Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games

Saturday, January 9, 2016    Location: 168th St. Armory
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 15/16

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.17 Malik Barrett 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.29 Joseph Motis 12 Massapequa  
2 07.29 Lionel Lucas 11 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.25 Malik Barrett 9 Uniondale  
2 07.41 Damion Collins 9 Uniondale  
3 07.62 Joseph Rodda Iona Prep  
4 07.65 Jordan Zaia 9 Massapequa  
5 07.79 Matthew Amoedo 9 Massapequa  
6 08.28 Joseph Aikens Iona Prep  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.24 Joseph Motis 12 Massapequa  
2 07.25 Lionel Lucas 11 Iona Prep  
3 07.33 Ryan Kaufman 12 Massapequa  
4 07.50 Jaylin Speight Bishop Loughlin  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.69 Matthew Su 12 Jericho  
2 06.77 Ragilio Harriott 12 Uniondale  
3 06.87 Jake Curry 12 Garden City  
4 06.92 Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central  
5 06.96 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 10 VS Central  
6 06.99 Nicholas Yee 11 Salesian  
7 07.03 Tom Bell 12 Miller Place  
8 07.07 Nick Niemczyk 11 Miller Place  
9 07.10 Daniel Soto 12 East Hampton  
10 07.11 Matt Bell 12 Miller Place  
11 07.13 Randy Maldon 12 Harborfields  
12 07.15 Robert Weiss 10 East Hampton  
13 07.16 Jevon Andrews 10 Hempstead  
14 07.18 Devin Pravetz 11 Smithtown East  
15 07.25 Peter Sullivan 11 Westhampton  
16 07.25 Javier Blythe 10 VS North  
17 07.31 Rashaun Robinson 11 Bay Shore  
18 07.34 Kevin Hussey 10 Smithtown East  
19 07.34 Nate Shepherd-Tyson 12 Friends Academy  
20 07.39 Deandre Knight 12 Bay Shore  
21 07.43 Tim Farrell 12 Sachem  
22 07.54 Sunny Gu 10 Sachem  
23 07.55 Tyler Lee 10 Sachem  
24 07.66 Christopher Nishimura 11 Friends Academy  
25 07.68 Bunice Knight 9 Bay Shore  
26 07.68 Christian Soergel 10 Sachem  
27 07.68 Michael Livorio 11 Bay Shore  
28 07.70 Joseph Graeb 12 Mattituck  
29 07.73 Stephen Graham 12 Friends Academy  
30 07.74 Devon Forsyth 9 Friends Academy  
31 07.86 Michael Abbassi Smithtown East  
32 07.87 Jaylen Evans 11 Hempstead  
33 07.88 Joshua Parris 9 Bay Shore  
34 07.89 Tyler Hudson 9 Bay Shore  
35 08.15 Robin Alvaranga 10 VS Central  
36 08.71 Zachary Maldonado 9 Mepham  
37 08.80 Miguel Giral 9 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.78 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
2 06.86 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
3 07.08 Christian Izien St. Francis Prep  
4 07.21 Jordan Francois St. Francis Prep  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.84 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
2 06.86 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
3 06.91 Christian Izien St. Francis Prep  
4 07.18 Jordan Francois St. Francis Prep  
5 07.34 Shawn Bendeck St. Francis Prep  
6 07.34 Ryan Diaz 10 Iona Prep  
7 07.48 Mario Gomez 10 Uniondale  
8 07.59 John Villatoro 10 Uniondale  
9 07.67 Ryan Murphy Iona Prep  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.88 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Semi 2(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.84 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.4 h Dorthley Beauval 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.91 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
2 08.31 Aaron Banson 10 Cardinal Hayes  
3 08.36 Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale  
4 08.36 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale  
5 08.47 Tyler Parris 12 Uniondale  
6 08.51 Justin Ortega 12 Bay Shore  
7 08.65 Mynor Martinez 12 Westhampton  
8 08.79 Justin Mirville 12 VS Central  
9 08.79 Je Purirejejanani 11 MacArthur  
10 08.99 Ryan Hayes 11 Sachem  
11 09.01 Johnathon Dinh 11 St. Francis Prep  
12 09.17 Zachary Hughes 11 Sachem  
13 09.98 Marc Dalce St. Francis Prep  
14 10.06 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale  
15 10.07 Randy Vargas 10 Sachem  
16 10.57 Jimmy Mott 10 Sachem  
17 10.62 Tim Roberts 10 Bay Shore  
18 10.74 Liam McSweeney 10 Port Jeffers  
19 11.11 Gerado Garcia 9 Bay Shore  
20 11.45 Lucas Moreno 10 Sachem  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.61 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.61 Christopher Duhaney 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.80 Nelson Santana 11 Cardinal Hayes  
2 23.17 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont  
3 23.20 Rafael Amaro 12 Cardinal Hayes  
4 23.33 Terry Charles 12 Bishop Loughlin  
5 23.34 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead  
6 23.36 Shameen Jones 11 Cardinal Hayes  
7 23.48 Kaleb Mann 12 Bay Shore  
8 23.70 Cleveland Modest 12 Uniondale  
9 23.77 Zahir Williams 12 Cardinal Hayes  
10 23.87 Lashaun Creekmore 11 Bay Shore  
11 24.08 Khai Henderson 12 Westhampton  
12 24.11 Nicholas Yee 11 Salesian  
13 24.13 Aaron Mayer 11 Cardinal Hayes  
14 24.16 Christia Anderson Cardinal Hayes  
15 24.29 Chjuvaigh Cameron 12 Riverhead  
16 24.56 Nicholas Vitraro 12 Holy Cross  
17 24.64 Anoune Basse 10 East Islip  
18 24.65 Marcus Reid 12 Riverhead  
19 24.70 Chavez Reece 12 Hempstead  
20 25.03 Qinton Knight All Hallows  
21 25.17 Curtis Flippen 12 Riverhead  
22 25.40 Jevon Andrews 10 Hempstead  
23 25.41 Dumario Lamothe Nazareth  
24 25.44 Jared Perez Holy Cross  
25 25.61 Davian Hart 11 Hempstead  
26 25.63 Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
27 25.63 Tawfiq Khalil Holy Cross  
28 25.74 James Lin 9 Jericho  
29 25.80 Robert Weyhrauch 12 Salesian  
30 25.85 Jason Chan 12 Jericho  
31 25.87 Walkins Ineus Nazareth  
32 26.03 Rashaun Robinson 11 Bay Shore  
33 26.08 Domenic Salce 11 Holy Cross  
34 26.24 Tom Brady 11 Sachem  
35 26.29 Ryan Gomez 11 Jericho  
36 26.55 Patrick Cremin Salesian  
37 26.70 Joel Serrano Salesian  
38 26.80 Joseph Higgins 10 Holy Cross  
39 26.85 Joseph Graeb 12 Mattituck  
40 27.02 Aiden Dadabo 10 Sachem  
41 27.02 Zachary Hughes 11 Sachem  
42 27.41 Jason Park 10 Jericho  
43 27.49 Jack Kellher Sachem  
44 27.65 Brian Zhang 10 Jericho  
45 27.70 Lionel Pierre Nazareth  
46 27.93 Jeff Qiu 10 Jericho  
47 27.95 Antwan Clay 11 Holy Cross  
48 28.22 Brian Cheng 10 Jericho  
49 28.35 Edric Guo 12 Jericho  
50 28.44 Jon-Brya Laguerre 10 Deer Park  
51 28.49 Micheal Nacchia 9 Deer Park  
52 28.50 Tahir Tuzun 9 Deer Park  
53 28.51 Brandan Avery Holy Cross  
54 28.66 Daniel Simone 11 Deer Park  
55 28.74 Chris Quintero 12 Jericho  
56 29.13 Eric Peng 20 Jericho  
57 29.24 Gill Foss-Perez 9 Holy Cross  
58 29.58 Justin Shao 10 Jericho  
59 29.85 Robin Alvaranga 10 VS Central  
60 30.09 Saiansh Chaddha 9 Deer Park  
61 30.37 Gerik Guo 12 Jericho  
62 30.54 Nick DeMaio 9 Deer Park  
63 30.56 Nasir Mahmood 9 Deer Park  
64 30.73 Jake Strobel 12 Jericho  
65 30.89 Miguel Giral 9 VS Central  
66 31.04 Sammy Ahmed 9 Deer Park  
67 31.24 Tyler Nelson 9 Deer Park  
68 31.27 Matt McLilly 9 Deer Park  
69 31.66 Alvi Hossain 9 Deer Park  
70 33.33 Daniel Zhao 9 Jericho  
71 42.23 Andrew Juergensen 9 Deer Park  
72 43.09 Peter Khazar 9 Deer Park  
73 43.28 John Zarnoswki 9 Holy Cross  
74 47.36 Darnell Michel 9 Deer Park