Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3

Monday, October 5, 2015    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Conference 1(Varsity Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:47.5 Stanley Feldbyn 11 Syosset  
2 18:49.5 Peter Zimbalist 11 Syosset  
3 18:59.9 John Nelson 12 Syosset  
4 19:07.6 Ross Reddock 10 Syosset  
5 19:13.5 Jake Puccio 11 Syosset  
6 19:13.9 Ben Cyran 11 Syosset  
7 19:16.0 Jake Pulis 10 Massapequa  
8 19:22.0 Jacob Grabois 12 Syosset  
9 19:22.2 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset  
10 19:33.2 Max Chen 11 Syosset  
11 19:33.4 Alex Schwartz 11 Syosset  
12 19:34.8 Justin DePinto 8 Syosset  
13 19:36.0 Evan Garry 12 Syosset  
14 19:38.5 Nolan Carey 11 East Meadow  
15 19:38.7 Aaron Cotumaccio 10 Port Washington  
16 19:43.0 Ethan May 12 Port Washington  
17 19:46.2 Carlos Cabrera 11 East Meadow  
18 19:46.5 Joseph Levine 11 Port Washington  
19 19:49.9 Christopher DiLillo 9 Port Washington  
20 19:51.0 Max Friedman 9 Port Washington  
21 19:58.1 Hugh Owens 9 Port Washington  
22 20:01.6 Jared Levine 10 Port Washington  
23 20:02.1 Daniel Gould 12 Freeport  
24 20:05.5 mark dobres 11 Massapequa  
25 20:06.0 Keith Hernandez 10 East Meadow  
26 20:08.7 Douglas Vedilago 10 Massapequa  
27 20:14.5 Christian Puleio 11 Massapequa  
28 20:15.4 Troy Benson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
29 20:20.5 Kyle Curtin 10 Syosset  
30 20:22.2 Joshua Savan 10 East Meadow  
31 20:23.6 John Yevoli 11 Massapequa  
32 20:26.8 Vincent Pugliano 10 Massapequa  
33 20:30.1 Ryan Brandow 11 Massapequa  
34 20:33.4 Chan Zach 10 Syosset  
35 20:34.9 William Kleemann 10 Massapequa  
36 20:35.5 Patrick Cruz 10 East Meadow  
37 20:42.1 Eric Cantar 11 East Meadow  
38 20:43.2 Patrick Iwasezko 11 East Meadow  
39 20:46.3 Kevin Ryan 9 East Meadow  
40 20:53.4 Tom Labbe 11 Port Washington  
41 20:54.6 Quincy Moore 11 Freeport  
42 20:55.3 Mujaba Raja 10 East Meadow  
43 20:57.7 Jack Kornreich 10 Syosset  
44 20:58.0 Jesse Sollinger 10 Port Washington  
45 21:07.2 Charles LaMassa 9 Massapequa  
46 21:13.7 Brian Villfuerte 9 East Meadow  
47 21:14.9 Daniel Fouladi 9 Hicksville  
48 21:26.5 Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside  
49 21:27.5 Brian Walsh 10 East Meadow  
50 21:27.7 John Meah 9 East Meadow  
51 21:28.5 John Conaty 9 Massapequa  
52 21:31.4 Matt Fertitta 10 East Meadow  
53 21:34.7 Jack Stone 10 Plainview Kennedy  
54 21:37.2 James Ferrone 10 East Meadow  
55 21:38.6 Emilio Diaz 9 Farmingdale  
56 21:44.8 Vincent Spitzer 11 Oceanside  
57 21:49.2 Ivan Martinez 9 Farmingdale  
58 21:52.3 Justin Wolf 10 Plainview Kennedy  
59 21:52.6 Amit Nacson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
60 21:55.6 Nathan Abramowitz 10 Port Washington  
61 22:00.8 Kengo Katayama 9 Syosset  
62 22:02.4 Dan Malone 11 Massapequa  
63 22:03.8 Kevin Anglin 10 Massapequa  
64 22:04.1 Matt Rothbort 11 Plainview Kennedy  
65 22:12.9 John Laibach 9 Massapequa  
66 22:14.4 David DiMarco 10 Massapequa  
67 22:17.4 Bryan Navas 10 East Meadow  
68 22:18.2 KaLee Tolentino 9 Plainview Kennedy  
69 22:18.9 Matt Harrison 11 East Meadow  
70 22:19.8 Brandon Rivera 11 Hicksville  
71 22:20.0 Jeet Shah 11 Syosset  
72 22:22.0 Anthony Rigolli 9 East Meadow  
73 22:23.5 Kevin Lynch 10 Plainview Kennedy  
74 22:24.1 Ricky Zheng 11 Oceanside  
75 22:24.9 Vincent Matarese 9 Oceanside  
76 22:26.1 Dan Rodriguez 11 Farmingdale  
77 22:30.1 Christian Marinell 9 East Meadow  
78 22:31.1 Anthony Leeb 9 East Meadow  
79 22:32.0 Scott Frasse 10 Massapequa  
80 22:32.6 Ryan DeRosa 9 East Meadow  
81 22:35.3 Matt Wolson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
82 22:37.2 Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside  
83 22:38.5 Charlie Kreuzburg 9 Oceanside  
84 22:38.8 Joseph Badalamenti 10 Farmingdale  
85 22:41.5 Daniel Sullivan 12 Hicksville  
86 22:49.9 Gary Sautner 9 Syosset  
87 22:54.6 Anthony Pizzarelli 11 Farmingdale  
88 22:56.0 Oscar Torres 12 Freeport  
89 22:57.0 Justin Chipungco 12 Hicksville  
90 22:57.8 Jonathan Eliassof 12 Plainview Kennedy  
91 22:58.6 Zachary Kocienda 10 Massapequa  
92 23:03.9 John DiFusco 11 Oceanside  
93 23:04.5 Jeremy Rubino 11 Oceanside  
94 23:12.1 John Ferrari 10 Massapequa  
95 23:13.5 Christian Sekosan 9 Hicksville  
96 23:14.1 Nick Socci 10 Syosset  
97 23:14.4 Kyle Heneveld 11 Massapequa  
98 23:14.6 Justin DeDonna 10 Oceanside  
99 23:18.0 Rob Mongitore 9 Farmingdale  
100 23:18.7 Ryan Choi 10 Plainview Kennedy  
101 23:23.3 Jeffrey Goldstein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
102 23:24.0 Jordan Balogh 12 Syosset  
103 23:25.4 Anthony Ranieri 9 Oceanside  
104 23:26.1 Nicholas Iurillo 10 Massapequa  
105 23:26.8 Leaung Jonathon 10 Syosset  
106 23:29.1 Gabriel Wilkens-Ve 10 Oceanside  
107 23:31.4 Luke Shaw 10 Massapequa  
108 23:55.4 Dan Mercado 11 East Meadow  
109 23:57.4 Sebastian Castro 9 East Meadow  
110 24:00.8 Fernando Yance 9 Farmingdale  
111 24:05.3 Nathaniel Chan 12 Hicksville  
112 24:06.1 Ethan Katz 12 Plainview Kennedy  
113 24:11.1 Sam Cacioppo 9 Port Washington  
114 24:13.1 Sebastian Felipe 10 Plainview Kennedy  
115 24:13.5 Giovannelli Kyle 12 Farmingdale  
116 24:14.5 Sean Bies 11 East Meadow  
117 24:20.3 Kyle Madden 9 Oceanside  
118 24:20.7 Sean Harkins 10 Oceanside  
119 24:27.2 Jeffrey Bordengo 9 Massapequa  
120 24:35.2 Tyler Augi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
121 24:36.0 Nickolas Pavon 10 East Meadow  
122 24:37.8 Thomas Yaeger 11 Farmingdale  
123 24:38.0 Eric Lubrano 12 Plainview Kennedy  
124 24:39.8 Josh Warshauer 11 Farmingdale  
125 24:49.9 Liam Donohue 9 Massapequa  
126 24:53.7 Jason lee 18 Herricks  
127 25:05.8 Anthony Li 10 Herricks  
128 25:06.6 Derek Castillo 9 Hicksville  
129 25:13.3 Jonathan Vasquez 9 Uniondale  
130 25:13.6 Ryan Lindquist 12 Massapequa  
131 25:16.4 Richard Gakshteyn 10 East Meadow  
132 25:20.2 Michael Prudente 11 Oceanside  
133 25:23.1 Peter Brala 10 Herricks  
134 25:25.1 Austin Tian 10 Herricks  
135 25:33.9 Daniel Borskyowsky 9 Herricks  
136 25:37.7 Hamza Ali 9 East Meadow  
137 25:42.6 Joshua Gallo 10 East Meadow  
138 25:43.3 Ryan Zgombic 9 Herricks  
139 25:43.7 Justin Cheung 9 Herricks  
140 26:02.9 Joseph Galante 10 Massapequa  
141 26:05.7 Ryan Wilde 10 Massapequa  
142 26:07.3 Alex Beacco 9 Herricks  
143 26:08.2 Ethan Chen 9 Herricks  
144 26:20.5 Thomas Bloecker 10 Oceanside  
145 26:24.0 Brian Yang 10 Herricks  
146 26:36.8 Jack Candiotti 9 Oceanside  
147 26:49.2 Ian Rieger 11 Baldwin  
148 26:50.2 Russell Neuwirth 9 Port Washington  
149 26:59.3 Jacob Schneebaum 10 East Meadow  
150 27:06.1 Daniel Louie 9 Herricks  
151 27:06.7 Jason Lubrano 9 Uniondale  
152 27:13.2 Gerson Maldonado 9 Uniondale  
153 27:16.1 Jared Yadegar 12 Plainview Kennedy  
154 27:38.8 Vinay Sakhrani 9 Herricks  
155 27:50.2 Michael Biggin 9 Massapequa  
156 28:04.5 Chris Drury 9 Massapequa  
157 28:06.0 Ryan Harran 12 Hicksville  
158 28:23.9 Tyler Noonan 10 Farmingdale  
159 28:28.9 Armando Roman 11 Baldwin  
160 28:29.2 Ray Cirella 9 Massapequa  
161 28:46.7 Chistopher Sarandi 12 Hicksville  
162 29:08.2 Jason Ogbue 10 Oceanside  
163 29:20.3 George Saketos 10 Herricks  
164 31:00.6 Troiano Nick 12 Herricks  
165 31:01.1 Bryan Alvarez 10 Uniondale  
166 32:12.3 Christopher Paniag 11 Freeport  
167 32:18.4 Mark Ospina 9 Hicksville  
 

Race: Conference 1 - race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:56.5 Aidan Smith 12 Massapequa  
2 17:12.6 Kevin VanVorst 11 Massapequa  
3 17:23.1 Claude Parola 11 VS Central  
4 17:40.4 Jake Coleman 12 Massapequa  
5 17:43.8 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale  
6 18:27.9 John Russo 10 Farmingdale  
7 18:34.7 Michael Turner 9 Massapequa  
8 18:36.3 Will Salmon 11 Baldwin  
9 18:40.6 Alex Priestley 11 Farmingdale  
10 18:42.6 Arthur Stanwise 12 Massapequa  
11 18:48.4 Justin Mirville 12 VS Central  
12 18:53.8 Sam Mueck 10 Massapequa  
13 18:56.7 Frank Mulvey 11 Baldwin  
14 19:04.5 Christian Capobian 11 Farmingdale  
15 19:05.4 Alex Blanco 11 Farmingdale  
16 19:05.7 Matthew Mahabir 11 VS Central  
17 19:12.0 Christopher Hadsal 11 Massapequa  
18 19:15.6 Antoine Jean-Louis 10 VS Central  
19 19:22.9 Jason Paz 12 VS Central  
20 19:26.7 Ryan Zanalotti 11 Farmingdale  
21 19:44.5 Thomas Anderson 11 Massapequa  
22 19:50.1 Sam Croes 11 Farmingdale  
23 19:53.0 Colm Smith 10 Massapequa  
24 19:55.0 Joseph Hernandez 11 VS Central  
25 19:55.4 Arif Tursonzadah 12 Farmingdale  
26 20:18.2 Dylan Lee 11 Baldwin  
27 20:32.7 Cesar Herrera 11 Farmingdale  
28 20:34.6 Tyrese Haspil 11 VS Central  
29 20:35.1 Josiah Pettway 11 Baldwin  
30 20:38.0 Christian Peralta 12 VS Central  
31 21:20.6 thomas clarke 12 Massapequa  
32 21:23.5 Gardy Millien 11 Baldwin  
33 21:25.2 Christopher Mitto 10 VS Central  
34 21:43.2 Brian Scannell 9 Baldwin  
35 23:07.2 Michael Browne 11 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Conference 1 - race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:20.5 Jake Meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
2 18:26.0 Christian Schiavon 10 Plainview Kennedy  
3 18:36.4 Sam Iryami 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 18:37.1 Jacub Tarlowski 11 Hicksville  
5 18:43.6 Josh Wicker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
6 18:51.5 Michael Rubin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
7 19:18.9 Ryan Kerin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 20:09.5 Bryan Horn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
9 20:24.9 Daniel Vilchek 10 Plainview Kennedy  
10 20:28.3 Matthew Solomon 10 Hicksville  
11 20:31.2 Thelot Etienne 11 Uniondale  
12 20:34.5 Aidan Shwom 9 Plainview Kennedy  
13 20:35.3 Michael Scanlon 11 Hicksville  
14 20:36.1 Tyler Goldstein 9 Plainview Kennedy  
15 20:48.6 Fares Mohamed 10 Hicksville  
16 20:49.9 Jonathan Ricca 11 Hicksville  
17 21:08.6 Alex Villon 12 Hicksville  
18 21:51.8 Kensley Casimir 12 Uniondale  
19 22:20.3 Richie Ragnauth 11 Uniondale  
20 24:01.3 Dakota Filigenzi 11 Hicksville  
21 24:05.1 Jacques Luc 11 Uniondale  
22 24:31.4 Steve Ayala 11 Uniondale  
23 24:31.4 Stephen Honore 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Conference 3(Varsity Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:14.2 Preston Cucuzza 11 Roslyn  
2 19:53.8 Jacob Grant 10 South Side  
3 20:13.6 Scott Henderson 12 Wantagh  
4 20:20.7 Peter Albanese 12 Wantagh  
5 20:32.4 Aidan Monteleone 9 Bethpage  
6 20:40.0 Jonathan Cangelosi 11 Wantagh  
7 20:43.5 Emanuele Putrino 11 Wantagh  
8 20:50.0 Matt Seaman 10 Wantagh  
9 20:56.0 Chris D'Antonio 10 Wantagh  
10 20:59.4 Nick Sola 10 North Shore  
11 21:21.9 Andrew Gerard 9 North Shore  
12 21:26.7 Sulan Pathiranage 9 Hewlett  
13 21:54.3 Dakota Kessler 10 North Shore  
14 22:02.9 Justin Schiavo 9 Roslyn  
15 22:03.4 Jonathan Goldhirsc 9 Hewlett  
16 22:09.3 Jerin Abraham 12 New Hyde Park  
17 22:11.1 Bryan Apaza 11 New Hyde Park  
18 22:19.3 Brandon Stein 11 South Side  
19 22:23.2 Jeremy Dzigas 12 Wantagh  
20 22:32.4 Elia Alberts 10 North Shore  
21 22:35.6 Thomas Klimaszewski 9 Glen Cove  
22 22:39.6 Vishruth Girish 12 New Hyde Park  
23 22:40.1 Daniel Rutcofsky 10 Roslyn  
24 22:40.5 Taylor Diamond 9 Roslyn  
25 22:44.7 Ruvolo Brian 12 Hewlett  
26 22:49.2 Harrison Israel 12 Glen Cove  
27 22:52.7 Ryan Denker 9 Lynbrook  
28 22:55.7 Joseph Macnair 10 South Side  
29 22:59.5 William Drexel 10 North Shore  
30 23:05.8 Grant Goodlad 9 South Side  
31 23:07.5 Carter Cosgrove 11 South Side  
32 23:07.8 Ethan Baron 10 North Shore  
33 23:25.0 Teddy Craig 9 Wantagh  
34 23:27.3 Adam Chin 11 Roslyn  
35 23:28.3 Rob Seaman 11 Wantagh  
36 23:29.8 Brandon Platania 9 Plainedge  
37 23:33.6 Nolan Tiss 12 South Side  
38 23:35.1 Kevin Kratzer 9 Wantagh  
39 23:39.4 Dan Ryan 9 South Side  
40 23:43.1 Zachary Miller 10 Roslyn  
41 23:45.1 Aidan O'Rourke 9 South Side  
42 23:46.2 Kyle Shutkind 12 South Side  
43 23:47.4 Kyle Quinn 9 Wantagh  
44 23:48.5 Antonio Bello 10 Bethpage  
45 23:50.4 Josh Kellner 11 South Side  
46 23:50.6 Sean Curtis 9 Wantagh  
47 23:51.8 Justin Seplowe 9 South Side  
48 23:55.9 Nick Christian 11 Lynbrook  
49 24:01.0 Mike Faranello 12 Lynbrook  
50 24:01.7 Josh Schaefer 11 Lynbrook  
51 24:12.1 Davis Jonathan 11 Hewlett  
52 24:16.7 Justin Vines 10 Wantagh  
53 24:19.6 Nicholas Killard 9 Wantagh  
54 24:22.4 Tim Ogden 11 Bethpage  
55 24:24.8 Colin Schepis 9 Lynbrook  
56 24:29.9 Daniel Lazzaro 12 Plainedge  
57 24:31.5 Justin Kreiselman 12 Lynbrook  
58 24:32.1 Jake Kreiselman 10 Lynbrook  
59 24:36.4 Jason Shao 9 Lynbrook  
60 24:40.4 Kazuki Neo 9 Roslyn  
61 24:42.9 Andrew Hughes 9 Wantagh  
62 24:43.9 Christopher Liotta 10 Roslyn  
63 24:51.3 Nussbaum Max 12 Roslyn  
64 24:54.5 Will Shutkind 9 South Side  
65 24:58.8 Kevin Hurtado 11 Bethpage  
66 25:03.1 Brian Parban 10 Plainedge  
67 25:04.8 Matt Mandolese 9 Bethpage  
68 25:05.1 Matt Hession 11 Wantagh  
69 25:20.9 Timmy Grief 12 Wantagh  
70 25:21.1 George Albert 12 Wantagh  
71 25:31.2 Nelson Mei 9 Lynbrook  
72 25:32.9 Marlon Duran 9 Lynbrook  
73 25:34.6 Dan Sterns 10 South Side  
74 25:34.9 Brendan Schmidt 10 South Side  
75 25:35.1 Mike Bouhall 9 Lynbrook  
76 25:37.1 Kenny Hoefer 11 South Side  
77 25:49.4 Colin Johnston 10 South Side  
78 25:53.0 Domenic Carroccio 12 Wantagh  
79 25:55.4 Ryan VanAllen 11 Glen Cove  
80 25:57.8 Amory Solis 10 Hewlett  
81 26:09.1 Richard Wiater 9 Lynbrook  
82 26:15.0 Paulie Martino 10 Glen Cove  
83 26:19.4 Andrew Eget 12 Wantagh  
84 26:19.6 Matt Soethout 9 Wantagh  
85 26:21.6 Matthew Seplowe 9 South Side  
86 26:21.9 David Hincapie 11 Glen Cove  
87 26:32.5 Justin Wozniak 10 Wantagh  
88 26:33.9 Matthew Notine 10 New Hyde Park  
89 26:35.5 Charlie Doherty 11 Wantagh  
90 26:36.6 Casey Long 10 South Side  
91 26:38.5 Matt Schroeder 11 Wantagh  
92 26:41.4 Brian Gomberg 10 Lynbrook  
93 26:42.5 Jesse Gutstein 10 Lynbrook  
94 26:52.0 Michael Bednar 10 South Side  
95 26:52.2 Alex Mertz 10 Lynbrook  
96 27:03.9 Elliot Graber 9 Hewlett  
97 27:19.0 James Reo 10 New Hyde Park  
98 27:42.5 Chris Kerrane 10 New Hyde Park  
99 27:45.4 Melvin Lopez 11 Glen Cove  
100 27:51.7 George Atsidatidis 11 Hewlett  
101 27:56.7 Michael McKeown 10 Plainedge  
102 28:00.7 Christian Barbieri 9 New Hyde Park  
103 28:07.8 Andrew Weisner 11 Hewlett  
104 28:11.3 Doug Braun 12 Lynbrook  
105 28:18.5 Dongmin Shin 11 Bethpage  
106 28:19.3 Alex D'Allesandro 11 Bethpage  
107 28:20.6 Tyler Brooker 9 Glen Cove  
108 28:24.7 Jack Dotzler 9 South Side  
109 28:45.1 James Seaman 9 Wantagh  
110 29:27.4 Geoffrey Shamah 10 Bethpage  
111 29:48.8 Owen O'Leary 10 South Side  
112 29:52.3 Brian Sweeny 10 Plainedge  
113 29:56.0 Luke Rinaldi 9 Lynbrook  
114 30:26.5 Nathan Moelis 9 Lynbrook  
115 30:51.2 Chris Bernabe 9 Hewlett  
116 32:07.8 Brandon Crofts 12 Lynbrook  
117 32:18.4 Joe Weiner 12 New Hyde Park  
118 32:18.4 Jason Colato 12 Division Avenue  
119 32:18.4 Nicholas McElwee 11 Bethpage  
 

Race: Conference 1 - Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:34.4 David Moore 12 Freeport  
2 17:46.3 Jordan Hurt 11 Port Washington  
3 18:00.5 Rory Owens 11 Port Washington  
4 18:03.3 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11 Port Washington  
5 18:23.7 Michael Gallagher 9 Port Washington  
6 18:30.5 Brendan Cicione 11 Oceanside  
7 18:34.5 Jeremy Stein 11 Oceanside  
8 18:41.4 Daniel Young 11 Port Washington  
9 18:41.8 Andrew Adelhardt 12 Port Washington  
10 18:42.6 Sebastain Buckerid 10 Freeport  
11 18:44.0 Nicholas Scardigno 9 Port Washington  
12 19:03.1 Ben Goldstein 9 Port Washington  
13 19:10.2 Matthew Kramer 12 Port Washington  
14 19:14.9 Grant Bruno 10 Port Washington  
15 19:36.8 Joshua Farley 11 Freeport  
16 19:44.3 John Grossi 12 Oceanside  
17 19:45.3 John Cutillo 12 Oceanside  
18 19:56.6 Tyler Tomlinson 12 Freeport  
19 20:14.0 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport  
20 20:27.6 Robert Drayton 10 Freeport  
21 21:15.0 Kevin Brown 10 Freeport  
22 21:17.3 Nick Fiumara 9 Oceanside  
23 21:33.5 Val LeGoupil-Maier 9 Oceanside  
24 23:48.1 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside  
25 23:48.4 Joe Kiesche 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: Conference 1 - Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:27.8 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow  
2 17:42.5 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow  
3 17:47.4 Raul Mehta 12 Syosset  
4 18:09.6 Jeremy Erman 10 East Meadow  
5 18:10.8 Ryan Thompson 11 East Meadow  
6 18:11.1 Brendan McCauley 11 Herricks  
7 18:22.9 Matt Erman 11 East Meadow  
8 18:25.2 Connor Ring 11 East Meadow  
9 18:52.2 Glenn Newberger 9 East Meadow  
10 18:59.8 Daniel Kaufmann 12 East Meadow  
11 19:00.0 Christopher Florio 12 Syosset  
12 19:03.4 William Long 12 Syosset  
13 19:03.7 Luke Skorka 12 Syosset  
14 19:04.0 Michael Newman 12 Syosset  
15 19:04.3 Alden Aspiras 11 Syosset  
16 19:04.6 Daniel Newman 12 Syosset  
17 19:08.6 Dominick Tumminell 10 Syosset  
18 19:15.8 Abhi Allu 10 Syosset  
19 19:27.0 Yousef Noureldeen 11 East Meadow  
20 19:32.9 Brian Fitzpatrick 12 Herricks  
21 19:35.8 Dan Blanco 11 East Meadow  
22 19:40.0 Mach Matt 12 Herricks  
23 20:40.9 Randal Louie 11 Herricks  
24 21:21.2 Tyrese Halls 11 Hempstead  
25 22:18.1 Steven Porter 11 Hempstead  
26 22:27.6 Nicco Valente 10 Herricks  
27 22:51.8 Jacob Daniel 10 Herricks  
28 22:52.5 Aaron Duncan 12 Hempstead  
29 23:30.2 Philip Moon 10 Herricks  
 

Race: Conference 3 - race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:33.8 James McVeigh 11 Wantagh  
2 18:18.3 Andrew Kayel 10 Bethpage  
3 18:19.1 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge  
4 18:21.2 Max Moritz 12 Wantagh  
5 18:26.3 Rocco Piccirillo 11 Wantagh  
6 18:35.6 James Dooley 11 Plainedge  
7 18:38.0 Paul Lubicich 10 Floral Park  
8 18:43.1 Seamus O'Callaghan 8 Bethpage  
9 18:58.9 Clayton Santiago 10 Bethpage  
10 19:05.1 Louis Rafter 12 Wantagh  
11 19:06.0 Michael Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
12 19:06.7 Bryan Murphy 9 Wantagh  
13 19:11.2 Wyatt Yustat 10 Wantagh  
14 19:19.9 Matt Monahan 11 Floral Park  
15 19:29.5 Andrew Gleave 11 Plainedge  
16 19:33.6 Chris Mountanos 12 Wantagh  
17 19:37.6 Brian Tretter 11 Wantagh  
18 19:38.6 Sean Ryder 11 Wantagh  
19 19:57.1 Liam Ryder 11 Wantagh  
20 20:26.4 Michael Rosen 9 Plainedge  
21 20:49.9 Justin Cano 11 Bethpage  
22 21:06.2 Andrew Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
23 21:30.6 John Terracciano 12 Plainedge  
24 21:31.1 Tim Smith 10 Bethpage  
25 22:02.1 Daniel Rengifo 10 Plainedge  
26 22:52.0 Ali Khambati 12 Bethpage  
27 22:54.2 James Craig 10 Floral Park  
28 23:12.8 Thomas McCarthy 11 Floral Park  
29 23:32.0 Matthew Tringali 11 Plainedge  
30 24:02.6 James Fahy 9 Plainedge  
31 25:18.8 Mark Goldberg 11 Floral Park  
 

Race: Conference 3 - race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:25.1 Vinny Amoroso 12 Lawrence  
2 19:39.6 Ian Acriche 9 Hewlett  
3 19:39.9 Alec Krueger 11 Hewlett  
4 19:59.9 Levy Yossi 12 Hewlett  
5 20:14.2 Tyler Drucker 12 Hewlett  
6 20:14.4 Zachary Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
7 20:20.6 Ben Jacobs 10 Hewlett  
8 20:48.1 Daniel Levy 12 Hewlett  
9 21:20.1 Damario Hussey 12 Lawrence  
10 22:08.1 Victor Ezihie 12 Lawrence  
11 22:14.2 Solomon Mompelas 9 Lawrence  
12 22:45.5 Nick Colliniates 12 Lawrence  
 

Race: Conference 3 - race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:30.5 Nick Lacomba 10 North Shore  
2 17:33.2 Ethan Lorring 10 North Shore  
3 17:52.9 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore  
4 18:19.8 Todd Warshawsky 11 Roslyn  
5 18:34.3 Luke Boyer 11 North Shore  
6 18:35.6 Alec Boyer 11 North Shore  
7 18:53.3 Michael Luvin 10 South Side  
8 18:55.0 Keith Dusling 11 Roslyn  
9 19:02.6 Alex Singer 11 Roslyn  
10 19:02.9 Chris Collins 10 South Side  
11 19:06.5 Justin Rivera 11 North Shore  
12 19:08.1 Jack Waldman 9 Roslyn  
13 19:13.7 Czik Aaron 12 Roslyn  
14 19:16.1 Sean Donnelly 12 South Side  
15 19:32.2 James Vizza 9 North Shore  
16 19:51.5 Matt Brady 12 South Side  
17 19:55.9 Liam Maliner 10 South Side  
18 20:07.1 Luke Shannon 10 South Side  
19 20:13.3 Joshua Curtis 11 South Side  
20 20:24.6 Daniel Finning 9 South Side  
21 20:30.1 Jared Bazan 10 North Shore  
22 21:26.1 Douglas Rauchenber 12 Roslyn  
23 22:22.2 Harrison Kravis 12 South Side  
24 22:48.7 Joseph Busching 12 South Side  
 

Race: Conference 3 - race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:56.4 Julian DePaz 12 New Hyde Park  
2 18:08.1 Griffin Kearney 11 Lynbrook  
3 18:10.3 Sean Barrett 9 Lynbrook  
4 18:19.5 Nick Marchelos 12 New Hyde Park  
5 18:25.5 Mike Deegan 12 Lynbrook  
6 18:28.2 Amal Mukalel 12 New Hyde Park  
7 18:39.7 Brendan Kelly 12 Lynbrook  
8 19:04.9 Tommy Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
9 19:05.7 Tyler Baron 12 New Hyde Park  
10 19:13.6 Jack Long 11 Lynbrook  
11 19:53.3 Konrad Rynkowski 11 Glen Cove  
12 20:01.0 Ajay Benjamin 12 New Hyde Park  
13 20:01.7 Joseph Callahan 9 Lynbrook  
14 20:06.6 Steven Cano 12 New Hyde Park  
15 20:19.0 Jack Sullivan 11 Lynbrook  
16 20:24.1 Andrew Liu 12 Glen Cove  
17 20:28.0 Colin Yates 11 Glen Cove  
18 20:40.7 Michael Stinnett 11 Division Avenue  
19 20:53.1 Dominic Brasiello 18 Glen Cove  
20 20:55.2 Enrique Vazquez 11 Glen Cove  
21 20:55.7 Pat Carew 11 Division Avenue  
22 21:08.0 Derrick Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
23 21:19.7 Ricky Stamm 12 Division Avenue  
24 21:25.4 Samuel Israel 11 Glen Cove  
25 21:45.8 Andrew Banos 11 Glen Cove  
26 21:54.9 John Dong 10 Glen Cove  
27 22:05.4 Daniel Baboolal 11 Glen Cove  
28 22:20.8 Andrew Grant 12 Roosevelt  
29 24:08.9 Christian Velasquez 10 Division Avenue  
30 24:09.6 Jake McAleer 11 Division Avenue  
31 24:26.6 Sharif Brown 9 Roosevelt  
32 24:32.5 Michael Wilson 10 Roosevelt  
33 24:34.8 Jamie Macias 10 Division Avenue