Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

Division 2A Championships

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Monday, May 15, 2017    Location: Mepham HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.72 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
2 11.99 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur  
3 12.27 Chris Russo 11 MacArthur  
4 12.49 Craig Denton 10 Herricks  
5 12.67 Christopher Genirs 11 Mepham  
6 12.69 Jake Smith 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.44 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
2 11.65 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur  
3 11.78 Chris Russo 11 MacArthur  
4 11.88 Craig Denton 10 Herricks  
5 11.97 Christopher Genirs 11 Mepham  
6 12.31 Jake Smith 11 Long Beach  
7 12.31 Salvatore Mancuso 12 Manhasset HS  
8 12.46 Warner Tsang 12 Great Neck South  
9 12.48 Nicholas Quinn 10 Manhasset HS  
10 12.59 Anthony Novello 10 Mepham  
11 12.68 Jesse Wang 9 Herricks  
12 12.94 Nathaniel Bastien 9 Calhoun  
13 12.96 Ryan Lum 10 Great Neck South  
14 12.99 Kevin Marquez 10 Long Beach  
15 13.01 Ryan Jacoby 12 Calhoun  
16 13.03 Jeff Yu 12 Great Neck South  
17 13.05 Tyler Ohlmann 9 Manhasset HS  
18 13.24 Michael Smith 12 Mepham  
19 13.66 Emmil Cooper 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.70 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
2 16.50 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham  
3 16.80 Randal Louie 12 Herricks  
4 17.00 Nick Langel 10 Great Neck South  
5 17.20 Matthew Condenzio 10 Calhoun  
6 17.30 luke Esformas 12 Long Beach  
7 18.30 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach  
8 18.50 Eric Cho 10 Great Neck South  
9 18.70 Sehyun Chung 10 Great Neck South  
10 18.70 Connor Eng 12 Herricks  
11 18.80 Christopher Hutchinson 12 Long Beach  
12 18.90 Jake Cizmarik 9 Manhasset HS  
13 19.20 Thomas Blaney 10 Manhasset HS  
14 19.70 Hiram Yuan 11 Herricks  
15 21.60 Henry Son 10 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.70 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
2 16.50 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham  
3 16.83 Justin Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
4 17.00 Nick Langel 10 Great Neck South  
5 18.36 Finian Ashmead 12 Long Beach  
6 18.77 Sehyun Chung 10 Great Neck South  
7 19.20 Thomas Blaney 10 Manhasset HS  
8 19.30 Justin Liu 9 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.35 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
2 23.40 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
3 23.78 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur  
4 23.81 Thomas Casimano 10 Calhoun  
5 23.99 Tristan Groh 11 Long Beach  
6 24.22 Craig Denton 10 Herricks  
7 24.30 Thomas Testa 12 Mepham  
8 24.95 Emmil Cooper 11 Long Beach  
9 24.97 Max Klein 11 Mepham  
10 25.01 Tyler Ohlmann 9 Manhasset HS  
11 25.10 Christopher Ng 9 Great Neck South  
12 25.20 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
13 25.64 Brian Yang 11 Herricks  
14 25.75 Richard Montaque 9 Manhasset HS  
15 26.88 Kenneth Hahn 10 Great Neck South  
16 27.80 Kenneth Hsieh 10 Great Neck South