Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Groups A & C

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Thursday, January 5, 2017    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Event 51)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.72 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
2 06.82 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
3 06.85 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
4 06.86 Jaelin Hood 12 Freeport  
5 06.90 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
6 06.93 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
 

Race: Semi(Event 50)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.89 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
2 06.90 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
3 06.94 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
4 06.94 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
5 06.95 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
6 06.96 Jaelin Hood 12 Freeport  
7 06.96 Micah Ellerbe 11 Westbury  
8 06.97 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence  
9 06.98 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead  
10 06.98 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport  
11 06.98 Amara Koroma 10 Hempstead  
12 06.99 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
13 07.00 Chris Nunez-Saunders 12 Baldwin  
14 07.00 Jeffrey Smith 11 Westbury  
15 07.00 Gianni Macchio 10 Mepham  
16 07.04 Lehman Clark 12 Sewanhaka  
17 07.09 Erik Glemaud 12 Baldwin  
18 07.09 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead  
19 07.10 Alex Toussaint 12 VS Central  
20 07.10 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
21 07.13 Damani Ranselle 12 Sewanhaka  
22 07.13 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
23 07.14 Derek Smith 10 Clarke  
24 07.15 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
25 07.17 Tyreice McArthur 11 Baldwin  
26 07.21 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn  
27 07.22 Nicholas Minerva 11 Seaford  
28 07.26 David Romaldo 9 East Meadow  
29 07.26 Ethan Smith 10 East Meadow  
30 07.29 Marty Lee- 12 Sewanhaka  
31 07.29 Oscar Brown 9 Freeport  
32 07.32 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow  
33 07.33 Donavon Woolley 10 Lawrence  
34 07.36 Shawn King 11 JFK Bellmore  
35 07.36 Angel Sanchez 12 Sewanhaka  
36 07.41 Olusola Fayomi 12 Baldwin  
37 07.41 Braylin Marine 11 Freeport  
38 07.42 Andrew Tang 11 Garden City  
39 07.42 Jordan Valcin 11 Westbury  
40 07.43 Omoniyi Fayomi 12 Baldwin  
41 07.44 Travis Nelson 12 Hempstead  
42 07.47 Liam Hollis 12 Garden City  
43 07.49 Colin Ogilvie 11 Seaford  
44 07.51 Jack Racer 9 JFK Bellmore  
45 07.53 Brian Bornkamp 11 Plainedge  
46 07.54 Steven Porter 12 Hempstead  
47 07.57 Conor Coyle 12 Garden City  
48 07.58 Christopher James 9 Freeport  
49 07.59 Anthony Maffucci 12 JFK Bellmore  
50 07.59 Guillermo Ospina 10 East Meadow  
51 07.60 Nick Campagnuolo 9 Clarke  
52 07.62 Anthony Paolino IV 10 Mepham  
53 07.63 Matthew Brown 12 Hempstead  
54 07.63 Kevin Cruz 11 Plainedge  
55 07.64 Anthony Rodman 11 Seaford  
56 07.64 Logan Mark 12 Clarke  
57 07.64 Tay-Jon Williams 10 Hempstead  
58 07.66 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge  
59 07.66 Kimani Clarke 9 Baldwin  
60 07.68 Alan Sanon 10 Hempstead  
61 07.71 Alex Zagas 11 Baldwin  
62 07.72 Cavin Fortune 12 Baldwin  
63 07.73 Yvender Armand 9 Westbury  
64 07.73 Aaron Spence 11 Freeport  
65 07.74 Khi-Lee Myers 11 Hempstead  
66 07.77 Alexander Mroz 10 Mepham  
67 07.79 Giovanni Martini 10 Freeport  
68 07.85 Anil Bradley 11 Mepham  
69 07.94 Marlon Oliphant 11 Hempstead  
70 07.96 David Perez 12 Baldwin  
71 08.20 Robin Alvaranga 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.40 Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
2 07.40 Michael Posillico 9 East Meadow  
3 07.50 Mitchell Rubin 10 East Meadow  
4 07.6 h Chris Quiros 11 Lawrence  
5 07.80 Joseph Pupo 9 East Meadow  
6 07.8 h Christopher Jaiyesimi 11 Lawrence  
7 07.9 h Toby Valino 9 Clarke  
8 08.00 Alex Gross 10 Mepham  
9 08.00 Jaheim Perry 9 East Meadow  
10 08.1 h Brian Sanders 11 Lawrence  
11 08.1 h Ethan Chau 9 Clarke  
12 08.10 Jason Young 10 East Meadow  
13 08.2 h Kevin Ha 10 Clarke  
14 08.2 h June Yeup Seong 9 Clarke  
15 08.40 Nolan Doerzbacher 10 Mepham  
16 08.5 h John Khashan 10 Clarke  
17 08.52 Trevor Tsang 10 Mepham  
18 08.6 h Aaron Alakkadan 9 Clarke  
19 09.00 Max Klein 11 Mepham  
20 09.40 Jordan Pena 10 East Meadow  
21 09.50 Sami Atiq 11 Mepham  
22 09.56 Shireef Sultan 11 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.41 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
2 10.88 Stephen Papagni 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Event 45)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.79 Ryan Cummings 12 JFK Bellmore  
2 08.10 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport  
3 08.15 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
4 08.23 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin  
5 08.25 Jeshurun Colon 12 Freeport  
6 08.31 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow  
7 08.35 Kevin Martin 11 East Meadow  
8 08.53 Angel Sanchez 12 Sewanhaka  
9 08.76 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn  
10 08.96 Axel Torres 11 East Meadow  
11 09.08 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham  
12 09.16 Kinneth Sheppard 11 Baldwin  
13 09.32 Elias Higgs 12 Freeport  
14 09.41 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
15 09.42 Asher Cook 11 Freeport  
16 09.43 Ryan Heffernan 11 Plainedge  
17 09.56 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 12 Westbury  
18 09.59 Alex Toussaint 12 VS Central  
19 09.69 Rashamel Beathea 12 Sewanhaka  
20 09.93 Trevon Campbell 10 Freeport  
21 09.98 Douglas Vedilago 11 Massapequa  
22 10.01 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
23 10.02 Christopher Turnier 11 VS Central  
24 10.04 Anthony Cuchel 11 Seaford  
25 10.16 Jaden Lloyd Forde 11 Baldwin  
26 10.33 David Mascolo 11 Seaford  
27 10.37 Najee Langaigne-Philip 11 VS Central  
28 10.39 Irving Bellot 11 VS Central  
29 10.87 Quincy Chester 12 Westbury  
30 10.88 Stephen Papagni 11 East Meadow  
31 10.99 Michael O'Malley 12 Plainedge  
32 11.07 Jarod Quinones 9 East Meadow  
33 11.85 Robert Morizio 12 Garden City  
34 11.95 Michael Greco 10 Garden City  
 

Race: Final(Event 56)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.93 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead  
2 36.96 Micah Ellerbe 11 Westbury  
3 37.88 Jaelin Hood 12 Freeport  
4 38.26 Joshua Sam 12 Freeport  
5 38.57 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
6 38.71 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport  
7 38.79 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead  
8 39.05 Jordan Jackson 10 Freeport  
9 39.11 Nicholas Leong 11 Roslyn  
10 39.20 Nicholas Minerva 11 Seaford  
11 39.30 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin  
12 39.34 Travis Nelson 12 Hempstead  
13 39.49 Jeffrey Smith 11 Westbury  
14 39.55 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
15 39.56 Tyreice McArthur 11 Baldwin  
16 39.62 Erik Glemaud 12 Baldwin  
17 39.70 Damion Landord-Brown 11 Freeport  
18 39.92 Chadi Ali 11 Plainedge  
19 40.22 Amara Koroma 10 Hempstead  
20 40.43 Shawn King 11 JFK Bellmore  
21 40.76 Steven Porter 12 Hempstead  
22 40.80 Andrew Tang 11 Garden City  
23 41.26 John Meah 10 East Meadow  
24 41.26 Liam Hollis 12 Garden City  
25 41.28 Conor Coyle 12 Garden City  
26 41.37 Shawn Anand 12 Roslyn  
27 41.38 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
28 41.46 Jordan Valcin 11 Westbury  
29 41.65 Jason Donalson 12 Massapequa  
30 41.68 Chris Drury 10 Massapequa  
31 41.88 Matthew Koster 11 Massapequa  
32 41.92 Colin Ogilvie 11 Seaford  
33 41.94 Jack Tynan 11 Garden City  
34 41.97 Donavon Woolley 10 Lawrence  
35 42.18 Andrew Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
36 42.23 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
37 42.33 Kinneth Sheppard 11 Baldwin  
38 42.45 Sam Tello 11 Great Neck South  
39 42.47 Yvender Armand 9 Westbury  
40 42.58 Danny Chen 11 East Meadow  
41 42.85 Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central  
42 42.98 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
43 43.39 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge  
44 43.58 Olusola Fayomi 12 Baldwin  
45 44.07 Rashamel Beathea 12 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 41.20 Shawn Anand 12 Roslyn  
2 42.10 Sebastian Fischer 11 East Meadow  
3 42.20 Brandon Love 9 East Meadow  
4 42.5 h Chris Quiros 11 Lawrence  
5 42.68 Max Klein 11 Mepham  
6 42.75 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
7 42.8 h Zachary Yurdiga 11 Clarke  
8 42.83 Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
9 43.10 Matt Cedeno 10 East Meadow  
10 43.2 h Brian Tarrant 12 Lawrence  
11 43.30 Luis Melendez 12 East Meadow  
12 43.50 Olamiposi Oso 9 East Meadow  
13 44.3 h Kyaw Zay Ya 10 Clarke  
14 44.4 h David Stewart 10 Clarke  
15 44.7 h Logan Mark 12 Clarke  
16 44.8 h Alberto Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
17 44.90 Brian Benedetto 9 East Meadow  
18 45.70 Joseph Pupo 9 East Meadow  
19 46.2 h Paul Altubar 11 Lawrence  
20 46.5 h Yefim Gorbach 10 Lawrence  
21 46.7 h Alvin Hsu 9 Clarke  
22 46.80 John Lam 11 East Meadow  
23 47.0 h Brian Sanders 11 Lawrence  
24 47.7 h Christopher Jaiyesimi 11 Lawrence  
25 47.80 Nolan Doerzbacher 10 Mepham  
26 47.80 Jarod Quinones 9 East Meadow  
27 48.7 h Isaac Castro 11 Lawrence  
28 48.8 h Matthew Arroyave 11 Lawrence  
29 49.3 h Daniel Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
30 52.9 h Hugo Alvarez 11 Lawrence  
31 59.80 Sami Atiq 11 Mepham