Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Conference Championships

Saturday, October 29, 2005    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2005

Race: I     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:36.9 Tom McAvoy 11 Oceanside  
2 16:40.4 Tim Kramer 12 Massapequa  
3 16:48.9 Shuji Kawano 12 Syosset  
4 16:49.1 Zach Polan 12 Syosset  
5 16:49.4 Pat Malone 12 Syosset  
6 17:04.8 Richard Schmitz 11 Port Washington  
7 17:17.8 Daniel Fishbein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
8 17:25.5 David Frankel 10 Syosset  
9 17:41.5 Mike Sullivan 12 Massapequa  
10 17:43.6 Michael Yuan 12 Syosset  
11 17:46.2 Maurice Alfaya 11 Port Washington  
12 17:50.2 Michael Colucci 10 Oceanside  
13 17:50.5 Kevin Valenski 11 Massapequa  
14 17:57.9 Jeff Giordano 11 Massapequa  
15 17:58.9 Daniel Lok 12 Syosset  
16 18:07.9 Peter Gabrielli 11 Port Washington  
17 18:09.7 Frankie Dioguardi 10 Massapequa  
18 18:17.4 Joe Morris 9 Farmingdale  
19 18:18.7 Michael Yang 9 Oceanside  
20 18:19.4 Arvind Badhey 11 Syosset  
21 18:25.1 Neal Reff 11 Massapequa  
22 18:27.8 Jacob Litke 12 Port Washington  
23 18:29.5 Renan Del Valle 10 Port Washington  
24 18:32.1 Goldstein Michael 12 Plainview Kennedy  
25 18:33.8 John Gonzalez 12 Long Beach  
26 18:34.9 Isaiah Mask 10 Baldwin  
27 18:37.2 Michael Curry 11 Farmingdale  
28 18:40.5 Jason Zaringhalam 12 Massapequa  
29 18:43.2 Justin Wezik 12 Uniondale  
30 18:44.6 Ryan Hupfer 10 Hicksville  
31 18:47.6 Roy Peart 10 Uniondale  
32 18:58.6 Daniel Mazur 11 Oceanside  
33 19:01.1 Eddie Albrecht 10 Hicksville  
34 19:03.6 Larosa Stephen 9 Plainview Kennedy  
35 19:15.5 Thomas Prisco 10 Long Beach  
36 19:17.7 Johnson Klieber 12 East Meadow  
37 19:25.6 Chad Hall 10 Uniondale  
38 19:26.4 Bryan Butler 12 Oceanside  
39 19:28.6 Raul Maraboli 12 Port Washington  
40 19:30.8 Pharlin Noel 12 Uniondale  
41 19:31.6 Tim Corrigan 10 Long Beach  
42 19:33.6 John Nulty 12 Oceanside  
43 19:36.1 Siragusa Justin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
44 19:37.2 Christopher Catalano 11 Port Washington  
45 19:41.5 Kevin Stepnowski 12 East Meadow  
46 19:51.1 Jermaine Graham 12 Uniondale  
47 19:56.5 Ryan Contarino 10 Farmingdale  
48 20:00.0 Jonathan McGready 10 Uniondale  
49 20:02.6 Shulman Corey 12 Plainview Kennedy  
50 20:09.6 Mark Wohlson Farmingdale  
51 20:10.3 Brendan Johnson 11 Long Beach  
52 20:12.7 Chris Bacchi 10 Hicksville  
53 20:13.8 Derrick Luu 12 Hicksville  
54 20:21.6 Billy Fine 12 East Meadow  
55 20:22.4 Andrew Moskowitz 12 Long Beach  
56 20:22.6 Steven Blumenfeld 11 Long Beach  
57 20:32.3 Steve Waters Farmingdale  
58 20:37.1 Jonathan Kershaw 10 Hicksville  
59 20:37.3 Kensley Norian 12 East Meadow  
60 20:39.8 Eslick Philip 10 Plainview Kennedy  
61 20:41.2 Matthew Sanfilippo 12 Hicksville  
62 20:51.7 Victor Flores 9 Uniondale  
63 21:01.3 William Kennedy 12 Hicksville  
64 21:06.1 Flanagan Luke 10 Plainview Kennedy  
65 21:06.4 Brandon Camille 10 Baldwin  
66 21:09.1 Stephen Wilson 12 Freeport  
67 21:54.1 Richard Goldstein 10 East Meadow  
68 21:58.8 Nicholas Leung 10 East Meadow  
69 21:59.3 Nick Canova 10 Farmingdale  
70 22:20.3 Corey Reid 12 Freeport  
71 22:20.8 Brian Fitzgerald 12 Freeport  
72 22:44.4 Christopher Banker 12 East Meadow  
73 22:58.9 Christopher Matos 10 Freeport  
74 23:12.2 Andrew Hajdrandreas 10 Farmingdale  
75 26:20.3 Adam Mason 10 Freeport  
76 27:37.6 Daniel Commacho 11 Freeport  
 

Race: II     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:59.6 Charles N White 10 Garden City  
2 16:16.5 Brian MacArthur 12 Great Neck South  
3 16:40.1 Mike Sciolto 12 Calhoun  
4 16:53.6 Kevon Carter 10 VS Central  
5 16:54.9 MICHAEL BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 16:56.3 Daniel Judge 11 South Side  
7 17:05.0 CALEB OLSEN 12 JFK Bellmore  
8 17:06.4 Dan Gidasi 11 Calhoun  
9 17:07.4 Brian Riley 10 South Side  
10 17:08.9 Dan Genn 11 Mepham  
11 17:11.4 MATTHEW BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
12 17:20.1 MITCHELL OSTROW 12 JFK Bellmore  
13 17:20.3 Nick Balsamo 10 Mepham  
14 17:31.5 Joseph McKenna 10 VS Central  
15 17:40.7 Mitch Kastoff 11 Hewlett  
16 17:44.4 Pat Duggan 11 South Side  
17 17:49.2 Ryan Cassidy 10 Calhoun  
18 17:51.9 Matt Lake 12 Calhoun  
19 17:52.3 Sean Mullooly 10 Garden City  
20 17:57.4 Kevin Sheehan 11 Mepham  
21 18:00.7 Ben Weinberg 10 Hewlett  
22 18:06.9 Daniel McCormack 10 Calhoun  
23 18:14.9 Steven Feiner 12 Great Neck South  
24 18:17.1 Erick Majano 11 VS Central  
25 18:19.1 Danny Hu 12 Great Neck South  
26 18:19.8 MICHAEL KEENAN 12 JFK Bellmore  
27 18:25.1 SCOTT ULBERG 12 JFK Bellmore  
28 18:26.5 Jon Hall 12 Mepham  
29 18:26.8 Paul Chilelli 10 Garden City  
30 18:28.5 Chris Pareja 12 VS Central  
31 18:30.0 Kyle Donohue 10 Mepham  
32 18:31.8 Tim Logan 10 Garden City  
33 18:32.5 Nicholas Chu 11 Great Neck South  
34 18:35.2 Jordan Holtzman 10 Great Neck South  
35 18:38.4 Matt Osterman 10 Garden City  
36 18:43.6 FRANK CHIODO 11 Garden City  
37 18:44.8 Curtis Passade 12 VS Central  
38 18:45.1 John Malvasio 12 VS Central  
39 18:51.6 James Brennan 12 Hewlett  
40 18:53.0 Sean Leonard 10 Mepham  
41 18:54.4 Max Kutner 11 South Side  
42 18:55.4 Luis Ulloa 12 Hewlett  
43 18:57.3 Greg Krichner 9 Herricks  
44 18:58.2 Scott McClendon 12 Sewanhaka  
45 18:58.5 Vincent Chou 11 Herricks  
46 19:05.6 Ryan O'Neil 11 South Side  
47 19:09.5 Terence Livingston 9 Great Neck South  
48 19:10.8 Dan Lupu 11 Mepham  
49 19:15.8 Michael Grossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
50 19:20.8 Steve Parks 10 Lawrence  
51 19:21.0 Ryan Murphy 10 Calhoun  
52 19:23.6 Ryan Pastor 12 Hewlett  
53 19:25.3 Eugene Yesilevskiy 9 Hewlett  
54 19:25.5 Andrew Strunk 9 Lawrence  
55 19:26.3 BRYAN EDWARDS 12 Garden City  
56 19:30.3 Joe Lopresti 10 South Side  
57 19:35.0 Terrence Curran 12 Carey  
58 19:41.6 Nick Lituchy 12 South Side  
59 19:45.1 Thomas Valerius 11 VS Central  
60 19:46.1 Chris Vacchio 11 Lawrence  
61 19:50.4 Matt Chuchul 9 Herricks  
62 19:53.7 Travis Williams 12 Calhoun  
63 19:56.9 Chris Kirchner 11 Lawrence  
64 20:03.0 Vincent Chou 11 Herricks  
65 20:14.8 Ely Franco 12 Great Neck South  
66 20:18.3 Jimmy McArdle 11 Herricks  
67 20:30.0 Steve Weinman 12 Herricks  
68 20:32.9 Terrance Usis 11 Herricks  
69 20:37.2 Eric Delahaba 9 Herricks  
70 21:15.3 Jeffery Kaufman 10 Hewlett  
71 21:28.2 Gary Malpeli 10 Lawrence  
72 21:31.4 Chris Osoweiki 9 Carey  
73 21:36.5 Jake Weiner 9 Lawrence  
74 21:44.1 Brian Chang 12 Herricks  
75 21:45.5 Kevin James 11 Herricks  
76 21:45.7 Sean Smith 12 Carey  
77 22:08.2 Sulaiman Usman 10 Sewanhaka  
78 22:13.3 Stanton Hudja 9 Lawrence  
79 23:19.5 Mike Klein 11 Carey  
80 23:23.1 Francis Rocco 10 Sewanhaka  
81 24:13.7 Matt Ern 9 Carey  
82 26:18.4 David Mathew 11 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: JV I-II     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:08.1 Nick Vidal 11 Syosset  
2 18:09.3 Jon Amaya 12 Mepham  
3 18:38.4 Tommy Broulliard 12 Syosset  
4 18:40.9 Josh Tumen 10 Syosset  
5 18:42.7 Kevin Wong 11 Syosset  
6 18:47.7 Mikael Polan 10 Syosset  
7 18:59.9 ALEXANDER ASHLEY 11 JFK Bellmore  
8 19:01.8 Anthony Roberto 10 Mepham  
9 19:03.3 Jose De La Rosa 12 Port Washington  
10 19:03.5 Jonathan Pesce 12 Massapequa  
11 19:06.9 Eric Ruvio 10 Port Washington  
12 19:08.2 Josh Samuels 10 Calhoun  
13 19:10.2 Mike Jacobs 10 Calhoun  
14 19:21.3 John Lynch 11 Oceanside  
15 19:24.2 Wilmer Chamul 12 Port Washington  
16 19:25.3 Harris Brown 11 Hewlett  
17 19:30.3 John Emmett 9 Calhoun  
18 19:30.6 Robert Atwell 11 Hewlett  
19 19:30.9 Matthew Kelly 9 Oceanside  
20 19:31.7 Jon Stein 10 Mepham  
21 19:32.8 Gary Cruz 10 Port Washington  
22 19:34.2 Karl Abgarian 10 Calhoun  
23 19:34.5 Kyl Cottone 10 Mepham  
24 19:34.7 Tom Trousdell 11 Mepham  
25 19:35.7 Drew Preller 11 South Side  
26 19:36.3 Demitri Belkin 9 Port Washington  
27 19:39.8 Justin Ellis 10 VS Central  
28 19:40.1 Jeffrey D'elia 9 Port Washington  
29 19:45.7 Colin Moriarty 10 South Side  
30 19:47.1 Joe DeMarco 10 Mepham  
31 19:51.5 Ali Odeh 9 Hewlett  
32 19:55.4 Matthew Mondragon 11 Port Washington  
33 19:58.3 Erik Demonte 10 Calhoun  
34 20:03.0 Harrison Callman 10 Calhoun  
35 20:04.3 David Foxen 11 Garden City  
36 20:04.6 Max Novitsky 10 Great Neck South  
37 20:11.0 Chris Parker 10 Mepham  
38 20:13.0 Anthony Ellis 12 VS Central  
39 20:14.1 Ryan Lester 10 JFK Bellmore  
40 20:15.5 Tom Pavia 10 Garden City  
41 20:15.8 Levine Todd 10 Plainview Kennedy  
42 20:17.3 Ryan Singer 10 Syosset  
43 20:18.1 Alex Bertuccio 10 Oceanside  
44 20:18.6 Brandon Pastor 10 Hewlett  
45 20:18.9 Jordan Krasne 10 Hewlett  
46 20:21.6 Matt Zaringhalam 10 Massapequa  
47 20:23.0 Billy Stuber 10 Oceanside  
48 20:23.3 Michael Grossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
49 20:26.0 Osullivan Patrick 9 Calhoun  
50 20:26.2 Michael Engelhard 11 Oceanside  
51 20:26.7 Justin Samson 11 Port Washington  
52 20:28.1 Thomas Emmett 11 Calhoun  
53 20:29.4 Mark Faber 10 Hewlett  
54 20:30.3 Adam Titterton 12 Calhoun  
55 20:31.8 Steve Giordiano 10 Syosset  
56 20:32.5 Ryan Alles 9 South Side  
57 20:33.7 Eddie Kaseyrian 10 Syosset  
58 20:36.7 Drew Preller 11 South Side  
59 20:37.4 Matt Wilkens 10 Syosset  
60 20:39.1 Jared Leventhel 10 Hewlett  
61 20:47.9 Carlos Rosales 12 Uniondale  
62 20:49.3 Reuben Gottlieb 10 Hewlett  
63 20:52.1 Wynston Johnson-Lyman 9 Uniondale  
64 20:52.4 Jordan Ogurcak 9 Oceanside  
65 20:55.0 Nick Rotella 10 Calhoun  
66 20:55.2 Noah Bondy 9 Port Washington  
67 20:57.7 James Denue 10 Calhoun  
68 20:58.2 Daniel Saber 10 Syosset  
69 20:59.5 kevin Lake 9 Calhoun  
70 20:59.8 Eric Lewis 10 Mepham  
71 21:02.3 Peter Campbell 9 Calhoun  
72 21:02.8 Peter McElwain 11 Calhoun  
73 21:06.8 Jon Rosen 11 Lawrence  
74 21:07.3 Eric Engelman 10 Lawrence  
75 21:08.4 Thomas McCaffery 10 East Meadow  
76 21:11.7 Kevin Parker 9 Hicksville  
77 21:13.6 Johathan Markowitz 9 Hewlett  
78 21:14.5 Andrew Stasco 9 Garden City  
79 21:14.8 Pete Barry 9 Garden City  
80 21:15.0 Justin Tucciarone 9 JFK Bellmore  
81 21:15.6 Matt Minowitz 10 Massapequa  
82 21:16.5 Alexander James 10 VS Central  
83 21:17.3 Jeff Louie 11 Great Neck South  
84 21:17.6 Matthew Stephenson 9 JFK Bellmore  
85 21:18.6 Peter McKeirnen 10 Great Neck South  
86 21:18.8 Perlman Howard 12 Plainview Kennedy  
87 21:19.3 James Kim 10 Port Washington  
88 21:19.6 Steve Giordiano 10 Syosset  
89 21:19.8 Juan Carolos Barrera 11 Port Washington  
90 21:20.1 Joe Palazzola 9 South Side  
91 21:21.2 Eric Hutt 10 Syosset  
92 21:23.1 Kim Brian 11 Plainview Kennedy  
93 21:24.2 David Guerrero 11 East Meadow  
94 21:28.4 Adam Dukoff 9 Hewlett  
95 21:29.0 Michael Issacs 9 Hewlett  
96 21:30.0 Rispoli Thomas 11 East Meadow  
97 21:32.9 Steven Landis 9 Hewlett  
98 21:36.8 Kieran Volz 12 Massapequa  
99 21:37.4 Jon Franco 9 East Meadow  
100 21:38.9 Philip Tuch 11 Port Washington  
101 21:40.7 Nick Moneta 10 Mepham  
102 21:43.1 Mike Blenk 12 Lawrence  
103 21:45.0 Wonjun Jyung 10 Herricks  
104 21:46.3 Landon Marder 11 Calhoun  
105 21:46.7 Eric Wong 9 Massapequa  
106 21:55.5 Brian Sheehan 9 Mepham  
107 21:56.1 David Buziashuili 10 Hewlett  
108 21:59.4 Evan Goldfarb 12 Massapequa  
109 21:59.7 Patrick Marks 9 Massapequa  
110 22:00.6 Tibaldi Matt 12 Plainview Kennedy  
111 22:02.3 John Lee 9 Hewlett  
112 22:04.9 Dan Kinney 12 Mepham  
113 22:10.4 Jon Pasatieri 9 Mepham  
114 22:10.8 Jyang Young Sun 9 Plainview Kennedy  
115 22:16.1 Kevin Alexander 9 South Side  
116 22:16.9 Shawn Stroke 11 Lawrence  
117 22:18.2 Kevin Fleishman 10 Hicksville  
118 22:21.5 Christian Merchan 11 VS Central  
119 22:24.4 Jesse Martz 9 Long Beach  
120 22:25.5 Ryan Herlihy 9 Mepham  
121 22:26.5 Harrison Zimmer 11 Port Washington  
122 22:27.4 Wilson Shen 9 VS Central  
123 22:28.5 Joey Mcuccaro 9 Hicksville  
124 22:30.3 Jordan Golan 9 Lawrence  
125 22:30.8 Matthew Wolfe 11 Port Washington  
126 22:36.4 Paul Weingart 9 Farmingdale  
127 22:39.2 Rei Duruz 9 Long Beach  
128 22:40.4 John Lopresti 11 Farmingdale  
129 22:41.7 David Malinowski 12 Hewlett  
130 22:42.5 Spencer Gold 9 Port Washington  
131 22:45.7 Joseph Matzen 9 Calhoun  
132 22:46.3 Thomas Powell 9 Hicksville  
133 22:50.9 Jake Asher 10 Long Beach  
134 22:55.2 Craig Mehler 9 Hicksville  
135 22:57.5 Adam Mittasch 9 Oceanside  
136 22:59.6 Ryan Becker 12 Calhoun  
137 23:02.0 Rivera Nicholas 10 Plainview Kennedy  
138 23:04.5 Chris Gariglio 10 Massapequa  
139 23:05.0 Nicholas Faccibene 9 Port Washington  
140 23:10.2 Andrew Riggio 9 Massapequa  
141 23:12.1 Waldman Scott 9 Plainview Kennedy  
142 23:13.1 Brandan Martz 9 Long Beach  
143 23:14.0 Kevin Amiri 10 East Meadow  
144 23:23.4 Mark Goodman 9 Long Beach  
145 23:25.5 Roger Ruivirar 11 Herricks  
146 23:25.7 Jonathon Ey 10 Farmingdale  
147 23:26.8 Brian Depalma 9 Farmingdale  
148 23:28.2 Brian Bourgal 10 Massapequa  
149 23:28.5 Sam Jatimo 10 Syosset  
150 23:31.1 Andrew Schustek 10 Long Beach  
151 23:31.8 Justin Fischgrund 9 Long Beach  
152 23:35.1 Philip Rappaport 10 Calhoun  
153 23:35.7 Jose Marino 9 Farmingdale  
154 23:44.2 Boecker Ben 10 Plainview Kennedy  
155 23:45.6 Pagliaro Alex 10 Plainview Kennedy  
156 23:47.4 Mathew Lurrario 10 East Meadow  
157 23:49.1 Dan Grunert 11 Massapequa  
158 23:51.5 Jaosn Abromowitz 10 Calhoun  
159 24:04.2 James Murphy 10 Syosset  
160 24:06.4 Jinyo Lay 12 Port Washington  
161 24:06.9 Johnson Ho 9 East Meadow  
162 24:21.2 Case;y Bach 9 Massapequa  
163 24:22.7 Sudran Matthew 12 Plainview Kennedy  
164 24:24.0 Peter Rubin 11 Long Beach  
165 24:30.3 Jared Kastrina 10 Lawrence  
166 24:30.9 Greg Quinto 11 Herricks  
167 24:56.8 Thomas Powell 9 Hicksville  
168 24:57.6 Dennis Golbin 8 Hewlett  
169 25:04.0 Matt Marino 9 Syosset  
170 25:05.0 Alexander Ferro 9 Port Washington  
171 25:05.8 JOHN GAETJENS 10 JFK Bellmore  
172 25:07.5 Garfinkel Jared 10 Plainview Kennedy  
173 25:11.6 Ryan Berger 9 JFK Bellmore  
174 25:13.7 Jordan Jorisch 9 Massapequa  
175 25:19.5 Siragusa Kevin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
176 25:31.9 Joshua Talesnick 9 Port Washington  
177 25:35.2 Eddie Tavella 9 Syosset  
178 25:53.0 Aleks Arcabascio 10 Syosset  
179 26:00.0 Kyle Neundorf 9 Syosset  
180 26:01.3 Matt Zeiger 9 Syosset  
181 26:06.3 Tom Rynne 10 Herricks  
182 26:10.5 Salvatore Berritto 9 Herricks  
183 26:38.1 Joe Venezia 11 Herricks  
184 26:50.1 Nagler Jeremy 9 Plainview Kennedy  
185 26:50.3 Steven Wang 9 Syosset  
186 27:05.7 Davod Hockaday 10 Uniondale  
187 27:11.5 Kislik David 10 Plainview Kennedy  
188 27:11.7 Devin Wienshank 10 Long Beach  
189 27:53.6 Matthew Grainer 9 Port Washington  
190 28:16.7 Josh Suen 9 Syosset  
191 33:22.3 Marc Mitelman 9 Hewlett  
 

Race: III     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:59.5 Jason Lynch 11 Lynbrook  
2 17:01.7 Brendan Brethel 11 Lynbrook  
3 17:03.3 Scott Bickard 11 Bethpage  
4 17:13.1 Chris Kaminski 12 Wantagh  
5 17:23.4 Russell Larson 10 Lynbrook  
6 17:31.8 Christopher Glier 12 Lynbrook  
7 17:34.2 Erik Larson 12 Lynbrook  
8 17:53.2 Chris Castellano 12 Wantagh  
9 18:02.6 Arquimedes Dela Cruz 9 Wantagh  
10 18:03.2 Daniel Baggott 12 Floral Park  
11 18:03.6 Andrew Coelho 9 Wantagh  
12 18:04.8 Brian Richman 11 Wantagh  
13 18:05.1 Jason Shimiaie 11 Great Neck North  
14 18:10.6 Andrew Stoecker 12 Wantagh  
15 18:11.1 Brandon Rosenberg 10 Lynbrook  
16 18:25.3 Eddie Lopez 10 Lynbrook  
17 18:28.5 Matthew Badamo 12 Floral Park  
18 18:30.7 Jonathan Beltzer 12 Clarke  
19 18:35.3 Thomas Lipari 10 Roslyn  
20 18:44.4 OREN RAFFI 10 Great Neck North  
21 18:53.5 Ryan Novotny 11 Wantagh  
22 18:56.0 Jeremy Liao 12 Clarke  
23 19:04.2 Matt Sherman 10 Jericho  
24 19:19.2 Izeall Cisco 12 Roslyn  
25 19:22.6 Brian Eng 10 Clarke  
26 19:25.0 Colby Prusecki 12 VS South  
27 19:29.9 Kieth Dunbar 11 Floral Park  
28 19:33.8 MATTHEW FARHANIK 11 Great Neck North  
29 19:38.0 Kevin Bickard 9 Bethpage  
30 19:39.7 Kevin Becerra 9 Roslyn  
31 19:43.3 Dan Bloch 9 Bethpage  
32 19:55.3 Mike Battafarano 11 Island Trees  
33 20:04.5 Christopher Dembia 11 Roslyn  
34 20:06.7 Michael Duffy 10 VS South  
35 20:12.5 Zach Hollander 11 Great Neck North  
36 20:32.8 Bill Dmuchowski 9 Island Trees  
37 20:34.3 Matt Gaynor 10 Clarke  
38 20:37.3 Anupam Sadananda 10 Clarke  
39 20:38.1 Scott Park 10 Jericho  
40 20:52.1 Jacob Chase 12 Roslyn  
41 20:56.6 Scott Huang 11 Great Neck North  
42 21:04.6 Matthew Regan 10 Plainedge  
43 21:07.4 Matthew Torkian 9 Great Neck North  
44 21:09.2 Joe Orlando 11 Clarke  
45 21:11.9 Alex Romero 12 Island Trees  
46 21:18.0 Sam Panzer 10 Great Neck North  
47 21:18.4 Alexander Czik 11 Roslyn  
48 21:20.4 Libo Li 9 West Hemp  
49 21:27.1 Joseph Claps 10 Plainedge  
50 21:32.4 Ryan Sealock 9 Bethpage  
51 21:33.5 Eran Abraham 11 VS South  
52 22:10.7 Michael Hanley 10 Clarke  
53 22:11.1 Scott Simon 9 Jericho  
54 22:12.9 Paul Liaskos 11 Plainedge  
55 22:32.4 John Kim 10 Jericho  
56 22:33.3 Justin Cohen 12 Roslyn  
57 22:43.2 Ramiro Barbuzano 11 Bethpage  
58 22:46.4 John Poggio 9 Bethpage  
59 23:57.1 Edward Detweiler 9 West Hemp  
60 25:08.9 Robert Smith 11 Floral Park  
61 25:16.5 Michael Quinones 9 Floral Park  
62 25:22.5 Chris Bourgade 9 Island Trees  
63 25:51.6 Aiberto Porras 11 West Hemp  
64 26:01.0 Eric Chou 9 West Hemp  
65 26:01.5 Daniel Rogers 9 Plainedge  
66 26:25.6 Timothy McCauliffe 9 Plainedge  
67 30:32.3 Charles Hanna 12 West Hemp  
 

Race: IV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:17.6 Matt Brennan 12 Manhasset HS  
2 17:46.3 Austin Huminski 12 Oyster Bay  
3 17:48.5 Richard McCarren 11 Seaford  
4 17:52.4 Travis Reardon 12 Carle Place  
5 18:07.6 Michael Piombo 12 Seaford  
6 18:10.0 Yuting Chiang 12 Wheatley  
7 18:10.9 Ryan Birnbaum 12 Wheatley  
8 18:12.2 Steve Celauro 11 Oyster Bay  
9 18:14.4 Richard Parsons 10 Manhasset HS  
10 18:15.4 Sam Brown 10 CSH  
11 18:22.7 Nick Limongelli 11 CSH  
12 18:29.0 Matt Nicolae 10 VS North  
13 18:31.6 Anthony Calabrese 11 East Rockaway  
14 18:32.9 Joseph Jazinski 9 Oyster Bay  
15 18:36.3 Brandon Dottin 12 Friends Academy  
16 18:36.7 David Freiman 11 North Shore  
17 18:44.6 Bart Tomaszewski 12 CSH  
18 18:45.9 Erik Lawrence 12 Manhasset HS  
19 18:57.2 Kyle Dunning 10 East Rockaway  
20 19:03.6 Stephen Padilla 11 VS North  
21 19:05.8 David Monteiro 10 VS North  
22 19:06.5 Stefan Schwarz 9 Wheatley  
23 19:11.9 Andrew Hayes 8 Manhasset HS  
24 19:14.5 Bart Venza 11 East Rockaway  
25 19:16.8 Nicholas Fahlbusch 12 Locust Valley  
26 19:18.1 Harry Obeid 12 CSH  
27 19:18.7 Michael Fuller 10 East Rockaway  
28 19:21.1 Jake Tobol 10 North Shore  
29 19:23.4 Jon Pfadenhauser 11 Wheatley  
30 19:24.6 David Knowles 9 Manhasset HS  
31 19:26.6 Brendon Reardon 10 Carle Place  
32 19:29.5 Glen Gerbush 10 North Shore  
33 19:32.0 Mike Sims 10 Carle Place  
34 19:46.5 Robert Maisano 9 Manhasset HS  
35 19:49.5 Michael Carini 12 CSH  
36 19:51.4 Jared Rosmarin 12 Friends Academy  
37 19:55.2 Jon Chiou 12 Manhasset HS  
38 19:58.2 Brendan Orenstein 10 Seaford  
39 20:01.0 Carlo Balbo 10 VS North  
40 20:03.1 Nick Breen 10 North Shore  
41 20:06.6 Eddie Kim 10 Carle Place  
42 20:08.2 Eric Castillo 9 Friends Academy  
43 20:11.3 David Pevsner 12 Oyster Bay  
44 20:20.5 Joe Wellbrock 9 Mineola  
45 20:21.0 Luke Hoffman 10 North Shore  
46 20:22.1 Danny Sanches 11 Mineola  
47 20:24.6 Henry Jen 12 Friends Academy  
48 20:26.7 Peter Finnochiaro 12 CSH  
49 20:27.3 Ryan LaPorta 11 Seaford  
50 20:30.1 Tobin George 9 Mineola  
51 20:34.9 Chris Krieb 12 North Shore  
52 20:36.2 Josh Cooper 9 Wheatley  
53 20:40.1 Francesco DiPalmero 10 Seaford  
54 20:45.4 Harriman Lee 12 Wheatley  
55 20:46.0 Steven Carey 10 VS North  
56 20:48.8 Matthew LeMar 12 Oyster Bay  
57 20:51.6 Jeff Fattal 10 Friends Academy  
58 20:52.8 Jimmy Carney 11 East Rockaway  
59 20:56.7 Corey Eschbach 11 East Rockaway  
60 20:59.2 Michael Evensen 11 East Rockaway  
61 21:02.3 Charlie Finn 11 Oyster Bay  
62 21:07.0 Ryan Rosmarin 8 Friends Academy  
63 21:10.6 J.P Cafaro 12 CSH  
64 21:14.0 Kevin Varughese 9 Mineola  
65 21:32.9 Musashi Ellis 12 VS North  
66 21:40.4 Ruchir Patel 10 Friends Academy  
67 21:44.4 Chris Vera 11 Mineola  
68 21:45.2 Greg Getman 12 Carle Place  
69 21:54.1 Mike Capobianco 11 North Shore  
70 21:58.4 Joe Parazczuk 10 VS North  
71 22:00.2 Benjamin Shelkey 10 Locust Valley  
72 22:03.7 Paul Ruess 10 Seaford  
73 22:19.4 Ryan Fitzgerald 9 Carle Place  
74 22:28.7 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 11 Wheatley  
75 23:04.8 Christopher Poelker 10 Oyster Bay  
76 24:50.2 Ryan Fong 12 Mineola  
77 25:41.5 Giancarlo Scaccia 12 Carle Place  
78 26:27.2 Zane Kerney 11 Mineola  
79 28:37.6 Julian Edwards 9 Roosevelt  
80 29:39.7 Imani Parker 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: JV III-IV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:22.6 Russell Darress 10 Lynbrook  
2 18:50.9 Taylor McGoldrick 9 Lynbrook  
3 18:57.7 Zachary Troyetsky 9 Lynbrook  
4 19:12.2 Chris Lewis 9 Wantagh  
5 19:13.5 Jon Coan 11 Lynbrook  
6 19:27.0 Gregory Bivona 9 Lynbrook  
7 19:33.9 Greg Courtman 10 Lynbrook  
8 19:39.6 Kevin Gannon 9 Lynbrook  
9 19:45.8 William Walsh 10 Wantagh  
10 19:49.4 Luke Milano 9 Wantagh  
11 19:55.4 Brian Weber 10 Wantagh  
12 19:58.1 Pareick Christophel 11 Wantagh  
13 20:12.2 Brenden Gannon 12 Lynbrook  
14 20:13.8 Jared Koreff 12 Wantagh  
15 20:18.7 Andreas Molnar 11 Manhasset HS  
16 20:19.2 Ranvie Seepersad 9 Lynbrook  
17 20:32.8 Timothy White 12 Lynbrook  
18 20:33.7 Bobak Moallemi 11 Roslyn  
19 20:40.6 Adam Berger 11 Wantagh  
20 20:41.9 Sean Stagnari 10 Wheatley  
21 20:44.9 Max Kayen 10 Lynbrook  
22 20:45.2 Patrick Mantle 10 Lynbrook  
23 20:56.8 Nicholas Delgatto 10 Wheatley  
24 21:01.4 Steven Cribbin 11 Lynbrook  
25 21:05.7 John Hong 12 Manhasset HS  
26 21:09.9 Karn Joshi 9 Wantagh  
27 21:19.5 San Grippi 12 Manhasset HS  
28 21:30.1 John Rohan 10 Wantagh  
29 21:33.9 John Gamrat 12 Lynbrook  
30 21:35.7 Joe Composto 10 Manhasset HS  
31 21:40.3 Daniel Naud 11 Lynbrook  
32 21:52.4 David Elsner 9 Roslyn  
33 21:57.1 Chris Davidson 10 Wantagh  
34 21:58.2 Matthew Gold 10 Roslyn  
35 21:59.7 Andrew Bochner 12 Roslyn  
36 22:03.3 Alan Chin 10 Roslyn  
37 22:04.4 Zachary Ginsberg 9 Roslyn  
38 22:06.8 Dylan Fleischmann 9 Lynbrook  
39 22:18.1 Randy Goldstein 10 Roslyn  
40 22:20.3 JON KODSI 10 Great Neck North  
41 22:20.7 Sam Menzin 10 Friends Academy  
42 22:27.6 Eric Cannella 11 North Shore  
43 22:30.2 Jason Poblador 9 Wheatley  
44 22:32.9 Alex Talamo 9 North Shore  
45 22:39.3 Andrew Braunstein 9 Wheatley  
46 22:42.4 Yusviel Lugo 9 Lynbrook  
47 22:45.1 Edgar Galindo 12 Mineola  
48 22:48.4 CJ Osman 9 North Shore  
49 22:48.6 Raja Arumugam 10 Friends Academy  
50 22:50.3 Jason Wu 10 Great Neck North  
51 22:50.6 Patrick Fallon 12 Bethpage  
52 22:51.1 Bryan Pujol 9 East Rockaway  
53 22:51.9 Jason Bastida 9 Great Neck North  
54 22:55.2 Michael Mongiello 9 Lynbrook  
55 22:55.8 Billy Murphy 9 North Shore  
56 22:56.8 Eric Chyriwski 9 Lynbrook  
57 23:08.8 Ryan Sprotte 9 Manhasset HS  
58 23:10.2 Erik Arnesan 11 Friends Academy  
59 23:14.9 Vikram Oad 9 Lynbrook  
60 23:16.5 Ryan Akley 9 Wantagh  
61 23:31.8 Tim O'Brian 9 Bethpage  
62 23:35.1 Mike Fallon 9 Bethpage  
63 23:41.2 Chris Wink 9 Seaford  
64 23:43.3 Ruden Rizzo 12 North Shore  
65 23:50.2 Ed Chang 11 Great Neck North  
66 23:52.5 Sam Baldwin 11 Lynbrook  
67 24:00.9 Brian Sherwin 10 Roslyn  
68 24:01.6 Daniel Ryan 10 Seaford  
69 24:06.6 Brian White 10 Lynbrook  
70 24:12.5 Patrick White 9 North Shore  
71 24:15.0 Corey Maller 11 Roslyn  
72 24:26.5 Alex Wilson 9 North Shore  
73 24:34.5 Mike Crescitelli 9 East Rockaway  
74 24:36.1 Eric Michalak 9 North Shore  
75 24:37.2 Nao Atsumi 12 Clarke  
76 24:42.1 Adam Redler 12 Wantagh  
77 24:46.8 Anthony Bastardi 11 North Shore  
78 24:56.9 Matthew Murillo 10 Roslyn  
79 25:04.4 Zachary Carlin 10 Roslyn  
80 25:26.8 JOSHUA KIRSHNER 10 Great Neck North  
81 25:31.5 Zach Wichter 9 Bethpage  
82 25:49.2 Matthew Garten 10 Lynbrook  
83 26:07.2 Tom Szenher 9 Clarke  
84 26:11.7 Walter Riker 9 VS North  
85 26:12.5 Brett Pelton 12 Roslyn  
86 26:18.5 Patrick Heffernan 9 Wantagh  
87 26:20.7 David Epstein 10 Roslyn  
88 26:28.8 Joshua Bodner 11 Roslyn  
89 26:46.6 David Chase 10 Roslyn  
90 27:08.3 Matt Wojis 10 Mineola  
91 28:02.5 Mike Miller 10 VS North  
92 28:15.8 Ramon Madan 12 Bethpage  
93 28:50.1 MICHAEL KAHEN 9 Great Neck North  
94 28:54.0 Adam Blauzvern 10 Roslyn  
95 31:37.7 James Rubinowitz 9 Roslyn  
96 31:38.6 Jake Hirsch 11 Roslyn