Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Friendship Games 2

Original result sheets: Girls

Monday, January 5, 2015    Location: Nassau Community College
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 14/15

Race: Finals(Final)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.5 h Corey Bull 10 Roosevelt  
2 06.6 h D'Monte Woody 12 Freeport  
3 06.6 h Tevaughn Owens 12 Uniondale  
4 06.6 h Brendon Alerte 12 Westbury  
5 06.6 h Joel Salmon 11 Roosevelt  
6 06.7 h Tyrus Colbert 12 Uniondale  
7 06.7 h Corey Spivey 12 Freeport  
8 06.8 h Chris Dasaro 11 Oceanside  
9 06.8 h Rashad Tucker 10 Freeport  
10 06.9 h Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside  
11 07.0 h Joshua Stevenson 12 Roosevelt  
12 07.1 h Alex Salmeron 15 Westbury  
 

Race: Finals(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.0 h Chris Nunez-Saunders 10 Baldwin  
2 07.1 h Gary Cooper 9 Freeport  
3 07.2 h Tyler Wukitsevits 10 South Side  
4 07.3 h John Craine 10 Island Trees  
5 07.4 h Emmerson Perez 10 Oceanside  
6 07.4 h Amir Decoteau 10 Baldwin  
7 07.5 h Gardy Millien 10 Baldwin  
8 07.5 h Nicholas Simonetti 9 MacArthur  
9 07.5 h Chris Happel 9 Calhoun  
10 07.7 h Joseph Lewis 10 Baldwin  
11 07.7 h Erik Glemaud 10 Baldwin  
12 08.0 h Arahmus Brown 10 Westbury  
 

Race: Finals(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.0 h Dario Thomas 12 Westbury  
2 07.2 h Christian Riccobono 11 Plainedge  
3 07.3 h Kevin Trujillo 11 Freeport  
4 07.3 h Charlton Phillips 12 Freeport  
5 07.3 h Matthew Bove 12 Oceanside  
6 07.4 h Jake Fegan 11 JFK Bellmore  
7 07.4 h John Cetoute 11 Malverne  
8 07.5 h Richard Skervin 12 Westbury  
9 07.5 h David Roman 12 Freeport  
10 07.6 h justin lake 11 Freeport  
11 07.6 h Zach Decastro 11 Freeport  
12 07.7 h Daniel Morse 11 Plainedge  
13 07.8 h Joseph Busching 11 South Side  
14 07.8 h Wilnick Louis 12 Westbury  
15 07.8 h Dylan Levan 11 JFK Bellmore  
16 07.8 h Sameer Azamy 11 JFK Bellmore  
17 08.0 h Darren Butler 11 Freeport  
18 08.0 h Jake Williams 11 Wheatley  
19 08.1 h Devon Eskarge 9 Malverne  
20 08.2 h Nelson Nunez 12 Freeport  
21 08.2 h Caleb Courdeau 10 Baldwin  
22 08.3 h Nicholas Pugliano 11 Plainedge  
23 08.5 h Deon Palmer 12 Westbury  
24 08.5 h Brian thompson 11 Calhoun  
25 08.6 h Chris Connelly 12 South Side  
26 08.7 h Matt Sackstein 11 South Side  
27 08.7 h Matt Levitz 11 Oceanside  
28 08.8 h Colby Germann 11 JFK Bellmore  
29 08.9 h Jake Pulis 9 Massapequa  
30 08.9 h Ryan Biggs 11 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Semi(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.9 h Chris Nunez-Saunders 10 Baldwin  
2 07.0 h Austin Tian 9 Herricks  
3 07.1 h Gary Cooper 9 Freeport  
4 07.2 h Tyler Wukitsevits 10 South Side  
5 07.2 h Emmerson Perez 10 Oceanside  
6 07.2 h Nicholas Simonetti 9 MacArthur  
7 07.3 h Anthony Ranieri 10 South Side  
8 07.3 h Chris Rodriquez 10 MacArthur  
9 07.3 h Chrystian McCain 9 Freeport  
10 07.3 h Amir Decoteau 10 Baldwin  
11 07.3 h Chris Happel 9 Calhoun  
12 07.4 h Gardy Millien 10 Baldwin  
13 07.4 h Joshua Connaught 9 Westbury  
14 07.5 h Joseph Lewis 10 Baldwin  
15 07.5 h Russell Johnson 9 Baldwin  
16 07.6 h Erik Glemaud 10 Baldwin  
17 07.6 h Stephen Scarry 9 Plainedge  
18 07.6 h Brandon Baez 9 South Side  
19 07.6 h Arahmus Brown 10 Westbury  
20 07.7 h Juan Gordillo 17 Baldwin  
21 07.7 h Joseph Razza 9 MacArthur  
22 07.7 h Justin Bloom 9 Oceanside  
23 07.7 h Barry Zheng 9 Oceanside  
24 07.8 h Brandon Burke 10 Garden City  
25 07.8 h Joseph Gillespie 10 Garden City  
26 07.8 h Deposoir Dwayne 10 Westbury  
27 07.8 h Ricardo Taylor 9 Roosevelt  
28 07.8 h Bradly Peguero 10 Freeport  
29 07.9 h Conor Coyle 10 Garden City  
30 07.9 h Anthony Maffucci 10 JFK Bellmore  
31 07.9 h Jose Alvarez 10 Westbury  
32 08.0 h Alex Saglamer 10 Oceanside  
33 08.0 h Justin Lawless 10 South Side  
34 08.2 h Patrick Smith 10 Garden City  
35 08.2 h Brian Bornkamp 9 Plainedge  
36 08.3 h Ankush Sharma 10 MacArthur  
 

Race: Semi(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.7 h Tevaughn Owens 12 Uniondale  
2 06.7 h Joshua Stevenson 12 Roosevelt  
3 06.7 h Corey Bull 10 Roosevelt  
4 06.8 h Joel Salmon 11 Roosevelt  
5 06.8 h Corey Spivey 12 Freeport  
6 06.9 h Chris Dasaro 11 Oceanside  
7 06.9 h Tyrus Colbert 12 Uniondale  
8 06.9 h Brendon Alerte 12 Westbury  
9 07.0 h Alex Salmeron 15 Westbury  
10 07.0 h Alex Boss 12 South Side  
11 07.0 h Diamon Jackson 12 Freeport  
12 07.0 h Ricky Tishler 12 Oceanside  
13 07.0 h Kenneth Hoursey 11 Baldwin  
14 07.0 h D'Monte Woody 12 Freeport  
15 07.0 h Jo-Wayne Godfrey 11 Roosevelt  
16 07.1 h Kevin Lawrence 12 Roosevelt  
17 07.1 h William Tulloch 11 Baldwin  
18 07.1 h Sean Clerici 12 Oceanside  
19 07.1 h Rashad Tucker 10 Freeport  
20 07.1 h Dashawn Jackson 10 Roosevelt  
21 07.1 h Richard Harris 12 Uniondale  
22 07.2 h Jared Bernstein 11 Wheatley  
23 07.2 h Marquis Hill 11 Freeport  
24 07.3 h Tyrell Hurley 11 Roosevelt  
25 07.3 h Dylan Tropp 12 Oceanside  
26 07.3 h Na'im Jones 11 Baldwin  
27 07.3 h Alec Bernstein 11 Wheatley  
28 07.3 h Marc Arboledo 11 MacArthur  
29 07.3 h Jimmy Kelleher 11 MacArthur  
30 07.4 h Vin Martino 11 MacArthur  
31 07.5 h Michael Mendez 12 Island Trees  
32 07.5 h James Falkenthal 9 MacArthur  
33 07.6 h Malik Brown 16 Roosevelt  
34 07.6 h Philip Sellitto 12 Island Trees  
35 07.6 h Brandon Corke 11 Freeport  
36 07.7 h Tyler Triquet 12 MacArthur  
 

Race: Finals(Final)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.8 h Christopher Duhaney 11 Uniondale  
2 08.0 h Malcolm Fuller 12 Uniondale  
3 08.1 h Isaiah Williams 12 Freeport  
4 08.2 h Erik Carter 12 Westbury  
5 08.2 h Getho Brevette 12 Westbury  
6 08.4 h Bradley Brown 12 Baldwin  
7 08.4 h Nicholas Vazquez 11 Wheatley  
8 08.5 h Thomas Trabold 12 Garden City  
9 08.5 h Ryan Cummings 10 JFK Bellmore  
10 08.6 h Brandon Garran 11 Baldwin  
11 08.7 h Shane Knipe 12 Lynbrook  
12 09.1 h Jefferey Puriujananon 10 MacArthur  
 

Race: Semi(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.9 h Christopher Duhaney 11 Uniondale  
2 08.2 h Malcolm Fuller 12 Uniondale  
3 08.2 h Nicholas Vazquez 11 Wheatley  
4 08.3 h Isaiah Williams 12 Freeport  
5 08.3 h Getho Brevette 12 Westbury  
6 08.4 h Ryan Cummings 10 JFK Bellmore  
7 08.5 h Jefferey Puriujananon 10 MacArthur  
8 08.6 h Thomas Trabold 12 Garden City  
9 08.6 h Brandon Garran 11 Baldwin  
10 08.6 h Bradley Brown 12 Baldwin  
11 08.7 h Erik Carter 12 Westbury  
12 08.8 h Na'im Jones 11 Baldwin  
13 08.9 h Christopher Vazquez 11 Wheatley  
14 08.9 h Anthony Romeo 9 Oceanside  
15 09.0 h Shane Knipe 12 Lynbrook  
16 09.2 h David Tomasello 11 Oceanside  
17 09.6 h Michael Losak 10 Calhoun  
18 10.0 h Muhammad Daud 11 Oceanside  
19 10.2 h Ryan Mott 10 Island Trees  
20 10.3 h William Acerenza 11 MacArthur  
21 10.5 h Brian Kishinevsky 14 Calhoun  
22 10.7 h Chris Garcia 11 MacArthur  
23 10.8 h Joseph Busching 11 South Side  
24 10.9 h James Falkenthal 9 MacArthur  
25 11.0 h William Pinsent 10 Island Trees  
26 11.1 h James Feimer 12 Wheatley  
27 11.1 h Paul Rauch 11 MacArthur  
 

Race: Finals(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 41.0 h Chris Nunez-Saunders 10 Baldwin  
2 41.1 h Ryan Cummings 10 JFK Bellmore  
3 42.3 h Joshua Curtis 10 South Side  
4 42.5 h Brandon Burke 10 Garden City  
5 42.6 h John Craine 10 Island Trees  
6 42.7 h Nicholas Simonetti 9 MacArthur  
7 42.8 h Erik Glemaud 10 Baldwin  
8 43.1 h Conor Coyle 10 Garden City  
9 43.4 h Joseph Gillespie 10 Garden City  
10 43.6 h Gardy Millien 10 Baldwin  
11 43.7 h Brandon Baez 9 South Side  
12 43.8 h Stephen Scarry 9 Plainedge  
13 44.3 h Chrystian McCain 9 Freeport  
14 44.5 h Anthony Ranieri 10 South Side  
15 44.5 h Michael Losak 10 Calhoun  
16 44.7 h Ricky Zheng 10 Oceanside  
17 44.7 h Justin Lawless 10 South Side  
18 45.2 h Patrick Smith 10 Garden City  
19 45.4 h Anthony Maffucci 10 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Finals(Novice)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 41.9 h Jake Fegan 11 JFK Bellmore  
2 43.7 h Antonio Diaz 11 Freeport  
3 43.8 h Christian Riccobono 11 Plainedge  
4 44.5 h Darren Butler 11 Freeport  
5 44.7 h Zach Decastro 11 Freeport  
6 45.1 h Daniel Morse 11 Plainedge  
7 45.8 h Tyrone Cook 11 Freeport  
8 46.3 h Dylan Levan 11 JFK Bellmore  
9 46.4 h Kevin Trujillo 11 Freeport  
10 47.4 h ED Roth 11 Oceanside  
11 48.2 h Devon Eskarge 9 Malverne  
12 48.6 h Ryan Carr 11 MacArthur  
13 49.5 h Sameer Azamy 11 JFK Bellmore  
14 49.8 h Quinn Jaeger 11 MacArthur  
15 50.1 h Daniel Lazzaro 11 Plainedge  
16 50.8 h Ricardo Taylor 9 Roosevelt  
17 51.3 h Ryan Biggs 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 53.1 h Matt Sackstein 11 South Side  
19 53.6 h Colby Germann 11 JFK Bellmore  
20 54.1 h Chris Connelly 12 South Side  
21 55.2 h William Weber 12 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.5 h Christopher Meacham 11 Malverne  
2 38.6 h Philip Sellitto 12 Island Trees  
3 38.7 h Ragilio Harriott 11 Uniondale  
4 39.6 h Brendon Alerte 12 Westbury  
5 39.8 h Dion Spradley 11 Baldwin  
6 40.2 h Maurice Teachey Jr 10 Malverne  
7 40.5 h Jevaughn Hanson 11 Uniondale  
8 40.7 h Dario Thomas 12 Westbury  
9 40.8 h Joe Carabott 12 Plainedge  
10 40.9 h Alec Bernstein 11 Wheatley  
11 41.3 h Alex Salmeron 15 Westbury  
12 41.4 h Erik Zelaya 12 Freeport  
13 41.6 h Isaiah Williams 12 Freeport  
14 41.6 h Jared Bernstein 11 Wheatley  
15 41.7 h Charlton Phillips 12 Freeport  
16 42.5 h Nicholas Vazquez 11 Wheatley  
17 42.5 h Sean Rooney 11 Calhoun  
18 42.7 h Taylor Archibald 9 Baldwin  
19 42.9 h Sean Clerici 12 Oceanside