Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
 
 

NSCHSAA Boys Frosh/Soph Champion

Tuesday, May 3, 2016    Location: Saint John the Baptist High School
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.00 Jaden Antoine 10 Holy Trinity  
2 11.01 Heron Maurisseau-O 10 St. Anthony  
3 11.30 Connor Tosun 10 St. John The Baptist  
4 11.50 James Musso 10 Kellenberg  
5 11.60 Justin Harvey 10 Kellenberg  
6 11.90 Joshua Raffington 10 Kellenberg  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.00 Heron Maurisseau-O 10 St. Anthony  
2 11.20 Jaden Antoine 10 Holy Trinity  
3 11.50 Justin Harvey 10 Kellenberg  
4 11.51 Connor Tosun 10 St. John The Baptist  
5 11.70 James Musso 10 Kellenberg  
6 11.80 Joshua Raffington 10 Kellenberg  
7 11.81 Andrew Daniel 10 Chaminade  
8 12.10 Sean Bryan 10 St. Anthony  
9 12.10 Luca Saponieri 10 Chaminade  
10 12.20 Anthony Kraus 10 Chaminade  
11 12.20 Antonio Codignotto 10 Chaminade  
12 12.21 Owen Rail 10 Chaminade  
13 12.30 Thomas Zagajeski 10 Chaminade  
14 12.30 Peter Piekarski 10 Chaminade  
15 12.40 Shah Christopher 10 St. Mary's  
16 12.40 Frank Cheong 10 Chaminade  
17 12.70 Thomas Califano 10 Chaminade  
18 12.90 Jack Esposito 10 Chaminade  
19 13.40 Christopher Carney 10 Chaminade  
20 13.50 Giovanni Ciriello 10 Chaminade  
21 13.60 Justin Bennett 10 St. Anthony  
22 13.70 Joseph Chou 10 St. Mary's  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.80 Christopher Lee 9 Holy Trinity  
2 12.10 Nicolas Baylis 9 Chaminade  
3 12.11 Kyle Angus 9 St. Anthony  
4 12.80 Brady Baylis 9 Chaminade  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.80 Tyrell Ehimwenma 9 Holy Trinity  
2 11.90 Nicolas Baylis 9 Chaminade  
3 12.00 Justin Ashman 9 St. Anthony  
4 12.10 Christopher Lee 9 Holy Trinity  
5 12.30 Brady Baylis 9 Chaminade  
6 12.30 Kyle Angus 9 St. Anthony  
7 12.60 Matthew Meseses 9 Chaminade  
8 12.70 John McKie 9 Chaminade  
9 12.80 Jordan McCullers 9 Holy Trinity  
10 12.80 Alberto Calderon 9 Chaminade  
11 12.90 Luke Ronayne 9 Chaminade  
12 13.00 Vision Johnson 9 Holy Trinity  
13 13.10 Nicolino Primavera 9 Chaminade  
14 13.11 Bryan Lemaine 9 Holy Trinity  
15 13.12 Trett Williams 9 Holy Trinity  
16 13.40 Peter Shadood 9 Kellenberg  
17 13.50 Ryan Bihasa 9 Chaminade  
18 13.60 Patrick Golle 9 Chaminade  
19 13.60 Parker Moore 9 Chaminade  
20 13.70 Dante Spielmann 9 Chaminade  
21 13.70 James Messina 9 Chaminade  
22 13.70 Joseph Santos 9 Chaminade  
23 13.80 Lorenzo Casanova 9 Chaminade  
24 13.80 Kryston Whyte 9 Kellenberg  
25 13.90 Matthew Oxford 9 St. Mary's  
26 14.00 Connor Smith 9 Chaminade  
27 14.00 Maximilian Nettesh 9 Kellenberg  
28 14.01 Kevin Wang 9 Holy Trinity  
29 14.20 Daelin Cook 9 St. Mary's  
30 14.30 Camarr Campbell 9 St. Mary's  
31 14.50 George Costello 9 Kellenberg  
32 14.51 Ryan Chin 9 Kellenberg  
33 14.70 Jack Engelhardt 9 Chaminade  
34 15.00 Andrew Powers 9 Kellenberg  
35 15.00 Bryan Nicholson-De 9 Holy Trinity  
36 15.30 Caleb Palmer 9 Holy Trinity  
37 16.00 Darren Faccilonga 9 Kellenberg  
38 16.60 Hugo Ramos 9 Kellenberg  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.20 Lucas Morizio 9 Chaminade  
2 18.40 Colby Macina 9 St. John The Baptist  
3 19.00 Matthew Lally 9 Chaminade  
4 21.30 Mark Cirelli 9 Chaminade  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.60 Nicholas Cacioppo 10 Chaminade  
2 17.70 Quinten Distante 10 Holy Trinity  
3 18.60 Freddie Dill 10 Holy Trinity  
4 18.90 Jake Maltese 10 St. Anthony  
5 19.60 Chris Tyszka 10 St. John The Baptist  
6 19.70 George Haff 10 Chaminade  
7 19.70 Colm Brown 10 St. John The Baptist  
8 19.90 Angelo Licata 10 St. John The Baptist  
9 21.60 Timothy Ahlstrom 10 Chaminade  
10 22.40 Christopher Beliza 10 Holy Trinity  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.40 Christopher Lee 9 Holy Trinity  
2 24.60 Nicolas Baylis 9 Chaminade  
3 24.61 Justin Ashman 9 St. Anthony  
4 24.80 Tyrell Ehimwenma 9 Holy Trinity  
5 25.00 Shane Walsh 9 Chaminade  
6 26.90 Matthew Meseses 9 Chaminade  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.40 Christopher Lee 9 Holy Trinity  
2 24.60 Shane Walsh 9 Chaminade  
3 24.90 Tyrell Ehimwenma 9 Holy Trinity  
4 25.20 Nicolas Baylis 9 Chaminade  
5 25.60 Justin Ashman 9 St. Anthony  
6 26.20 Matthew Meseses 9 Chaminade  
7 26.30 Julian Tan 9 St. Anthony  
8 26.40 Jordan McCullers 9 Holy Trinity  
9 26.60 Christopher Clark 9 Kellenberg  
10 26.70 Luke Ronayne 9 Chaminade  
11 26.90 Trett Williams 9 Holy Trinity  
12 27.30 John McKie 9 Chaminade  
13 27.30 Bryan Lemaine 9 Holy Trinity  
14 27.31 Brady Baylis 9 Chaminade  
15 27.40 Antonino Scolieri 9 Kellenberg  
16 27.60 Vision Johnson 9 Holy Trinity  
17 27.60 John Duggan 9 Kellenberg  
18 27.70 Ryan Bihasa 9 Chaminade  
19 27.80 Ryan Sisco 9 St. John The Baptist  
20 27.80 Peter Shadood 9 Kellenberg  
21 27.90 Mark Johnston 9 St. John The Baptist  
22 28.00 Nicolino Primavera 9 Chaminade  
23 28.10 Parker Moore 9 Chaminade  
24 28.60 Dante Spielmann 9 Chaminade  
25 28.60 Conor Drogalis 9 Kellenberg  
26 28.70 Alberto Calderon 9 Chaminade  
27 28.70 Joseph Santos 9 Chaminade  
28 28.80 Maximilian Nettesh 9 Kellenberg  
29 28.90 Connor Smith 9 Chaminade  
30 29.00 Lorenzo Casanova 9 Chaminade  
31 29.10 austin Harilall 9 St. Anthony  
32 29.10 Kevin Wang 9 Holy Trinity  
33 29.11 James Messina 9 Chaminade  
34 29.30 Callahan Isaiah 11 St. Mary's  
35 29.30 Matthew Oxford 9 St. Mary's  
36 29.40 Patrick Golle 9 Chaminade  
37 29.40 Daelin Cook 9 St. Mary's  
38 29.60 George Costello 9 Kellenberg  
39 30.70 Andrew Powers 9 Kellenberg  
40 30.90 Jack Engelhardt 9 Chaminade  
41 31.30 Kryston Whyte 9 Kellenberg  
42 31.60 Caleb Palmer 9 Holy Trinity  
43 31.61 Bryan Nicholson-De 9 Holy Trinity  
44 33.50 Darren Faccilonga 9 Kellenberg  
45 35.60 Hugo Ramos 9 Kellenberg  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.20 Heron Maurisseau-O 10 St. Anthony  
2 23.70 Dan Parker 10 St. John The Baptist  
3 24.20 Andre Cisco 10 St. Anthony  
4 24.50 Justin Harvey 10 Kellenberg  
5 24.90 Luca Saponieri 10 Chaminade  
6 24.91 Joshua Raffington 10 Kellenberg  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.50 Heron Maurisseau-O 10 St. Anthony  
2 23.80 Dan Parker 10 St. John The Baptist  
3 24.50 Justin Harvey 10 Kellenberg  
4 24.60 Andre Cisco 10 St. Anthony  
5 24.90 Joshua Raffington 10 Kellenberg  
6 25.40 Luca Saponieri 10 Chaminade  
7 25.41 Christopher Willia 10 Holy Trinity  
8 25.50 Thomas Zagajeski 10 Chaminade  
9 25.50 Julian Chung 10 St. Anthony  
10 25.60 Shah Christopher 10 St. Mary's  
11 25.70 Owen Rail 10 Chaminade  
12 26.30 Peter Piekarski 10 Chaminade  
13 26.30 Adrian Collantes 10 St. Mary's  
14 26.50 Christopher Beyers 10 Kellenberg  
15 26.70 Thomas Cava 10 Kellenberg  
16 26.70 Nigel Jarvis 10 St. John The Baptist  
17 27.00 Joseph Burns 10 Kellenberg  
18 29.20 Joseph Chou 10 St. Mary's