Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
 
 

Walt Brem Track & Field Series 2

Original result sheets: Boys and Girls

Saturday, December 5, 2015    Location: Farmingdale HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 15/16

Race: Heat 1 (Open )     Event: 600 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 01:30.40 Alex Blanco 11 Farmingdale  
2 01:33.00 Philson Caballes 12 Floral Park  
3 01:34.40 Nicholas Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
4 01:35.40 Christopher Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
5 01:37.10 Daniel Vargas 11 MacArthur  
6 01:46.40 Joseph Branciforti 12 MacArthur  
 

Race: Heat 2 (Open )     Event: 600 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 01:31.40 Ryan Freedman 12 JFK Bellmore  
2 01:42.50 Jack Rosner 11 Syosset  
3 01:44.10 Matthew Forman 10 JFK Bellmore  
4 01:46.50 Chris Happel 10 MacArthur  
5 01:47.10 David Bull 12 Glen Cove  
6 01:47.30 Matthew Russell 11 Syosset  
 

Race: Heat 3 (Open )     Event: 600 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 01:42.20 Jacob Giller 11 JFK Bellmore  
2 01:45.30 Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
3 01:49.10 Jonathon Nieves 9 MacArthur  
4 01:52.50 Jefferey Puriujananon 11 MacArthur  
5 02:06.40 Christian Hill 11 MacArthur  
6 02:15.10 Robert Martorana 9 MacArthur  
 

Race: Heat 4 (Open )     Event: 600 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 01:58.10 Benjamin John 9 Wheatley  
2 02:07.40 John Scudero 9 Wheatley  
3 02:15.00 Jordan Kanner 9 JFK Bellmore  
4 02:18.00 Roberto Delgado 9 JFK Bellmore  
5 02:43.40 Yusuf Meghji 9 Wheatley  
 

Race: Heat 5 (Open )     Event: 600 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 01:48.10 Joseph Cummings 9 JFK Bellmore  
2 01:49.10 Eric McGarry 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 01:53.00 Shawn King 10 JFK Bellmore  
4 01:54.10 Erik Collins 9 JFK Bellmore  
5 01:55.20 Tyler Jarzabek 9 JFK Bellmore  
6 01:57.50 Daniel Valdez 12 JFK Bellmore  
7 02:07.20 Kevin Ivers 9 JFK Bellmore  
8 02:07.50 Jackson Tarricone 10 JFK Bellmore  
9 02:08.20 Ryan Biggs 12 JFK Bellmore  
10 02:11.10 Colby Germann 12 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Heat 6 (Open )     Event: 600 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 01:55.20 Jonathan Leung 10 Syosset  
2 01:57.00 Nick Socci 10 Syosset  
3 01:57.30 Herschel Wiserman 10 Syosset  
4 01:57.30 Maxwell Izakson 10 Syosset  
5 01:58.10 Jon Amatulli 12 MacArthur  
6 02:01.10 Daniel Wirshaur 10 Syosset  
7 02:03.30 Christopher Blanthorn 10 Syosset  
8 02:12.40 Jacob Grabois 12 Syosset  
9 02:13.30 Eddie Silva 9 Wheatley  
 

Race: Heat 7 (Open )     Event: 600 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 01:43.10 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale  
2 01:51.10 Rob Mongitore 9 Farmingdale  
3 01:52.20 Michael Anzalone 12 Farmingdale  
4 01:52.50 Joseph Badalamenti 10 Farmingdale  
5 01:55.10 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
6 02:01.10 Connor Zanelotti 9 Farmingdale  
7 02:06.10 Joseph Novello 9 MacArthur  
8 02:09.20 Joseph Yee 10 Glen Cove  
9 02:09.30 Hasam Abdelwahab 9 Wheatley  
 

Race: Heat 1 (Open )     Event: 1000 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 02:58.40 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale  
2 03:00.40 Kevin Wallace 12 MacArthur  
3 03:04.10 Brian Kennedy 12 MacArthur  
4 03:10.10 Max Bazil 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 03:12.30 Spencer Alger 11 Farmingdale  
6 03:16.30 Michael Stinnett 11 Division Avenue  
7 03:22.30 Sean Duffe 10 MacArthur  
8 03:27.20 Joe DiNatale 12 MacArthur  
9 03:34.00 Jonathon Nieves 9 MacArthur  
10 03:36.00 Jacob Giller 11 JFK Bellmore  
11 03:37.30 Ryan McQuillan 10 JFK Bellmore  
12 03:38.30 Justin Dynia 10 JFK Bellmore  
13 03:40.10 Ryan Carr 12 MacArthur  
14 03:43.20 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
15 03:44.20 Ryan Freedman 12 JFK Bellmore  
16 03:45.50 Jake Marks 10 JFK Bellmore  
17 03:52.40 Justin Weiss 9 MacArthur  
18 04:19.40 Joseph Novello 9 MacArthur