Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

Suffolk Officials Meet

Saturday, April 12, 2014    Location: Mount Sinai High School
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2014

Race:  semi's (Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.18 Y'Majesty Allen 11 Huntington  
2 11.33 Mozai Nelson 11 St. Anthony  
3 11.35 Jordan Wright 11 Shoreham Wad  
4 11.42 Cordell Nix 11 Bay Shore  
5 11.59 Derrick Wang 12 Great Neck South  
6 11.59 Jabari M'Bhaso 11 Bellport  
7 11.65 Tyler Stensland 10 Sachem  
8 11.67 Matthew Nieves 11 St. Anthony  
9 11.69 Charles Tankeh 9 Stony Brook  
10 11.75 J'Son Hobson 11 Bellport  
11 11.82 Mark Munson 11 Kings Park  
12 11.85 Shogo Yamamoto 12 Port Washington  
13 11.85 Isaiah Alicea 11 East Islip  
14 11.87 Jeff Sully 11 Walt Whitman  
15 11.89 Jason Downer 10 Huntington  
16 11.93 Alex Fritz 11 Harborfields  
17 11.95 Devin Touba 11 Hauppauge  
18 11.97 Edwin McCray 11 Hauppauge  
19 12.00 Brent Fogel 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
20 12.01 Brandon Linbrunner 11 Bellport  
21 12.05 Oluwaseun Babalola St. Anthony  
22 12.06 Kevin Larson 11 Sachem North  
23 12.08 Jaggar Chaisty 11 Eastport  
24 12.09 Brenden Paula 11 Amityville  
25 12.11 David Lin 12 East Meadow  
26 12.11 Mike Pizzonia 11 Harborfields  
27 12.14 Justin Hatzelman 12 East Meadow  
28 12.23 Stephen Kim 11 Hauppauge  
29 12.32 Tom Buckley 11 Eastport  
30 12.40 Lenny Close 11 Kings Park  
31 12.47 Jonathan Alvarez 11 Walt Whitman  
32 12.56 Blake Hagerman 11 Harborfields  
33 12.57 Jacarya Robinson 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Finals(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.90 Oliver Hendricks 9 Bay Shore  
2 11.92 Tomi Toles 9 Chaminade  
3 12.08 Nick Massimo 8 Hauppauge  
4 12.10 Michael Krebs 8 East Islip  
5 12.13 Temple Hyman 9 East Meadow  
6 12.28 Michael Carneiro 9 Mount Sinai  
 

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.12 Y'Majesty Allen 11 Huntington  
2 11.14 Mozai Nelson 11 St. Anthony  
3 11.29 Jordan Wright 11 Shoreham Wad  
4 11.41 Cordell Nix 11 Bay Shore  
5 11.49 Derrick Wang 12 Great Neck South  
6 11.55 Jabari M'Bhaso 11 Bellport  
 

Race: Finals(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.56 Denzel Williams 10 Middle Count  
2 11.61 Blair Braxton 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
3 11.72 Daquan Clarke 10 Bellport  
4 11.96 Eric Zimmerlich 9 Hauppauge  
 

Race: Semi's(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.03 Tomi Toles 9 Chaminade  
2 12.11 Oliver Hendricks 9 Bay Shore  
3 12.25 Michael Krebs 8 East Islip  
4 12.35 Temple Hyman 9 East Meadow  
5 12.42 Michael Carneiro 9 Mount Sinai  
6 12.45 Brandon Campbell 9 Chaminade  
7 12.58 Mathieu Ogno 9 Bayport/Blue  
8 12.64 William Reich 9 Chaminade  
9 12.64 Joseph Reich 9 Chaminade  
10 12.66 Jacob Kaypour 9 Port Washington  
11 12.69 Derek Bolster 9 East Islip  
12 12.71 Nigel Green 9 William Floy  
13 12.81 Samual Cerron 8 Middle Count  
14 12.82 Criag Rothberg 9 MacArthur  
15 12.83 Miles Martins 8 Miller Place  
16 12.88 Thomas Cummings 9 MacArthur  
17 12.90 Aarij Zubair 9 East Meadow  
18 12.98 Derrick Burrell 9 Bay Shore  
19 12.98 John Creeron 9 Walt Whitman  
20 13.02 Cameron Martins 8 Miller Place  
21 13.03 Andrew Fiore 9 Mount Sinai  
22 13.04 Keith Weber 9 Sachem  
23 13.12 Anthony Aiello 9 Port Washington  
24 13.16 Christopher Strzelinski 9 Chaminade  
25 13.17 Anthony Rodriquez 9 East Meadow  
26 13.21 Andrew Cameron 8 Sayville  
27 13.21 Michael Filipkowsk 8 Mattituck  
28 13.22 Scott Kiley 10 Chaminade  
29 13.26 Zach Bruno 9 Walt Whitman  
30 13.31 James Harding 8 Southampton  
31 13.43 Joe Kelly 8 Mattituck  
32 13.54 Kyle Hobson 9 Amityville  
33 13.63 Daniel Minelli 9 East Islip  
 

Race: Semi's(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.82 Denzel Williams 10 Middle Count  
2 11.91 Blair Braxton 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
3 12.07 Daquan Clarke 10 Bellport  
4 12.07 Daniel Castrogivan 10 Commack  
5 12.14 Eric Zimmerlich 9 Hauppauge  
6 12.29 Spencer Lee 10 Sachem  
7 12.33 Jack Morris Chaminade  
8 12.34 Steven Brito 10 Middle Count  
9 12.39 Tim Farrell 10 Sachem  
10 12.41 Dominic Chiofolo 9 Hauppauge  
11 12.44 Alex Wong 10 East Meadow  
12 12.46 Sean Na 10 Great Neck South  
13 12.47 Chjuvanghn Cameron 9 East Hampton  
14 12.48 Niem Harvey 11 Amityville  
15 12.50 Frank Pepe 10 St. John The Baptist  
16 12.51 Joseph Branciforti 10 MacArthur  
17 12.52 Mike Rothberg 10 MacArthur  
18 12.53 Daniel Soto 10 East Hampton  
19 12.56 Tyler Toussaint 9 Chaminade  
20 12.57 Nicholas DeMarco 9 Chaminade  
21 12.58 Kareem Thomas 9 Amityville  
22 12.59 Jonathan Gali 9 Middle Count  
23 12.64 Erick Pacheco 9 Walt Whitman  
24 12.65 Steven Hoynacky 9 Middle Count  
25 12.71 Michael Stranieri 10 John Glenn  
26 12.78 Kevin Ferryman 9 Chaminade  
27 12.82 Mohammed Bhuiyan 8 William Floy  
28 12.87 Anthony Vecchio Chaminade  
29 12.87 Chris Weiner 10 Middle Count  
30 12.91 Chris Palmer 10 Sachem North  
31 12.97 Josh Dockweiler 10 MacArthur  
32 13.00 Peter Parlato St. Anthony  
33 13.30 Deandre Samples 10 Hauppauge  
34 13.42 Eric Simioni 9 Southampton  
 

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.35 Sam Chimezie 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
2 15.51 Travon Duncan 11 Amityville  
3 15.54 James Burns 12 Port Washington  
4 15.88 Infinite Tucker 10 Huntington  
5 16.05 Jonathan Ma 9 Mount Sinai  
6 16.43 Dylan Carmody 11 William Floy  
7 16.77 David Holmes 11 Amityville  
8 16.83 Jesse Scanlon 10 Southampton  
9 16.91 Nnamdi Erike 10 Middle Count  
10 16.93 William Claxton 11 Smithtown East  
11 17.20 Matthew Hollis 11 Stony Brook  
12 17.35 Jeff Hamrlicek 11 Bayport/Blue  
13 17.50 Dakota Kennedy 11 East Islip  
14 17.72 Matt Lafferty 11 Eastport  
15 18.00 Daniel Samonas 11 Miller Place  
16 18.22 Ryan McAndrews 11 Ward Melville  
17 18.36 Sal Sparacino 11 Hauppauge  
18 18.47 Connor Powers 11 Chaminade  
19 18.85 Joe Dupkin 11 Massapequa  
20 19.05 Quentin Hardy 11 John Glenn  
21 19.06 Jose Morel 10 Sachem North  
22 19.18 Justin Ortega 10 Bay Shore  
23 19.19 Doug Castro 11 Walt Whitman  
24 19.30 Connor Haft 11 East Islip  
25 19.32 Jack Bailey 8 Bayport/Blue  
26 19.43 Liam Donohue 9 Sachem North  
27 19.46 Billy Drake 10 Middle Count  
28 19.51 Michael Rodriguez 10 St. Anthony  
29 19.55 Ryan Powers 11 Chaminade  
30 19.56 Wyatt Richter 11 Westhampton  
31 19.59 Matt Patsy 10 Sachem  
32 19.69 Christian Dziardie 8 Middle Count  
33 20.13 Mynor Martinez 10 Westhampton  
34 20.16 Nicholas McGahan 10 St. Anthony  
35 20.26 Cyrus Najmi 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
36 20.26 Parker Lyons 11 Bellport  
37 20.45 John Paynter 10 Sachem North  
38 20.81 Joe Stocken 8 Miller Place  
39 20.88 Michael Derrenbach 9 Sachem North  
40 21.40 Frank Imbriano 9 Mattituck  
41 21.58 Ryan Kaufman 10 Massapequa  
42 21.60 chris putnam 9 Massapequa  
43 21.65 Derek Bentancourt 10 Kings Park  
44 21.75 James Samonas 8 Miller Place  
45 21.83 Matt Berezny 11 Mattituck  
46 21.99 Dennis Lee 14 Great Neck South  
47 22.61 Nicholas Kasin 10 Massapequa