Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,045 meets 1,069,286 performances
 
 
 

Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational

Original result sheets: Results

Thursday, March 24, 2016    Location: Baldwin HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.3 h Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
2 12.2 h Damion Collins 9 Uniondale  
3 12.4 h Edgar Tineo 9 Copiague  
4 12.8 h Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees  
5 13.2 h Zachary Weekes 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.0 h Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
2 11.4 h David Lawrence 10 Copiague  
3 11.9 h Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
4 12.7 h McDaniel Cordeau 10 Baldwin  
5 12.7 h Naton Yisrael 10 Roosevelt  
6 13.0 h Precious Bolaji 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Prelims(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.7 h Giordano Williams 9 Uniondale  
2 12.2 h Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees  
3 12.4 h Jacob Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
4 12.5 h Damion Collins 9 Uniondale  
5 12.7 h Edgar Tineo 9 Copiague  
6 12.8 h Zachary Weekes 9 Uniondale  
7 12.9 h Luis Pena 9 Freeport  
8 13.4 h Jared Miller 9 Freeport  
9 13.6 h Mitchell Rubin 9 East Meadow  
10 13.6 h Anthony Galvez 12 Island Trees  
11 13.6 h George Mihelakis 9 Island Trees  
12 14.1 h Erik Allen 9 Uniondale  
13 14.3 h Matt Cummings 9 MacArthur  
14 15.1 h Kevin Chen 9 Island Trees  
15 15.5 h Brandon Hernandez 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Prelims(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.3 h Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale  
2 11.4 h David Lawrence 10 Copiague  
3 12.0 h Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
4 12.4 h McDaniel Cordeau 10 Baldwin  
5 12.4 h James King 10 Calhoun  
6 12.7 h Yorlly Paulino-Minyety 10 Uniondale  
7 12.8 h justin thomas 10 Roosevelt  
8 12.8 h Precious Bolaji 10 Island Trees  
9 12.9 h Naton Yisrael 10 Roosevelt  
10 13.0 h Daniel Murphy 10 MacArthur  
11 13.4 h Kyle Santos 10 East Meadow  
12 13.5 h Ryan Johnson 10 Island Trees  
13 13.6 h Aaron Irving 10 Baldwin  
14 13.6 h Edwin Pierre 10 Freeport  
15 13.8 h Leon Kessee 10 Uniondale  
16 14.0 h Taylor Archibald 10 Baldwin  
17 14.0 h David Warner 10 Baldwin  
18 14.4 h Brandon Vanenburg 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.1 h Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
2 16.2 h Alperen Demir 10 East Meadow  
3 16.3 h Tyler Edmeade 10 Uniondale  
4 16.5 h Alperen Demir 10 East Meadow  
5 19.1 h Anthony Squiciarino 10 East Meadow  
6 19.7 h Anthony Squiciarino 10 East Meadow  
7 20.3 h Jaden-Lloyd Forde 10 Baldwin  
8 20.3 h Jeffrey Serif 10 East Meadow  
9 20.7 h John Villatoro 10 Uniondale  
10 20.9 h Chrys Philemon 10 VS North  
11 22.0 h Jeffrey Serif 10 East Meadow  
12 22.1 h Benjym Larose 10 Baldwin  
13 22.3 h Kiel Williams 10 VS North  
14 22.8 h Aaron Irving 10 Baldwin  
15 23.0 h Stephen Papagni 10 East Meadow  
16 23.0 h Taylor Archibald 10 Baldwin  
17 23.1 h Stephen Papagni 10 East Meadow  
18 23.6 h John Cataquet 10 East Meadow  
19 28.5 h Mcharvvey Gelin 10 Baldwin  
20 29.7 h Justin Campbell 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.0 h Mathew Cordenzio 9 Calhoun  
2 19.2 h Edgar Tineo 9 Copiague  
3 21.2 h Vinosky Saintil 9 Copiague  
4 21.3 h Trevon Campbell 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.5 h Kevon O'Brien Smith 9 Freeport  
2 24.6 h Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
3 26.1 h Luis Pena 9 Freeport  
4 26.5 h Trevon Campbell 9 Freeport  
5 27.0 h Jared Miller 9 Freeport  
6 27.0 h Anthony Edwards 9 Freeport  
7 27.1 h Anthony Edwards 9 Freeport  
8 27.4 h Brendan Davis 9 East Meadow  
9 28.3 h Giovanni Martini 9 Freeport  
10 28.3 h Keve Melendez 9 Baldwin  
11 28.3 h Kaylin James 9 Uniondale  
12 28.5 h Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
13 28.5 h Giovanni Martini 9 Freeport  
14 28.8 h George Mihelakis 9 Island Trees  
15 28.9 h Anthony Galvez 12 Island Trees  
16 28.9 h Jon Nieves 9 MacArthur  
17 29.0 h Tyler Talbert 8 VS North  
18 31.7 h Kevin Chen 9 Island Trees  
19 33.4 h Brandon Hernandez 9 Island Trees  
20 36.4 h Ali Merali 9 MacArthur  
21 42.3 h Andrew Williams 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.9 h Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
2 24.1 h Ikce-Wicasa Quiles 10 Freeport  
3 24.6 h Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
4 26.0 h Anthony Squiciarino 10 East Meadow  
5 26.3 h Daniel Murphy 10 MacArthur  
6 26.4 h Michael Wilson 10 Roosevelt  
7 27.1 h McDaniel Cordeau 10 Baldwin  
8 27.2 h Precious Bolaji 10 Island Trees  
9 27.5 h Ryan Johnson 10 Island Trees  
10 28.0 h Leon Kessee 10 Uniondale  
11 28.0 h Luis Melendez 10 East Meadow  
12 28.3 h Yoonho Choi 10 Island Trees  
13 28.7 h Brandon Vanenburg 10 Baldwin  
14 29.7 h David Warner 10 Baldwin  
15 29.8 h Cristopher Medina 10 Freeport  
16 30.0 h Gerard Fiorenza 10 MacArthur  
17 31.4 h Mahdi Rentulla 10 Island Trees