Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Invitational

Saturday, December 9, 2017    Location: Ocean Breeze
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.57 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale  
2 06.66 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 12 VS Central  
3 06.84 Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central  
4 06.84 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
5 06.85 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
6 06.88 Jeffrey Smith 12 Westbury  
7 06.94 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 11 Freeport  
8 06.94 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
9 06.94 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
10 06.95 Jordan Valcin 12 Westbury  
11 06.97 Jonathan Abreu 11 Roosevelt  
12 07.03 Asiel King 11 Uniondale  
13 07.07 Jonathan Grant 11 VS Central  
14 07.12 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport  
15 07.12 Ethan Smith 11 East Meadow  
16 07.14 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
17 07.17 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale  
18 07.20 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
19 07.22 Javier Blythe 12 VS North  
20 07.23 Damion Collins 11 Uniondale  
21 07.27 Christopher Turnier 12 VS Central  
22 07.27 Jusai Canty 10 VS Central  
23 07.29 Timothy Hutchinson 10 VS North  
24 07.30 Sam Mitchell 10 Roosevelt  
25 07.32 Irving Bellot 12 VS Central  
26 07.33 Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
27 07.33 Jarvis Kuunifaa 9 Westbury  
28 07.34 Kevens Leger 10 Westbury  
29 07.34 Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage  
30 07.39 Nicholas Ng 10 New Hyde Park  
31 07.41 Zachary Weekes 11 Uniondale  
32 07.41 Andres Duran 9 Lawrence  
33 07.42 Rashad Singh 11 Uniondale  
34 07.48 Mario Paul 9 East Meadow  
35 07.48 Patrick Cave 10 Lawrence  
36 07.48 Joshua Tabb 11 VS North  
37 07.48 Mickenson Simon 9 Westbury  
38 07.49 Kurtis Michel 12 Baldwin  
39 07.51 David Okoko 12 VS Central  
40 07.51 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
41 07.53 Tevon Downer 10 Westbury  
42 07.53 Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
43 07.56 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
44 07.57 Dylan Kahn 12 New Hyde Park  
45 07.57 Justin Cruz 12 Malverne  
46 07.59 Matt Cedeno 11 East Meadow  
47 07.62 Chris Cusak 12 South Side  
48 07.67 Gerrick Charles 9 VS North  
49 07.67 Devonte Gordon 10 VS North  
50 07.69 Miles Howard 10 VS Central  
51 07.70 Ethan Chung 9 New Hyde Park  
52 07.71 Nicholas Bentivenga 12 New Hyde Park  
53 07.73 Ramel Smith 10 Malverne  
54 07.75 Michael Vasquez 10 Freeport  
55 07.77 Junior Salomon 9 Lawrence  
56 07.84 Jhewel Brathwaite 10 Long Beach  
57 07.84 Karl-Philippe Josil 9 VS North  
58 07.84 Jhewel Brathwaite 10 Long Beach  
59 07.85 Milton Morris 9 VS North  
60 07.86 Kevaugne Watson 9 Westbury  
61 07.92 Travis Wright 9 Westbury  
62 07.97 Billy Estopinan 11 New Hyde Park  
63 07.98 Andre Lawson 9 VS North  
64 08.00 Hugo Rios-Retana 9 Lawrence  
65 08.02 Tyrese Grant 12 VS North  
66 08.03 Daniel Brown 10 South Side  
67 08.04 Caleb Lee 9 New Hyde Park  
68 08.05 Malachi Lewis 9 VS North  
69 08.10 Gabriel Delos Santos 9 VS North  
70 08.10 Vincent Manzi 9 Massapequa  
71 08.15 Will DiRubbio 12 South Side  
72 08.20 Alonzo Weir 12 VS North  
73 08.21 Sharandeep Singh 10 VS North  
74 08.23 Antonio Reggio 11 New Hyde Park  
75 08.5 h Jackson Grehan 9 South Side  
76 08.60 Alvis Vaz 9 Bethpage  
77 08.68 Joe Gilio 12 Bethpage  
78 08.8 h Chris Bellando 10 South Side  
79 08.79 Justin Patlias 9 Bethpage  
80 09.08 Nick Perella 9 Lawrence  
81 10.3 h Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side  
82 10.54 Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.94 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
2 07.23 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
3 07.34 Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage  
4 07.41 Andres Duran 9 Lawrence  
5 07.48 Patrick Cave 10 Lawrence  
6 07.77 Junior Salomon 9 Lawrence  
7 08.00 Hugo Rios-Retana 9 Lawrence  
8 08.33 Joe Giglio 12 Bethpage  
9 09.08 Nick Perella 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.87 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow  
2 08.70 Chrys Philemon 12 VS North  
3 08.82 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
4 08.87 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow  
5 08.87 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa  
6 08.94 Irving Bellot 12 VS Central  
7 09.12 Asher Cook 12 Freeport  
8 09.14 Christopher Turnier 12 VS Central  
9 09.22 Najee Langaigne-Philip 12 VS Central  
10 09.55 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport  
11 09.59 John Cataquet 12 East Meadow  
12 09.66 Jarod Quinones 10 East Meadow  
13 09.80 Chris Drury 11 Massapequa  
14 10.01 Rodney Jerome 11 Westbury  
15 10.68 Malachi Lewis 9 VS North  
16 10.79 Pugliano Michael 10 Massapequa  
17 10.90 Tyrese Grant 12 VS North  
18 10.97 Milton Morris 9 VS North  
19 11.39 Whil Dorce 11 Westbury  
20 11.51 Danny Mede 9 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.83 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport  
2 39.71 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow  
3 39.91 Mario Paul 9 East Meadow  
4 40.08 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
5 40.41 Justin Bradshaw 9 Roosevelt  
6 40.46 Michael Vasquez 10 Freeport  
7 41.55 Brian Benedetto 10 East Meadow  
8 42.07 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow  
9 42.70 Aakash Ambrose 10 East Meadow  
10 42.97 Patrick Cave 10 Lawrence  
11 44.35 Junior Salomon 9 Lawrence  
12 44.72 Ethan Solis 10 East Meadow  
13 46.17 Hugo Rios-Retana 9 Lawrence  
14 47.55 Chris Bonilla 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.31 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale  
2 36.37 Sean Wissman 12 Massapequa  
3 36.96 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
4 37.06 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale  
5 37.11 Jake Bresnihan 12 Massapequa  
6 37.40 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 11 Freeport  
7 37.60 Shane Johnson 12 VS North  
8 37.90 Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport  
9 37.96 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
10 38.08 Lotrell Lindsay 11 Uniondale  
11 38.15 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport  
12 38.18 Jeffrey Smith 12 Westbury  
13 38.60 Steven Giarratanio 11 Massapequa  
14 38.65 Javier Blythe 12 VS North  
15 39.25 Jacob Grant 12 South Side  
16 39.29 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
17 39.47 Braylin Marine 12 Freeport  
18 39.53 Ruben Nelson 12 Uniondale  
19 40.00 Jordan Valcin 12 Westbury  
20 40.33 Paul Lubicich 12 Floral Park  
21 40.39 Chrys Philemon 12 VS North  
22 40.42 Chris Cusak 12 South Side  
23 40.49 Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage  
24 40.64 Blaize Easter 12 Freeport  
25 40.65 Justin Cruz 12 Malverne  
26 40.73 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
27 40.82 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa  
28 40.90 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
29 40.95 Adam Reyes 11 East Meadow  
30 41.58 Eli Pullaro 10 South Side  
31 42.00 Ramel Smith 10 Malverne  
32 42.54 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
33 42.78 Joshua Tabb 11 VS North  
34 43.57 Al Amandola 12 Massapequa  
35 43.64 Whil Dorce 11 Westbury  
36 43.89 Lucas Molina 11 New Hyde Park  
37 43.95 David Herrera 12 Freeport  
38 45.66 Michael Barrett 10 South Side  
39 46.07 Dan Araneo 11 VS North  
40 46.57 Will DiRubbio 12 South Side  
41 47.96 Alonzo Weir 12 VS North  
42 48.21 Gabriel Gomez-Morrobel 12 Freeport  
43 48.79 AJ Ford 10 South Side  
44 49.31 Chris Bellando 10 South Side  
45 51.18 Jackson Grehan 9 South Side  
46 51.50 Daniel Brown 10 South Side  
47 01:00.30 Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.96 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
2 40.49 Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage  
3 41.51 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
4 48.20 Gabriel Gomez-Morrobel 12 Freeport  
5 51.82 Nick Perella 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Frosh\Soph)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.12 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
2 38.83 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport  
3 39.71 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow  
4 39.91 Mario Paul 9 East Meadow  
5 40.08 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
6 40.29 Kevens Leger 10 Westbury  
7 40.41 Justin Bradshaw 9 Roosevelt  
8 40.46 Michael Vasquez 10 Freeport  
9 40.90 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
10 40.96 Gerrick Charles 9 VS North  
11 41.04 Javier Paz Manzano 10 Westbury  
12 41.48 Jarvis Kuunifaa 9 Westbury  
13 41.51 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
14 41.55 Brian Benedetto 10 East Meadow  
15 41.58 Eli Pullaro 10 South Side  
16 42.04 Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
17 42.05 Tevon Downer 10 Westbury  
18 42.07 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow  
19 42.70 Aakash Ambrose 10 East Meadow  
20 42.97 Patrick Cave 10 Lawrence  
21 43.44 Danny Mede 9 Westbury  
22 43.66 Travis Wright 9 Westbury  
23 43.74 Karl-Philippe Josil 9 VS North  
24 44.35 Junior Salomon 9 Lawrence  
25 44.48 Vincent Manzi 9 Massapequa  
26 44.72 Ethan Solis 10 East Meadow  
27 44.81 Gabriel Delos Santos 9 VS North  
28 45.66 Michael Barrett 10 South Side  
29 45.75 Kevaugne Watson 9 Westbury  
30 46.17 Hugo Rios-Retana 9 Lawrence  
31 46.90 Sharandeep Singh 10 VS North  
32 46.97 Andre Lawson 9 VS North  
33 47.55 Chris Bonilla 9 Lawrence  
34 48.79 AJ Ford 10 South Side  
35 49.12 Gustavo Monroy 9 Uniondale  
36 49.13 Matthew Leo 9 VS North  
37 49.31 Chris Bellando 10 South Side  
38 50.42 Justin Patlias 9 Bethpage  
39 51.18 Jackson Grehan 9 South Side  
40 51.50 Daniel Brown 10 South Side  
41 51.82 Nick Perella 9 Lawrence  
42 54.72 Nicholas Nunez 9 VS North  
43 56.76 Ahmed Aziz 9 Floral Park  
44 01:00.30 Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side