Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4

Monday, April 18, 2016    Location: Locust Valley HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.6 h Jake Martin 11 Island Trees  
2 11.9 h Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees  
3 12.1 h Thomas Talenti 12 Locust Valley  
4 12.3 h Eddie Garcia 12 Locust Valley  
5 12.3 h Cole Madden 11 Locust Valley  
6 12.4 h RASHAD TEACHEY 8 Malverne  
7 12.5 h Anthony Muscarello 12 Island Trees  
8 12.5 h MARCO ROWE 11 Malverne  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.1 h Precious Bolaji 10 Island Trees  
2 12.6 h TYRELL HENRY 10 Malverne  
3 12.6 h DANTE LACROIX 11 Malverne  
4 12.8 h DeAndre Johnson 12 Island Trees  
5 12.9 h DONOVAN ISHMAEL 9 Malverne  
6 13.2 h Jaheim Flood 9 Malverne  
7 13.3 h George Mihelakis 9 Island Trees  
8 13.3 h JORDAN EVEILLARD 9 Malverne  
9 13.4 h Andrew Muscarello 11 Island Trees  
10 13.6 h Idrees Khawaja 11 Locust Valley  
11 13.8 h Evan Mauro 10 Locust Valley  
12 14.2 h Kevin Chen 9 Island Trees  
13 15.8 h Christian Ceglia 11 Locust Valley  
14 16.6 h Ikenna Konkwo 10 Malverne  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21.0 h Ryan Mott 11 Island Trees  
2 21.3 h William Pinsent 11 Island Trees  
3 21.5 h John Cote 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.1 h Jake Martin 11 Island Trees  
2 24.6 h TYRELL HENRY 10 Malverne  
3 25.6 h Anthony Muscarello 12 Island Trees  
4 25.7 h Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees  
5 26.2 h RASHAD TEACHEY 8 Malverne  
6 26.2 h Thomas Talenti 12 Locust Valley  
7 28.7 h Idrees Khawaja 11 Locust Valley  
8 29.6 h Sergay Babcock 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 27.4 h JORDAN EVEILLARD 9 Malverne  
2 27.6 h Adam Magana 10 Locust Valley  
3 27.7 h Jaheim Flood 9 Malverne  
4 27.9 h George Mihelakis 9 Island Trees  
5 28.4 h Brandon Hernandez 9 Island Trees  
6 29.0 h Evan Mauro 10 Locust Valley  
7 29.9 h John Cote 11 Locust Valley  
8 31.7 h Lucas Ferrante 10 Locust Valley  
9 33.9 h Ikenna Konkwo 10 Malverne  
10 34.1 h Christian Ceglia 11 Locust Valley