Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 2 (Boys)

Friday, January 8, 2016    Location: Suffolk Community College
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 15/16

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.1 h Jevon Andrews 10 Hempstead  
2 07.2 h Harry Ludwig 10 South Side  
3 07.2 h Chris Happel 10 MacArthur  
4 07.3 h Brandon Baez 10 South Side  
5 07.3 h Taj-Wayne Samuels 9 Roosevelt  
6 07.3 h Timmy Bosques 9 Malverne  
7 07.4 h Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside  
8 07.4 h Brian MOndella 11 MacArthur  
9 07.5 h Josiah Gittens 9 Uniondale  
10 07.5 h Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees  
11 07.6 h Juan Gordillo 10 Baldwin  
12 07.8 h Matthew Marooney 9 Garden City  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.1 h Brandy Diaz 12 Oceanside  
2 07.2 h Timothy Forehand 11 Uniondale  
3 07.3 h Jaylen Evans 11 Hempstead  
4 07.4 h Dwayne Jones Jr 11 Hempstead  
5 07.4 h Steven Porter 11 Hempstead  
6 07.4 h Liam Hollis 11 Garden City  
7 07.5 h Kendrell Hickson 11 Uniondale  
8 07.5 h Lance Fogo 11 Oceanside  
9 07.6 h Travis Nelson 11 Hempstead  
10 07.7 h Joseph Busching 12 South Side  
11 07.7 h Stephen Honore 11 Uniondale  
12 07.7 h Darien Sinclair-Murph 11 Hempstead  
13 07.7 h Abdullah Amir 11 Oceanside  
14 07.9 h Karl Dorcelian 11 Freeport  
15 07.9 h Ian Kavanaugh 11 Division Avenue  
16 07.9 h Anthony Galvez 9 Island Trees  
17 08.0 h Brendan Murphy 11 South Side  
18 08.0 h Rob Morizio 11 Garden City  
19 08.1 h Brandon Hernandez 9 Island Trees  
20 08.2 h Steven Reyes-Ramos 9 Freeport  
21 08.3 h Ryan Johnson 10 Island Trees  
22 08.4 h Jesus Abreu 9 Freeport  
23 08.5 h Timothy Buhse 10 Oceanside  
24 08.7 h John Healy 11 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.7 h Justin Halper 12 Oceanside  
2 06.8 h Ragilo Harriott Jr. 12 Uniondale  
3 06.9 h Tyler Wukitsevits 11 South Side  
4 06.9 h Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
5 07.0 h Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
6 07.0 h Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
7 07.1 h Lamar Aitcheson 11 Uniondale  
8 07.1 h Yardley Pierre-Louis 12 Hempstead  
9 07.2 h John Craine 11 Island Trees  
10 07.2 h Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
11 07.5 h John,Isaiah Welsh 12 Baldwin  
12 07.5 h Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Semi(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.0 h Jevon Andrews 10 Hempstead  
2 07.0 h Chris Happel 10 MacArthur  
3 07.2 h Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees  
4 07.3 h Brandon Baez 10 South Side  
5 07.4 h Harry Ludwig 10 South Side  
6 07.4 h Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside  
7 07.4 h Taj-Wayne Samuels 9 Roosevelt  
8 07.4 h Juan Gordillo 10 Baldwin  
9 07.5 h James King 10 Calhoun  
10 07.5 h James Weiss 9 Calhoun  
11 07.5 h Johnny Tretolo 9 Wheatley  
12 07.5 h Josiah Gittens 9 Uniondale  
13 07.5 h Brian MOndella 11 MacArthur  
14 07.6 h Matthew Marooney 9 Garden City  
15 07.6 h Richard Imbro 9 Island Trees  
16 07.6 h Timmy Bosques 9 Malverne  
17 07.6 h Trevon Campbell 9 Freeport  
18 07.7 h justin thomas 10 Roosevelt  
19 07.7 h Jahmari Moodie 9 Roosevelt  
20 07.7 h Collin Santiago 9 Bethpage  
21 07.7 h Braylin Marine 10 Freeport  
22 07.7 h JUSTIN CRUZ 11 Malverne  
23 07.8 h Alcides Sosa 10 Division Avenue  
24 07.8 h Matthew Cummings 9 MacArthur  
25 07.8 h Asiel King 9 Uniondale  
26 07.9 h Hasam Abdelwahab 9 Wheatley  
27 07.9 h Julius Mallory 9 Uniondale  
28 08.0 h Fabian Maurilus 10 Baldwin  
29 08.0 h Ryan McNerney 9 South Side  
30 08.0 h Kai Jefferson 10 Malverne  
31 08.0 h Akeem Williams 10 Freeport  
32 08.1 h Felix Dunbar 10 Baldwin  
33 08.3 h Darian Best 9 Malverne  
34 08.4 h Aaron Irving 10 Baldwin  
35 08.7 h Nyjere Robinson 9 Roosevelt  
36 09.4 h Ikenna Konkwo 10 Malverne  
 

Race: Semi(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.7 h Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
2 06.8 h Ragilo Harriott Jr. 12 Uniondale  
3 06.8 h Yardley Pierre-Louis 12 Hempstead  
4 06.8 h Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
5 06.9 h Lamar Aitcheson 11 Uniondale  
6 06.9 h Tyler Wukitsevits 11 South Side  
7 06.9 h John Craine 11 Island Trees  
8 06.9 h Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
9 07.0 h Chavez Reece 12 Hempstead  
10 07.0 h Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
11 07.0 h Chris Nunez-Saunders 11 Baldwin  
12 07.0 h T'Khi Woodsmith 11 Baldwin  
13 07.0 h Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
14 07.1 h Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley  
15 07.1 h Kensley Pierre-Louis 12 Hempstead  
16 07.1 h Jared Bernstein 12 Wheatley  
17 07.1 h Justin Halper 12 Oceanside  
18 07.2 h William Tulloch 12 Baldwin  
19 07.2 h Erik Glemaud 11 Baldwin  
20 07.2 h Elijah MaCallum 11 Division Avenue  
21 07.2 h Anthony Muscarello 12 Island Trees  
22 07.2 h Jordan Vailes 11 Freeport  
23 07.3 h Nayya Miller 12 Westbury  
24 07.3 h Darren Butler 12 Freeport  
25 07.3 h Amir Decoteau 11 Baldwin  
26 07.3 h Savion Sprauve 11 Baldwin  
27 07.4 h Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury  
28 07.4 h German Chinchilla 11 Westbury  
29 07.4 h Joseph Lewis 11 Baldwin  
30 07.4 h Kendell Frink 11 Baldwin  
31 07.4 h Nicholas Tomaselli 12 Division Avenue  
32 07.4 h Jared Wolfe 12 MacArthur  
33 07.5 h Christopher Shen 12 Wheatley  
34 07.5 h John Welsh 12 Baldwin  
35 07.6 h Dwayne Depusoir 11 Westbury  
36 07.7 h Armique Black 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.7 h Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
2 07.9 h Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
3 08.0 h Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale  
4 08.2 h Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
5 08.2 h Tyler Parris 12 Uniondale  
6 08.3 h Nicholas Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
7 08.7 h Jefferey Puriujananon 11 MacArthur  
8 08.8 h Brandon Garran 12 Baldwin  
9 08.9 h Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside  
10 09.0 h Michael Losak 11 Calhoun  
11 09.5 h Lamar Aitcheson 11 Uniondale  
12 09.7 h Mathew Cordenzio 9 Calhoun  
 

Race: Semi(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.7 h Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
2 08.0 h Nicholas Vazquez 12 Wheatley  
3 08.3 h Tyler Parris 12 Uniondale  
4 08.3 h Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale  
5 08.4 h Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
6 08.5 h Brandon Garran 12 Baldwin  
7 08.6 h Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
8 08.7 h Lamar Aitcheson 11 Uniondale  
9 08.8 h Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside  
10 08.8 h Jefferey Puriujananon 11 MacArthur  
11 09.2 h Michael Losak 11 Calhoun  
12 09.2 h Andy Mede 12 Westbury  
13 09.4 h Jason Russo 12 MacArthur  
14 09.7 h Ian Kavanaugh 11 Division Avenue  
15 09.8 h kyle Pilotti 10 Calhoun  
16 09.9 h Mathew Cordenzio 9 Calhoun  
17 10.0 h Brian Kishinevsky 15 Calhoun  
18 10.0 h Benjamin Ross 11 Baldwin  
19 10.2 h Axel Torres 10 Westbury  
20 10.3 h Joseph Busching 12 South Side  
21 10.8 h James Carroll 12 MacArthur  
22 10.8 h Michael Stinnett 11 Division Avenue  
23 10.8 h Jaden Lloyd Forde 10 Baldwin  
24 12.9 h Caleb Courdeau 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 40.1 h Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
2 40.6 h Jevon Andrews 10 Hempstead  
3 42.3 h Fabian Maurilus 10 Baldwin  
4 42.4 h Juan Gordillo 10 Baldwin  
5 42.6 h Brandon Baez 10 South Side  
6 43.7 h Brian MOndella 11 MacArthur  
7 44.4 h Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
8 44.9 h Johnny Tretolo 9 Wheatley  
9 45.4 h Michael Wilson 10 Roosevelt  
10 45.4 h Chris Happel 10 MacArthur  
11 45.5 h Michael Greco 9 Garden City  
12 45.9 h Victor Gibajunno 9 Roosevelt  
13 46.0 h Dashawn Jackson 11 Roosevelt  
14 46.3 h Matthew Marooney 9 Garden City  
15 46.3 h Asiel King 9 Uniondale  
16 46.6 h Timmy Bosques 9 Malverne  
17 47.1 h Jaime Macias 10 Division Avenue  
18 47.5 h Gabriel Wilkens-Ve 10 Oceanside  
19 47.7 h Ryan Johnson 10 Island Trees  
20 47.8 h Jonathon Nieves 9 MacArthur  
21 47.8 h Collin Santiago 9 Bethpage  
22 47.9 h Brandon Hernandez 9 Island Trees  
23 48.1 h Timothy Buhse 10 Oceanside  
24 48.1 h Josiah Gittens 9 Uniondale  
25 48.2 h Benjamin John 9 Wheatley  
26 48.5 h Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
27 48.5 h Leeland Saban-Cheofalo 9 Calhoun  
28 48.7 h Anthony Galvez 9 Island Trees  
29 49.1 h Alcides Sosa 10 Division Avenue  
30 50.1 h Julius Mallory 9 Uniondale  
31 50.5 h Ibrahim Naseer 10 Oceanside  
32 50.6 h Matthew Seplowe 9 South Side  
33 51.0 h Matthew Moody 9 Garden City  
34 51.9 h Brandon Hagen 10 Division Avenue  
35 53.1 h Thomas Siler 9 Garden City  
36 57.3 h Evan Spinner 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 40.6 h Jaelin Hood 11 Freeport  
2 41.0 h Aaron Duncan 12 Hempstead  
3 41.1 h Kendrell Hickson 11 Uniondale  
4 41.1 h Victor Garrison 11 Freeport  
5 41.8 h Dameon Joyner 12 Hempstead  
6 41.9 h Travis Nelson 11 Hempstead  
7 42.0 h Jaylen Evans 11 Hempstead  
8 42.0 h Dwayne Jones Jr 11 Hempstead  
9 42.6 h Timothy Forehand 11 Uniondale  
10 42.7 h Liam Hollis 11 Garden City  
11 43.5 h Justin Cano 11 Bethpage  
12 43.9 h Ricky Zheng 11 Oceanside  
13 44.5 h Stephen Honore 11 Uniondale  
14 44.5 h Trevon Campbell 9 Freeport  
15 45.0 h Darien Sinclair-Murph 11 Hempstead  
16 45.1 h Matthew Brown 11 Hempstead  
17 45.1 h Abdullah Amir 11 Oceanside  
18 45.5 h Lance Fogo 11 Oceanside  
19 45.9 h Karl Dorcelian 11 Freeport  
20 46.5 h Sardis Anang 12 Hempstead  
21 46.6 h Elias Higgs 11 Freeport  
22 46.8 h Brian Reno 11 Garden City  
23 47.5 h Braylin Marine 10 Freeport  
24 47.7 h Akeem Williams 10 Freeport  
25 47.9 h Jesus Abreu 9 Freeport  
26 48.4 h Edward Roth 12 Oceanside  
27 48.6 h Jahmichel Duroseau 9 Roosevelt  
28 49.4 h Rob Morizio 11 Garden City  
29 50.4 h Joseph Doud 11 Garden City  
30 50.7 h Mike Sakirsky 11 Oceanside  
31 51.4 h Steven Reyes-Ramos 9 Freeport  
32 51.5 h Kevin Hurtado 11 Bethpage  
33 52.4 h Michael Vereen 9 Roosevelt  
34 52.9 h John Healy 11 South Side  
35 55.2 h Roger Liburd 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.2 h Christopher Meacham 12 Malverne  
2 38.5 h Yardley Pierre-Louis 12 Hempstead  
3 38.8 h Kensley Pierre-Louis 12 Hempstead  
4 39.1 h Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead  
5 39.4 h Cleveland Modest 12 Uniondale  
6 39.5 h Jahmal Dennis 11 Uniondale  
7 39.6 h Connor Golden 12 Bethpage  
8 40.0 h Emmerson Perez 11 Oceanside  
9 40.1 h Dan Midgette 11 Bethpage  
10 40.7 h Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale  
11 40.7 h T'Khi Woodsmith 11 Baldwin  
12 41.2 h Kendell Frink 11 Baldwin  
13 41.6 h Guyshard Bastien 12 Calhoun  
14 42.1 h Joseph Lewis 11 Baldwin  
15 42.3 h Darren Butler 12 Freeport  
16 42.5 h James Paczkowski 12 Oceanside  
17 43.1 h Philson Caballes 12 Floral Park  
18 43.7 h Jared Wolfe 12 MacArthur  
19 43.9 h Quincy Moore 11 Freeport  
20 44.1 h Christopher Shen 12 Wheatley  
21 44.7 h Amir Decoteau 11 Baldwin  
22 45.0 h Ian Kavanaugh 11 Division Avenue  
23 45.7 h Hasani Henry 12 Uniondale  
24 46.1 h Jason Russo 12 MacArthur  
25 46.7 h James Carroll 12 MacArthur  
26 47.5 h Christian Hill 11 MacArthur  
27 48.1 h Alec Schwartz 11 MacArthur  
28 48.3 h Nocella Nick 12 MacArthur