Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Great Neck South Invitational

Original result sheets: Meet results

Saturday, October 24, 2015    Location: Great Neck South HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Final(JV)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:01.6 Sam Tello 10 Great Neck South  
2 21:15.2 Johnard Reyes 12 Cardinal Hayes  
3 21:21.8 Rory Vacchio 12 Mepham  
4 21:23.0 Jacob Maldonado 10 Mepham  
5 21:23.5 Bryan Apaza 11 New Hyde Park  
6 21:46.5 Philip Moon 10 Herricks  
7 22:01.9 James Fahy 9 Plainedge  
8 22:05.4 Kevin Hui 15 Great Neck South  
9 22:05.9 Kevin Montalti 10 Mepham  
10 22:16.3 Aakash Yagnik 10 Jericho  
11 22:20.3 Nelson Mendoza 11 Cardinal Hayes  
12 22:20.6 Matthew Medina 9 Cardinal Hayes  
13 22:31.8 Josh Philipose 12 Jericho  
14 22:40.0 Stephen Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
15 22:45.8 Arthur Cao 10 Jericho  
16 22:48.3 Michael Kowalski 11 MacArthur  
17 22:48.8 Josh Game 10 Mepham  
18 22:49.1 Perry Choo 10 Great Neck South  
19 22:57.1 Justin Kweit 9 Jericho  
20 23:00.4 Chris Russo 10 MacArthur  
21 23:05.1 Christian Mackey 10 Jericho  
22 23:05.7 Ethan Ma 10 Jericho  
23 23:10.1 Juan Vasquez 11 Cardinal Hayes  
24 23:18.9 Sebatian Coronel 9 Jericho  
25 23:19.9 Austin Tian 10 Herricks  
26 23:22.1 Brian Yang 10 Herricks  
27 23:23.5 Gerik Guo 12 Jericho  
28 23:26.3 Matthew Tringali 11 Plainedge  
29 23:28.9 Daniel Ottih 10 Cardinal Hayes  
30 23:29.9 Bryan Burke 11 MacArthur  
31 23:37.7 David Mascolo 10 Seaford  
32 23:38.0 Jake Storbel 12 Jericho  
33 23:45.2 Peter Brala 10 Herricks  
34 23:47.7 Paulie Martino 10 Glen Cove  
35 23:51.1 Matthew Notine 10 New Hyde Park  
36 23:51.9 Daniel Lazzaro 12 Plainedge  
37 23:59.3 Chris Russo 11 Herricks  
38 24:02.9 Jonathan Xiao 11 Great Neck South  
39 24:06.6 Ryan VanAllen 11 Glen Cove  
40 24:38.8 Jake Cupani 12 Jericho  
41 24:55.9 John Kulins 11 Mepham  
42 25:07.7 Jaheem Taylor 9 Cardinal Hayes  
43 25:13.4 David Agosto 9 Cardinal Hayes  
44 25:19.3 Weiting Hong 10 Great Neck South  
45 25:27.8 Mahgerefteh Chayim 12 Great Neck North  
46 25:43.9 Nick Agoglia 12 Mepham  
47 25:47.6 Michael McKeown 10 Plainedge  
48 25:57.2 Vishruth Girish 12 New Hyde Park  
49 26:13.0 Bradley Berkowitz 9 Mepham  
50 26:25.1 Chris Kerrane 10 New Hyde Park  
51 26:29.6 Jake Schoen 9 Plainedge  
52 26:44.3 George Saketos 10 Herricks  
53 27:05.9 Collin Paris 12 Plainedge  
54 28:50.3 Jason Colato 12 Division Avenue  
55 28:51.7 Christian Barbieri 9 New Hyde Park  
56 29:59.9 Abe Rosloff 12 Great Neck South  
57 30:07.9 Ben Ngo 12 Great Neck South  
58 30:39.8 Leon Taryan 10 Great Neck North  
59 35:40.4 Matthew Girimonti 11 Plainedge  
60 35:58.3 Okin Thomas 12 Great Neck North  
61 37:59.3 Cosmo Clemente 12 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:40.5 Daniel Amar 11 Great Neck North  
2 17:44.6 Weinstein Matthew 11 Great Neck North  
3 18:09.4 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge  
4 18:24.0 Julian DePaz 12 New Hyde Park  
5 18:26.3 Ethan Cheung 11 Great Neck South  
6 18:29.2 Paul Lubicich 10 Floral Park  
7 18:30.0 Benjamin Watson 12 Great Neck North  
8 18:33.1 Matt Monahan 11 Floral Park  
9 18:33.4 Brendan McCauley 11 Herricks  
10 18:35.6 James Dooley 11 Plainedge  
11 18:36.0 Maor Amar 9 Great Neck North  
12 18:36.9 Christopher John 12 Cardinal Hayes  
13 18:38.0 Scott Sieger 10 Mepham  
14 18:38.8 Matt Dolan 12 MacArthur  
15 18:39.8 David Samet 12 MacArthur  
16 18:43.0 Micah Ellerbe 10 Westbury  
17 18:44.0 Matthew Gemma 11 Mepham  
18 18:44.5 Ben Varnas 12 Seaford  
19 18:47.7 Vladimir Pena 11 Westbury  
20 18:49.3 John Krzyminski 9 Seaford  
21 18:50.5 David Santa 12 Westbury  
22 18:52.4 Jake Furnari 10 MacArthur  
23 18:53.0 Andrew Zabatta 10 MacArthur  
24 18:54.6 Aaron Malekan 9 Great Neck North  
25 18:56.5 Tommy Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
26 19:04.4 Dan Ross 10 Great Neck South  
27 19:09.3 Max Hsiao 11 Great Neck South  
28 19:10.2 Amal Mukalel 12 New Hyde Park  
29 19:12.4 Carlos Ramos 12 Cardinal Hayes  
30 19:15.6 Kevin Wallace 12 MacArthur  
31 19:17.3 Mach Matt 12 Herricks  
32 19:20.0 Konrad Rynkowski 11 Glen Cove  
33 19:29.0 Jack Cimmorelli 12 Mepham  
34 19:35.9 Ryan Kapoor 11 Jericho  
35 19:37.4 Brandon Chen 12 Great Neck South  
36 19:40.3 Ben Chen 10 Jericho  
37 19:44.4 Nick Marchelos 12 New Hyde Park  
38 19:46.4 Miguel Feliz 11 Cardinal Hayes  
39 19:46.7 Andrew Perillo 12 Mepham  
40 19:53.6 Mario Romano 12 Cardinal Hayes  
41 19:54.7 Denzel Moreno 10 Cardinal Hayes  
42 19:56.4 Nicco Valente 10 Herricks  
43 20:00.5 Pat Carew 11 Division Avenue  
44 20:01.2 Patrick DeFrancisci 11 Seaford  
45 20:02.1 Gerrard Mayora 10 Cardinal Hayes  
46 20:09.9 Aaron Yam 10 Great Neck South  
47 20:12.8 Matthew Mezzasalma 10 Seaford  
48 20:15.7 Michael Rosen 9 Plainedge  
49 20:16.1 Randal Louie 11 Herricks  
50 20:16.9 Andrew Liu 12 Glen Cove  
51 20:17.3 Rudolph Posy 10 Westbury  
52 20:18.7 Kyle Peters 10 Jericho  
53 20:21.4 Steven Cano 12 New Hyde Park  
54 20:27.1 Philson Caballes 12 Floral Park  
55 20:27.5 Andrew Gleave 11 Plainedge  
56 20:28.1 Victor Pei 10 Great Neck South  
57 20:28.4 Michael Ringel 12 Great Neck South  
58 20:33.5 Brian Sang 11 Jericho  
59 20:37.9 Jonathan Ward 11 Mepham  
60 20:41.4 Santos Galeas 11 Westbury  
61 20:45.4 Rayan Hsueh 10 Great Neck South  
62 20:50.7 Frank Porcelli 12 Seaford  
63 20:52.8 Zachary Miller 11 Mepham  
64 20:55.1 Colin Yates 11 Glen Cove  
65 20:55.9 Andrew Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
66 20:56.1 Edric Guo 12 Jericho  
67 21:04.7 Daniel Karp 10 Jericho  
68 21:12.0 Jose Alvarez 11 Westbury  
69 21:12.4 Samuel Israel 11 Glen Cove  
70 21:17.5 Yu Chulin 11 Great Neck North  
71 21:22.7 Michael Stinnett 11 Division Avenue  
72 21:30.1 Dominic Brasiello 18 Glen Cove  
73 21:34.6 Daniel Rengifo 10 Plainedge  
74 21:34.9 John Terracciano 12 Plainedge  
75 21:46.6 Andrew Banos 11 Glen Cove  
76 21:57.4 Donald Schweikert 9 Sayville  
77 21:57.7 Declan Westmen 12 Sayville  
78 21:58.0 Elias Kalomiris 11 Sayville  
79 21:58.4 Griffin Mills 10 Sayville  
80 22:05.4 Amandeep Singh 11 Westbury  
81 22:17.2 Christian Velasquez 10 Division Avenue  
82 22:18.4 Peter Dugan 11 MacArthur  
83 22:21.7 Joe Wallace 11 MacArthur  
84 22:26.3 Jake McAleer 11 Division Avenue  
85 22:34.0 Andrew Fred 10 Seaford  
86 22:35.5 John Dong 10 Glen Cove  
87 22:41.2 James Craig 10 Floral Park  
88 22:56.8 Joshua Nunez 9 Floral Park  
89 23:00.6 Thomas McCarthy 11 Floral Park  
90 23:04.9 August Chen 12 Great Neck North  
91 23:24.2 Christian Game 12 Mepham  
92 23:44.2 German Chinchilla 11 Westbury  
93 23:47.4 Jeffrey Smith 10 Westbury  
94 23:48.0 Jason lee 18 Herricks  
95 24:32.6 Mark Goldberg 11 Floral Park  
96 26:00.4 Jamie Macias 10 Division Avenue  
97 26:21.9 Justin Oh 11 Division Avenue  
98 26:34.1 Xavier Allen 10 Westbury  
99 26:58.0 zaryab aziz 12 Herricks  
100 26:58.3 Matthew Hogan 12 Herricks  
101 27:11.8 Jerrold Lee 10 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 2 Mile XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:09.6 Kenneth Tan 9 Great Neck South  
2 12:36.3 Samuel Rotberg 9 Friends Academy  
3 12:46.6 Brian Cho 9 Great Neck South  
4 12:56.3 Peter Martorana 9 Mepham  
5 12:59.6 Chris Ducey 9 MacArthur  
6 13:05.7 Noah Sheidlower 9 Great Neck South  
7 13:06.2 Michael Catalanotti 9 Seaford  
8 13:06.5 Michael Lu 9 Great Neck South  
9 13:13.1 Tyler Rothmen 9 MacArthur  
10 13:25.2 Thomas Klimaszewski 9 Glen Cove  
11 13:35.2 William Richter 9 Friends Academy  
12 13:38.4 Brian Batchelor 9 MacArthur  
13 13:49.8 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
14 13:56.0 Justin Cheung 9 Herricks  
15 14:02.5 Anthony Pei 9 Great Neck South  
16 14:08.3 David Marcano 9 MacArthur  
17 14:09.8 Jonathon Nieves 9 MacArthur  
18 14:12.3 Alex Beacco 9 Herricks  
19 14:12.9 Ryan Zgombic 9 Herricks  
20 14:17.5 Steven Keane 9 Seaford  
21 14:41.7 Joseph Lange 9 Seaford  
22 14:49.4 Tyler Brooker 9 Glen Cove  
23 14:50.7 Justin Weiss 9 MacArthur  
24 14:54.0 Liam Schmidt 9 MacArthur  
25 15:41.0 Daniel Borskyowsky 9 Herricks  
26 15:50.0 Ethan Chen 9 Herricks  
27 15:58.4 Vinay Sakhrani 9 Herricks  
28 16:34.4 Nolan Doerzbacher 9 Mepham  
29 17:15.3 Troiano Nick 12 Herricks