Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4

Wednesday, October 14, 2015    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Conference 3(Varsity Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:05.1 Jacob Grant 10 South Side  
2 19:05.9 James Vizza 9 North Shore  
3 19:39.5 Jared Bazan 10 North Shore  
4 20:09.4 Peter Albanese 12 Wantagh  
5 20:32.0 Emanuele Putrino 11 Wantagh  
6 20:45.7 Nick Sola 10 North Shore  
7 20:45.9 Matt Seaman 10 Wantagh  
8 20:58.2 Jonathan Cangelosi 11 Wantagh  
9 21:00.2 Schweitzer Jake 10 Hewlett  
10 21:07.2 Andrew Gerard 9 North Shore  
11 21:09.4 Daniel Batista 11 Bethpage  
12 21:09.8 Elia Alberts 10 North Shore  
13 21:15.9 Chris D'Antonio 10 Wantagh  
14 21:20.6 Andrew Douglas 12 North Shore  
15 21:24.9 Justin Schiavo 9 Roslyn  
16 21:31.9 Jeremy Dzigas 12 Wantagh  
17 21:38.3 Dakota Kessler 10 North Shore  
18 21:40.8 Jack McGowan 9 South Side  
19 21:41.4 William Drexel 10 North Shore  
20 21:51.9 Justin Vines 10 Wantagh  
21 21:55.9 Jonathan Goldhirsc 9 Hewlett  
22 21:57.4 Harrison Israel 12 Glen Cove  
23 22:04.2 Brandon Stein 11 South Side  
24 22:11.1 Justin Seplowe 9 South Side  
25 22:12.0 Grant Goodlad 9 South Side  
26 22:13.4 Ruvolo Brian 12 Hewlett  
27 22:16.5 Taylor Diamond 9 Roslyn  
28 22:21.3 Thomas Klimaszewski 9 Glen Cove  
29 22:23.7 Ben Gagliardo 9 Lynbrook  
30 22:26.6 Rob Seaman 11 Wantagh  
31 22:33.1 Adam Chin 11 Roslyn  
32 22:33.5 Solomon Mompelas 9 Lawrence  
33 22:37.3 Sean Curtis 9 Wantagh  
34 22:41.3 Connor L'Eplattenier 11 Wantagh  
35 22:42.1 Kyle Shutkind 12 South Side  
36 22:43.6 Joseph Macnair 10 South Side  
37 22:47.1 Brandon Platania 9 Plainedge  
38 22:48.8 Ali Khambati 12 Bethpage  
39 22:51.1 Teddy Craig 9 Wantagh  
40 22:51.5 Kyle Quinn 9 Wantagh  
41 22:55.2 Kevin Kratzer 9 Wantagh  
42 23:00.0 Ryan Denker 9 Lynbrook  
43 23:00.6 Justin Rockitter 12 Wantagh  
44 23:01.9 Ethan Baron 10 North Shore  
45 23:06.4 Dan Ryan 9 South Side  
46 23:20.0 Nolan Tiss 12 South Side  
47 23:20.5 Christopher Liotta 10 Roslyn  
48 23:22.8 Aidan O'Rourke 9 South Side  
49 23:31.1 Carter Cosgrove 11 South Side  
50 23:33.0 Kevin Hurtado 11 Bethpage  
51 23:35.3 Matt Hession 11 Wantagh  
52 23:36.0 John Stampfli 12 New Hyde Park  
53 23:36.4 Matt Mandolese 9 Bethpage  
54 23:37.5 Christopher Strons 9 Bethpage  
55 23:38.1 Tom Cleary 12 Lynbrook  
56 23:38.8 Jake Kreiselman 10 Lynbrook  
57 23:40.7 Sebastian Ospina 10 Lynbrook  
58 23:43.0 Josh Kellner 11 South Side  
59 23:46.6 Kazuki Neo 9 Roslyn  
60 23:49.7 Jack Christophel 12 Wantagh  
61 23:50.9 Alex D'Allesandro 11 Bethpage  
62 23:51.2 Nathaniel Eisenber 10 Hewlett  
63 23:53.6 Colin Schepis 9 Lynbrook  
64 24:06.5 Rob Piccirillo 12 Wantagh  
65 24:09.6 Mike Schwartz 10 Lynbrook  
66 24:13.8 Andrew Hughes 9 Wantagh  
67 24:14.9 Dongmin Shin 11 Bethpage  
68 24:16.9 Charlie Doherty 11 Wantagh  
69 24:17.8 Matthew Notine 10 New Hyde Park  
70 24:22.4 Tim Ogden 11 Bethpage  
71 24:24.7 Zachary Miller 10 Roslyn  
72 24:29.3 Evan Moeller 12 Wantagh  
73 24:31.5 Dan Sterns 10 South Side  
74 24:32.7 Brian Parban 10 Plainedge  
75 24:34.2 Nelson Mei 9 Lynbrook  
76 24:35.7 Domenic Carroccio 12 Wantagh  
77 24:36.0 Paulie Martino 10 Glen Cove  
78 24:37.8 Matt Ferrante 10 Lynbrook  
79 24:45.8 Mike Bouhall 9 Lynbrook  
80 24:46.5 Justin Kreiselman 12 Lynbrook  
81 25:02.0 Daniel Rutcofsky 10 Roslyn  
82 25:03.3 Nussbaum Max 12 Roslyn  
83 25:06.2 Andrew Eget 12 Wantagh  
84 25:16.7 Timmy Grief 12 Wantagh  
85 25:17.5 Chris Kerrane 10 New Hyde Park  
86 25:18.1 George Albert 12 Wantagh  
87 25:19.9 Colin Kelly 9 Lynbrook  
88 25:20.2 Brendan Schmidt 10 South Side  
89 25:25.0 Jack Dotzler 9 South Side  
90 25:30.2 Casey Long 10 South Side  
91 25:39.7 Kenny Hoefer 11 South Side  
92 25:41.6 Matt Schroeder 11 Wantagh  
93 25:45.5 Marlon Duran 9 Lynbrook  
94 25:47.2 Justin Oh 11 Division Avenue  
95 25:47.7 David Hincapie 11 Glen Cove  
96 25:48.0 Jesse Gutstein 10 Lynbrook  
97 26:06.6 Elliot Graber 9 Hewlett  
98 26:07.7 Michael Bednar 10 South Side  
99 26:08.7 Will Shutkind 9 South Side  
100 26:09.4 Matthew Seplowe 9 South Side  
101 26:15.4 Richard Wiater 9 Lynbrook  
102 26:26.7 Tyler Brooker 9 Glen Cove  
103 26:34.9 James Reo 10 New Hyde Park  
104 26:46.2 Brian Gomberg 10 Lynbrook  
105 26:47.1 Christian Barbieri 9 New Hyde Park  
106 27:05.7 Colin Johnston 10 South Side  
107 27:19.8 Amory Solis 10 Hewlett  
108 27:21.1 Marc Levine 12 Lynbrook  
109 27:25.4 Doug Braun 12 Lynbrook  
110 27:30.4 Collin Paris 12 Plainedge  
111 27:45.9 Justin Wozniak 10 Wantagh  
112 27:59.4 Andrew Weisner 11 Hewlett  
113 28:08.5 Geoffrey Shamah 10 Bethpage  
114 28:16.0 Chris Bernabe 9 Hewlett  
115 28:45.9 Daniel Maor 9 Hewlett  
116 28:53.5 George Atsidatidis 11 Hewlett  
117 29:08.4 Owen O'Leary 10 South Side  
118 29:11.5 Will Stern 12 South Side  
119 30:05.5 Jason Colato 12 Division Avenue  
120 30:07.0 James Seaman 9 Wantagh  
121 31:31.7 Joseph Costello 10 Lynbrook  
122 32:33.1 Joe Weiner 12 New Hyde Park  
123 33:25.2 Pat Morley 10 North Shore  
 

Race: Conference 3 - Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:59.9 Todd Warshawsky 11 Roslyn  
2 18:28.6 Alec Krueger 11 Hewlett  
3 18:31.2 Zachary Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
4 18:35.3 Matt Monahan 11 Floral Park  
5 18:39.1 Alex Singer 11 Roslyn  
6 18:40.8 Paul Lubicich 10 Floral Park  
7 18:57.4 Jack Waldman 9 Roslyn  
8 19:29.3 Czik Aaron 12 Roslyn  
9 19:35.0 Ian Acriche 9 Hewlett  
10 19:43.8 Yanni Akhavan 10 Hewlett  
11 20:03.7 Konrad Rynkowski 11 Glen Cove  
12 20:08.3 Levy Yossi 12 Hewlett  
13 20:08.5 Ben Jacobs 10 Hewlett  
14 20:11.4 Andrew Liu 12 Glen Cove  
15 20:18.7 Tyler Drucker 12 Hewlett  
16 20:30.7 Philson Caballes 12 Floral Park  
17 20:33.2 Daniel Levy 12 Hewlett  
18 20:52.1 Preston Cucuzza 11 Roslyn  
19 20:52.6 Keith Dusling 11 Roslyn  
20 20:55.4 Douglas Rauchenber 12 Roslyn  
21 21:01.6 Sulan Pathiranage 9 Hewlett  
22 21:19.3 Colin Yates 11 Glen Cove  
23 21:33.3 Dominic Brasiello 18 Glen Cove  
24 21:33.5 Thomas McCarthy 11 Floral Park  
25 21:42.0 Andrew Banos 11 Glen Cove  
26 22:27.8 James Craig 10 Floral Park  
27 23:02.4 John Dong 10 Glen Cove  
28 23:28.0 Daniel Baboolal 11 Glen Cove  
29 24:12.0 Mark Goldberg 11 Floral Park  
30 25:13.8 Samuel Israel 11 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Conference 3 - Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:23.6 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore  
2 17:38.2 Nick Lacomba 10 North Shore  
3 17:43.8 James McVeigh 11 Wantagh  
4 17:53.8 Rocco Piccirillo 11 Wantagh  
5 17:56.6 Jack Rosencrans 9 North Shore  
6 18:01.6 Oscar Varela 10 North Shore  
7 18:12.5 Max Moritz 12 Wantagh  
8 18:17.6 Alex Lacomba 12 North Shore  
9 18:33.4 Colin O Sullivan 10 North Shore  
10 18:34.1 Ethan Lorring 10 North Shore  
11 18:39.6 Bryan Murphy 9 Wantagh  
12 18:40.7 Justin Rivera 11 North Shore  
13 18:56.0 Alec Boyer 11 North Shore  
14 19:15.8 Wyatt Yustat 10 Wantagh  
15 19:19.5 Louis Rafter 12 Wantagh  
16 19:21.8 Luke Boyer 11 North Shore  
17 19:25.9 Scott Henderson 12 Wantagh  
18 19:35.9 Chris Mountanos 12 Wantagh  
19 19:52.1 Brian Tretter 11 Wantagh  
20 20:08.4 Sean Ryder 11 Wantagh  
21 20:21.0 Michael Stinnett 11 Division Avenue  
22 20:36.1 Pat Carew 11 Division Avenue  
23 21:33.9 Ricky Stamm 12 Division Avenue  
24 22:31.4 Christian Velasquez 10 Division Avenue  
25 24:13.9 Jake McAleer 11 Division Avenue  
26 24:58.3 Jamie Macias 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Conference 3 - Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:04.5 Andrew Kayel 10 Bethpage  
2 18:26.6 Sean Barrett 9 Lynbrook  
3 18:39.3 Seamus O'Callaghan 8 Bethpage  
4 18:44.8 Griffin Kearney 11 Lynbrook  
5 18:50.2 Mike Deegan 12 Lynbrook  
6 18:54.6 Michael Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
7 19:03.8 Clayton Santiago 10 Bethpage  
8 19:07.2 Chris Collins 10 South Side  
9 19:08.7 Brendan Kelly 12 Lynbrook  
10 19:11.7 Reshawn Headen 12 Roosevelt  
11 19:19.4 Sean Donnelly 12 South Side  
12 19:20.1 Jack Long 11 Lynbrook  
13 19:21.0 Daniel Finning 9 South Side  
14 19:30.5 Dylan Herlehy 9 Lynbrook  
15 19:35.6 Luke Shannon 10 South Side  
16 19:41.6 Matt Brady 12 South Side  
17 19:55.0 Joshua Curtis 11 South Side  
18 20:03.2 Joseph Callahan 9 Lynbrook  
19 20:09.6 Justin Cano 11 Bethpage  
20 21:18.7 Liam Maliner 10 South Side  
21 21:39.3 Ryan Martirano 11 South Side  
22 22:07.4 Franky Valdebenito 9 South Side  
23 22:07.7 Tim Smith 10 Bethpage  
24 22:18.6 Joseph Busching 12 South Side  
25 23:21.2 Aidan Monteleone 9 Bethpage  
26 23:54.9 Derrick Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
27 26:09.3 Sharif Brown 9 Roosevelt  
28 28:14.4 Andrew Grant 12 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Conference 3- Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:16.4 James Dooley 11 Plainedge  
2 18:21.6 Julian DePaz 12 New Hyde Park  
3 18:27.8 Tommy Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
4 18:32.8 Nick Marchelos 12 New Hyde Park  
5 18:37.1 Amal Mukalel 12 New Hyde Park  
6 19:09.2 Tyler Baron 12 New Hyde Park  
7 19:54.1 Andrew Gleave 11 Plainedge  
8 19:58.1 Michael Rosen 9 Plainedge  
9 20:17.7 Steven Cano 12 New Hyde Park  
10 20:21.4 Ajay Benjamin 12 New Hyde Park  
11 20:25.1 Vinny Amoroso 12 Lawrence  
12 20:48.4 Daniel Rengifo 10 Plainedge  
13 20:51.9 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge  
14 21:27.6 Andrew Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
15 21:34.4 James Fahy 9 Plainedge  
16 21:44.1 Bryan Apaza 11 New Hyde Park  
17 21:44.6 Jerin Abraham 12 New Hyde Park  
18 22:51.5 John Terracciano 12 Plainedge  
19 22:59.8 Nick Colliniates 12 Lawrence  
20 23:16.2 Vishruth Girish 12 New Hyde Park  
21 23:18.7 Matthew Tringali 11 Plainedge  
22 23:43.4 Daniel Lazzaro 12 Plainedge  
 

Race: Conference 4(Varsity Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:40.6 Terrance Cameron 10 Oyster Bay  
2 20:51.6 Eric Chao 10 Oyster Bay  
3 21:22.7 Brian Casey 9 Oyster Bay  
4 21:23.7 Tom Brincat 11 Seaford  
5 21:27.4 Jonathan Cruz 9 VS South  
6 21:35.4 Zachary Arenella 10 Oyster Bay  
7 21:36.0 Isaac Luckman 9 Oyster Bay  
8 21:46.2 Christian Gulbin 11 Oyster Bay  
9 21:50.6 Erik Lalezarian 12 CSH  
10 21:51.0 Trevor Danna 11 VS North  
11 21:59.2 Justin Schoenfeld 10 VS North  
12 22:03.4 Wesley Tsai 11 VS South  
13 22:09.3 Christopher Brunne 11 VS South  
14 22:18.7 Maximo Ramos 10 VS South  
15 23:17.5 Louis Schreib 9 Mineola  
16 23:18.7 Blake Kirchner 9 CSH  
17 23:39.7 Harry Penson 11 West Hemp  
18 23:43.8 Ben Thomson 11 VS North  
19 23:57.5 Alex Fuller 9 Wheatley  
20 24:01.9 Kyle Schindler 12 Oyster Bay  
21 24:05.2 Robert Espinal 10 VS South  
22 24:10.9 Ian Citrin 10 Oyster Bay  
23 24:45.3 Ari Gerberg 9 CSH  
24 24:46.8 Lucas Ferrante 10 Locust Valley  
25 24:51.7 David Mascolo 10 Seaford  
26 24:53.9 Robert Whelan 12 West Hemp  
27 25:38.4 Johnny Iemmiti 10 Oyster Bay  
28 25:57.9 Jona Chorost 10 Wheatley  
29 26:00.2 Seancris Luyun 9 VS South  
30 26:03.1 Alex Martin 12 Oyster Bay  
31 26:13.2 Daniel Acosta 10 VS North  
32 26:16.9 Tom Messemer 10 Wheatley  
33 26:39.2 Austin Idapse 10 Seaford  
34 26:42.2 Brandon Chimento 11 VS North  
35 26:54.2 john spiller 11 West Hemp  
36 27:26.1 Idrees Khwaja 9 Locust Valley  
37 29:32.8 Dylan Dial 9 VS South  
38 30:34.0 Jeff Schreck 9 West Hemp  
39 30:48.1 Thomas Cason 9 VS North  
40 31:13.5 Andre Goncalves 9 Mineola  
41 31:57.2 Yusuf Meghji 9 Wheatley  
42 32:08.8 Mike Savio 11 Seaford  
 

Race: Conference 4 - Race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:31.5 Connor Lynn 11 CSH  
2 18:44.6 Andrew Cantatore 12 Locust Valley  
3 18:51.2 Robert Becker 11 CSH  
4 18:53.5 Ryan Burns 11 CSH  
5 18:57.0 JP Grace 9 Locust Valley  
6 18:58.4 Justin Relf 12 CSH  
7 19:04.5 Albert Kirchner 11 CSH  
8 19:24.7 Tony Kasper 11 CSH  
9 19:33.4 Nick Rizzo 11 Locust Valley  
10 19:39.3 Anand Jay Subudhi 11 CSH  
11 19:48.2 Matt Rizzo 11 Locust Valley  
12 20:08.9 Charles Compono 12 Locust Valley  
13 20:22.3 Zachary Bennardo 8 CSH  
14 20:28.3 Ezra Brody 11 CSH  
15 20:41.3 David Berry 10 East Rockaway  
16 20:45.7 Jeremy Penny 12 Locust Valley  
17 22:09.1 joe marturano 12 West Hemp  
18 22:10.7 dylan sarnartoro 12 West Hemp  
19 22:19.4 Matt Guerra 9 Locust Valley  
20 22:25.2 Micheal Crisci 11 Locust Valley  
21 23:12.9 Patrick Vaughan 12 Locust Valley  
22 24:20.0 Thomas Fare 10 CSH  
23 24:40.7 Daniel O'Moore 10 East Rockaway  
24 27:30.2 Adam Fulgencio 10 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Conference 4 - Race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:16.4 Alex Tosi 12 Oyster Bay  
2 17:53.1 Steven Sweet 12 Oyster Bay  
3 17:54.6 Jason Cassella 12 Oyster Bay  
4 18:16.1 Brian Morales 12 VS South  
5 18:51.5 Luke O'Brien 9 Clarke  
6 19:05.3 Aidan Doxey 11 Oyster Bay  
7 19:08.2 Elijah Leone 12 VS South  
8 19:21.5 Jack Casey 11 Oyster Bay  
9 19:22.4 Joaquin Contreras 12 Oyster Bay  
10 19:25.5 Devon Marmorale 10 Oyster Bay  
11 19:26.2 Brandon Dial 12 VS South  
12 19:29.2 Kenneth McGee 10 Oyster Bay  
13 19:47.6 Justin Kersh 11 Clarke  
14 19:54.3 Joshua Starling 10 VS South  
15 20:10.0 Marc Boucicault 8 VS South  
16 20:10.3 Jonathan Melkun 9 Clarke  
17 20:20.0 Dioncris Luyun 12 VS South  
18 20:20.3 Sam Aquilino 12 Oyster Bay  
19 20:29.8 Joe Panella 12 Oyster Bay  
20 20:31.3 Ashton Dacon 12 VS South  
21 21:23.7 Bryan Agbisit 11 Clarke  
22 22:21.0 Brook Assefa 10 VS South  
23 22:21.9 Bradley Seltzer 10 Clarke  
24 22:24.1 Justin Sampson 12 VS South  
25 22:35.7 Robinson Espinal 12 VS South  
26 22:39.6 Logan Mark 11 Clarke  
 

Race: Conference 4 - Race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:40.2 Jake Catalano 12 VS North  
2 17:41.6 Zach Calabrese 11 Wheatley  
3 17:58.6 Nick Cason 11 VS North  
4 18:06.9 Devin Brancato 10 Wheatley  
5 18:34.6 Brandon Diaz 12 Island Trees  
6 18:59.1 Jon Martinez 12 VS North  
7 19:07.7 Joseph D'Elia 12 VS North  
8 19:26.4 Shane Johnson 10 VS North  
9 19:51.9 Christian Cruz 11 VS North  
10 20:11.5 Hassan Raja 10 VS North  
11 20:13.8 Liam Coffey 10 Wheatley  
12 20:16.8 Vakas Akhtar 12 Wheatley  
13 20:22.6 Bryan Coquia 11 VS North  
14 20:33.2 Vincent Russo 12 VS North  
15 20:35.7 Michael Koszalka 12 Wheatley  
16 20:51.3 Michael Messina 11 Island Trees  
17 21:31.9 Nithin Seelan 10 VS North  
18 21:35.3 Nicolas Escobar 11 Island Trees  
19 22:32.3 Jacob Kruel 9 Island Trees  
20 23:15.5 Michael Contrastan 11 Wheatley  
21 24:26.4 Abel Maharjan 9 Island Trees  
22 25:49.4 Elan Mizhiritsky 10 Wheatley  
23 26:27.3 Thomas Zamroz 9 Island Trees  
24 29:46.2 Ryan Johnson 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Conference 4 - Race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:45.7 Michael Bottarini 12 Seaford  
2 17:46.9 Ben Varnas 12 Seaford  
3 17:57.1 Matteo Itri 11 Mineola  
4 18:06.7 Nate Armstrong 11 Carle Place  
5 18:45.2 Jason Sinert 12 Mineola  
6 18:51.1 Joseph Cueter 12 Mineola  
7 18:54.2 Ryan DeMagistris 10 Mineola  
8 19:00.8 John Krzyminski 9 Seaford  
9 19:42.6 Patrick DeFrancisc 11 Seaford  
10 19:43.7 Michael Cappeller 11 Mineola  
11 19:47.3 Timothy Saulpaugh 9 Seaford  
12 19:54.6 Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford  
13 19:59.7 Joseph Mueller 10 Mineola  
14 20:01.4 John Dublynn 9 Mineola  
15 20:20.6 Samuel Rotberg 9 Friends Academy  
16 20:29.0 Peter Campanella 10 Mineola  
17 21:06.4 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
18 21:19.6 Matthew Mezzasalma 10 Seaford  
19 21:58.8 Andrew Fred 10 Seaford  
20 22:18.9 Michael Valente 11 Mineola  
21 22:37.3 Michael Catalanotti 9 Seaford  
22 22:43.8 William Richter 9 Friends Academy  
23 23:39.4 Alex Clinton 9 Friends Academy  
24 28:59.4 Matthew Maiale 12 Carle Place  
25 28:59.9 Chris Shermetta 11 Carle Place  
26 29:06.7 Sean Murphy 12 Carle Place