Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,034 meets 933,403 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 2

Monday, September 26, 2005    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2005

Race: IIA     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:44.0 Brian MacArthur 12 Great Neck South  
2 13:51.0 Daniel Judge 11 South Side  
3 13:53.0 Brian Riley 10 South Side  
4 14:28.0 Pat Duggan 11 South Side  
5 14:41.0 Eric Knudsen 11 Great Neck South  
6 14:48.0 Steven Feiner 12 Great Neck South  
7 14:53.0 Julian Crosswell 12 Elmont  
8 15:04.0 Ryan O'Neil 11 South Side  
9 15:13.0 Nicholas Chu 11 Great Neck South  
10 15:21.0 Max Kutner 11 South Side  
11 15:38.0 Danny Hu 12 Great Neck South  
12 15:44.0 Jordan Holtzman 10 Great Neck South  
13 15:49.0 Lesford Duncan 12 Great Neck South  
14 15:51.0 Yoni Ginor 10 Great Neck South  
15 15:59.0 Ely Franco 12 Great Neck South  
16 16:02.0 Nick Lituchy 12 South Side  
17 16:13.0 Jack Donoghue 11 South Side  
18 16:28.0 Max Novitsky 10 Great Neck South  
19 16:49.0 Drew Preller 11 South Side  
20 16:50.0 Richard Morin 9 South Side  
21 17:04.0 Joe Lopresti 10 South Side  
22 17:58.0 Paul John 12 Elmont  
 

Race: IIB     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:12.0 Charles N White 10 Garden City  
2 14:11.0 Jon Hall 12 Mepham  
3 14:14.0 Dan Genn 11 Mepham  
4 14:22.0 Nick Balsamo 10 Mepham  
5 14:26.0 Sean Mullooly 10 Garden City  
6 14:53.0 Matt Osterman 10 Garden City  
7 14:56.0 Kyle Donohue 10 Mepham  
8 15:09.0 Kevin Sheehan 11 Mepham  
9 15:16.0 Sean Leonard 10 Mepham  
10 15:22.0 Steve Parks 10 Lawrence  
11 15:23.0 Andrew Strunk 9 Lawrence  
12 15:30.0 Kyl Cottone 10 Mepham  
13 15:45.0 Paul Chilelli 10 Garden City  
14 15:46.0 Chris Vacchio 11 Lawrence  
15 15:58.0 Terrence Curran 12 Carey  
16 15:58.0 Jon Stein 10 Mepham  
17 16:00.0 Chris Kirchner 11 Lawrence  
18 16:10.0 Eric Engelman 10 Lawrence  
19 16:17.0 Tim Logan 10 Garden City  
20 16:30.0 Anthony Moneta 9 Carey  
21 16:44.0 Gary Malpeli 10 Lawrence  
22 17:45.0 Jake Weiner 9 Lawrence  
23 17:46.0 Pete Barry 9 Garden City  
24 17:58.0 Jordan Golan 9 Lawrence  
25 18:26.0 Chris Osoweiki 9 Carey  
26 18:38.0 Sean Smith 12 Carey  
27 19:01.0 Mike Klein 11 Carey  
 

Race: IIC     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:44.0 Kevon Carter 10 VS Central  
2 13:56.0 CALEB OLSEN 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 14:14.0 MITCHELL OSTROW 12 JFK Bellmore  
4 14:17.0 MATTHEW BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 14:19.0 Joseph McKenna 10 VS Central  
6 14:20.0 Erick Majano 11 VS Central  
7 14:33.0 Chris Pareja 12 VS Central  
8 14:36.0 MICHAEL KEENAN 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 14:48.0 Michael Grossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
10 14:51.0 Kenneth King 12 Westbury  
11 14:55.0 Curtis Passade 12 VS Central  
12 14:58.0 SCOTT ULBERG 12 JFK Bellmore  
13 15:03.0 Thomas Valerius 11 VS Central  
14 15:08.0 John Malvasio 12 VS Central  
15 15:22.0 Joseph Morelli 12 VS Central  
16 16:07.0 Ryan Campbell 9 VS Central  
17 16:12.0 ALEXANDER ASHLEY 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 16:34.0 Scott McClendon 12 Sewanhaka  
19 16:40.0 Carlos Pareja 12 VS Central  
20 18:38.0 MICHAEL BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 19:02.0 Sulaiman Usman 10 Sewanhaka  
22 19:10.0 Francis Rocco 10 Sewanhaka  
23 20:14.0 Zakaria Lahlou 12 Sewanhaka  
24 21:34.0 Ricardo Valle 11 Sewanhaka  
25 21:35.0 Anam Wafa 11 Sewanhaka  
26 22:40.0 David Mathew 11 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: IID     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:56.0 Mike Sciolto 12 Calhoun  
2 14:04.0 kevin Lake 9 Calhoun  
3 14:08.0 Dan Gidasi 11 Calhoun  
4 14:09.0 Mitch Kastoff 11 Hewlett  
5 14:42.0 Ryan Cassidy 10 Calhoun  
6 14:52.0 Daniel McCormack 10 Calhoun  
7 14:57.0 Ryan Pastor 12 Hewlett  
8 15:08.0 Ben Weinberg 10 Hewlett  
9 15:15.0 Teddy Cruz 10 Herricks  
10 15:19.0 Luis Ulloa 12 Hewlett  
11 15:30.0 Harrison Callman 10 Calhoun  
12 15:34.0 Daniel McCormack 10 Calhoun  
13 15:37.0 Travis Williams 12 Calhoun  
14 15:42.0 James Brennan 12 Hewlett  
15 15:44.0 Robert Atwell 11 Hewlett  
16 15:46.0 John Chambers 12 Hewlett  
17 15:55.0 Vincent Chou 11 Herricks  
18 15:59.0 Greg Krichner 9 Herricks  
19 16:04.0 Steve Weinman 12 Herricks  
20 16:05.0 Terrance Usis 11 Herricks  
21 16:12.0 Joe Venezia 11 Herricks  
 

Race: IVA     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:58.0 Austin Huminski 12 Oyster Bay  
2 14:36.0 Steve Celauro 11 Oyster Bay  
3 15:13.0 Sam Brown 10 CSH  
4 15:14.0 Nick Limongelli 11 CSH  
5 15:15.0 Joseph Jazinski 9 Oyster Bay  
6 15:23.0 Joe Wellbrock 9 Mineola  
7 15:26.0 Bart Tomaszewski 12 CSH  
8 15:30.0 Nicholas Fahlbusch 12 Locust Valley  
9 16:17.0 Michael Carini 12 CSH  
10 16:29.0 Harry Obeid 12 CSH  
11 16:32.0 J.P Cafaro 12 CSH  
12 16:35.0 Charlie Finn 11 Oyster Bay  
13 16:38.0 Tobin George 9 Mineola  
14 17:07.0 David Pevsner 12 Oyster Bay  
15 17:10.0 Peter Finnochiaro 12 CSH  
16 17:26.0 Matthew Zabinski 12 Oyster Bay  
17 17:40.0 Justin Nakrin 9 Oyster Bay  
18 17:57.0 Marshall Greenberg 10 Oyster Bay  
19 17:58.0 Davinder Bhella 12 Oyster Bay  
20 18:05.0 Kevin Varughese 9 Mineola  
21 19:28.0 Edgar Galindo 12 Mineola  
22 19:31.0 Zane Kerney 11 Mineola  
23 20:00.0 Ryan Fong 12 Mineola  
24 20:59.0 Kenny Rauert 10 Mineola  
 

Race: IVB     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:46.0 Michael Piombo 12 Seaford  
2 14:54.0 Richard McCarren 11 Seaford  
3 15:00.0 Anthony Calabrese 11 East Rockaway  
4 15:22.0 Kyle Dunning 10 East Rockaway  
5 15:23.0 Brandon Dottin 12 Friends Academy  
6 15:27.0 David Freiman 11 North Shore  
7 15:32.0 Jared Rosmarin 12 Friends Academy  
8 15:36.0 Jake Tobol 10 North Shore  
9 15:42.0 Chris Krieb 12 North Shore  
10 16:03.0 Michael Fuller 10 East Rockaway  
11 16:06.0 Glen Gerbush 10 North Shore  
12 16:14.0 Mike Capobianco 11 North Shore  
13 16:17.0 Corey Eschbach 11 East Rockaway  
14 16:18.0 Eric Castillo 9 Friends Academy  
15 16:39.0 Luke Hoffman 10 North Shore  
16 16:45.0 Jimmy Carney 11 East Rockaway  
17 16:48.0 Alexander Di Iorio 12 Friends Academy  
18 16:54.0 Brendan Orenstein 10 Seaford  
19 16:57.0 Jared Rosmarin 12 Friends Academy  
20 17:02.0 Michael Evensen 11 East Rockaway  
21 17:17.0 Ryan LaPorta 11 Seaford  
22 17:22.0 Jeff Fattal 10 Friends Academy  
23 17:23.0 Henry Jen 12 Friends Academy  
24 17:26.0 Nick Breen 10 North Shore  
25 17:27.0 Francesco DiPalmero 10 Seaford  
26 18:04.0 Ruchir Patel 10 Friends Academy  
27 18:22.0 Dan Portella 10 North Shore  
28 18:24.0 Trevor Cannela 12 North Shore  
29 18:30.0 Billy Murphy 9 North Shore  
30 18:50.0 Paul Ruess 10 Seaford  
31 18:54.0 Anthony Maffetone 9 Seaford  
32 19:02.0 Bryan Pujol 9 East Rockaway  
 

Race: IVC     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:39.0 Tom Dwyer 11 Carle Place  
2 15:22.0 Musashi Ellis 12 VS North  
3 15:30.0 Matt Lesmeister 12 Carle Place  
4 15:34.0 Matt Nicolae 10 VS North  
5 15:43.0 Stephen Padilla 11 VS North  
6 15:44.0 Ryan Fitzgerald 9 Carle Place  
7 16:02.0 Kris Kaye 11 VS North  
8 16:25.0 David Monteiro 10 VS North  
9 16:42.0 Carlo Balbo 10 VS North  
10 16:56.0 Steven Carey 10 VS North  
11 18:43.0 Joe Parazczuk 10 VS North  
12 19:04.0 Mike Miller 10 VS North  
13 19:13.0 Eddie Kim 10 Carle Place  
14 19:24.0 Giancarlo Scaccia 12 Carle Place  
15 22:22.0 Jovaghn Murdock 9 Roosevelt  
16 22:26.0 Julian Edwards 9 Roosevelt  
17 22:28.0 Imani Parker 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IVD     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:58.0 Matt Brennan 12 Manhasset HS  
2 14:15.0 Yuting Chiang 12 Wheatley  
3 15:17.0 Richard Parsons 10 Manhasset HS  
4 15:20.0 Andrew Hayes 8 Manhasset HS  
5 15:35.0 Christopher Carlin 11 Wheatley  
6 15:36.0 Robert Maisano 9 Manhasset HS  
7 15:47.0 Erik Lawrence 12 Manhasset HS  
8 16:08.0 Stefan Schwarz 9 Wheatley  
9 16:20.0 Harriman Lee 12 Wheatley  
10 16:25.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 11 Wheatley  
11 16:31.0 Lakshman Kalaspudi 10 Wheatley  
12 16:52.0 Jon Chiou 12 Manhasset HS  
13 17:00.0 Andreas Molnar 11 Manhasset HS  
14 17:17.0 Josh Cooper 9 Wheatley  
 

Race: IA     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:29.0 Michael Yang 9 Oceanside  
2 14:30.0 Michael Colucci 10 Oceanside  
3 14:30.0 David Rothman 11 Oceanside  
4 14:30.0 Tom McAvoy 11 Oceanside  
5 14:30.0 Daniel Mazur 11 Oceanside  
6 15:03.0 Justin Wezik 12 Uniondale  
7 15:07.0 Chad Hall 10 Uniondale  
8 15:09.0 John Nulty 12 Oceanside  
9 15:10.0 Pharlin Noel 12 Uniondale  
10 15:12.0 Alex Bertuccio 10 Oceanside  
11 15:28.0 Orlando Oakley 12 Uniondale  
12 15:30.0 Jermaine Graham 12 Uniondale  
13 15:49.0 John Lynch 11 Oceanside  
14 15:50.0 Matthew Montaruli 12 Oceanside  
15 16:07.0 Roy Peart 10 Uniondale  
16 16:24.0 Jonathan McGready 10 Uniondale  
17 16:37.0 Michael Engelhard 11 Oceanside  
18 17:08.0 Carlos Rosales 12 Uniondale  
19 17:08.0 Wynston Johnson-Lyman 9 Uniondale  
20 17:34.0 Pascal Germaine 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: IB     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:57.0 Derrick Luu 12 Hicksville  
2 15:09.0 Isaiah Mask 10 Baldwin  
3 15:26.0 Matthew Sanfilippo 12 Hicksville  
4 15:43.0 Ryan Hupfer 10 Hicksville  
5 15:56.0 Alie Beuavais 12 Hempstead  
6 16:01.0 Jonathan Kershaw 10 Hicksville  
7 16:31.0 Brandon Camille 10 Baldwin  
8 17:04.0 William Kennedy 12 Hicksville  
9 17:05.0 Chris Bacchi 10 Hicksville  
10 17:22.0 Kevin Parker 9 Hicksville  
11 18:09.0 Kevin Fleishman 10 Hicksville  
12 18:36.0 Joey Mcuccaro 9 Hicksville  
13 18:51.0 Chad Allen 10 Hempstead  
14 18:56.0 Julius Grayson 10 Hempstead  
15 19:30.2 Craig Mehler 9 Hicksville  
16 20:24.0 Aaron Kearney 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: IC     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:12.9 Richard Schmitz 11 Port Washington  
2 14:21.7 Peter Gabrielli 11 Port Washington  
3 14:23.0 Brandon Abasolo 9 Long Beach  
4 14:56.0 John Gonzalez 12 Long Beach  
5 14:57.0 Roger Alvarez 11 Long Beach  
6 15:08.0 Sean Corrigan 12 Long Beach  
7 15:12.0 Christopher Catalano 11 Port Washington  
8 15:12.8 Jacob Litke 12 Port Washington  
9 15:13.2 Jeremy Abrams 11 Syosset  
10 15:17.3 Raul Maraboli 12 Port Washington  
11 15:18.0 Daniel Lok 12 Syosset  
12 15:18.7 Renan Del Valle 10 Port Washington  
13 15:20.0 David Frankel 10 Syosset  
14 15:20.1 Zach Polan 12 Syosset  
15 15:20.2 Pat Malone 12 Syosset  
16 15:20.3 Michael Yuan 12 Syosset  
17 15:25.8 Jose De La Rosa 12 Port Washington  
18 16:03.0 Thomas Prisco 10 Long Beach  
19 16:07.1 Gary Cruz 10 Port Washington  
20 16:10.0 Wilmer Chamul 12 Port Washington  
21 16:17.1 Josh Tumen 10 Syosset  
22 16:21.4 Jeffrey D'elia 9 Port Washington  
23 16:21.5 Kevin Fitzmartin 12 Long Beach  
24 16:24.0 Brendan Johnson 11 Long Beach  
25 16:36.0 Asad Baig 11 Syosset  
26 16:44.0 Christian Rodriguez 12 Freeport  
27 16:44.2 Steven Blumenfeld 11 Long Beach  
28 16:46.0 Lance Parker 11 Freeport  
29 17:01.0 Laquon Barrett 12 Freeport  
30 17:11.0 Andrew Moskowitz 12 Long Beach  
31 17:16.0 Stephen Wilson 12 Freeport  
32 17:33.0 Brian Fitzgerald 12 Freeport  
33 18:25.0 Corey Reid 12 Freeport  
34 18:42.0 Christopher Matos 10 Freeport  
35 18:49.0 Stephen Arena 11 Freeport  
36 19:25.0 Daniel Commacho 11 Freeport  
37 20:31.0 Adam Mason 10 Freeport  
 

Race: ID     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:58.3 Tim Kramer 12 Massapequa  
2 14:02.8 Mike Sullivan 12 Massapequa  
3 14:04.8 Jason Zaringhalam 12 Massapequa  
4 14:06.5 Daniel Fishbein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
5 14:30.1 Frankie Dioguardi 10 Massapequa  
6 14:38.6 Jonathan Price 12 Massapequa  
7 14:53.6 Kevin Valenski 11 Massapequa  
8 15:10.6 Shane Strumwasser 10 Massapequa  
9 15:20.3 Goldstein Michael 12 Plainview Kennedy  
10 15:24.0 Neal Reff 11 Massapequa  
11 15:42.9 Larosa Stephen 9 Plainview Kennedy  
12 15:48.9 Toby Ring 10 Massapequa  
13 15:58.7 Chris Gariglio 10 Massapequa  
14 16:06.2 Levine Todd 10 Plainview Kennedy  
15 16:07.8 Flanagan Luke 10 Plainview Kennedy  
16 16:24.4 Siragusa Justin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 16:35.1 Shulman Corey 12 Plainview Kennedy  
18 16:37.3 Eslick Philip 10 Plainview Kennedy  
19 17:33.0 Tibaldi Matt 12 Plainview Kennedy  
20 17:35.2 Perlman Howard 12 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: IIIA     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:36.1 Chris Castellano 12 Wantagh  
2 13:55.9 Scott Bickard 11 Bethpage  
3 14:10.2 Chris Kaminski 12 Wantagh  
4 14:24.6 Adam Clark 11 Wantagh  
5 14:34.7 Greg Weber 12 Wantagh  
6 14:38.5 Andrew Coelho 9 Wantagh  
7 14:51.4 Jason Shimiaie 11 Great Neck North  
8 15:00.3 Andrew Stoecker 12 Wantagh  
9 15:02.2 Arquimedes Dela Cruz 9 Wantagh  
10 15:14.3 Brian Richman 11 Wantagh  
11 15:18.8 OREN RAFFI 10 Great Neck North  
12 15:38.6 Kevin Bickard 9 Bethpage  
13 16:05.8 Jeffrey Katz 12 Bethpage  
14 16:11.0 Jared Koreff 12 Wantagh  
15 16:21.7 Dan Bloch 9 Bethpage  
16 16:31.6 Zach Hollander 11 Great Neck North  
17 16:33.8 Ramiro Barbuzano 11 Bethpage  
18 16:37.2 Scott Huang 11 Great Neck North  
19 16:37.8 Sam Panzer 10 Great Neck North  
20 16:47.4 Carlos Figueroa 9 Bethpage  
21 17:52.8 Matthew Torkian 9 Great Neck North  
22 17:53.6 John Poggio 9 Bethpage  
23 17:56.2 Ed Chang 11 Great Neck North  
24 17:57.1 Ryan Sealock 9 Bethpage  
25 17:59.1 Vinod Kasturi 12 Bethpage  
26 18:05.5 Andrew Sengslacken 9 Bethpage  
27 18:40.5 Jason Bastida 9 Great Neck North  
28 19:20.7 Jason Wu 10 Great Neck North  
29 19:23.5 JON KODSI 10 Great Neck North  
30 19:25.8 Andrew Carpenter 10 Glen Cove  
31 21:15.7 Ryan O'Connor 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: IIIB     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:33.0 Jason Lynch 11 Lynbrook  
2 14:34.0 Russell Larson 10 Lynbrook  
3 14:37.0 Christopher Glier 12 Lynbrook  
4 14:45.0 Brendan Brethel 11 Lynbrook  
5 14:46.0 Erik Larson 12 Lynbrook  
6 14:46.0 Russell Darress 10 Lynbrook  
7 14:47.0 Alessandro Romanelli 11 Lynbrook  
8 15:10.0 Jonathan Beltzer 12 Clarke  
9 15:26.0 Jeremy Liao 12 Clarke  
10 15:57.0 Matt Sherman 10 Jericho  
11 16:00.0 Colby Prusecki 12 VS South  
12 16:05.0 Brian Eng 10 Clarke  
13 16:11.0 Mark Miccio 12 Lynbrook  
14 16:12.0 Jon Coan 11 Lynbrook  
15 16:17.0 Andrew Karp 11 VS South  
16 16:58.0 John Gamrat 12 Lynbrook  
17 16:59.0 Eran Abraham 11 VS South  
18 17:08.0 Michael Buki 10 Jericho  
19 17:16.0 Anupam Sadananda 10 Clarke  
20 17:27.0 Dan Smith 12 Clarke  
21 17:28.0 John Hwang 9 Jericho  
22 17:41.0 Matt Gaynor 10 Clarke  
23 17:56.0 John Kim 10 Jericho  
24 17:58.0 Scott Simon 9 Jericho  
25 18:14.0 Michael Duffy 10 VS South  
26 18:31.0 Tim Liu 11 Jericho  
27 18:47.0 David Lipsky 10 Jericho  
28 18:52.0 Michael Hanley 10 Clarke  
29 19:02.0 Niaz Ahsan 10 Clarke  
30 19:23.0 Chris Basile 10 Jericho  
31 20:09.0 Nao Atsumi 12 Clarke  
32 20:44.0 Kris Shei 11 Jericho  
33 20:45.0 George Peters 9 Jericho  
 

Race: IIIC     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:16.0 Michael Bento 10 West Hemp  
2 17:03.0 Libo Li 9 West Hemp  
3 17:54.0 Paul Liaskos 11 Plainedge  
4 18:37.0 Harry Bodine 10 Plainedge  
5 19:05.0 Eric Chou 9 West Hemp  
6 19:26.0 Matthew Regan 10 Plainedge  
7 19:42.0 Paul Liaskos 11 Plainedge  
8 19:58.0 Charles Hanna 12 West Hemp  
9 20:06.0 Timothy McCauliffe 9 Plainedge  
10 20:35.0 Aiberto Porras 11 West Hemp  
 

Race: IIID     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:37.0 Daniel Baggott 12 Floral Park  
2 14:46.0 Matthew Badamo 12 Floral Park  
3 15:03.0 Izeall Cisco 12 Roslyn  
4 15:27.0 Thomas Lipari 10 Roslyn  
5 15:31.0 Kevin Becerra 9 Roslyn  
6 16:00.0 Mike Battafarano 11 Island Trees  
7 16:01.0 Adam Wagner 11 Roslyn  
8 16:17.0 Alexander Czik 11 Roslyn  
9 16:32.0 Bill Dmuchowski 9 Island Trees  
10 16:36.0 Alexander Czik 11 Roslyn  
11 16:50.0 Kevin Goddard 10 Floral Park  
12 16:52.0 Jordan Meltzer 11 Roslyn  
13 17:02.0 Jacob Chase 12 Roslyn  
14 17:10.0 Mike Palumbo 11 Island Trees  
15 17:27.0 Justin Cohen 12 Roslyn  
16 17:40.0 Matthew Murillo 10 Roslyn  
17 19:05.0 Robert Smith 11 Floral Park  
18 19:32.0 Tom Consolazio 12 Island Trees  
19 20:05.0 Michael Quinones 9 Floral Park  
20 20:11.0 Ricky Enriquez 9 Island Trees  
21 20:14.0 Chris Bourgade 9 Island Trees  
22 20:23.0 Mike Pellegrino 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: JV 2-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:33.5 Jeffery Kaufman 10 Hewlett  
2 15:58.5 Josh Samuels 10 Calhoun  
3 16:02.4 Karl Abgarian 10 Calhoun  
4 16:02.7 John Hill 12 Calhoun  
5 16:03.7 Dan Lupu 11 Mepham  
6 16:10.5 Justin Ellis 10 VS Central  
7 16:12.2 Adam Titterton 12 Calhoun  
8 16:23.6 John Emmett 9 Calhoun  
9 16:26.9 Anthony Ellis 12 VS Central  
10 16:30.3 Colin Moriarty 10 South Side  
11 16:38.9 Brandon Pastor 10 Hewlett  
12 16:42.3 Terence Livingston 9 Great Neck South  
13 16:51.2 Jon Rosen 11 Lawrence  
14 16:51.6 Osullivan Patrick 9 Calhoun  
15 16:52.0 Daniel Gruzman 12 Hewlett  
16 16:53.0 Erik Demonte 10 Calhoun  
17 16:56.8 Terence McNicholas 12 South Side  
18 17:01.6 Michael McCarrick 12 South Side  
19 17:01.9 Evan Reap 10 South Side  
20 17:02.2 Joe Palazzola 9 South Side  
21 17:02.5 Rob Marvin 9 Mepham  
22 17:03.9 Brendan Banks 9 South Side  
23 17:04.7 Joe DeMarco 10 Mepham  
24 17:09.8 Nick Lituchy 12 South Side  
25 17:11.8 Chris Reilly 9 Calhoun  
26 17:17.5 Mike Carolan 10 Mepham  
27 17:19.1 Reuben Gottlieb 10 Hewlett  
28 17:19.8 Mike Ripp 11 Garden City  
29 17:20.1 Ali Odeh 9 Hewlett  
30 17:25.6 Andrew Stasco 9 Garden City  
31 17:30.4 Shamell Forbes 11 VS Central  
32 17:32.0 Daniel Jones 10 VS Central  
33 17:33.4 George Hawriluk 9 South Side  
34 17:42.3 Tom Trousdell 11 Mepham  
35 17:43.9 Colin Moriarty 10 South Side  
36 17:47.7 Vincenzo Sorbara 12 VS Central  
37 17:48.0 Nicholas Delgatto 10 Wheatley  
38 17:51.2 Brian Sheehan 9 Mepham  
39 17:54.8 Landon Marder 11 Calhoun  
40 17:56.4 Justin Tucciarone 9 JFK Bellmore  
41 17:56.7 Johathan Markowitz 9 Hewlett  
42 17:57.3 David Malinowski 12 Hewlett  
43 18:05.4 Jordan Krasne 10 Hewlett  
44 18:06.0 kevin Lake 9 Calhoun  
45 18:09.3 Adam Dukoff 9 Hewlett  
46 18:12.1 JORDAN RAMSLAND 11 Garden City  
47 18:15.7 Doug Simonian 10 South Side  
48 18:15.9 Adam Rieff 10 South Side  
49 18:19.4 Michael Czaplinski 12 South Side  
50 18:19.6 Peter Campbell 9 Calhoun  
51 18:21.1 Mark VonUffel 10 CSH  
52 18:21.8 Andrew Braunstein 9 Wheatley  
53 18:22.1 Steven Landis 9 Hewlett  
54 18:27.8 James Arnone 12 Calhoun  
55 18:36.1 Joe Cecere 10 South Side  
56 18:37.0 Ryan Waxon 10 South Side  
57 18:46.2 Brendan Carney 10 Wheatley  
58 18:46.5 COREY OBRIEN 11 Garden City  
59 18:47.2 Kevin Alexander 9 South Side  
60 18:53.2 Peter McKeirnen 10 Great Neck South  
61 18:53.8 CJ Osman 9 North Shore  
62 18:55.6 Nick Moneta 10 Mepham  
63 18:56.3 Donnel Jones 9 VS Central  
64 18:56.6 Christian Merchan 11 VS Central  
65 18:57.7 Ryan Becker 12 Calhoun  
66 18:59.7 Ned King 9 Friends Academy  
67 19:03.6 Ryan Herlihy 9 Mepham  
68 19:10.8 David Buziashuili 10 Hewlett  
69 19:12.2 Kevin Sullivan 9 Seaford  
70 19:12.7 Chris Theobalt 9 Garden City  
71 19:14.7 Jesse Allen-Dicker 9 Great Neck South  
72 19:17.4 Alexander James 10 VS Central  
73 19:20.2 Greg Kramer 10 Garden City  
74 19:27.7 Jon Pasatieri 9 Mepham  
75 19:37.1 Andrew Turro 10 South Side  
76 19:37.3 Bill Meiselas 11 Mepham  
77 19:40.8 Evan Crowley 11 Garden City  
78 19:41.1 Jared Leventhel 10 Hewlett  
79 19:42.0 Nick Rotella 10 Calhoun  
80 19:50.3 Alex Talamo 9 North Shore  
81 20:02.0 Raja Arumugam 10 Friends Academy  
82 20:03.9 Ryan Gelshenen 12 CSH  
83 20:04.4 Jason Poblador 9 Wheatley  
84 20:11.1 Nate Feury 11 Garden City  
85 20:13.2 Mark Murray 9 South Side  
86 20:15.7 Chris Wink 9 Seaford  
87 20:20.1 Nate Morgan 12 CSH  
88 20:25.1 John Lee 9 Hewlett  
89 20:25.7 James Emmert 10 Garden City  
90 20:26.2 Andrew Cauchi 10 Garden City  
91 20:26.8 LAWWRENCE SCHENA 11 Garden City  
92 20:27.0 Michael Issacs 9 Hewlett  
93 20:30.0 Jared Kastrina 10 Lawrence  
94 20:41.0 Jaosn Abromowitz 10 Calhoun  
95 20:44.7 Adam Rozakis 9 Garden City  
96 20:46.2 Anthony Bastardi 11 North Shore  
97 20:47.7 James Carney 11 Garden City  
98 20:49.7 David DJ Kadamus 9 Garden City  
99 20:50.7 DJ Wiedmer 9 North Shore  
100 20:51.3 Philip Rappaport 10 Calhoun  
101 21:08.4 Evan Schreiber 10 Friends Academy  
102 21:10.3 Walter Riker 9 VS North  
103 21:14.3 Eric Michalak 9 North Shore  
104 21:19.6 Jack Schachner 9 VS North  
105 21:26.4 William Marsala 9 Garden City  
106 21:26.9 Max Green 9 JFK Bellmore  
107 21:27.4 Dan Barden 10 Garden City  
108 21:28.0 Ryan Berger 9 JFK Bellmore  
109 21:30.9 Nick Englese 9 VS North  
110 21:34.3 Matthew Berry 9 CSH  
111 21:39.6 Greg Kirsch 9 CSH  
112 21:43.1 Patrick Hughes 11 Oyster Bay  
113 21:43.4 David Galimidi 9 Hewlett  
114 21:54.0 LUKE MITCHELL 11 Garden City  
115 21:54.4 Andrew Butler 11 Garden City  
116 22:00.5 Peter McElwain 11 Calhoun  
117 22:24.4 Ryan Covell 11 Garden City  
118 22:28.0 Shen Ming Jiang 12 East Rockaway  
119 22:56.8 KEVIN GERSPACH 9 Garden City  
120 23:12.1 Jeremy Zarabi 9 Wheatley  
121 23:18.8 Matt Wojis 10 Mineola  
122 23:20.0 Mike Crescitelli 9 East Rockaway  
123 23:23.5 JOHN GAETJENS 10 JFK Bellmore  
124 23:50.2 Kevin Bott 10 Garden City  
125 23:56.0 Mike Yanosik 9 Garden City  
126 24:00.6 Chris Sheppard 9 South Side  
127 24:03.5 Spencer Wolf 10 Friends Academy  
128 24:20.5 Daniel D'Costa 9 VS Central  
129 24:29.1 Mike McKinley 9 VS North  
130 24:59.6 SEAN RATTOBALLI 12 Garden City  
131 26:05.8 NICK PREZIOSI 10 Garden City  
132 26:07.8 Dan Koster 11 Garden City  
133 26:17.5 Tim Brennan 9 Garden City  
134 26:23.0 Tom Lapinski 11 Garden City  
135 26:24.1 Pat Bradley 11 Garden City  
136 26:24.5 JOHN LOFRESE 12 Garden City  
137 26:44.4 MIKE DOOLEY 12 Garden City  
138 26:48.6 MATT BLOOM 12 Garden City  
 

Race: JV 1-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:31.9 Jonathan Pesce 12 Massapequa  
2 15:49.5 Zachary Troyetsky 9 Lynbrook  
3 16:02.9 Brenden Gannon 12 Lynbrook  
4 16:06.3 Brian Weber 10 Wantagh  
5 16:08.9 Chris Lewis 9 Wantagh  
6 16:11.6 Matthew Mondragon 11 Port Washington  
7 16:16.7 Taylor McGoldrick 9 Lynbrook  
8 16:17.9 JP Lupetin 12 Wantagh  
9 16:21.2 Luke Milano 9 Wantagh  
10 16:22.8 Ezra Yikiel 10 Lynbrook  
11 16:24.3 Gerald Truitt 12 Lynbrook  
12 16:25.3 Michael Marciano 10 Oceanside  
13 16:27.4 Pareick Christophel 11 Wantagh  
14 16:32.5 Michael Yang 9 Oceanside  
15 16:32.7 Alex Bertuccio 10 Oceanside  
16 16:34.4 Matthew Kelly 9 Oceanside  
17 16:35.7 Harris Nord 10 Massapequa  
18 16:37.4 Victor Flores 9 Uniondale  
19 16:45.2 Steve Giordiano 10 Syosset  
20 16:46.5 Eric Daino 12 Wantagh  
21 16:49.3 Demitri Belkin 9 Port Washington  
22 16:50.8 Timothy White 12 Lynbrook  
23 16:54.1 Matt Zaringhalam 10 Massapequa  
24 16:54.9 Eric Ruvio 10 Port Washington  
25 16:55.5 Greg Courtman 10 Lynbrook  
26 16:55.9 Andrew Sideris 12 Port Washington  
27 17:04.9 James Pollard 12 Lynbrook  
28 17:07.6 Noah Bondy 9 Port Washington  
29 17:08.1 Adam Berger 11 Wantagh  
30 17:11.1 Ryan Singer 10 Syosset  
31 17:12.6 Eddie Kaseyrian 10 Syosset  
32 17:14.4 Steven Cribbin 11 Lynbrook  
33 17:15.5 Muierowitz Matthew 9 Plainview Kennedy  
34 17:16.9 Eric Hutt 10 Syosset  
35 17:17.2 Daniel Naud 11 Lynbrook  
36 17:17.9 Kevin Gannon 9 Lynbrook  
37 17:21.9 Jinyo Lay 12 Port Washington  
38 17:23.7 Scott Park 10 Jericho  
39 17:24.2 Evan Goldfarb 12 Massapequa  
40 17:24.7 Matt Wilkens 10 Syosset  
41 17:26.4 Justin Mott 9 Uniondale  
42 17:26.9 David Elsner 9 Roslyn  
43 17:27.4 Kim Brian 11 Plainview Kennedy  
44 17:28.1 Tim Verhey 10 Lynbrook  
45 17:30.9 Matt Minowitz 10 Massapequa  
46 17:31.3 Justin Samson 11 Port Washington  
47 17:34.5 Paul Montefusco 11 Oceanside  
48 17:36.5 Matthew Khattab 10 Lynbrook  
49 17:40.9 Zachary Ginsberg 9 Roslyn  
50 17:42.3 Jyang Young Sun 9 Plainview Kennedy  
51 17:45.8 James Kim 10 Port Washington  
52 17:47.8 Bobak Moallemi 11 Roslyn  
53 17:48.2 Rory Eaton 12 Wantagh  
54 17:50.1 Daniel Saber 10 Syosset  
55 17:52.4 Garfinkel Jared 10 Plainview Kennedy  
56 17:54.4 Mahnee Nah 10 Syosset  
57 17:54.9 Nick Canova 10 Farmingdale  
58 17:55.8 Ryan O?dougherty 10 Oceanside  
59 17:56.4 Sudran Matthew 12 Plainview Kennedy  
60 17:59.9 Scott Schlachter 9 Roslyn  
61 18:00.4 Juan Carolos Barrera 11 Port Washington  
62 18:02.3 Matthew Gold 10 Roslyn  
63 18:02.8 Carcich Andrew 10 Plainview Kennedy  
64 18:03.2 Nicholas Faccibene 9 Port Washington  
65 18:03.6 Sergio Espinosa 12 Bethpage  
66 18:03.9 Max Kayen 10 Lynbrook  
67 18:09.6 Michael Kampfer 10 Wantagh  
68 18:10.0 Eric Wong 9 Massapequa  
69 18:12.5 Patrick Marks 9 Massapequa  
70 18:16.0 John Rohan 10 Wantagh  
71 18:19.1 Andrew Bochner 12 Roslyn  
72 18:21.5 Waldman Scott 9 Plainview Kennedy  
73 18:21.8 Harrison Zimmer 11 Port Washington  
74 18:25.8 Alan Chin 10 Roslyn  
75 18:29.0 Dan Grunert 11 Massapequa  
76 18:30.9 Zachary Carlin 10 Roslyn  
77 18:32.9 Matthew Martini 10 Oceanside  
78 18:35.7 Pagliaro Alex 10 Plainview Kennedy  
79 18:37.9 Matthew Wolfe 11 Port Washington  
80 18:43.8 Descovich William 9 Plainview Kennedy  
81 18:47.8 Dylan Fleischmann 9 Lynbrook  
82 18:49.0 Charles Crayton 9 Uniondale  
83 18:49.5 Eric Chyriwski 9 Lynbrook  
84 18:49.8 Rivera Nicholas 10 Plainview Kennedy  
85 18:51.5 Michael Mongiello 9 Lynbrook  
86 18:54.7 Spencer Gold 9 Port Washington  
87 18:56.4 Tim O'Brian 9 Bethpage  
88 18:57.0 Daniel Gabrielli 9 Port Washington  
89 19:03.6 Jake Asher 10 Long Beach  
90 19:04.4 Andrew Schustek 10 Long Beach  
91 19:06.7 Steven Mirra 9 Massapequa  
92 19:09.4 Yusviel Lugo 9 Lynbrook  
93 19:12.1 Ajay Patel 10 East Meadow  
94 19:13.0 Johnson Ho 9 East Meadow  
95 19:13.9 Erik Lyons 11 Oceanside  
96 19:15.2 Sam Baldwin 11 Lynbrook  
97 19:16.4 Ryan Akley 9 Wantagh  
98 19:16.9 Randy Goldstein 10 Roslyn  
99 19:19.4 Chris Davidson 10 Wantagh  
100 19:20.8 Paul Weingart 9 Farmingdale  
101 19:22.2 Brett Pelton 12 Roslyn  
102 19:25.1 Brian Bourgal 10 Massapequa  
103 19:27.2 Jonathon Ey 10 Farmingdale  
104 19:29.6 Descovich Andrew 9 Plainview Kennedy  
105 19:30.6 Benjamin Do 9 Roslyn  
106 19:31.3 Thomas McCaffery 10 East Meadow  
107 19:32.4 Malcolm Forde 10 Uniondale  
108 19:33.2 Patrick Stanton 12 Oceanside  
109 19:34.1 Dan Gallagher 9 Lynbrook  
110 19:39.6 Patrick Mantle 10 Lynbrook  
111 19:40.4 Kevin Amiri 10 East Meadow  
112 19:42.4 Brian Sherwin 10 Roslyn  
113 19:43.2 John Lopresti 11 Farmingdale  
114 19:43.4 Case;y Bach 9 Massapequa  
115 19:45.5 Andrew Riggio 9 Massapequa  
116 19:48.1 Jyang Scott 10 Plainview Kennedy  
117 19:52.5 Emanuel Papadoupoulos 9 Bethpage  
118 19:52.9 Paul Dellarusso 10 Oceanside  
119 19:53.4 Andrew Catalano 9 Roslyn  
120 20:02.0 Hseih Wilson 10 Syosset  
121 20:05.9 Tom Moskowitz 10 Massapequa  
122 20:07.1 Corey Maller 11 Roslyn  
123 20:07.6 Adam Redler 12 Wantagh  
124 20:19.2 Brian Eng 10 Clarke  
125 20:21.0 Nicholas Miller 10 Farmingdale  
126 20:25.1 Joshua Talesnick 9 Port Washington  
127 20:30.6 Patrick Fallon 12 Bethpage  
128 20:32.5 Thomas Powell 9 Hicksville  
129 20:46.6 Mike Fallon 9 Bethpage  
130 20:49.7 Samuel Vitello 9 Roslyn  
131 20:52.8 Lane Mergler 10 Port Washington  
132 20:54.0 Justin Reece 12 Baldwin  
133 20:55.3 Brian Depalma 9 Farmingdale  
134 20:55.9 Patrick Greaney 9 Massapequa  
135 21:04.4 Justin Lavian 10 Roslyn  
136 21:05.4 Vikram Oad 9 Lynbrook  
137 21:08.8 Matthew Garten 10 Lynbrook  
138 21:09.3 Rudy Pierre-Louis 12 Uniondale  
139 21:18.3 David Chase 10 Roslyn  
140 21:18.8 Vikas Anand 11 Jericho  
141 21:24.2 Bruce Gomez 10 Jericho  
142 21:25.1 Tim Tracey 10 Lynbrook  
143 21:33.1 Brian White 10 Lynbrook  
144 21:39.5 SIMON SHAOULPOUR 9 Great Neck North  
145 21:40.6 Siragusa Kevin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
146 21:41.3 Alexander Ferro 9 Port Washington  
147 21:55.2 Davod Hockaday 10 Uniondale  
148 22:03.4 Patrick Heffernan 9 Wantagh  
149 22:37.9 Jose Marino 9 Farmingdale  
150 22:41.0 Chris Sieb 10 Jericho  
151 22:47.5 Jordan Jorisch 9 Massapequa  
152 22:57.7 Jared Bookman 11 Jericho  
153 22:59.5 Alexander Pascale 10 Roslyn  
154 22:59.9 James Rubinowitz 9 Roslyn  
155 23:04.0 Nagler Jeremy 9 Plainview Kennedy  
156 23:04.6 Daniel Novick 10 Jericho  
157 23:05.4 Greg Oxenberg 11 Jericho  
158 23:09.3 Steve Litwin 12 Jericho  
159 23:11.1 Joshua Bodner 11 Roslyn  
160 23:29.4 Samir Lillarey 10 Jericho  
161 23:30.8 MICHAEL KAHEN 9 Great Neck North  
162 23:38.9 Kislik David 10 Plainview Kennedy  
163 23:48.7 Devin Wienshank 10 Long Beach  
164 24:12.2 Justin Shapiro 9 Roslyn  
165 24:22.2 David Epstein 10 Roslyn  
166 25:09.1 Christopher Maxsym 11 Farmingdale  
167 25:29.9 Matthew Stern 12 Lynbrook  
168 25:34.8 Wurtzel Joshua 12 Plainview Kennedy  
169 25:39.8 Robert D'Ambra 10 Roslyn  
170 25:45.1 Joshua Sussman 9 Roslyn