Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
 
 

CHSAA Novice and Junior Midget

Thursday, December 29, 2016    Location: Ocean Breeze
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Junior Weight )     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.29 Joseph Mancuso Iona Prep  
2 07.31 Shane Khan Archbishop Molloy  
3 07.33 Justin McWilliams Archbishop Molloy  
4 07.38 Mario Colon Arch. Stepinac  
5 07.73 Thomas McKenna Archbishop Molloy  
6 07.83 Evangelos Stathopoulos Archbishop Molloy  
 

Race: Final(Midget)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.53 Nic Costello Iona Prep  
2 07.87 Mario Colon Arch. Stepinac  
3 08.07 Nicholas Masi 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
4 08.23 Jaeden Smith Holy Cross  
5 08.49 Samuel Bartz 9 Iona Prep  
6 08.56 Ryan Kelly 10 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.00 Luca Saponieri 11 Chaminade  
2 07.02 Shane Walsh 10 Chaminade  
3 07.09 Nick Egan 12 St. John The Baptist  
4 07.10 Justin Johnson Arch. Stepinac  
5 07.11 Gregory Randall St. Anthony  
6 07.23 Ryan Diaz 11 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Final(Sub Midget)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.30 Anthony Mapuyan Archbishop Molloy  
2 07.47 Arvin de la Cruz St. Raymond's  
3 08.15 Giancarlo Rogliano 9 Iona Prep  
4 08.64 Matthew Yeung 9 Iona Prep  
5 09.11 Elijah Barines St. Raymond's  
6 09.34 Christopher DePasquale Archbishop Molloy  
7 09.46 Matt Davila Msgr. Farrell  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Junior Weight )     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.36 Justin McWilliams Archbishop Molloy  
2 07.40 Shane Khan Archbishop Molloy  
3 07.41 Mario Colon Arch. Stepinac  
4 07.45 Joseph Mancuso Iona Prep  
5 07.88 Evangelos Stathopoulos Archbishop Molloy  
6 07.89 Thomas McKenna Archbishop Molloy  
7 08.08 Giovanni Villaman St. Raymond's  
8 08.19 Owen Carey Iona Prep  
9 08.20 Sean Lowery Msgr. Farrell  
10 08.52 Jaiden Grupico Msgr. Farrell  
11 08.66 Matthew Baravecchio Msgr. Farrell  
12 08.66 Alex Campanille Msgr. Farrell  
13 08.87 Alex Columbia Msgr. Farrell  
14 09.01 Dakari Joseph St. Raymond's  
15 09.02 Sebastian Sabogal Archbishop Molloy  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.10 Nick Egan 12 St. John The Baptist  
2 07.14 Luca Saponieri 11 Chaminade  
3 07.15 Shane Walsh 10 Chaminade  
4 07.17 Gregory Randall St. Anthony  
5 07.21 Ryan Diaz 11 Iona Prep  
6 07.24 Justin Johnson Arch. Stepinac  
7 07.25 Tahliq Battle 9 Christ the King  
8 07.27 Sydney Moshette 10 Iona Prep  
9 07.29 Ethan Herkert St. Joseph's by the Sea  
10 07.30 Nicolas Baylis 10 Chaminade  
11 07.33 Constantino Lardi Msgr. Farrell  
12 07.34 Zeth Rivera St. Joseph's by the Sea  
13 07.35 Nahki Rivera 10 Cardinal Hayes  
14 07.36 Patrick Dunne Xavier H.S. NYC  
15 07.36 Amoz Hunter 11 Bishop Loughlin  
16 07.37 Bobby Spano 10 St. John The Baptist  
17 07.39 Gerald Browne 12 Chaminade  
18 07.46 Frank Gentilella Kellenberg  
19 07.47 Daniel Miller 11 Iona Prep  
20 07.47 Brendan Franko 11 Chaminade  
21 07.48 Frank Fico Msgr. Farrell  
22 07.50 Christopher Bruhnke 9 St. Anthony  
23 07.51 James Internicola St. Joseph's by the Sea  
24 07.51 Emanuel Berkoh Cardinal Hayes  
25 07.52 Zachary Ryan St. Joseph's by the Sea  
26 07.57 John McKie 10 Chaminade  
27 07.60 Kevin Franceschni 9 Iona Prep  
28 07.60 Kole Castro 12 St. Mary's  
29 07.61 Logan Karpowitz Kellenberg  
30 07.61 Michael DiSanto St. Joseph's by the Sea  
31 07.63 Jaylan Holder St. Francis Prep  
32 07.64 Xaiver Flores Arch. Stepinac  
33 07.65 Tirek Murphy 9 Christ the King  
34 07.67 Mario Escobar 9 St. Anthony  
35 07.68 Isaiah Flores 10 Christ the King  
36 07.68 Sidiki Kone Cardinal Hayes  
37 07.73 Tahj Robinson Holy Cross  
38 07.73 Aidan Ryan St. Joseph's by the Sea  
39 07.76 Chris Lucey St. Joseph's by the Sea  
40 07.76 Demitri Ramon Cardinal Hayes  
41 07.78 Vincent Esteves St. John The Baptist  
42 07.80 Aricin Aguillar St. Joseph's by the Sea  
43 07.85 Matthew O'Leary 9 Chaminade  
44 07.87 Joel Atuahene Cardinal Hayes  
45 07.88 Marco Zgaljardic 11 Kellenberg  
46 07.91 Marc Sunga 12 Regis  
47 07.91 Anthony Ferraioli Msgr. Farrell  
48 07.95 Thomas Rocco St. Francis Prep  
49 07.96 Wesley Morrisey 11 Chaminade  
50 08.01 John Merlino St. Joseph's by the Sea  
51 08.01 Luis Cruz 11 Christ the King  
52 08.04 Vincent Barone Msgr. Farrell  
53 08.05 Anthony Oliva Msgr. Farrell  
54 08.09 Eoin Alarcon 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
55 08.11 Joseph Freda St. Francis Prep  
56 08.16 Victor Magaletti Arch. Stepinac  
57 08.18 Isaih Maxwell St. Francis Prep  
58 08.19 Vincent Calvagna 10 Msgr. Farrell  
59 08.21 Nick Lorenzo Msgr. Farrell  
60 08.25 Dominick Savastano St. Joseph's by the Sea  
61 08.26 James Messina 10 Chaminade  
62 08.28 Trevor Wallace Chaminade  
63 08.30 Oscar Pacifico Archbishop Molloy  
64 08.32 Michael Ciuffo Msgr. Farrell  
65 08.33 Ryan Laino Msgr. Farrell  
66 08.35 Andres Sarmiento 9 St. Anthony  
67 08.36 Kahil Evans 10 Christ the King  
68 08.37 Jordan Laevsky Arch. Stepinac  
69 08.37 Joseph Santos 10 Chaminade  
70 08.42 Jonathan Mele Msgr. Farrell  
71 08.44 Ryan Kenny 10 Chaminade  
72 08.51 Derek Ferraro 11 Iona Prep  
73 08.53 Michael Verrilli St. Joseph's by the Sea  
74 08.57 Berachah Adu-gyamfi Cardinal Hayes  
75 08.60 Matt D'Angelo Msgr. Farrell  
76 08.64 Wilkin De Los Santos Regis  
77 08.68 Ronan Fitzgerald 9 Chaminade  
78 08.69 Brendan Campbell 10 Chaminade  
79 08.70 Dennis Cregin 11 Arch. Stepinac  
80 08.78 Robert Barkovich 9 Msgr. Farrell  
81 08.78 Vincent Bassolino St. Anthony  
82 08.82 Matthew Long 10 Chaminade  
83 08.86 Vincent Acosta Msgr. Farrell  
84 08.93 Anthony Martinelli Msgr. Farrell  
85 09.09 Milo Mohamed Christ the King  
86 09.13 Matthew Virtudes Regis  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.64 Justin Hidalgo 10 Archbishop Molloy  
2 09.07 Jake Maltese 11 St. Anthony  
3 09.31 Lucas Morizio 10 Chaminade  
4 09.32 Jourdan Lynch St. Anthony  
5 09.53 Michael Healy 11 St. John The Baptist  
6 09.54 Matthew Lally 10 Chaminade  
7 09.56 Mark Cirelli 10 Chaminade  
8 09.58 Garret Lavelle Archbishop Molloy  
9 09.60 Cole Dougherty 11 Chaminade  
10 09.61 George Haff 11 Chaminade  
11 09.86 Liam Coen Archbishop Molloy  
12 09.93 Jack Daly 10 Regis  
13 09.95 Joseph Genovese Msgr. Farrell  
14 10.35 Alexander Calderon Chaminade  
15 10.36 Ryan Downey Msgr. Farrell  
16 10.53 Federico Cipriani Msgr. Farrell  
17 10.53 Jonathan Logan Xavier H.S. NYC  
18 10.54 Mateo Caamal Archbishop Molloy  
19 10.60 Aaron Idemudia 10 Christ the King  
20 10.63 Tyler Mazlak St. Anthony  
21 10.77 John Martinkat 10 Chaminade  
22 10.77 Constantino Lardi Msgr. Farrell  
23 10.89 Brandon Mitchell Christ the King  
24 10.90 Joseph Kern 11 Chaminade  
25 11.07 Liam Willman 9 St. Anthony  
26 11.15 Michael Evans 10 Regis  
27 11.32 Robert Greer 11 Iona Prep  
28 11.34 Joseph Theodorou 11 Chaminade  
29 11.42 Ricky Rivera Iona Prep  
30 11.57 Zachary Smith Iona Prep  
31 11.62 Joe Paletto 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
32 12.55 Aidan O'Grady 10 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Final(Junior Weight )     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 41.51 Jaeden Smith Holy Cross  
2 42.60 Nic Costello Iona Prep  
3 43.69 Nicholas Masi 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
4 46.42 Samuel Bartz 9 Iona Prep  
5 46.94 Ryan Kelly 10 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 39.18 Patrick Beglane 11 Kellenberg  
2 39.37 Kevin Wang 10 St. John The Baptist  
3 39.58 Jonathan Grant 10 Holy Cross  
4 39.64 David Amelemah 10 St. John The Baptist  
5 40.04 Ryan Murphy Iona Prep  
6 40.12 Joshua Forbes St. Anthony  
7 40.23 Ibrahim Barry Bishop Loughlin  
8 40.42 Owen Rail 11 Chaminade  
9 40.55 John Dignam 11 Chaminade  
10 40.72 Dydro Prosper 11 Kellenberg  
11 40.95 Tyler Stapleton 12 Chaminade  
12 41.12 Matthew Tsang 11 Chaminade  
13 41.19 Jai Jackson Kellenberg  
14 41.20 William Devito Msgr. Farrell  
15 41.30 Christopher Russo 11 St. Anthony  
16 41.36 Demetrios Demetriades Xavier H.S. NYC  
17 41.48 Evan Katsounis 11 Kellenberg  
18 41.66 Aidan Felice 10 St. Anthony  
19 41.69 Thomas Skoczek 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
20 41.87 Christopher Stringer 10 Chaminade  
21 42.11 Gustav Hein Msgr. McClancy  
22 42.14 Airam Cruz Regis  
23 42.17 Jesse Freitag St. Anthony  
24 42.28 Kevin Murray Msgr. Farrell  
25 42.31 Jason Nichols Msgr. Farrell  
26 42.35 John DeFrancisco 10 St. Anthony  
27 42.39 Daniel Cannistraci 11 Iona Prep  
28 42.51 Thomas Cava 11 Kellenberg  
29 42.53 Thomas Knoff 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
30 43.00 Jack Daly 10 Regis  
31 43.02 Tom Knight Xavier H.S. NYC  
32 43.05 James Corrigan Regis  
33 43.09 Peter Kujawski 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
34 43.18 Michael Hernandez 11 Chaminade  
35 43.24 Christopher Clark 10 Kellenberg  
36 43.32 Alex Maruca Xavier H.S. NYC  
37 43.36 Michael Rafferty 10 Iona Prep  
38 43.41 Sidiki Kone Cardinal Hayes  
39 43.41 Liam Dolan 10 Chaminade  
40 43.66 Ricardo Velez 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
41 43.68 Julian West 12 Archbishop Molloy  
42 43.71 Jonathan Kelly 9 Chaminade  
43 43.77 Thomas Hopkins Kellenberg  
44 43.80 Alexander Johnson Msgr. Farrell  
45 43.91 Otis Allen Arch. Stepinac  
46 43.99 GianLuca LaRosa Msgr. McClancy  
47 44.02 Julian Memmo 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
48 44.08 Cameron Mooney 9 Kellenberg  
49 44.11 John Hullihan Xavier H.S. NYC  
50 44.11 Michael O'Mara 11 Kellenberg  
51 44.17 Gabriel Torres 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
52 44.17 Patrick Lanigan 11 Chaminade  
53 44.17 Justin Parbhoo 12 Christ the King  
54 44.20 Aidan Smith 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
55 44.28 Kieran Rodriguez 11 Chaminade  
56 44.40 Noah Jefferson Christ the King  
57 44.44 Sean Boody Kellenberg  
58 44.45 Sean Kerwin 10 Kellenberg  
59 44.49 John Hartofilis 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
60 44.49 Alberto Calderon 10 Chaminade  
61 44.52 Nicholas Killian 9 Kellenberg  
62 44.53 Garrett Ellams Msgr. Farrell  
63 44.61 Kevin Galarraga Msgr. McClancy  
64 44.66 Connor Hickey 11 St. Anthony  
65 44.76 Ryan Whitlock 9 Kellenberg  
66 44.85 Dante Spielmann 10 Chaminade  
67 44.85 John Lavelle Xavier H.S. NYC  
68 44.92 Marcus Hollins 9 Kellenberg  
69 44.96 Joseph DeMarco 9 Kellenberg  
70 44.98 Anthony Rizzotto Holy Cross  
71 44.99 Pablo Flores St. Anthony  
72 45.05 August Feliciano 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
73 45.11 Jonathan Torres Msgr. McClancy  
74 45.12 Emahjh Davis 10 Cardinal Hayes  
75 45.14 Myles Hollins 10 Kellenberg  
76 45.24 Kevin Donoghue 12 Kellenberg  
77 45.26 Samuel Dingle Cardinal Hayes  
78 45.68 Vincent Manolis 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
79 45.69 Joseph Anicich 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
80 45.72 Tyler Cossu Kellenberg  
81 45.93 David Butera 9 St. Anthony  
82 45.98 James Worden 11 St. Anthony  
83 46.17 Sebastian Erazo 9 Msgr. McClancy  
84 46.24 Liam Joyce 11 Chaminade  
85 46.38 Aidan Ferdinandsen Iona Prep  
86 46.44 James Mackiewicz 9 Chaminade  
87 46.52 Haowei Erik Hu Moore Catholic  
88 46.57 Kevin Contreras Msgr. McClancy  
89 46.68 Raul Lorenzo Xavier H.S. NYC  
90 46.75 Froylan Reyes Cardinal Hayes  
91 46.75 Joseph DiMiceli 12 Kellenberg  
92 46.90 Charles Goell 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
93 47.11 Samuel Atuahene Cardinal Hayes  
94 47.13 Nicholas Mehran St. Anthony  
95 47.19 Paul Calderon Xavier H.S. NYC  
96 47.48 Andrew Rogers Xavier H.S. NYC  
97 47.68 Jesse Liu 12 Archbishop Molloy  
98 47.82 Frank LoPiccolo Kellenberg  
99 47.83 Matthew Calderon 10 Chaminade  
100 48.16 Matthew Donoghue Kellenberg  
101 48.46 Thomas Minunno Xavier H.S. NYC  
102 48.93 Xiazhe John Jiang Moore Catholic  
103 49.24 Mihailo Jevtovic Iona Prep  
104 49.33 Nicholas Burgess Cardinal Hayes  
105 49.45 Frank Koehler 10 Iona Prep  
106 49.69 Kevin Byrnes 12 Kellenberg  
107 50.13 Declan McLoughlin 11 Kellenberg  
108 50.28 Orville Rosario Msgr. McClancy  
109 50.30 Brian O'Regan 11 Kellenberg  
110 50.42 Ryan Gallagher 9 St. Anthony  
111 50.53 Matthew Colvell 9 St. Anthony  
112 50.54 Troy Barnes Cardinal Hayes  
113 50.69 Joseph Bruno St. Anthony  
114 51.34 Damien Drepaul Archbishop Molloy  
115 51.37 Christopher Annunziato 9 St. Anthony  
116 52.72 David Gallego Msgr. McClancy  
117 53.01 John Mansfield 10 Chaminade  
118 53.61 Cameron Cassiano Kellenberg  
119 54.32 Dylan Knox Xavier H.S. NYC  
120 54.60 Matthew Togher 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
121 54.62 Nestor Atiencia Msgr. McClancy  
122 54.96 Omar Loayza 10 Arch. Stepinac  
 

Race: Final(Sub Midget)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 43.79 Michael Evans 10 Regis  
2 44.94 Colin Orr 9 Iona Prep  
3 45.04 James Rodriguez 9 Iona Prep  
4 46.16 Nathaniel Macapinlac 9 Regis  
5 47.56 Christian Rincon 9 Arch. Stepinac  
6 47.69 Chris Shepard Arch. Stepinac  
7 47.70 Michael DeFlorio 10 Iona Prep  
8 48.06 Ronal Pealta Xavier H.S. NYC  
9 48.48 Eli ROSENSHINE Arch. Stepinac  
10 48.49 Marc Foley 9 Regis  
11 49.22 Anthony Guerrero 10 Archbishop Molloy  
12 51.39 David O'Dowd 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
13 51.67 Ian Duffy 9 Regis  
14 53.66 Dimitri Mallas Xavier H.S. NYC