Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

Division 1B Championships

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Wednesday, May 17, 2017    Location: Plainview HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.34 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
2 11.43 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
3 11.51 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
4 11.58 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
5 11.70 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
6 11.92 Luis Fernandez 12 Baldwin  
7 11.93 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
8 12.32 Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
9 13.05 Samuel Nkrumah 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.20 Jordan Pena 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.39 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
2 11.41 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
3 11.43 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
4 11.44 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
5 11.52 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
6 11.83 Luis Fernandez 12 Baldwin  
7 11.93 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
8 11.94 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washington  
9 12.02 Samson Volant 12 Westbury  
10 12.03 Joseph Leger 12 Westbury  
11 12.27 Chris Nunez-Saunders 12 Baldwin  
12 12.32 Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
13 12.55 Christopher Horng 12 Hicksville  
14 12.55 Gabriel Donnelly 10 Hicksville  
15 12.57 Richie Marcellus 11 Westbury  
16 12.77 Marlon Castelan 9 Hicksville  
17 13.05 Samuel Nkrumah 9 East Meadow  
18 13.23 Justin Mayers 12 Port Washington  
19 13.78 Jung Chung 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.13 Anthony Squiciarino 11 East Meadow  
2 15.41 Alperen Demir 11 East Meadow  
3 15.48 Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow  
4 15.88 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin  
5 16.84 Massai Yates 11 VS Central  
6 17.68 Austin Lee 11 Port Washington  
7 17.75 Irving Bellot 11 VS Central  
8 17.94 Kinneth Sheppard 11 Baldwin  
9 18.63 Christopher Turnier 11 VS Central  
10 18.65 Steven Galo 9 Hicksville  
11 19.53 Jaden Lloyd Forde 11 Baldwin  
12 20.27 Benjamin Helman 9 Port Washington  
13 21.76 Quincy Chester 12 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.7 h Axel Torres 11 East Meadow  
2 18.8 h Jarod Quinones 9 East Meadow  
3 21.9 h Jordan Surlin 11 East Meadow  
4 22.3 h Manit Vora 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.81 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
2 23.05 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
3 23.22 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
4 23.27 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
5 23.35 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
6 23.74 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washington  
7 23.77 David Romaldo 9 East Meadow  
8 24.14 JP Johnston 11 Port Washington  
9 24.25 Luis Fernandez 12 Baldwin  
10 24.72 Samson Volant 12 Westbury  
11 24.78 Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
12 25.10 Joseph Leger 12 Westbury  
13 25.10 Mufiu Shittu 10 Baldwin  
14 25.69 Richie Marcellus 11 Westbury  
15 25.86 Christopher Horng 12 Hicksville  
16 26.34 Dante Bombardiere 12 Port Washington  
17 26.41 Marlon Castelan 9 Hicksville  
18 26.83 Tevon Downer 9 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.4 h Matt Cedeno 10 East Meadow  
2 26.5 h Brian Benedetto 9 East Meadow  
3 27.4 h Justin Ramirez 9 East Meadow