Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Tuesday, October 7, 2014    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2014

Race: Conference 1-Final(JV)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:05.1 Anthony Dellutri 11 Syosset  
2 18:05.3 Alden Aspiras 10 Syosset  
3 18:19.3 Christopher Florio 11 Syosset  
4 18:20.3 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset  
5 18:22.4 Mohammed DewJi 12 Syosset  
6 18:25.1 Evan Garry 11 Syosset  
7 18:33.6 Raul Mehta 11 Syosset  
8 18:40.0 Jacob Grabois 11 Syosset  
9 18:47.9 Herry Prevor 12 Syosset  
10 18:56.4 Ryan Andersen 12 Syosset  
11 19:01.9 Miles Conforti 11 Syosset  
12 19:16.1 Will Miranda 10 East Meadow  
13 19:36.1 Andrew Choe 11 Syosset  
14 19:37.9 James Bergamine 14 East Meadow  
15 19:39.7 Grant Bruno 9 Port Washington  
16 19:45.9 Aaron Cotumaccio 9 Port Washington  
17 19:53.0 Henry Burns 10 Port Washington  
18 19:55.6 Dan Blanco 10 East Meadow  
19 19:56.7 Jonathon White 11 Syosset  
20 19:59.2 Alexander Devas 10 Port Washington  
21 19:59.5 Daniel Young 10 Port Washington  
22 20:05.1 Connor Ring 10 East Meadow  
23 20:07.0 Michael Browne 10 Farmingdale  
24 20:09.2 Chris Dawson Syosset  
25 20:10.8 Benjamin O'Brien 12 Port Washington  
26 20:16.4 Neal Attri 12 Syosset  
27 20:30.3 Spencer Leonardi 11 Syosset  
28 20:32.1 Spencer Goody 10 Port Washington  
29 20:32.3 Kevin Lynch 9 Plainview Kennedy  
30 20:33.8 Dillon Shain 10 Port Washington  
31 20:35.2 Alex Blanco 10 Farmingdale  
32 20:37.6 Chris Peralta 10 VS Central  
33 20:37.8 David Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
34 20:39.4 Brandon Shilling 11 Syosset  
35 20:40.7 Carlos Cabrera 10 East Meadow  
36 20:43.9 Christopher Hadsall 10 Massapequa  
37 20:45.7 Jared Levine 9 Port Washington  
38 20:47.4 Valentino Nwana 11 Syosset  
39 20:53.2 Anthony Aiello 10 Port Washington  
40 20:53.4 Ryan Catapano 10 Massapequa  
41 20:56.2 Jordan Balogh 11 Syosset  
42 20:58.1 John Yevoli 10 Massapequa  
43 21:00.3 Ari Berg 12 Syosset  
44 21:01.2 Alex Schwartz 10 Syosset  
45 21:07.0 Matt Harrison 10 East Meadow  
46 21:12.5 Jesse Sollinger 9 Port Washington  
47 21:18.5 Cesar Herrera-Campos 10 Farmingdale  
48 21:23.3 Matthew Sternberg 12 Plainview Kennedy  
49 21:25.0 Ben Cyran 10 Syosset  
50 21:25.3 Jake Pulis 9 Massapequa  
51 21:26.7 Jake Block 10 Port Washington  
52 21:28.4 Anthony Pizzarelli 10 Farmingdale  
53 21:30.2 Dylan Efthimiou 9 East Meadow  
54 21:30.4 Ryan Brandow 10 Massapequa  
55 21:32.0 Michael Sapienza Syosset  
56 21:34.3 Nathan Abramowitz 9 Port Washington  
57 21:34.9 John Nelson 11 Syosset  
58 21:40.5 mark dobres 10 Massapequa  
59 21:45.7 Colm Smith 9 Massapequa  
60 21:50.8 Christian Schiavone 9 Plainview Kennedy  
61 21:54.6 Max Kline 11 Syosset  
62 21:54.8 Samuel Mueck 9 Massapequa  
63 21:56.7 Michael Sherman 10 Syosset  
64 22:00.2 Brian Walsh 9 East Meadow  
65 22:00.7 Andrew Firmes 9 Farmingdale  
66 22:02.3 Christopher Mitto 9 VS Central  
67 22:06.4 Sean Bies 10 East Meadow  
68 22:06.8 Michael Masulli 10 Port Washington  
69 22:07.6 Andrew Falzone 10 Port Washington  
70 22:13.7 Matthew Neubauer 12 Massapequa  
71 22:14.0 David Oropeza 12 VS Central  
72 22:14.2 Matt Fertitta 9 East Meadow  
73 22:16.6 Jeffrey Goldstein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
74 22:17.2 Daniel Rodriguez 11 Farmingdale  
75 22:18.3 Vincent Pugliano 9 Massapequa  
76 22:20.9 Josh Halilej 12 Plainview Kennedy  
77 22:27.3 Brandon Liu 9 Port Washington  
78 22:33.6 David DiMarco 9 Massapequa  
79 22:35.6 Dylan Lebedin 10 Port Washington  
80 22:47.9 Tyler Catapano 9 Massapequa  
81 22:53.2 Manfred Jolin 12 Freeport  
82 23:03.9 Ryan Harran 11 Hicksville  
83 23:05.2 James Ferrone 9 East Meadow  
84 23:05.9 Joshua Savan 9 East Meadow  
85 23:08.0 Ricky Zheng 10 Oceanside  
86 23:09.1 Michael Prudente 10 Oceanside  
87 23:10.2 Jeremy Rubino 10 Oceanside  
88 23:10.6 Kevin Park 11 Syosset  
89 23:11.1 Thomas moranzoni 12 Syosset  
90 23:11.8 Bryan Burke 10 MacArthur  
91 23:17.9 Louis Clarke 11 Hicksville  
92 23:21.6 John Sandoval 9 VS Central  
93 23:24.8 Brian walker 12 Massapequa  
94 23:25.2 Mikee Villanueva 53 VS Central  
95 23:36.0 Nathaniel Chan 11 Hicksville  
96 23:39.3 Dominick Valente 9 MacArthur  
97 23:39.7 Amit Nacson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
98 23:40.0 Patrick Cruz 9 East Meadow  
99 23:42.1 Troy Benson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
100 23:48.3 Jonathan Eliassof 11 Plainview Kennedy  
101 24:00.9 Fares Mohamed 9 Hicksville  
102 24:02.0 Thomas Catalanotto 9 Massapequa  
103 24:09.8 Philip Iaccarino 12 Farmingdale  
104 24:27.4 Rana Igra 9 VS Central  
105 24:28.0 Justin DeDonna 9 Oceanside  
106 24:28.6 Agostinho Micolo 12 Freeport  
107 24:29.8 Keith Hernandez 9 East Meadow  
108 24:34.5 Robert Drayton 9 Freeport  
109 24:46.8 ben coleman 11 Massapequa  
110 24:50.4 Joe Wallace 10 MacArthur  
111 24:54.7 Mujtaba Raja 9 East Meadow  
112 24:56.1 Daniel Castro 9 East Meadow  
113 25:25.6 Thomas Yaeger 10 Farmingdale  
114 25:30.5 Ethan Gerrain 11 Massapequa  
115 25:36.7 Ryan Lindquist 11 Massapequa  
116 25:41.5 Thomas Blocker 9 Oceanside  
117 25:52.5 William Kleeman 9 Massapequa  
118 26:03.8 Tyler Noonan 9 Farmingdale  
119 26:14.8 Jason Singh 9 Massapequa  
120 26:27.3 Andrew Karaman 10 Oceanside  
121 26:30.7 Ryan Wilde 9 Massapequa  
122 26:47.3 Sean Harkins 9 Oceanside  
123 26:49.4 Chris Halter 12 Oceanside  
124 26:59.3 Jake Manyin 10 Oceanside  
125 27:08.8 Justin Nin 10 VS Central  
126 27:13.2 Meet Shah 9 East Meadow  
127 27:13.7 Erik Fragoso 11 Freeport  
128 27:15.7 Zachary Kocienda 9 Massapequa  
129 27:16.6 antonio gargano 10 Massapequa  
130 27:23.4 Joseph Badalamenti 9 Farmingdale  
131 27:58.4 Joseph Clateman 10 Port Washington  
132 28:03.3 Kanrien Hall 9 Freeport  
133 28:05.7 Giancarlo Consiglio 9 East Meadow  
134 28:23.8 Richard Gakshteyn 9 East Meadow  
135 28:24.1 Joseph Galante 9 Massapequa  
136 28:47.5 Andrew Goetz 9 East Meadow  
137 29:00.1 Christopher Sarandis 11 Hicksville  
138 29:21.9 Tristan Kowalski 9 East Meadow  
139 30:52.8 Scott Frasse 9 Massapequa  
140 31:45.8 Joshua Gallo 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:47.0 Michael Grady 12 East Meadow  
2 17:08.9 Ryan Clifford 12 MacArthur  
3 17:30.7 Timothy Euler 10 East Meadow  
4 17:32.3 Kyle Wrynn 11 East Meadow  
5 17:52.8 Nick Stankes 12 East Meadow  
6 17:53.3 Brandon Eagle 12 East Meadow  
7 17:55.3 Matt Dolan 11 MacArthur  
8 17:56.2 Joseph Hunt 11 Farmingdale  
9 18:39.4 Chris Delgado 12 East Meadow  
10 18:39.9 Ted Michaels 10 Farmingdale  
11 18:45.6 Ben Levy 11 East Meadow  
12 18:46.1 Kevin McHugh 12 Farmingdale  
13 18:52.1 Matt Erman 10 East Meadow  
14 19:05.8 Ryan Thompson 10 East Meadow  
15 19:10.1 Kevin Wallace 11 MacArthur  
16 19:30.5 Sam Croes 10 Farmingdale  
17 19:31.2 John Russo 9 Farmingdale  
18 19:36.5 Christian Capobianco 10 Farmingdale  
19 19:38.5 Daniel Vargas 10 MacArthur  
20 19:41.7 Jeremy Erman 9 East Meadow  
21 19:46.0 Jordan Stone 12 Freeport  
22 19:54.5 Eric Rennard 10 Farmingdale  
23 19:59.4 David Samet 11 MacArthur  
24 19:59.6 Peter Dugan 10 MacArthur  
25 20:06.9 Andrew Zabatta 9 MacArthur  
26 20:08.2 Ryan Zanalotti 10 Farmingdale  
27 20:11.8 Joe DiNatale 11 MacArthur  
28 20:15.9 Nicholas Seyfert 11 Farmingdale  
29 20:58.6 Jake Furnari 9 MacArthur  
30 21:06.8 Quincy Moore 10 Freeport  
31 21:28.6 Dante Ellis 10 Freeport  
32 21:38.7 Joshua Farley 10 Freeport  
33 21:43.9 Gregory Matousek 11 MacArthur  
34 21:48.8 Raymond Lopez 12 Freeport  
35 22:18.5 Alex Preistley 10 Farmingdale  
36 22:26.3 Eddie Diaz 11 Freeport  
37 23:00.6 Kevin Brown 9 Freeport  
38 23:05.7 Tyler Tomlinson 11 Freeport  
39 23:29.9 Myles Allen 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:22.6 Tyler Italiano 12 Syosset  
2 16:45.6 Peter Kirgis 11 Port Washington  
3 17:07.4 Aaron Siff-Scherr 10 Port Washington  
4 17:07.9 Andrew Adelhardt 11 Port Washington  
5 17:11.2 William Anderson 12 Syosset  
6 17:13.1 William Long 11 Syosset  
7 17:30.8 Taro Katayama 12 Port Washington  
8 17:47.4 Jack Robbins 12 Syosset  
9 17:48.6 Joseph Levine 10 Port Washington  
10 17:50.3 Alexander Hoelzli 12 Syosset  
11 17:50.8 Daniel Newman 11 Syosset  
12 18:00.0 Luke Skorka 11 Syosset  
13 18:01.3 Billy Heberer Syosset  
14 18:02.7 Michael Newman 11 Syosset  
15 18:08.9 Rory Owens 10 Port Washington  
16 18:09.9 Daniel Lee 10 Syosset  
17 18:49.8 Matthew Kramer 11 Port Washington  
18 18:54.8 Alexander Zsikla 9 Port Washington  
19 19:13.8 Elias Feldman 10 Port Washington  
20 19:59.3 Bredan Cicione 10 Oceanside  
21 20:00.7 James Hamilton 12 Oceanside  
22 20:01.3 John Grossi 11 Oceanside  
23 20:22.2 Jeremy Stein 10 Oceanside  
24 20:26.8 Chris Dasaro 11 Oceanside  
25 21:13.4 Sean Clerici 12 Oceanside  
26 21:53.2 Justin Iovino 12 Oceanside  
27 22:06.4 Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:49.0 Josh Wicker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
2 19:01.0 Michael Rubin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
3 19:16.9 Tahj Robinson 10 Uniondale  
4 19:24.9 Sam Iryami 11 Plainview Kennedy  
5 19:35.1 Ryan Kerin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
6 19:43.5 Alex Hilbert 12 Plainview Kennedy  
7 19:56.9 Bryan Davidson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
8 20:04.5 Jake Meyers 9 Plainview Kennedy  
9 20:10.6 Jaineel Doshi 11 Hicksville  
10 20:26.0 Matthew Solomon 9 Hicksville  
11 20:35.2 Thomas Ensmenger 12 Plainview Kennedy  
12 20:50.6 Kasper Dworzanczyk 11 Hicksville  
13 20:54.2 Jakub Tarlowski 10 Hicksville  
14 21:13.9 Nolan Mingst 10 Hicksville  
15 21:17.7 Brandon Bloecker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 22:03.6 Steve Ayala 10 Uniondale  
17 22:06.6 Jacques Luc 10 Uniondale  
18 22:33.7 Lamar Aitcheson 10 Uniondale  
19 22:37.4 Michael Scanlon 10 Hicksville  
20 22:40.0 Jonathan Ricca 10 Hicksville  
21 22:43.9 Jacob Spychalski 11 Hicksville  
22 22:44.9 Nathan Armstrong 10 Uniondale  
23 22:46.2 Justin Chipungco 11 Hicksville  
24 22:50.4 Tyrus Colbert 12 Uniondale  
25 23:09.6 Cleveland Modest 11 Uniondale  
26 23:10.4 Thelot Etienne 10 Uniondale  
27 23:19.8 Tevaughn Owens 12 Uniondale  
28 23:50.3 Daniel Sullivan 12 Hicksville  
29 24:01.7 Richie Ragnauth 10 Uniondale  
30 26:28.8 Ragilo Harriott Jr. 11 Uniondale  
31 26:49.9 Jevaughn Hanson 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Conference 1-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:29.6 John Weed 12 VS Central  
2 17:52.3 Kevin VanVorst 10 Massapequa  
3 18:08.9 Joseph Tesoriero 11 Massapequa  
4 18:13.5 Claude Parola 10 VS Central  
5 18:35.1 Kyle Senn 12 Massapequa  
6 18:47.4 Joseph Boroda 11 Massapequa  
7 18:49.7 tim eng 12 Massapequa  
8 18:57.5 Will Salmon 10 Baldwin  
9 19:03.1 Arthur Stanwise 11 Massapequa  
10 19:10.4 Justin Mirville 11 VS Central  
11 19:11.2 Thomas Anderson 10 Massapequa  
12 19:24.1 Frank Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
13 19:29.6 Albert Morales 11 VS Central  
14 19:38.6 Jake Coleman 11 Massapequa  
15 19:41.9 Matthew Mahabir 10 VS Central  
16 19:48.3 John Quinn 12 Baldwin  
17 19:55.5 Jordan Brown 12 Baldwin  
18 19:56.6 Antoine Jean-Louis 9 VS Central  
19 20:22.3 Jason Paz 11 VS Central  
20 20:24.8 Daniel Malone 11 Massapequa  
21 20:29.9 Christian Puleio 10 Massapequa  
22 20:55.0 Tyrese Haspil 10 VS Central  
23 21:04.3 Bakhtawar Khan 12 Baldwin  
24 21:28.8 Andrew Peik 9 VS Central  
25 21:30.8 Elijah Guzman 12 VS Central  
26 22:14.6 Blake Kitchen 12 Baldwin  
27 26:11.3 Isaac Facey 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Conference 3-Final(JV)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:05.6 Harrison Barsky 11 Manhasset HS  
2 19:19.7 Justin Blanche 10 Manhasset HS  
3 19:26.1 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North  
4 19:30.8 Jonathon Chen 10 VS North  
5 19:48.3 Ishar Hawkins 11 North Shore  
6 19:50.2 George Yiachos 12 Manhasset HS  
7 19:50.5 Milton Pirsos 10 Manhasset HS  
8 19:51.4 Michael Lee 10 Manhasset HS  
9 19:52.2 Austin Plankser 12 Manhasset HS  
10 20:00.9 Louis Scavelli 12 VS North  
11 20:13.8 Guido Modano 10 Manhasset HS  
12 20:15.8 Ryan Watson 9 Manhasset HS  
13 20:50.5 Daniel Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS  
14 20:56.6 Steve Chen 10 Manhasset HS  
15 21:04.7 James Grant 10 Manhasset HS  
16 21:05.7 Luke LaSpina 10 Manhasset HS  
17 21:06.5 Christian Cruz 10 VS North  
18 21:07.2 Andrew Polis 11 Manhasset HS  
19 21:07.5 Ethan Lorring 9 North Shore  
20 21:10.8 Matt Salditt 11 North Shore  
21 21:21.0 Daniel Ready 12 Manhasset HS  
22 21:23.8 Christopher DeFalco 12 South Side  
23 21:24.6 Thomas Butcher 10 Manhasset HS  
24 21:26.1 Christian Cullather 9 Manhasset HS  
25 21:26.5 Daniel Quinn 11 Manhasset HS  
26 21:27.9 Joseph Busching 11 South Side  
27 21:31.7 James Ficano 10 Manhasset HS  
28 21:33.4 Alec Boyer 10 North Shore  
29 21:37.2 Brian Ruvolo 11 Hewlett  
30 21:41.4 Joseph Meyer 11 Manhasset HS  
31 21:50.0 Schweitzer Jake 9 Hewlett  
32 21:52.1 Bryan Coquia 10 VS North  
33 21:57.5 Brandon Stein 10 South Side  
34 21:59.6 Tyler Kiser 11 VS North  
35 21:59.9 Oscar Varela 9 North Shore  
36 22:01.2 Ben Rubenfeld 12 South Side  
37 22:09.0 Hassan Raja 9 VS North  
38 22:12.5 Nick Sola 9 North Shore  
39 22:24.3 Thomas Elbert 11 VS North  
40 22:26.9 Nick Christian 10 Lynbrook  
41 22:28.3 Jack Boyle 9 Manhasset HS  
42 22:34.3 Siddiqui Talha 10 Hewlett  
43 22:39.4 Robert Petruso 12 Manhasset HS  
44 22:49.5 Daniel McNeary 9 Manhasset HS  
45 22:50.9 Trevor Danna 10 VS North  
46 22:54.9 Christian Krupa 9 South Side  
47 22:56.5 Decker Paterson 9 Manhasset HS  
48 22:57.6 David Liu 9 Manhasset HS  
49 22:59.5 Justin Louie 9 Manhasset HS  
50 23:02.8 Brendan Zbikowski 11 North Shore  
51 23:03.3 Joseph Quigley 12 South Side  
52 23:04.4 Elia Alberts 9 North Shore  
53 23:04.8 Leo Gorgone 11 Great Neck North  
54 23:05.0 Eddie Syn 11 Great Neck North  
55 23:07.1 Adam Chin 10 Roslyn  
56 23:09.8 Christian Ciron 12 Floral Park  
57 23:11.5 Ali Khambabi 11 Bethpage  
58 23:12.5 Daniel Rutcofsky 9 Roslyn  
59 23:18.5 Joe Macnair 9 South Side  
60 23:22.2 Eliot Kadouri 9 Great Neck North  
61 23:25.7 Carter Cosgrove 10 South Side  
62 23:26.0 Justin Li 10 Manhasset HS  
63 23:33.2 Dylan McGinley 9 North Shore  
64 23:35.5 Brendan Ferrick 12 South Side  
65 23:41.4 August Chen 11 Great Neck North  
66 23:42.7 Greg Catlett 11 Manhasset HS  
67 23:44.2 John Scala 12 VS North  
68 23:46.7 Scott Klein 9 North Shore  
69 23:47.0 Chris Janusas 12 North Shore  
70 23:48.6 Gregory Ilg 12 Manhasset HS  
71 23:49.6 Brian Tehrani 12 Great Neck North  
72 23:55.9 Nithin Seelan 9 VS North  
73 23:59.4 Jake Gus 10 Lynbrook  
74 24:06.8 Matthew Casserly 9 VS North  
75 24:07.5 Brandon Jarkow 11 North Shore  
76 24:12.5 Justin Fliegel 9 Hewlett  
77 24:15.5 Michael Romano 10 Bethpage  
78 24:25.5 Jonah Rothafel 11 Lynbrook  
79 24:26.4 John Fruhauf 10 Manhasset HS  
80 24:30.6 Edward O 10 Hewlett  
81 24:34.7 Ryan Martirano 10 South Side  
82 24:38.4 Curwin Ng 11 Great Neck North  
83 24:41.0 James Verschleiser 9 Hewlett  
84 24:42.2 Kein Hurtado 10 Bethpage  
85 24:42.7 Andrew Jedd 12 Bethpage  
86 24:52.0 Jonathan Brill 9 Roslyn  
87 24:52.6 Ethan Haber 10 Roslyn  
88 24:53.8 Aaron Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
89 24:58.5 Tim Smith 9 Bethpage  
90 24:59.4 Zachary Miller 9 Roslyn  
91 25:00.2 Nathan Yang 11 Roslyn  
92 25:06.4 Marc Levine 11 Lynbrook  
93 25:07.7 Patrick Rudolph 11 South Side  
94 25:08.4 Morley Hawriluk 10 South Side  
95 25:09.0 Stephen Donnell 11 Manhasset HS  
96 25:19.3 Jason Wolpow 12 Bethpage  
97 25:28.0 Jared Samet 10 Roslyn  
98 25:31.5 Joshua Nourlyelian 9 Great Neck North  
99 25:33.7 David Liu 10 Great Neck North  
100 25:34.1 Michael Schwartz 9 Lynbrook  
101 25:36.2 Matthew Namigohar 10 Great Neck North  
102 25:37.1 Dylan Eagle 9 Lynbrook  
103 25:37.4 Stephen Scarry 9 Plainedge  
104 25:46.3 Matthew Chimento 10 VS North  
105 25:48.0 Andrew Schornstein 9 Hewlett  
106 25:54.5 Ryan VanAllen 10 Glen Cove  
107 25:55.4 Brian Parpan 9 Plainedge  
108 25:55.6 Justin Ng 9 Hewlett  
109 26:02.4 Alex D'Alessandro 10 Bethpage  
110 26:05.6 Benjamin Thomson 10 VS North  
111 26:07.5 Alex Arad 9 Hewlett  
112 26:09.2 Austin Lee 9 Roslyn  
113 26:19.4 Dan Minsky 9 North Shore  
114 26:21.0 Ethan Baron 9 North Shore  
115 26:23.1 Amony Solid 9 Hewlett  
116 26:23.9 Jesse Gutstein 9 Lynbrook  
117 26:24.9 Andrew Ventura 9 South Side  
118 26:26.0 Nathaniel Eisenberg 9 Hewlett  
119 26:43.0 Bryce Roth 9 North Shore  
120 26:48.2 Louis Halprin 9 Hewlett  
121 26:48.9 Christopher Liotta 9 Roslyn  
122 26:54.0 Nussbaum Max 11 Roslyn  
123 26:54.8 Dennis Shin 10 Bethpage  
124 27:00.8 Sammy Zhong 12 Great Neck North  
125 27:06.8 Kenny Hoefer 10 South Side  
126 27:08.6 Bobby Frankini 9 South Side  
127 27:17.6 Ryan Heffernan 9 Plainedge  
128 27:18.5 Brian Gomberg 9 Lynbrook  
129 27:31.3 Paulie Martino 9 Glen Cove  
130 27:39.7 Mark Kashani 10 Roslyn  
131 27:48.5 Brandon Crofts 11 Lynbrook  
132 28:00.3 Jack Cheney 9 South Side  
133 28:08.7 Michael Pannizzo 9 Floral Park  
134 28:38.1 Doug Braun 11 Lynbrook  
135 28:40.8 Josh Schaffer 10 Lynbrook  
136 28:43.7 Sam Geanacopoulos 9 Lynbrook  
137 28:46.7 Owen O'Leary 9 South Side  
138 29:57.1 Connor Hehn 11 North Shore  
139 29:58.8 Giovanni Diana 12 Glen Cove  
140 30:24.4 Tanner Jason 10 Great Neck North  
141 30:30.8 Rafael Hakimian 12 Great Neck North  
142 30:45.5 Ariel Lamdan 9 Hewlett  
143 31:23.6 David Palencia 10 Roslyn  
144 32:13.4 George Astidaftis 10 Hewlett  
145 32:16.9 Patrick Morely 9 North Shore  
146 36:56.0 Matthew Girimonti 10 Plainedge  
147 37:11.0 Okin Thomas 11 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:49.1 Peter Wilk 12 VS North  
2 16:58.3 Tommy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset HS  
3 17:05.6 Jake Catalano 11 VS North  
4 17:33.0 Carter Paterson 12 Manhasset HS  
5 17:37.4 Russell Silva 12 Manhasset HS  
6 17:48.0 Timothy Courts 11 Manhasset HS  
7 17:53.8 Phil Inguanta 12 VS North  
8 18:02.1 Julian Osorio 12 VS North  
9 18:18.9 Ryan Thorpe 9 Manhasset HS  
10 18:22.9 Daniel Petruso 10 Manhasset HS  
11 18:46.4 Nick Cason 10 VS North  
12 18:46.7 Nicholas Harris 9 Manhasset HS  
13 18:47.2 Matthew Cinnamo 12 VS North  
14 18:47.5 Athan Anderson 11 Manhasset HS  
15 18:51.5 Matthew Sears 12 Manhasset HS  
16 19:10.7 John Reddington 12 Manhasset HS  
17 19:15.0 Jonathon Martinez 11 VS North  
18 19:16.1 Joseph Mangione 11 VS North  
19 19:18.4 Dan Midgette 10 Bethpage  
20 19:38.2 Andrew Kayal 12 Bethpage  
21 19:47.1 Vincent Russo 11 VS North  
22 19:53.1 Jeremy Barnes 12 Hewlett  
23 19:59.1 Zachary Gladstein 9 Hewlett  
24 20:15.6 Alec Krueger 10 Hewlett  
25 20:22.5 Michael Monteleone 10 Bethpage  
26 20:38.9 Tyler Drucker 11 Hewlett  
27 20:57.6 Harshil Garg 12 Bethpage  
28 21:00.1 Yanni Akhavan 9 Hewlett  
29 21:22.9 Josh Rosenheck 12 Bethpage  
30 21:27.8 Justin Cano 10 Bethpage  
31 22:22.7 Dean Cano 12 Bethpage  
32 22:24.0 Joseph D'Elia 11 VS North  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:59.8 Kieran McCarthy 12 South Side  
2 17:38.0 Dylan Welch 10 North Shore  
3 17:38.4 Scott Pourshalchi 12 Roslyn  
4 18:13.4 Will Laderer 10 North Shore  
5 18:19.8 Todd Warshawsky 10 Roslyn  
6 18:26.2 Nick Lacomba 9 North Shore  
7 18:41.0 Peter Dayre 12 North Shore  
8 18:48.7 Alex Lacoba 11 North Shore  
9 19:07.8 Harry Laderer 11 North Shore  
10 19:30.9 Aiden Lewis 12 North Shore  
11 19:45.4 Sahil Anand 12 Roslyn  
12 19:50.0 Dan Miller 11 North Shore  
13 19:50.6 Chris Collins 9 South Side  
14 19:50.8 Aaron Czik 11 Roslyn  
15 19:55.7 Pat Coleman 12 South Side  
16 19:57.1 Daniel Chen 12 Roslyn  
17 20:05.0 Joshua Curtis 10 South Side  
18 20:39.9 Harrison Kravis 11 South Side  
19 20:43.5 Luke Shannon 9 South Side  
20 20:43.8 Liam Maliner 9 South Side  
21 21:11.0 Tyler Tine 14 North Shore  
22 21:11.7 Andrew Douglas 11 North Shore  
23 21:25.1 Kyle Shutkind 11 South Side  
24 21:36.3 Nolan Tiss 11 South Side  
25 21:46.9 Michael Luvin 9 South Side  
26 22:27.1 Nicholas Furci 11 Roslyn  
27 22:28.2 Nicholas Murray 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:56.0 Vincent Amoroso 11 Lawrence  
2 19:58.6 James Dooley 10 Plainedge  
3 20:27.7 Nicholas Pugliano 11 Plainedge  
4 20:32.3 John Terracciano 11 Plainedge  
5 20:42.8 Aidan Nicholes 12 Plainedge  
6 21:05.8 Andrew Gleave 10 Plainedge  
7 21:51.1 Christopher Guevarra 12 Glen Cove  
8 22:11.6 Wilson Guillen 9 Glen Cove  
9 22:16.5 Daniel Baboolal 10 Glen Cove  
10 22:18.6 Samuel Israel 10 Glen Cove  
11 22:54.1 Fernando Fajardo 11 Lawrence  
12 23:15.8 Matthew Tringali 10 Plainedge  
13 23:26.9 Daniel Rengifo 9 Plainedge  
14 24:14.7 Randall Olivera 12 Glen Cove  
15 24:20.9 Collin Paris 11 Plainedge  
16 24:38.7 Nicholas Colliniates 11 Lawrence  
17 24:57.0 Daniel Lazzaro 11 Plainedge  
18 25:04.9 Andrew Banos 10 Glen Cove  
19 31:32.0 Laqwaan Lockwood 11 Lawrence  
 

Race: Conference 3-Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:54.5 Daniel Amar 10 Great Neck North  
2 17:59.7 Benjamin Watson 11 Great Neck North  
3 18:21.9 Weinstein Matthew 10 Great Neck North  
4 18:26.2 Patrick Leahy 12 Lynbrook  
5 18:27.2 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook  
6 18:32.6 Michael Deegan 11 Lynbrook  
7 18:52.2 Nicholas Konzelman 12 Floral Park  
8 18:53.4 Paul Lubicich 9 Floral Park  
9 19:30.8 Griffin Kearney 10 Lynbrook  
10 19:47.7 Brendan Kelly 11 Lynbrook  
11 20:20.4 Chris Angelidis 12 Great Neck North  
12 20:26.1 Marco Echeandia 12 Floral Park  
13 20:37.0 Patrick Yu 10 Great Neck North  
14 20:51.4 Joshua Rubin 9 Great Neck North  
15 20:54.8 Brendan Butler 12 Floral Park  
16 21:12.0 Ricky Stamm 11 Division Avenue  
17 21:15.5 Jeremy Feith 11 Great Neck North  
18 21:23.7 Jack Long 10 Lynbrook  
19 21:25.9 Kevin Cribbin 12 Lynbrook  
20 21:27.5 Philson Caballes 11 Floral Park  
21 21:43.9 Matt Nardi 11 Floral Park  
22 21:51.1 Justin Sprague 9 Lynbrook  
23 21:58.2 Daniel Hanover 12 Great Neck North  
24 22:03.9 Oliver Besman 9 Great Neck North  
25 22:10.9 David Shen 11 Great Neck North  
26 22:18.8 Matthew Weigl 12 Floral Park  
27 23:07.9 Christopher Thai 12 Division Avenue  
28 23:37.7 Mark Goldberg 10 Floral Park  
29 23:39.5 Thomas McCarthy 10 Floral Park  
30 25:24.2 Michael Stinnett 10 Division Avenue  
31 25:28.2 Jake McAleer 10 Division Avenue