Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Ocean Breeze Invitational

Saturday, January 28, 2017    Location: Ocean Breeze
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.91 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen Red)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.03 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
2 07.09 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore Red)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.91 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
2 07.17 Ethan Smith 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Red)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.04 Noah Roach St. Joseph's  
 

Race: Final(Varsity White)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.06 Jason Nunez 11 Sachem  
2 07.14 Nigel Walker 11 VS South  
3 07.17 Kevin Hussey 11 Smithtown East  
4 07.19 Luke LanFranchi 12 West Babylon  
5 07.21 Arhur Woloszyn West Babylon  
6 07.22 Allan Mackay 11 West Babylon  
7 07.27 Brandon McNear Cardinal O'Hara  
8 07.31 Rob Skorupski 12 Hauppauge  
9 07.37 Dakota Cerro 12 Hauppauge  
10 07.38 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
11 07.43 Elijah Muse 12 Farmingdale  
12 07.50 Tom Salvato West Babylon  
13 07.81 Timothy Buhse 11 Oceanside  
14 08.31 Todd Qui 11 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen Red)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.09 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
2 07.16 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
3 07.21 Juan Arango 9 Massapequa  
4 07.57 Liam Sullivan 9 Smithtown West  
5 07.76 Jonathan Cesar Cardinal O'Hara  
6 07.82 Zack Perlingiero Cardinal O'Hara  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore Red)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.96 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
2 07.01 Ethan Smith 10 East Meadow  
3 07.33 Nasim Cooper Cardinal O'Hara  
4 07.76 Jevon Evans 10 West Babylon  
5 08.04 John Natoli 10 Oceanside  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity Red)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.59 Noah Roach St. Joseph's  
2 06.71 Russell Castle 12 Farmingdale  
3 06.84 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport  
4 06.90 Xavier O'Brian St. Joseph's  
5 06.99 Connor Rowan 12 Smithtown East  
6 07.20 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.03 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.84 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.98 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport  
2 08.26 Jeshurun Colon 12 Freeport  
3 09.09 Asher Cook 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen Red)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.97 Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale  
2 10.34 Charles Grahofke West Babylon  
3 10.50 Jake Cizmarik 9 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Red)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.97 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
2 07.98 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen Red)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.11 Amir Cambridge 9 Farmingdale  
2 10.27 Jake Cizmarik 9 Manhasset HS  
3 10.39 Charles Grahofke West Babylon  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity Red)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.07 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
2 08.11 Jordan Brown 12 Freeport  
3 08.13 Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow  
4 08.14 Xavier O'Brian St. Joseph's  
5 08.25 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa  
6 08.26 Jeshurun Colon 12 Freeport  
7 08.27 Tyler Costeira St. Joseph's  
8 08.47 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow  
9 08.48 Allan Mackay 11 West Babylon  
10 08.51 Michael Chin 12 Manhasset HS  
11 08.53 Peter Viskoc 11 Farmingdale  
12 08.66 Kevin Martin 11 East Meadow  
13 08.78 James Moran 11 Smithtown West  
14 08.82 Axel Torres 11 East Meadow  
15 08.90 Zach Hughes 12 Sachem  
16 09.09 Asher Cook 11 Freeport  
17 09.25 Jordan Zaia 10 Massapequa  
18 09.25 Elis Yacoub Smithtown East  
19 09.28 Scott Dinger 12 Smithtown West  
20 09.32 Connor Griffin St. Joseph's  
21 09.36 Reese Lebit 12 Smithtown East  
22 09.54 Phil Hetzer 12 Connetquot  
23 09.77 Juan Amaya 11 Sachem  
24 09.84 Kristian Nilsen 12 Oceanside  
25 10.09 Joseph Martorano St. Joseph's  
26 10.39 Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside  
27 10.60 Henry Son 10 Manhasset HS  
28 10.65 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
29 11.12 Christian Forletta 12 Connetquot  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen Red)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.60 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen White)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 27.61 Jonathan Cesar Cardinal O'Hara  
2 27.70 Zack Perlingiero Cardinal O'Hara  
3 30.12 Michael Lovett West Babylon  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore White)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.39 Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
2 26.06 Henry Son 10 Manhasset HS  
3 26.79 Jevon Evans 10 West Babylon  
4 26.93 Ryan Naviloff 10 West Babylon  
5 28.03 David Rakowski West Babylon  
6 28.59 John Halleran 10 Manhasset HS  
7 29.10 Tyler Wosner West Babylon  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Blue)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.06 Jason Nunez 11 Sachem  
2 24.18 Nigel Walker 11 VS South  
3 24.64 Sharyar Butt 14 Sachem  
4 24.68 Max Klein 11 Mepham  
5 24.81 Christopher Peralta 11 VS South  
6 25.57 Shane Belkin 11 Oceanside  
7 26.12 Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside  
8 26.38 Tom Salvato West Babylon  
9 27.39 Brandon McNear Cardinal O'Hara  
10 27.44 Timothy Buhse 11 Oceanside  
11 27.99 Andy Moncada 11 West Babylon  
12 28.17 Arnold Reyes 11 Oceanside  
13 29.02 Todd Qui 11 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Varsity White)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.29 Xavier O'Brian St. Joseph's  
2 23.79 Mac Mandeh 11 Cardinal O'Hara  
3 24.09 Daneal Williams 10 Cardinal O'Hara  
4 24.24 Keith Weber 12 Sachem  
5 24.45 Alessandro Sambone 12 Massapequa  
6 24.62 Arhur Woloszyn West Babylon  
7 25.00 Frank Pisano 12 West Babylon  
8 25.29 Danny Chen 11 East Meadow  
9 25.31 Luke LanFranchi 12 West Babylon  
10 25.85 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen Red)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.21 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
2 25.00 Juan Arango 9 Massapequa  
3 26.30 Alex Park 9 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore Red)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.88 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
2 23.94 Jordan Jackson 10 Freeport  
3 24.98 Calvin Rivera 10 West Babylon  
4 25.21 Quasir Cottman Cardinal O'Hara  
5 25.81 Eric Tacheci 10 Manhasset HS  
6 25.96 Kyle Baranovich 10 West Babylon  
7 25.99 Nasim Cooper Cardinal O'Hara  
8 26.12 Brandon Hibinski St. Joseph's  
9 26.43 Chris Cascio 10 Oceanside  
10 26.81 John Natoli 10 Oceanside  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity Red)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.85 Obinna Ihejirka Cardinal O'Hara  
2 22.95 Jaelin Hood 12 Freeport  
3 23.68 Noah Roach St. Joseph's  
4 23.79 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport  
5 24.00 Marc Fabien 12 West Babylon  
6 24.14 Jared Little St. Joseph's  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.95 Jaelin Hood 12 Freeport  
2 23.79 Jordan Vailes 12 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.45 Alessandro Sambone 12 Massapequa  
2 24.68 Max Klein 11 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.21 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.88 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
2 23.94 Jordan Jackson 10 Freeport