Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Jim Smith Invitational

Saturday, September 21, 2013    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2013

Race: Finals(Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:01.3 Joshua Hadity 11 Commack  
2 17:08.8 James Burke 11 Port Jefferson  
3 17:46.5 Matt Gladysz 10 Shoreham Wad  
4 17:53.2 Ron Livchits 10 Midwood High  
5 18:00.6 William McNamara 11 Manhasset HS  
6 18:04.8 Nicholas Berglin 11 Hampton Bays  
7 18:05.0 Scott Pourshalchi 11 Roslyn  
8 18:14.9 Jack Wilson 11 Harborfields  
9 18:21.1 Brian Michels 11 Patchogue/Medford  
10 18:24.8 Mike Ricciardelli 10 Commack  
11 18:34.3 Stephen Magno 10 Commack  
12 18:37.5 Brent Kavaler 11 Wantagh  
13 18:47.2 Tommy Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
14 18:48.0 Jacob Brummeler 11 Stony Brook  
15 18:48.6 Carter Paterson 11 Manhasset HS  
16 19:07.4 Parker Schoch 11 Port Jefferson  
17 19:09.2 Nicholas Cunha 11 Riverhead  
18 19:09.4 Nick Stankes 11 East Meadow  
19 19:12.9 Yasin Mehmood 11 Midwood High  
20 19:13.3 Keegan Sabo 11 Mount Sinai  
21 19:14.0 Brandon Eagle 11 East Meadow  
22 19:17.0 Mike Serrecchia 11 Lindenhurst  
23 19:18.2 Christian Berglin 11 Hampton Bays  
24 19:38.4 Sean Burns 11 Islip  
25 19:40.6 Austin Sperl 11 Comsewogue  
26 19:41.3 Aidan Kelly 10 Islip  
27 19:42.9 Nick Bjelke 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
28 19:52.8 Ryan Groskopf 11 Shoreham Wad  
29 19:53.6 Zachery Hannahoe 10 Commack  
30 19:53.9 Kyle Vella 11 Southampton  
31 19:55.5 Liam O'Sullivan 11 West Babylon  
32 19:57.7 Jake LaPadula 11 Wantagh  
33 19:59.0 Brian Kissmer 11 Connetquot  
34 20:00.5 Blake Woods 11 Glen Cove  
35 20:02.2 Ike Egbunam 11 Midwood High  
36 20:06.8 Austin Bates 10 Connetquot  
37 20:11.1 Kyle Senn 11 Massapequa  
38 20:13.6 Joe Ranni 11 Deer Park  
39 20:14.5 Joe Pratt 10 Connetquot  
40 20:16.5 John Reddington 11 Manhasset HS  
41 20:18.2 Arman Hezarkhani 11 Comsewogue  
42 20:21.1 Nick Lepore 11 Comsewogue  
43 20:22.6 Liam Fanning 11 Commack  
44 20:34.1 Grayson Valentino 11 Mount Sinai  
45 20:35.8 Jonny Perrier 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
46 20:36.9 Oliver Voorhees 11 Patchogue/Medford  
47 20:37.1 Ryan Dondero 11 Harborfields  
48 20:47.9 Nick Fanizzi 10 Islip  
49 20:48.9 Sean Moucha 11 East Hampton  
50 20:51.8 Liam Roche 11 Patchogue/Medford  
51 20:57.3 Jesse Cherkoss 10 Commack  
52 20:57.7 Owen O'Neill 10 Riverhead  
53 20:58.7 Blacke Tobias 10 Commack  
54 20:59.0 John D'Ambrosio 11 Islip  
55 20:59.7 Matthew Keresztes 11 Port Jefferson  
56 21:02.1 Geovanny Amaya 11 West Babylon  
57 21:06.0 Owen Seery 10 Harborfields  
58 21:09.6 Matthew Sears 11 Manhasset HS  
59 21:11.4 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh  
60 21:11.6 Stephen Cooke 10 Commack  
61 21:14.4 Thomas Condron 11 New Hyde Park  
62 21:19.2 ian tornquist 10 Half Hollow Hills West  
63 21:21.2 Jason Distefano 10 Commack  
64 21:21.6 Paul Vomvas 11 Oyster Bay  
65 21:22.1 Hazkel Brown 10 Midwood High  
66 21:23.4 Austin Plansker 11 Manhasset HS  
67 21:24.4 Isaac Tran 11 Hampton Bays  
68 21:26.2 George Yiachos 11 Manhasset HS  
69 21:29.7 Sean Macys 10 Lindenhurst  
70 21:32.1 Max Forte 11 Lindenhurst  
71 21:33.6 Azende Davis 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
72 21:33.9 Kyle Majid 10 Harborfields  
73 21:34.7 Sahil Anand 11 Roslyn  
74 21:35.2 Marc Scalamandre 10 Mount Sinai  
75 21:38.6 Thomas Brennan 10 Harborfields  
76 21:43.3 Cal Reynolds 10 Patchogue/Medford  
77 21:45.1 James Suarez 11 Shoreham Wad  
78 21:46.3 Matt Palczewski 11 Oyster Bay  
79 21:47.4 Kyle Kuchynsky 10 Wantagh  
80 21:47.7 Kyle Radecki 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
81 21:53.6 Nicholas Monte 11 Commack  
82 21:57.7 Jeremy Bornstein 11 Riverhead  
83 22:06.4 Sam Haris 10 Midwood High  
84 22:14.3 Vincent Nicosia 11 New Hyde Park  
85 22:21.7 Matt Mintzer 11 Connetquot  
86 22:25.3 Raymond Yung 11 Roslyn  
87 22:31.1 James O'Brian 11 John Glenn  
88 22:33.4 Mateo Mezic 10 Half Hollow Hills West  
89 22:35.0 Timothy Casey 10 Harborfields  
90 22:39.0 Adam Ahmed 11 Deer Park  
91 22:41.0 Greg Controneo 11 Lindenhurst  
92 22:42.6 Christopher Thai 11 Division Avenue  
93 22:46.8 Nyere Neal 11 Deer Park  
94 22:52.2 Dylan Mavros 11 Oyster Bay  
95 23:03.0 Michael Nelson 10 Southampton  
96 23:20.2 James Preudhomme 11 West Babylon  
97 23:22.3 Jeremy Hsin 11 Manhasset HS  
98 23:22.6 Harrison Kennedy 11 East Hampton  
99 23:23.1 John Falcone 11 Oyster Bay  
100 23:24.1 Devin Degnan 11 Comsewogue  
101 23:31.2 Jason Reeve 10 Mattituck  
102 23:34.6 Daniel Chen 11 Roslyn  
103 23:37.8 Connor Reyolds 10 Patchogue/Medford  
104 23:40.1 Daniel Ready 11 Manhasset HS  
105 23:40.9 Kevin Ochoa 12 Oyster Bay  
106 23:42.2 Alden Mohasci 10 Port Jefferson  
107 23:51.0 Chris Barry 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
108 23:53.2 Anthony Panella 12 Oyster Bay  
109 23:54.3 John Casella 11 Wantagh  
110 23:55.7 Jacob Patterson 10 Patchogue/Medford  
111 23:58.4 John Fletcher 11 John Glenn  
112 23:59.4 Jake Parks 10 Deer Park  
113 24:11.1 Justin Graham 10 Mount Sinai  
114 24:20.7 Eric Rios 10 Patchogue/Medford  
115 24:21.0 jacob rahimzadeh 10 Half Hollow Hills West  
116 24:22.6 Derek Nelson 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
117 24:31.3 Adam Nieves 11 Port Jefferson  
118 24:34.5 Liam McGovern 11 East Hampton  
119 24:35.0 Kevin Park 11 Stony Brook  
120 25:02.3 Brad Cirella 11 Manhasset HS  
121 25:06.2 Tim Gress 11 Huntington  
122 25:06.6 Sam Chimezie 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
123 25:07.9 Christian Morales 11 Huntington  
124 25:08.2 Cal Seifert 10 Mattituck  
125 25:19.1 Andrew Young 10 Mattituck  
126 25:21.5 Tom Priest 10 John Glenn  
127 25:23.4 Henry Shannon 10 Connetquot  
128 25:25.2 Mark Lyons 10 Connetquot  
129 25:28.1 Kevin kawecki 11 John Glenn  
130 25:33.0 Jesse Hong 10 John Glenn  
131 25:43.5 Eitan Golan 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
132 25:55.9 Phillip Ricca 10 Harborfields  
133 25:56.9 Brandon Raciti 11 Stony Brook  
134 25:59.3 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay  
135 26:10.7 Matthew Jagde 10 Patchogue/Medford  
136 26:54.5 Peter Genovese 11 Manhasset HS  
137 27:01.5 Ryan Maloney 11 Oyster Bay  
138 27:29.7 Kevin Phan 10 Connetquot  
139 27:39.9 Liam Doxey 11 Oyster Bay  
140 28:02.4 Christian Weber 11 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Finals(Senior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:33.6 Ryan Udvadia 11 Shoreham Wad  
2 17:07.2 Daniel Connelly 11 Mount Sinai  
3 17:12.4 Billy Hector 11 Midwood High  
4 17:28.9 Keith Steinbrecher 11 Shoreham Wad  
5 17:39.3 Sean Grossman 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
6 17:54.6 Jack Link 11 East Hampton  
7 17:56.8 Connor Pulvidente 11 Harborfields  
8 17:59.8 Mike Watts 11 Islip  
9 18:00.6 Zack Malik 11 Longwood  
10 18:06.4 Travis Wooten 11 Riverhead  
11 18:07.0 Andrew Freedman 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
12 18:11.1 Greg Makarius 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
13 18:16.0 Liam Kelly 11 Connetquot  
14 18:20.3 Maurice Green 11 Commack  
15 18:21.2 Timmy Reilly 12 Wantagh  
16 18:21.5 Anthony Bouchard 12 Wantagh  
17 18:30.9 Joe Pinto 12 Massapequa  
18 18:32.5 Nick Morfesi 11 West Babylon  
19 18:33.1 Jake Burcham 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
20 18:44.1 Andrew Bloniarz 12 Wantagh  
21 18:48.1 Roman Brown 11 Shoreham Wad  
22 18:48.7 Jeremy Feinstein 11 Commack  
23 18:50.9 Joseph Gattusso 11 Riverhead  
24 18:53.1 Liam Quinn 11 Harborfields  
25 18:53.4 Anthony Tesoriero 12 Massapequa  
26 18:57.7 Rich Monaco 12 Wantagh  
27 19:02.5 Rob Barracca 12 East Meadow  
28 19:03.1 Michael Collins 12 Wantagh  
29 19:04.8 John Albinson 11 Port Jefferson  
30 19:06.4 Liam Macci 11 Harborfields  
31 19:09.7 James Moltzen 11 Connetquot  
32 19:10.3 Avery Mclocklin 11 John Glenn  
33 19:12.6 Tim Woods 12 Massapequa  
34 19:25.6 Patrick Voorhees 11 Patchogue/Medford  
35 19:37.3 Timmy Squires 11 Southampton  
36 19:40.0 Joey Tavarez 11 Midwood High  
37 19:42.2 Mike Boyd 11 Islip  
38 19:44.5 Andrew Schaefer 11 Deer Park  
39 19:52.0 Wesley Craig 12 Wantagh  
40 19:53.5 Thomas Brierley 11 East Hampton  
41 19:58.5 Anthony Ferris 11 Hauppauge  
42 19:59.5 Kyle Diaks 11 Half Hollow Hills West  
43 19:59.8 Ricky Rignola 11 Patchogue/Medford  
44 20:00.3 Ian Mankes 11 Midwood High  
45 20:06.8 Jahlil Morris 8 Hauppauge  
46 20:07.5 James Surico 11 Hauppauge  
47 20:21.4 Dan Holohan 12 Farmingdale  
48 20:21.8 Kevin Mchue 11 Farmingdale  
49 20:23.4 Brandon Castello 11 Midwood High  
50 20:23.9 Jacob Croes 11 Farmingdale  
51 20:34.1 Ayan Mandal 11 Stony Brook  
52 20:37.6 Brandon Bonfils 11 Midwood High  
53 20:39.0 Christopher Arcuri 11 Patchogue/Medford  
54 20:41.7 Noah Kirchner 11 Port Jefferson  
55 20:43.3 Frank Bosio 11 Mount Sinai  
56 20:44.5 Jimmy Caulfield 12 Massapequa  
57 20:44.8 Thomas Ellensohn 11 Islip  
58 20:51.6 Ryder Gamble 11 Harborfields  
59 20:54.2 Kowalski Tom 11 Commack  
60 21:01.0 Andrew Katz 11 John Glenn  
61 21:08.5 Kevin Rauchenberger 12 Roslyn  
62 21:10.2 Julian Faranda 11 Commack  
63 21:12.5 Derek Lankeaux 11 Harborfields  
64 21:13.8 Alex Osborne 11 East Hampton  
65 21:20.1 Angel Bamberger 11 Hampton Bays  
66 21:24.2 Jack Hilton 11 Hampton Bays  
67 21:36.6 Adam Hicks 11 Mattituck  
68 21:37.9 Ken Peluso 12 Wantagh  
69 21:43.5 Johan Morales 11 Southampton  
70 21:45.7 Sebbi Morales 11 John Glenn  
71 21:49.7 Liam Eble 11 Longwood  
72 21:52.9 Adam Kalinousky 11 Comsewogue  
73 21:53.9 Mike Power 11 Mount Sinai  
74 22:00.3 Kevin Xie 11 Deer Park  
75 22:05.8 Jereck Dobladillo 12 East Meadow  
76 22:09.1 Luis Velazco 11 Hauppauge  
77 22:10.3 Dominic Chiofolo 9 Hauppauge  
78 22:13.7 Adeel Azim 11 Mount Sinai  
79 22:26.7 Mark Yaeger 11 Patchogue/Medford  
80 22:34.0 Kyle Gerken 11 Hauppauge  
81 22:39.2 Matias Arguello 12 Roslyn  
82 22:42.2 Chris Dallao 11 Mount Sinai  
83 22:46.3 Andrew Lithen 11 Islip  
84 22:46.9 Tyler Shaw 11 East Hampton  
85 22:47.4 Robert Chiu 12 Glen Cove  
86 22:50.8 Sean Conway 11 Islip  
87 22:53.6 Andrew Cruz 11 Islip  
88 23:03.6 Spencer Williams 11 Comsewogue  
89 23:06.7 Chris Gilbert 11 Connetquot  
90 23:07.6 Roland Wimmer 11 Mount Sinai  
91 23:09.0 Nicholas Romero 12 Division Avenue  
92 23:12.9 Joshua Braverman 11 Comsewogue  
93 23:13.2 Ralph Pugliese 11 Mattituck  
94 23:17.8 Charlie Kollmer 11 Mount Sinai  
95 23:20.6 Matthew Hollis 11 Stony Brook  
96 23:26.7 Doug Krudop 11 Mattituck  
97 23:27.1 Darryl Baker 11 Stony Brook  
98 23:59.9 Danny Pavao 11 Stony Brook  
99 24:03.0 Ray Reardon 11 Rocky Point  
100 24:04.4 Christopher Smith 11 West Babylon  
101 24:05.7 Ryan Gruber 11 Patchogue/Medford  
102 24:06.1 Matthew Lafata 11 Patchogue/Medford  
103 24:07.2 Anthony Corsi 11 Farmingdale  
104 24:08.0 James Piccolo 11 West Babylon  
105 24:29.0 Matthew Cohen 12 Division Avenue  
106 24:34.6 Simon Wynter 11 Stony Brook  
107 24:37.3 Kendrick Wong 11 Deer Park  
108 24:38.1 Charlie Hickox 11 Mattituck  
109 24:40.2 Max Stanley 11 Longwood  
110 24:44.1 Ben Granger 11 Comsewogue  
111 24:59.2 Reza Sabooni 11 Roslyn  
112 25:02.0 Kyle Schauss 11 Comsewogue  
113 25:08.9 Marco Lucas 11 Mount Sinai  
114 25:25.4 Kenneth Knechtel 11 Patchogue/Medford  
115 25:27.4 Tristan Vozzolo 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
116 25:32.9 Christian Magorrian 12 Division Avenue  
117 25:41.1 Nick Czelatka 11 Islip  
118 25:56.8 Larry Grief 12 Wantagh  
119 25:59.3 Nick McIntyre 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
120 27:12.7 Matthew Ross Roslyn  
121 27:15.5 Justin Bove 11 Port Jefferson  
122 27:18.4 Corey Quinto 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
123 27:21.6 Robert Louis 12 Roslyn  
124 27:49.7 Anthony Ciambra 11 Connetquot  
125 27:59.1 Sal Costa 11 Mount Sinai  
126 28:42.2 Logan Hewlette 11 Deer Park  
 

Race: Finals(Sophomore)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:57.3 Erik Engstrom 10 East Hampton  
2 18:22.5 Cabel McCandless 10 Lindenhurst  
3 18:30.2 Tim Monahan 10 Connetquot  
4 18:33.5 Jacob Zolotarevsky 10 Midwood High  
5 18:41.9 Kyle O'Brien 10 Huntington  
6 18:43.5 Ilya Wilson 10 Islip  
7 18:51.3 Aidan Smith 10 Massapequa  
8 18:56.9 Alex Tosi 10 Oyster Bay  
9 19:00.6 Ben McNeill 9 Commack  
10 19:01.0 Jake Russo 10 Connetquot  
11 19:10.7 Justin Julich 10 Port Jefferson  
12 19:11.2 Sebastian Mello 9 Southampton  
13 19:12.9 Dean Gouskos 10 Commack  
14 19:15.8 Daniel Brennan 10 John Glenn  
15 19:16.4 Jake Miller 10 Harborfields  
16 19:16.9 Jayron Calliste 9 Midwood High  
17 19:18.0 Tom DePaola 10 Islip  
18 19:29.2 Dan Infranco 9 Rocky Point  
19 19:34.8 Michael Godfrey 10 Shoreham Wad  
20 19:40.1 Jordan Bloom 10 Commack  
21 19:43.2 Anthony Mallardi 10 Commack  
22 19:43.5 Riley Barnes 10 Manhasset HS  
23 19:43.8 Connor Behr 9 Riverhead  
24 19:44.1 Kyle Wrynn 10 East Meadow  
25 19:46.0 Artie Stanwise 10 Massapequa  
26 19:46.6 Luke Coulter 10 Riverhead  
27 19:53.7 Lucas Webb 10 Mattituck  
28 19:57.1 Tyler Laffey 9 Connetquot  
29 19:58.0 Bradley Husted 10 Commack  
30 20:00.1 Erik Hansen 9 Harborfields  
31 20:10.1 Max Moritz 10 Wantagh  
32 20:10.3 Noah Marinaro 9 Commack  
33 20:12.5 Derek Klingel 9 Connetquot  
34 20:15.1 Jack Dufton 10 Mattituck  
35 20:16.0 Jason Cassella 10 Oyster Bay  
36 20:20.2 TJ Paradiso 9 East Hampton  
37 20:23.9 Alvin Sime 10 Deer Park  
38 20:24.5 Athan Anderson 10 Manhasset HS  
39 20:24.8 Evan Schuval 9 Commack  
40 20:26.0 Hunter Radecki 9 Harborfields  
41 20:32.5 Tristan Delvecchio 9 Longwood  
42 20:45.4 Alexis Veliz 9 Midwood High  
43 20:48.9 Anthony Varnas 10 Manhasset HS  
44 20:50.3 Tyson Morgano 10 Manhasset HS  
45 20:51.9 Aaron Czik 10 Roslyn  
46 20:52.9 Jackson Rafferty 10 East Hampton  
47 20:53.2 Andrew Faber 10 Half Hollow Hills West  
48 20:54.9 Jeevan Vangela 9 Lindenhurst  
49 20:56.5 Andrew Polis 10 Manhasset HS  
50 21:06.9 Bailey Jung 10 Shoreham Wad  
51 21:08.3 Nolan Vest 10 Longwood  
52 21:09.3 Joe Tesoriero 10 Massapequa  
53 21:10.4 Jake Gambiani 9 Mattituck  
54 21:10.7 Dylan Burke 9 Connetquot  
55 21:11.1 Dan Dern 10 Mercy  
56 21:13.0 Nick DeLuca 10 Mount Sinai  
57 21:16.2 Tom Dolan 9 Connetquot  
58 21:20.7 Liam Ward 10 Connetquot  
59 21:21.0 Tim Schmidt 10 Mattituck  
60 21:23.9 Harrison Barsky 10 Manhasset HS  
61 21:25.7 John Stampfli 10 New Hyde Park  
62 21:26.1 Michael Theiling 9 Deer Park  
63 21:27.3 Peter Cook 10 Riverhead  
64 21:28.7 Manny Fuentes 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
65 21:32.1 james madden 9 Half Hollow Hills West  
66 21:34.4 Michael Harris 10 Riverhead  
67 21:35.8 Ethan Dwyer 10 Huntington  
68 21:36.0 Ben Giuliani 9 Islip  
69 21:42.5 Chris Pyzikiewicz 10 Comsewogue  
70 21:47.8 Josh Kressel 9 Commack  
71 21:48.0 Nicholas Furci 10 Roslyn  
72 21:49.2 Ricardo Chino 10 Southampton  
73 21:50.5 Rauful Hossain 9 Midwood High  
74 21:59.1 Michael Stranieri 10 John Glenn  
75 21:59.4 Anthony Valentino 10 Massapequa  
76 22:01.1 Joe Boroda 10 Massapequa  
77 22:03.9 Matthew Estrada 9 West Babylon  
78 22:09.1 Kevin Naviloff 10 West Babylon  
79 22:11.3 Scott Henderson 10 Wantagh  
80 22:17.2 Trevor Goess 9 Islip  
81 22:22.7 Peter Russo 9 Connetquot  
82 22:27.3 Ian Doxsee 10 Connetquot  
83 22:30.1 Matt Ritzmann 9 Rocky Point  
84 22:32.1 Sean Pomboza 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
85 22:35.1 Luke Piotrowski 9 Shoreham Wad  
86 22:36.1 Matt Abazis 11 Mercy  
87 22:40.6 Robert McNamee 9 Connetquot  
88 22:40.9 Ahmad Chaudry 10 Manhasset HS  
89 22:42.8 Michael Minogue 10 Southampton  
90 22:46.1 Daniel Hubbard 10 Riverhead  
91 22:47.4 ken Zorcik 9 Half Hollow Hills West  
92 22:48.4 Sam Aquilino 10 Oyster Bay  
93 22:48.9 Adam Jacobsen 10 Rocky Point  
94 22:50.2 Anthony Papariello 9 Comsewogue  
95 22:50.7 Joe Panella 10 Oyster Bay  
96 22:57.0 Tommy Daily 10 New Hyde Park  
97 22:57.3 Nicholas Marchelos 10 New Hyde Park  
98 22:57.5 Niranjan Senthil-Kumar 10 Manhasset HS  
99 23:05.1 Brian Piccola 9 Commack  
100 23:05.8 George Albert 10 Wantagh  
101 23:06.6 Douglas Rauchenberger 10 Roslyn  
102 23:07.5 Anthony Ciccarelli 10 Commack  
103 23:09.7 Joseph Messina 10 Riverhead  
104 23:14.1 Gavin Rizzo 10 Riverhead  
105 23:14.5 Karl Wang 9 Stony Brook  
106 23:15.0 Lucas Kraus 9 Hampton Bays  
107 23:18.2 Troy Maida 9 Hauppauge  
108 23:21.5 Jacob Bernocco 10 Patchogue/Medford  
109 23:28.1 Emile Beniflah 8 Midwood High  
110 23:38.2 Vishruth Girish 10 New Hyde Park  
111 23:39.0 Amal Mukalel 10 New Hyde Park  
112 23:43.7 Matthew Wong 10 Stony Brook  
113 23:44.5 Luis Irias 10 Stony Brook  
114 23:47.0 Kerry Thomas 10 Riverhead  
115 23:51.2 Nathan Yang 10 Roslyn  
116 23:52.1 Tion Wong 10 Stony Brook  
117 23:53.2 Drew Quinto 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
118 23:54.2 Matt Corona 10 Shoreham Wad  
119 23:54.5 Colin Makarius 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
120 24:02.3 John LaBianca 9 Lindenhurst  
121 24:06.6 Joe Roeckel 9 Rocky Point  
122 24:06.9 Elijah Louis 11 Mercy  
123 24:10.0 Rob Piccirillo 10 Wantagh  
124 24:10.5 Justin Rockitter 10 Wantagh  
125 24:11.1 Stephen Donnell 10 Manhasset HS  
126 24:15.1 Marc Hochwald 9 Harborfields  
127 24:21.6 James Bergamine 12 East Meadow  
128 24:24.7 Casey Lee 9 Harborfields  
129 24:28.8 Frankie Imbriano 9 Mattituck  
130 24:31.6 Gregory Catlett 10 Manhasset HS  
131 24:34.1 Angelo Cuozzo 10 West Babylon  
132 24:41.4 Eddie Meehan 9 Comsewogue  
133 24:49.2 Jonathan McCandless 9 Islip  
134 24:52.3 Jonathan Liao 10 Roslyn  
135 24:54.7 Timmy Grief 10 Wantagh  
136 24:59.1 Dan Malone 9 Massapequa  
137 24:59.4 Trevor Okula 10 Patchogue/Medford  
138 25:00.6 Thaddeus Plezia 10 West Babylon  
139 25:01.1 Joshua Marin 10 Glen Cove  
140 25:05.3 Liam Condon 10 Rocky Point  
141 25:07.2 Malucky Mitchnick 9 East Hampton  
142 25:08.9 Tom Mahoney 9 Connetquot  
143 25:16.7 Brian Kirschner 10 Massapequa  
144 25:17.4 Daniel Rodriguez 10 Farmingdale  
145 25:18.0 Alex Reimer 10 Hampton Bays  
146 25:21.1 Kevin Schelling 9 Patchogue/Medford  
147 25:24.5 John Allen 11 Connetquot  
148 25:29.5 Kyle Schindler 10 Oyster Bay  
149 25:32.1 Nick Pucci 9 East Hampton  
150 25:38.4 Matt Licht 9 Lindenhurst  
151 25:39.7 Justin Zorcik 9 Rocky Point  
152 25:42.7 Michael Tromba 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
153 25:45.3 Peter Albanese 10 Wantagh  
154 25:54.0 Jack Christophel 10 Wantagh  
155 25:54.5 Joseph Meyer 10 Manhasset HS  
156 26:03.5 Joe Sanchez 9 Deer Park  
157 26:05.8 Blair Braxton 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
158 26:06.1 Tyler Vogt 9 Islip  
159 26:13.0 Brian Lithen 9 Islip  
160 26:14.6 Ethan Udell 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
161 26:22.2 Billy Ghicas 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
162 26:41.4 Luc Coyle 10 West Babylon  
163 27:02.2 Andy DeLeon 9 West Babylon  
164 27:03.2 Matthew Gambino 8 Mercy  
165 27:04.8 Kyle Walter 9 Connetquot  
166 27:07.3 Sean Tuthill 8 Mercy  
167 27:26.0 Thomas Tritthart 10 Oyster Bay  
168 27:33.3 Travis Williams 9 Comsewogue  
169 27:33.7 Sean Dineen 10 Islip  
170 27:34.2 Eitan Alburek 9 East Hampton  
171 28:13.9 Ryan Lindquist 10 Massapequa  
172 28:26.2 Max Nussbaum 10 Roslyn  
173 28:48.8 Harrison Israel 10 Glen Cove  
174 28:54.7 Rory Glynn 9 Mercy  
175 29:24.8 Vincent Siebler 9 Stony Brook  
176 29:29.6 Anthony Gasparini 10 Rocky Point  
177 29:39.3 Noah Colucci 9 Shoreham Wad  
178 29:42.4 Frank D'Andrea 10 Farmingdale  
179 30:05.4 Mike Aykanot 9 Connetquot  
 

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09:05.4 Skylar Latucca 8 Longwood  
2 09:36.8 Spencer Crough 9 Southampton  
3 09:39.3 Timothy Euler 9 East Meadow  
4 09:42.0 Eric Cunha 9 Riverhead  
5 09:46.3 Matt Heffernan 9 Mattituck  
6 09:50.8 Kyle Stolba 9 Harborfields  
7 09:51.0 Eitan Albulich 9 East Hampton  
8 09:52.7 John Tavarez 8 St. Anthony  
9 09:53.2 Matthew Katz 9 Harborfields  
10 09:54.7 Ryan McCabe 9 Southampton  
11 09:55.8 Alex Singer 9 Roslyn  
12 09:56.1 Todd Warshawsky 9 Roslyn  
13 09:56.4 Nolan Carey 9 East Meadow  
14 10:01.6 Nicky Harris 8 Manhasset HS  
15 10:07.7 Kyron Roberts 8 Midwood High  
16 10:09.0 Chad Fields 9 Islip  
17 10:11.1 Julian Franco 9 St. Anthony  
18 10:12.0 Daniel Blanco 9 East Meadow  
19 10:12.3 Sebastian Mesa 9 Patchogue/Medford  
20 10:13.4 Bryan Murphy 9 St. Anthony  
21 10:15.7 Sean Vierling 9 St. Anthony  
22 10:18.8 Paul Nigro 9 Hauppauge  
23 10:20.6 Shane McGuire 9 Huntington  
24 10:22.3 Anthony Peraza 9 Shoreham Wad  
25 10:23.1 Matthew Ottomanelli 9 St. Anthony  
26 10:23.9 Max Kohlroser 8 St. Anthony  
27 10:24.4 Rocco Piccirillo 9 Wantagh  
28 10:27.0 Connor Grosso 8 Huntington  
29 10:28.5 Cullen Armstrong 9 Hauppauge  
30 10:29.2 Tom Anderson 8 Massapequa  
31 10:29.5 Michael Pont 9 Commack  
32 10:30.1 Daniel Baez 9 St. Anthony  
33 10:30.9 Anthony Bosio 9 Mount Sinai  
34 10:33.6 Kyle Bentley 12 Manhasset HS  
35 10:34.7 Alex Priestley 9 Farmingdale  
36 10:38.0 Luke LaSpina 9 Manhasset HS  
37 10:39.0 yun Sanchez 8 Half Hollow Hills West  
38 10:40.5 Christian Puleio 9 Massapequa  
39 10:41.0 Ryan Stolba 8 Harborfields  
40 10:43.3 John Ferguson 8 Hampton Bays  
41 10:43.7 Ryan Brown 9 Deer Park  
42 10:45.2 Joe Bartolotto 8 Mattituck  
43 10:45.9 Scott Puric 8 Rocky Point  
44 10:46.1 Adam Sirota 9 Roslyn  
45 10:48.0 Thomas Butcher 9 Manhasset HS  
46 10:49.3 Ben May 8 Mount Sinai  
47 10:52.3 Christopher Downs 8 Hampton Bays  
48 10:54.2 Nick O'Rourke 9 Harborfields  
49 10:54.7 Cole Anderson Harborfields  
50 10:55.6 Dan Suchopar 8 Connetquot  
51 10:55.9 Aidan Doxey 9 Oyster Bay  
52 10:56.8 Matthew Zamow 8 Harborfields  
53 10:59.5 Michael Bowne 8 Farmingdale  
54 11:00.0 Michael Lee 9 Manhasset HS  
55 11:00.6 Alex Martin 9 Harborfields  
56 11:00.9 Emile Beniflah 8 Midwood High  
57 11:01.2 Anthony Lynch 9 Shoreham Wad  
58 11:01.4 Guido Modano 9 Manhasset HS  
59 11:03.4 Nicholas Schieda 9 St. Anthony  
60 11:04.5 Dan Harkin 9 Mattituck  
61 11:05.3 robert flattau 8 Half Hollow Hills West  
62 11:06.1 Daniel Ruiz 9 Hampton Bays  
63 11:06.6 Dylan Flynn 9 Hauppauge  
64 11:06.9 Jack Conroy 9 Commack  
65 11:07.3 Carlos Cabrera 9 East Meadow  
66 11:08.3 John Creighton 9 St. Anthony  
67 11:08.6 Dan Petruso 9 Manhasset HS  
68 11:09.1 Jack Casey 9 Oyster Bay  
69 11:09.8 Cameron Gargiulo 8 Longwood  
70 11:12.7 Matt Erman 9 East Meadow  
71 11:13.0 Justin Blanche 9 Manhasset HS  
72 11:13.3 Tom Hoeg 8 Mattituck  
73 11:15.1 Connor Mayette 8 St. Anthony  
74 11:16.2 James Elgort 9 Mount Sinai  
75 11:16.5 Nicholas Bosio 9 Mount Sinai  
76 11:17.5 Joseph Gryski 8 John Glenn  
77 11:21.7 Keith Dusling 9 Roslyn  
78 11:22.0 Brett Powers 8 Mount Sinai  
79 11:23.4 Ryan Mortimer 9 St. Anthony  
80 11:23.9 Nicholas Murray 9 Roslyn  
81 11:24.3 Ted Michaels 9 Farmingdale  
82 11:24.6 Jake Buckley 9 Rocky Point  
83 11:26.7 Antony Youndolino 8 Commack  
84 11:27.0 Kevin Foley 9 Commack  
85 11:27.8 Liam Ryder 9 Wantagh  
86 11:28.6 Nicholas Skelton 9 St. Anthony  
87 11:30.5 John Yevoli 9 Massapequa  
88 11:30.8 Jake Zuhoski 8 Riverhead  
89 11:31.2 Brendan Barry 9 Manhasset HS  
90 11:34.3 Rudy Fasolino 8 Huntington  
91 11:34.6 Jordan Kaplan 8 Half Hollow Hills East  
92 11:35.0 Joe Etersque 8 Deer Park  
93 11:35.3 Tyler Young 8 Commack  
94 11:35.9 Chris Mathieson 9 Hauppauge  
95 11:36.2 Benham Ardebeli 9 Roslyn  
96 11:36.7 Douglas Verity 8 Commack  
97 11:37.9 Brain Mercado 8 Islip  
98 11:38.4 David White 8 Riverhead  
99 11:39.2 Daniel Cizmarik 9 Manhasset HS  
100 11:40.0 Aidan Schretzmayer 9 St. Anthony  
101 11:40.5 Ethan Haber 9 Roslyn  
102 11:41.3 Joe Kelly 8 Mattituck  
103 11:41.8 Sean Halpin 9 Shoreham Wad  
104 11:42.1 Ryan Mock 9 Huntington  
105 11:43.4 Jack Kenyon 9 Harborfields  
106 11:43.8 Kevin VanVorst 9 Massapequa  
107 11:45.2 Jack Doyle 8 St. Anthony  
108 11:45.6 Stephen Ladolce 8 Commack  
109 11:46.2 William Miranda 9 East Meadow  
110 11:50.8 Cameron Pereda 8 St. Anthony  
111 11:51.2 Daniel Martin 8 Harborfields  
112 11:52.1 Gary Tetrault 9 Hampton Bays  
113 11:52.8 James Surless 9 East Meadow  
114 11:53.1 Ryan Catapano 9 Massapequa  
115 11:53.4 Preston Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
116 11:59.5 Daniel Baboolal 9 Glen Cove  
117 12:01.1 Rob Seaman 9 Wantagh  
118 12:01.4 Emassalami Siddig 8 Midwood High  
119 12:01.9 Ryan Thompson 9 East Meadow  
120 12:03.5 Nick Biacianello 8 Commack  
121 12:04.2 Justin Mclaughlan 8 Harborfields  
122 12:05.4 Stephen Chen 9 Manhasset HS  
123 12:09.1 Matt Castaldo 8 Harborfields  
124 12:12.9 James Grant 9 Manhasset HS  
125 12:13.3 Anthony Pizzarelli 9 Farmingdale  
126 12:13.8 Romvald Thomas 8 Midwood High  
127 12:14.8 Mathew Yonks 9 Mount Sinai  
128 12:16.4 James O'Rourke 9 St. Anthony  
129 12:16.7 Adam Chin 9 Roslyn  
130 12:17.0 Jack Healy 9 Manhasset HS  
131 12:17.2 Nick Caprino 9 East Meadow  
132 12:19.4 Jackson Klein 9 Roslyn  
133 12:20.6 Justin Chassin 8 Commack  
134 12:21.2 Jonathan Cangelosi 9 Wantagh  
135 12:21.7 Ryan Maggio 9 St. Anthony  
136 12:22.1 Cameron Giacolone 9 Mount Sinai  
137 12:22.5 Dan Juhasz 9 Oyster Bay  
138 12:22.9 Christian Baron 9 Riverhead  
139 12:28.5 Brian Murray 9 Manhasset HS  
140 12:28.8 Christian Gulbin 9 Oyster Bay  
141 12:29.2 Kyle Heneveld 9 Massapequa  
142 12:29.5 Chris Egan 8 Hauppauge  
143 12:31.3 William Dimino 9 St. Anthony  
144 12:33.2 Joseph Cinque 9 Roslyn  
145 12:34.7 Michael Valenti 8 West Babylon  
146 12:36.8 Jesse Haynes 9 Hampton Bays  
147 12:38.8 Eric Rennard 9 Farmingdale  
148 12:39.9 Yousef Noureideea 9 East Meadow  
149 12:40.7 Connor Kilcare 8 Longwood  
150 12:42.0 Sean Bentley 9 Manhasset HS  
151 12:42.9 Mike Diem 8 Longwood  
152 12:44.5 Ryan Mitchell 9 Mount Sinai  
153 12:46.0 James O'Halloran 8 Islip  
154 12:48.2 Nicholas Reda 9 St. Anthony  
155 12:48.7 Michael Hermanns 8 John Glenn  
156 12:50.3 Matt Harrison 9 East Meadow  
157 12:51.8 Freddy Giovanelli 9 Manhasset HS  
158 12:52.5 Brian Tretter 9 Wantagh  
159 12:54.9 Thomas Giannone 8 Manhasset HS  
160 12:56.0 Jonathan Callan 8 Harborfields  
161 12:56.7 Samuel Israel 9 Glen Cove  
162 12:57.4 Dylan Esposito 8 Connetquot  
163 12:59.2 Ori Milchen 8 Half Hollow Hills East  
164 13:00.7 Mitchell Jacobs 8 Riverhead  
165 13:04.1 Collin Flannery 9 Shoreham Wad  
166 13:08.0 Dylan Osbrey 8 Comsewogue  
167 13:09.2 Josh Goldman 8 Half Hollow Hills East  
168 13:09.5 Kristofer Kwan 8 John Glenn  
169 13:09.7 Jordan Foster 8 East Hampton  
170 13:12.2 Sean Mello 8 Huntington  
171 13:13.1 Thomas Harkin 8 St. Anthony  
172 13:15.5 Jake McAleer 9 Division Avenue  
173 13:16.7 kevin Mahon 9 Mattituck  
174 13:17.8 Emilio Niland 9 St. Anthony  
175 13:18.1 Patrick Flannery 9 Shoreham Wad  
176 13:22.5 Samuel Crabtree 9 Roslyn  
177 13:26.5 Joseph Paolella 9 West Babylon  
178 13:40.8 Billy Yang 8 Hauppauge  
179 13:41.2 Matt Morgenstern 8 Hauppauge  
180 13:43.1 Patrick Mugan 8 Islip  
181 13:44.4 Nivens Joseph 8 Longwood  
182 13:50.9 Jean-Paul Henriquez 9 St. Anthony  
183 13:51.1 Nicholas Greco 8 St. Anthony  
184 13:56.5 Nick Laucella 8 Hauppauge  
185 13:59.0 Elias Smith 9 St. Anthony  
186 13:59.7 James Russo 8 John Glenn  
187 14:20.4 Cameron Germano 9 Islip  
188 14:30.3 Matt Landman 8 Comsewogue  
189 14:31.9 Mark Kashani 9 Roslyn  
190 14:34.2 Anuj Gupta 9 Roslyn  
191 14:42.7 Charlie Doherty 9 Wantagh  
192 14:44.4 Noah Kirchner 11 Port Jefferson  
193 14:47.6 Michael Ronghi 9 Glen Cove  
194 15:03.3 David Palencia 9 Roslyn  
195 15:09.2 Peter Gambino 8 St. Anthony  
196 15:09.9 Parker VanRoy 9 Manhasset HS  
197 15:18.6 Nick Shearer 8 Connetquot  
198 15:19.1 Korden Vozzolo 9 Half Hollow Hills East  
199 15:32.2 Daniel Mercado 9 East Meadow  
200 15:32.9 Anthony Emmanuele 9 St. Anthony  
201 15:34.0 Frank Cerullo 8 Port Jefferson  
202 15:46.6 Matt Shroeder 9 Wantagh  
203 16:19.0 Pierre Piazza 8 West Babylon  
204 16:47.4 Brandon Lynn 8 Riverhead  
205 17:09.8 Michael Martone 12 Roslyn