Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

Conference 2 Championships

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Tuesday, January 17, 2017    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Event 4)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.66 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
2 06.70 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
3 06.71 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
4 06.85 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
5 06.87 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
6 06.97 Jeffrey Smith 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 4)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.74 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
2 06.77 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
3 06.77 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
4 06.79 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
5 06.83 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
6 06.87 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
7 06.97 Jeffrey Smith 11 Westbury  
8 06.99 Erik Glemaud 12 Baldwin  
9 06.99 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
10 07.06 Tyreice McArthur 11 Baldwin  
11 07.22 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
12 07.22 Craig Denton 10 Herricks  
13 07.23 Ethan Smith 10 East Meadow  
14 07.31 Jordan Valcin 11 Westbury  
15 07.42 Connor Eng 12 Herricks  
16 07.43 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 07.52 Chris Happel 11 MacArthur  
18 07.55 Matthew Schramm 11 Calhoun  
19 07.57 Ethan Lerman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
20 07.68 Thaqif Kamaruszaman 11 Herricks  
21 07.69 Marlon Clarke 10 Long Beach  
22 07.70 Anthony Cafaro 9 Long Beach  
23 07.77 Jeffrey Uy 12 Plainview Kennedy  
24 08.15 Jeremiah Cochran 9 Long Beach  
 

Race: Final(Event 12)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.95 Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow  
2 08.02 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow  
3 08.12 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
4 08.15 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin  
5 08.41 Kevin Martin 11 East Meadow  
6 08.68 Michael Losak 12 Calhoun  
7 09.01 Kinneth Sheppard 11 Baldwin  
8 09.05 Mathew Cordenzio 10 Calhoun  
9 09.09 Randall Louie 12 Herricks  
10 09.19 Alex Toussaint 12 VS Central  
11 09.53 Christopher Turnier 11 VS Central  
12 09.56 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach  
13 09.64 Christopher Hutchinson 12 Long Beach  
14 09.70 Connor Eng 12 Herricks  
15 09.79 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 12 Westbury  
16 10.06 Asa Euster 12 Long Beach  
17 10.33 Najee Langaigne-Philip 11 VS Central  
18 11.35 Quincy Chester 12 Westbury  
19 11.71 Anthony Chen 11 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Event 16)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.75 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
2 38.06 Claude Parola 12 VS Central  
3 38.34 David Romaldo 9 East Meadow  
4 38.39 Jeffrey Smith 11 Westbury  
5 38.47 Erik Glemaud 12 Baldwin  
6 38.48 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
7 38.60 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin  
8 38.75 Daniel Vargas 12 MacArthur  
9 38.82 Tyreice McArthur 11 Baldwin  
10 38.99 James King 11 Calhoun  
11 39.23 Jack Pugliano 11 Calhoun  
12 39.70 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
13 40.43 Troy Benson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
14 40.44 Craig Denton 10 Herricks  
15 40.95 Jordan Valcin 11 Westbury  
16 41.34 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
17 41.67 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach  
18 42.41 Andrew Ackerman 12 Calhoun  
19 42.41 Nicholas Venturini 9 Plainview Kennedy  
20 42.89 Axel Torres 11 East Meadow  
21 43.88 Jacob Goldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
22 44.07 Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
23 44.53 Bhav Patel 9 Herricks  
24 45.18 Marlon Clarke 10 Long Beach  
25 50.68 Richard Lee 16 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.99 James King 11 Calhoun