Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Groups A & B

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Thursday, December 1, 2016    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.83 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
2 06.89 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport  
3 06.95 T''Khi Woodsmith 12 Baldwin  
4 06.95 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
5 06.96 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset HS  
6 07.11 Walter St Cilien 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Semi(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.89 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
2 06.93 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
3 06.98 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset HS  
4 06.98 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport  
5 06.99 T''Khi Woodsmith 12 Baldwin  
6 07.10 Walter St Cilien 12 Uniondale  
7 07.12 Stefano Giraldo 10 Baldwin  
8 07.14 Benjamin Ross 12 Baldwin  
9 07.14 Lehman Clark 12 Sewanhaka  
10 07.15 Dante Ellis 12 Freeport  
11 07.15 Tyreice McArthur 11 Baldwin  
12 07.16 Jake Martin 12 Island Trees  
13 07.21 Steven Chambers 12 New Hyde Park  
14 07.21 Chadi Ali 11 Plainedge  
15 07.27 Matt Lardi 10 Island Trees  
16 07.28 Marty Domatus 11 East Meadow  
17 07.30 Savion Sprauve 12 Baldwin  
18 07.31 Jack Balsamo 12 East Meadow  
19 07.31 Damion Landord-Brown 11 Freeport  
20 07.32 Timothy Forehand 12 Uniondale  
21 07.32 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho  
22 07.32 Damion Collins 10 Uniondale  
23 07.34 lee boodoo 11 West Hemp  
24 07.34 cameron phillips 10 West Hemp  
25 07.34 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
26 07.35 James Lin 10 Jericho  
27 07.35 Terrance Young 12 East Meadow  
28 07.36 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
29 07.36 Angel Sanchez 12 Sewanhaka  
30 07.36 Urosh Dimitrijevic 11 West Hemp  
31 07.37 Olusola Fayomi 12 Baldwin  
32 07.38 Antoine Campbell 10 Uniondale  
33 07.41 Omoniyi Fayomi 12 Baldwin  
34 07.42 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale  
35 07.42 Malik Barrett 10 Uniondale  
36 07.45 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge  
37 07.47 Matt Tringali 12 Plainedge  
38 07.47 Sean Fraser 12 Freeport  
39 07.49 Brian Cheng 11 Jericho  
40 07.49 Kevin Zhang 10 Jericho  
41 07.49 Joshua Parris 9 Sewanhaka  
42 07.50 Eric Oh 11 West Hemp  
43 07.51 Ruben Nelson 11 Uniondale  
44 07.51 Justin Reyes 12 East Meadow  
45 07.52 Zachary Weekes 10 Uniondale  
46 07.54 Dan McGuigan 12 New Hyde Park  
47 07.54 Archimedes Cornely 12 Uniondale  
48 07.57 Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Park  
49 07.60 David Perez 12 Baldwin  
50 07.61 Ethan Lerman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
51 07.63 Kevin Ng 12 New Hyde Park  
52 07.63 Guillermo Ospina 10 East Meadow  
53 07.66 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Park  
54 07.69 Nick Massa 11 New Hyde Park  
55 07.71 Erik Allen 10 Uniondale  
56 07.75 Devon Roth 9 New Hyde Park  
57 07.76 Anil Bradley 11 Mepham  
58 07.76 Gabe Moreno 12 New Hyde Park  
59 07.76 Brandon Gutierrez 12 New Hyde Park  
60 07.76 Joshua Jamison 9 Bethpage  
61 07.78 Alex Zagas 11 Baldwin  
62 07.79 Louie Lopez 12 East Meadow  
63 07.79 Edwin Torres 9 Hempstead  
64 07.82 Nathan Edwards 12 New Hyde Park  
65 07.89 Nick Perelmuter 9 Bethpage  
66 07.97 Nicholas Ng 9 New Hyde Park  
67 08.04 brandon leeb 12 West Hemp  
68 08.04 Peter Bologh 11 West Hemp  
69 08.59 jethin chacko 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: Semi 1(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.2 h Oscar Brown 9 Freeport  
2 07.3 h Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
3 07.3 h Clyde Jaccy 11 Freeport  
4 07.40 Thomas Diaz 11 New Hyde Park  
5 07.50 Eric Oh 11 West Hemp  
6 07.5 h Giovanni Martini 10 Freeport  
7 07.5 h Christopher James 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.0 h Derek Smith 10 Clarke  
2 07.3 h Nick Campagnuolo 9 Clarke  
3 07.36 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 07.4 h Jaheim Perry 9 East Meadow  
5 07.50 Ross Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
6 07.5 h Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
7 07.61 Ethan Lerman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 07.7 h Adam Ayroso 9 Plainedge  
9 07.7 h Joshua Cassinera 12 East Meadow  
10 07.8 h Philip Blumenthal 11 Plainedge  
11 07.80 Justin Kalman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
12 07.80 Jeffrey Uy 12 Plainview Kennedy  
13 07.80 eli Avgi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
14 07.80 Ethan Lander 9 Plainview Kennedy  
15 07.90 Jacob Goldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
16 07.9 h Joseph Pupo 9 East Meadow  
17 07.90 Nicholas Venturini 9 Plainview Kennedy  
18 08.1 h Ethan Chau 9 Clarke  
19 08.10 Drew Ortenberg 9 Plainview Kennedy  
20 08.3 h Victor Obando 9 Plainedge  
21 08.3 h Sean Peters 9 Plainedge  
22 08.30 Chris Park 11 Plainview Kennedy  
23 08.30 Jake Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
24 08.4 h Marc DiStefano 11 Plainedge  
25 08.4 h June Yeup Seong 9 Clarke  
26 08.6 h Nicholas Stabile 9 Plainedge  
27 08.7 h Michael Stabile 9 Plainedge  
28 08.8 h Joseph Welna 12 Plainedge  
29 08.9 h Vincent Carrano 11 Plainedge  
30 09.0 h Aaron Alakkadan 9 Clarke  
31 09.10 Cameron Augi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
32 09.40 Rohit Aggarwal 9 Plainview Kennedy  
33 10.6 h Alex Mousa 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.5 h Anthony Paolino IV 10 Mepham  
2 07.5 h Trevor Tsang 10 Mepham  
3 07.5 h Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees  
4 07.6 h Kevin Kazokas 9 Mepham  
5 07.6 h Vasilios Moutafis 12 Mepham  
6 07.6 h Robert Ragusa 10 Island Trees  
7 07.7 h Nolan Doerzbacher 10 Mepham  
8 07.76 Anil Bradley 11 Mepham  
9 07.8 h Mark Darcy 10 Island Trees  
10 07.9 h Sergio Astudillo 10 Island Trees  
11 08.0 h Dylan Reilly 12 Island Trees  
12 08.0 h Ryan Johnson 11 Island Trees  
13 08.1 h Tyler Cuneen 10 Mepham  
14 08.2 h Matthew Gelin 10 Mepham  
15 08.2 h Kevin Chen 10 Island Trees  
16 08.2 h Alex Gross 10 Mepham  
17 08.2 h Alexander Mroz 10 Mepham  
18 08.3 h Nick Reichard 12 Mepham  
19 08.4 h Nicholas Basile 10 Island Trees  
20 08.6 h Robert Napolitano 12 Island Trees  
21 08.8 h Benjamin Berkowitz 10 Mepham  
22 09.1 h Shireef Sultan 11 Mepham  
23 09.4 h Brian Larossa 9 Mepham  
24 09.7 h Yiannis Siriodis 9 Island Trees  
25 12.3 h Alexander Reilly 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.16 Anthony Squiciarino 11 East Meadow  
2 08.18 Ronel Jean 12 Uniondale  
3 08.24 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin  
4 08.27 Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow  
5 08.34 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport  
6 08.59 Tyler Edmeade 11 Uniondale  
7 08.70 Angel Sanchez 12 Sewanhaka  
8 08.77 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham  
9 08.78 Lamar Aitcheson 12 Uniondale  
10 08.79 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow  
11 08.98 Daniel Baboolal 12 Glen Cove  
12 09.28 Axel Torres 11 East Meadow  
13 09.36 Nick Langel 10 Great Neck South  
14 09.49 Jeshurun Colon 12 Freeport  
15 09.52 Elias Higgs 12 Freeport  
16 09.54 Asher Cook 11 Freeport  
17 09.57 Eric Cho 10 Great Neck South  
18 09.66 Taylor Archibald 11 Baldwin  
19 09.73 Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
20 09.81 Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport  
21 09.82 Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
22 09.90 Ryan Heffernan 11 Plainedge  
23 10.15 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
24 10.21 Jaden Lloyd Forde 11 Baldwin  
25 10.53 Sehyun Chung 10 Great Neck South  
26 10.58 Henry Son 10 Manhasset HS  
27 10.64 Alex Zagas 11 Baldwin  
28 10.67 Micheal Pezzuto 9 Jericho  
29 10.75 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
30 10.78 Michael O'Malley 12 Plainedge  
31 10.81 Jaylen Taylor 11 Uniondale  
32 10.86 Jarod Quinones 9 East Meadow  
33 11.24 Khaled Taima 9 Jericho  
34 11.51 Justin Shao 11 Jericho  
35 11.71 Rashamel Beathea 12 Sewanhaka  
36 12.11 Ethan Wang 10 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 40.36 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 41.00 Jonathan Ward 12 Mepham  
3 42.14 Tyler McPartland 12 Mepham  
4 42.15 Dylan Lee 12 Baldwin  
5 42.2 h Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
6 42.15 Brian Scannell 10 Baldwin  
7 42.2 h Brandon Love 9 East Meadow  
8 42.28 Urosh Dimitrijevic 11 West Hemp  
9 42.6 h Jeff Vertis 11 Freeport  
10 42.6 h Braylin Marine 11 Freeport  
11 43.20 Nick Massa 11 New Hyde Park  
12 43.21 cameron phillips 10 West Hemp  
13 43.30 Savion Sprauve 12 Baldwin  
14 43.40 Tanner Foster 12 Baldwin  
15 43.40 Eric Oh 11 West Hemp  
16 43.5 h Axel Torres 11 East Meadow  
17 43.50 Nicholas Venturini 9 Plainview Kennedy  
18 43.60 Nicholas Ng 9 New Hyde Park  
19 43.8 h Mark Darcy 10 Island Trees  
20 43.80 Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
21 43.90 Ross Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
22 43.90 Trevor Tsang 10 Mepham  
23 44.00 Gabe Moreno 12 New Hyde Park  
24 44.00 Jaehyeon Song 9 Plainview Kennedy  
25 44.01 lee boodoo 11 West Hemp  
26 44.0 h Robert Ragusa 10 Island Trees  
27 44.1 h Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
28 44.2 h Adam Ayroso 9 Plainedge  
29 44.2 h Alexis Villafuerte 12 East Meadow  
30 44.30 Olusola Fayomi 12 Baldwin  
31 44.45 Luis Melendez 12 East Meadow  
32 44.5 h Elias Higgs 12 Freeport  
33 44.60 Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
34 44.6 h Deiby Torres 11 East Meadow  
35 44.70 Omoniyi Fayomi 12 Baldwin  
36 44.90 Nathan Edwards 12 New Hyde Park  
37 45.00 Nolan Doerzbacher 10 Mepham  
38 45.00 Matthew Gelin 10 Mepham  
39 45.1 h Brandon Hernandez 10 Island Trees  
40 45.1 h Giovanni Martini 10 Freeport  
41 45.20 Brandon Vanenburg 11 Baldwin  
42 45.20 Brandon Gutierrez 12 New Hyde Park  
43 45.2 h Sean Fraser 12 Freeport  
44 45.40 Patrick Mulvey 9 Baldwin  
45 45.50 Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Park  
46 45.5 h Oscar Brown 9 Freeport  
47 45.60 Joey Tsai 9 New Hyde Park  
48 45.6 h Sergio Astudillo 10 Island Trees  
49 45.7 h Sebastian Fischer 11 East Meadow  
50 46.10 Matthew Eliasi 11 Plainview Kennedy  
51 46.20 Zachary Kunz 10 Plainview Kennedy  
52 46.2 h David Stewart 10 Clarke  
53 46.2 h James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
54 46.30 Danny Brandwein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
55 46.4 h James Dooley 12 Plainedge  
56 46.5 h Temito Hernandez 11 East Meadow  
57 46.7 h Christopher James 9 Freeport  
58 47.00 Kevin Kazokas 9 Mepham  
59 47.2 h John Lam 11 East Meadow  
60 47.2 h Ryan Maggio 12 Island Trees  
61 47.2 h Brian Benedetto 9 East Meadow  
62 47.30 David Perez 12 Baldwin  
63 47.50 Anil Bradley 11 Mepham  
64 47.7 h Jeff Vertis 11 Freeport  
65 47.8 h Aakash Ambrose 9 East Meadow  
66 47.9 h Joseph Pupo 9 East Meadow  
67 48.1 h Andrew Gleave 12 Plainedge  
68 48.10 Benjamin Berkowitz 10 Mepham  
69 48.6 h Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
70 48.9 h Victor Obando 9 Plainedge  
71 49.3 h Dylan Reilly 12 Island Trees  
72 49.6 h Alvin Hsu 9 Clarke  
73 50.1 h Sean Peters 9 Plainedge  
74 50.1 h John Khashan 10 Clarke  
75 50.20 Vasilios Moutafis 12 Mepham  
76 50.8 h Nicholas Stabile 9 Plainedge  
77 50.9 h Kevin Ha 10 Clarke  
78 50.9 h Toby Valino 9 Clarke  
79 51.2 h Justin Ortiz 9 Island Trees  
80 52.00 Tyler Cuneen 10 Mepham  
81 53.0 h Jackson Welna 10 Plainedge  
82 53.3 h Michael Stabile 9 Plainedge  
83 53.8 h Christopher O''Connor 9 Plainedge  
84 54.2 h Vincent Carrano 11 Plainedge  
85 55.00 Brian Larossa 9 Mepham  
86 57.6 h Michael Ciuffo 9 Plainedge  
87 01:00.8 h Jake Schoen 10 Plainedge  
88 01:15.6 h Alex Mousa 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.69 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead  
2 38.07 Jallah Stephenson 11 Manhasset HS  
3 38.64 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
4 38.75 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage  
5 39.04 Kevon O''Brien Smith 10 Freeport  
6 39.47 Will Salmon 12 Baldwin  
7 39.67 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin  
8 39.75 Frank Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
9 39.77 Sean Bentley 12 Manhasset HS  
10 40.04 Marty Domatus 11 East Meadow  
11 40.05 Stefano Giraldo 10 Baldwin  
12 40.12 Steven Chambers 12 New Hyde Park  
13 40.32 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage  
14 40.36 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
15 40.39 David Romaldo 9 East Meadow  
16 40.43 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead  
17 40.47 Tyreice McArthur 11 Baldwin  
18 40.49 Armique Black 12 Freeport  
19 40.59 T''Khi Woodsmith 12 Baldwin  
20 40.78 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
21 40.81 Ruben Nelson 11 Uniondale  
22 40.82 Chadi Ali 11 Plainedge  
23 40.89 Damion Landord-Brown 11 Freeport  
24 40.91 Jonathan Lin 12 Jericho  
25 40.91 Aidan Pech 10 Bethpage  
26 41.04 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport  
27 41.16 Jason Singh 12 Manhasset HS  
28 41.24 James Lin 10 Jericho  
29 41.25 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge  
30 41.33 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Park  
31 41.38 Lamar Aitcheson 12 Uniondale  
32 41.47 Timothy Forehand 12 Uniondale  
33 41.48 Gardy Millien 12 Baldwin  
34 41.66 Mario Gomez 11 Uniondale  
35 41.68 Alex Gross 10 Mepham  
36 41.75 Erik Allen 10 Uniondale  
37 41.83 Yorlly Paulino-Minyety 11 Uniondale  
38 41.87 Anthony Rodriguez 12 East Meadow  
39 41.99 Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport  
40 42.07 Steven Porter 12 Hempstead  
41 42.25 Adam Reyes 10 East Meadow  
42 42.32 Chris Sindo 11 East Meadow  
43 42.34 Kergy Senat 10 Uniondale  
44 42.41 Kevin Cruz 11 Plainedge  
45 42.44 Austin Carman 10 Clarke  
46 42.48 Eric Tacheci 10 Manhasset HS  
47 42.72 Danny Chen 11 East Meadow  
48 42.82 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham  
49 43.57 Alexander Mroz 10 Mepham  
50 44.45 Luis Melendez 11 East Meadow  
51 46.00 Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees  
52 46.39 Archimedes Cornely 12 Uniondale  
53 46.53 Paul Foley 12 Clarke