevor Burwell 12 Calhoun  
83 27:01.0 Benjamin Resnick 9 Calhoun  
84 27:08.4 Charlie Doherty 10 Wantagh  
85 27:10.2 Josh Bigman 10 JFK Bellmore  
86 27:30.9 Nicholas Rosado 10 Calhoun  
87 28:04.5 Jack Latham 9 Calhoun  
88 28:15.1 Brian Kishinevsky 14 Calhoun  
89 28:24.4 Jake Strobel 11 Jericho  
90 28:35.8 Weiting Hong 9 Great Neck South  
91 28:38.2 Matthew Galjanich 9 JFK Bellmore  
92 28:50.0 zaryab aziz 11 Herricks  
93 28:55.3 Kevin Montalti 9 Mepham  
94 29:44.4 Austin Katz 12 Herricks  
95 29:52.6 Ronit Gopalani 12 Jericho  
96 30:24.3 James Moran 10 Wantagh  
97 30:45.7 Alexandrias Pavlou 9 Sewanhaka  
98 31:29.4 Andrew Tsao 9 Great Neck South  
99 32:03.4 Chris Russo 10 Herricks  
 

Race: Conference 2-Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:00.0 Tim Josephs 12 Garden City  
2 17:04.7 Elias Platanias 11 Calhoun  
3 17:23.8 Ryan Curran 11 Calhoun  
4 17:35.2 Michael Athy 12 Calhoun  
5 17:44.0 Michael Dobkowski 11 Calhoun  
6 17:44.3 Dan Valenti 10 Garden City  
7 17:49.4 james forte 11 Calhoun  
8 17:51.2 Robert Weiss 12 Calhoun  
9 18:28.7 Elijah Maduro 11 Calhoun  
10 18:35.2 Owen Lucano 11 Garden City  
11 18:36.6 John Gandolfo 12 Calhoun  
12 18:40.5 Daniel Haddock 10 Calhoun  
13 18:50.0 trevor marchart 10 Garden City  
14 19:09.9 Liam Hageman-Scetti 12 Calhoun  
15 19:16.7 Daniel Clark 10 Garden City  
16 19:21.5 Christopher Trabul 11 Garden City  
17 19:28.5 Brandon Burke 10 Garden City  
18 19:55.8 Max Bazil 10 JFK Bellmore  
19 20:02.4 Jack Ostrofsky 11 JFK Bellmore  
20 20:09.7 Skylar Rakowski 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 20:27.0 Dan Gillespie 10 Garden City  
22 20:41.6 branden gong 9 Garden City  
23 20:54.5 Christopher Miliano 8 Carey  
24 21:03.3 Chris Andrade 11 Carey  
25 21:08.0 Donal Mahoney 10 Garden City  
26 21:54.0 Jacob Giller 10 JFK Bellmore  
27 22:05.1 Jack Goldstein 9 JFK Bellmore  
28 22:26.6 Jacob Shapiro 10 JFK Bellmore  
29 22:52.2 William Sasson 10 JFK Bellmore  
30 23:06.6 Christopher Gioia 8 Carey  
31 24:32.7 Matthew Stevens 9 Carey  
32 24:43.1 David Infante 10 Carey  
33 25:28.4 Ryan Osterwald 9 Carey  
 

Race: Conference 2-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:55.9 Matt Mcgovern 12 Long Beach  
2 17:59.4 Brent Kavaler 12 Wantagh  
3 18:13.8 Rocco Piccirillo 10 Wantagh  
4 18:16.6 Asa Euster 10 Long Beach  
5 18:30.4 James McVeigh 10 Wantagh  
6 18:33.6 Steven Hurst 12 Long Beach  
7 18:47.9 Dave La 12 Westbury  
8 18:58.7 Max Moritz 11 Wantagh  
9 19:18.3 David Santa 11 Westbury  
10 19:18.9 Louis Rafter 11 Wantagh  
11 19:20.1 Peter Albanese 11 Wantagh  
12 19:38.6 Scott Henderson 11 Wantagh  
13 19:45.7 Kyle Kuchynsky 11 Wantagh  
14 20:06.4 Liam Ryder 10 Wantagh  
15 20:19.5 Tanner Owens 10 Long Beach  
16 20:37.4 Brian Thurston 10 Long Beach  
17 20:45.0 Jake LaPadula 12 Wantagh  
18 20:57.0 Finian Ashmead 10 Long Beach  
19 21:18.3 Ian Jaffee 12 Long Beach  
20 21:33.2 Alekos Mesiouris 12 Long Beach  
21 22:08.1 Jarrett Weitz 10 Long Beach  
22 25:14.2 Joshua Jean 12 Westbury  
23 30:36.8 Xavier Allen 9 Westbury  
 

Race: Conference 2-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:49.1 Brendan McCauley 10 Herricks  
2 19:32.3 Jeremiah Isaac 12 Elmont  
3 19:39.1 HaeJin Park 12 Jericho  
4 19:42.1 Belal Taher 12 Herricks  
5 20:05.8 Randall Louie 10 Herricks  
6 20:07.5 Richard Wu 12 Jericho  
7 20:37.4 Alex Gee 11 Herricks  
8 20:43.3 Ryan Kapoor 10 Jericho  
9 21:04.6 Josh Philipose 11 Jericho  
10 21:05.5 Benjamin Chen 9 Jericho  
11 21:08.9 Brian Sang 10 Jericho  
12 21:09.6 Mach Matt 11 Herricks  
13 21:31.4 Jesse Ames 12 Jericho  
14 21:39.3 Arthur Cao 9 Jericho  
15 22:04.4 Rion Codrington 12 Elmont  
16 22:05.3 Brian Fitzpatrick 11 Herricks  
17 22:17.7 Nate Lee 10 Jericho  
18 22:46.4 Sean Wong 12 Herricks  
19 23:26.3 Marco Robinson 10 Elmont  
20 23:48.5 Damahya Coeur 10 Elmont  
21 24:48.0 Nate Wong 12 Herricks  
22 24:53.8 Rohan Basavaraju 9 Jericho  
23 28:30.4 Tavis Charvis 9 Elmont  
 

Race: Conference 2-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:40.4 Chris Perillo 11 Mepham  
2 16:45.6 Charles Skidmore 12 Mepham  
3 17:43.7 Alex Peckoff 12 Mepham  
4 17:49.3 Jack Alboher 12 Mepham  
5 17:59.8 Robert Boschert 12 Mepham  
6 18:28.0 Tom Condron 12 New Hyde Park  
7 18:35.3 Jeremy Peckoff 10 Mepham  
8 18:37.2 Andrew Perillo 11 Mepham  
9 18:48.2 Simon Zeng 10 Great Neck South  
10 19:03.5 Anthony Neves 12 Great Neck South  
11 19:04.9 Jack Sherman 11 Great Neck South  
12 19:08.8 Pete Siozios 10 New Hyde Park  
13 19:11.4 Kevin Fish 12 Mepham  
14 19:11.7 Jacob Rigos 12 Great Neck South  
15 19:12.0 Tommy Daily 11 New Hyde Park  
16 19:23.0 Zachary Reifschneider 11 Sewanhaka  
17 19:23.5 Jonathan Spiegel 12 Mepham  
18 19:24.0 Max Hsiao 10 Great Neck South  
19 19:31.8 James Sokol 11 Sewanhaka  
20 19:47.0 Julian DePaz 11 New Hyde Park  
21 19:52.7 Amal Mukalel 11 New Hyde Park  
22 19:56.1 Reid Hetzel 11 Sewanhaka  
23 19:58.1 Ethan Cheung 10 Great Neck South  
24 20:06.7 John Stampfli 11 New Hyde Park  
25 20:10.5 Nick Marchelos 11 New Hyde Park  
26 20:34.2 David Gambino 12 Sewanhaka  
27 20:40.9 Vinny Nicosia 12 New Hyde Park  
28 20:50.0 Adam Siegel 11 Great Neck South  
29 21:33.1 Michael Ringel 11 Great Neck South  
30 21:44.6 Victor Pei 9 Great Neck South  
31 23:31.5 Daniel Deslippe 9 Sewanhaka  
32 24:42.9 Yash Seghal 11 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Conference 3-Final(JV)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:03.5 Austin Plankser 12 Manhasset HS