Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3

Monday, April 17, 2017    Location: Oceanside HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.4 h Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
2 11.6 h Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
3 11.7 h Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
4 12.0 h Samson Volant 12 Westbury  
5 12.0 h Jonathan Gamarra 9 Oceanside  
6 12.2 h Anthony Barbuto 12 Farmingdale  
7 12.2 h Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central  
8 12.4 h Sean Hairston 11 Westbury  
9 12.6 h Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
10 13.4 h Matthew Torrisi 10 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.3 h Jermaine Williams-Richard 11 VS Central  
2 12.4 h Derrick Williams 12 VS Central  
3 12.6 h Jonathan Kielb 11 Oceanside  
4 12.7 h Steven Alexandre 9 VS Central  
5 12.7 h Jusai Canty 9 VS Central  
6 12.9 h Nasiyr Muhammed 9 VS Central  
7 13.0 h Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 11 VS Central  
8 13.1 h Miles Howard 9 VS Central  
9 13.5 h Anthony Piarulli 9 Oceanside  
10 13.8 h Josh Kadyszewski 12 Oceanside  
11 13.9 h Bhishal Jaiprashad 10 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.6 h Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
2 15.2 h Lorvens Hyppolite 11 Farmingdale  
3 17.3 h Tom Wollweber 12 Oceanside  
4 17.4 h Massai Yates 11 VS Central  
5 17.9 h Christopher Turnier 11 VS Central  
6 20.1 h Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.3 h Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
2 23.7 h Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
3 24.6 h Jonathan Gamarra 9 Oceanside  
4 24.9 h Ashtin Johnson 11 VS Central  
5 25.0 h Shane Belkin 11 Oceanside  
6 25.2 h Anthony Barbuto 12 Farmingdale  
7 25.6 h Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
8 26.0 h Doug Feltman 12 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.1 h Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central  
2 25.4 h Jermaine Williams-Richard 11 VS Central  
3 25.5 h Derrick Williams 12 VS Central  
4 25.9 h Nasiyr Muhammed 9 VS Central  
5 26.1 h Steven Alexandre 9 VS Central  
6 27.1 h Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 11 VS Central  
7 27.1 h Miles Howard 9 VS Central  
8 27.8 h Jusai Canty 9 VS Central  
9 28.4 h Justin Nin 12 VS Central