Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Groups A & D

Thursday, December 14, 2017    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.70 Kevon O'Brien Smith 11 Freeport  
2 42.2 h Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
3 42.24 Jayvian Allen 9 Freeport  
4 42.30 Rick Wang 10 Jericho  
5 42.30 Luke Markovina 10 Jericho  
6 42.30 Kevin Paek 9 Jericho  
7 42.60 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho  
8 42.70 Hunter Taubes 11 Jericho  
9 42.90 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
10 43.28 Chris Richardson 11 Freeport  
11 43.3 h Charlie Galati 9 Oceanside  
12 43.8 h Kyaw Zay Ya 11 Clarke  
13 43.8 h Christian McGannon 11 Garden City  
14 43.8 h Max Genova 10 Garden City  
15 43.90 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
16 43.90 Jerry Zhang 11 Jericho  
17 44.1 h Devonte Gordon 10 VS North  
18 44.2 h Tim Buhse 12 Oceanside  
19 44.3 h Nathan Mathis 9 VS North  
20 44.4 h Nicky Fecentese 12 Oceanside  
21 44.6 h Benjamin Schmidt 9 Oceanside  
22 44.8 h Matthew Torrisi 11 Oceanside  
23 44.90 Saksham Gupta 11 Jericho  
24 45.1 h Roman Bueno 11 Clarke  
25 45.16 Eury Peralta 9 Freeport  
26 45.70 Nayan Chatterjee 10 Jericho  
27 45.73 David Herrera 12 Freeport  
28 45.8 h Arnold Reyes 12 Oceanside  
29 45.9 h Tyrese Grant 12 VS North  
30 46.00 Ian Gerber 9 Jericho  
31 46.12 Shakur Johnson 12 Freeport  
32 46.2 h Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
33 46.24 Asauni Allen 9 Freeport  
34 46.4 h Tommy Le 11 Oceanside  
35 46.6 h Peter Aponte 10 VS North  
36 46.7 h Milton Morris 9 VS North  
37 46.8 h Eddie Mannone 11 Oceanside  
38 46.8 h Andre Lawson 9 VS North  
39 47.1 h Jeremiah Son 11 Clarke  
40 47.1 h Andrew Rodman 9 Seaford  
41 47.2 h Toby Valino 10 Clarke  
42 47.38 Dylan Levin 10 Roslyn  
43 47.40 Matthew Volpe 9 Long Beach  
44 47.5 h Malachi Lewis 9 VS North  
45 47.60 Miles Li 10 Jericho  
46 47.6 h Gabriel Delos Santos 9 VS North  
47 47.8 h Kevin Chen 11 Island Trees  
48 47.89 Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
49 47.9 h June Yeup Seong 10 Clarke  
50 48.0 h Domenic Mushorn 9 Island Trees  
51 48.1 h Owen Flood 11 Oceanside  
52 48.4 h Aldean Sarmiento 8 VS North  
53 48.60 Hunter Goldstein 9 Jericho  
54 48.86 Jeremiah Cochran 10 Long Beach  
55 49.0 h Luke Sulli 10 Seaford  
56 49.1 h Alonzo Weir 12 VS North  
57 49.1 h Jonathan Sebhatu 12 Clarke  
58 49.36 Gabriel Gomez-Morrobel 12 Freeport  
59 49.7 h Anthony Galvez 11 Island Trees  
60 50.30 Dane Ceniceros 11 Long Beach  
61 50.40 Jonathen Xie 12 Jericho  
62 50.60 Anshul Friedman-Jha 10 Jericho  
63 51.2 h Kyle Sander 11 Seaford  
64 51.5 h Stephen Goodman 12 Seaford  
65 51.50 Kurt Klappert 11 Jericho  
66 51.9 h Alex Borozny 9 Clarke  
67 52.4 h Mike Spoltore 10 Island Trees  
68 52.7 h Kevin Paul 10 Oceanside  
69 52.90 Avi Salomon 9 Jericho  
70 53.2 h Michael Wolfson 11 Seaford  
71 53.70 Jhewel Brathwaite 10 Long Beach  
72 54.5 h Sean Urban 10 Seaford  
73 54.80 Edgar Maradiaga 11 Long Beach  
74 55.10 Micheal Xie 10 Jericho  
75 55.9 h Michael Prendergast 9 Oceanside  
76 59.7 h Colin Mangan 11 Oceanside  
77 01:01.5 h Zach Levitz 9 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.90 Jordan Jackson 11 Freeport  
2 37.70 Kevon O'Brien Smith 11 Freeport  
3 37.92 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 11 Freeport  
4 38.28 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
5 38.66 Brian Hamerman 12 Floral Park  
6 38.89 Sebastian Buckeridge 12 Freeport  
7 38.90 Antonio Aguilar 12 Hicksville  
8 38.94 Nicholas Simonetti 12 MacArthur  
9 39.12 Jonathan Kielb 12 Oceanside  
10 39.16 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford  
11 39.40 Justin Lescouflair 11 Freeport  
12 39.68 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook  
13 39.80 Andrew Tang 12 Garden City  
14 40.04 Damion Landord-Brown 12 Freeport  
15 40.16 Dakotah Mathis 10 Farmingdale  
16 40.38 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
17 40.69 Brandon Gong 12 Garden City  
18 40.77 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur  
19 40.86 Alex Deputy 10 Lynbrook  
20 41.11 Alexander Mejia 9 Garden City  
21 41.36 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur  
22 41.44 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
23 41.47 Blain Candelario 11 VS North  
24 41.51 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
25 41.57 Karl-Philippe Josil 9 VS North  
26 41.60 Matt Lardi 11 Island Trees  
27 41.66 Rahul Maharjan 9 Sewanhaka  
28 41.66 Jason Tramontana 12 MacArthur  
29 41.79 Jason Sitt 11 Lynbrook  
30 41.91 Ethan Ploth 11 MacArthur  
31 41.92 Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
32 41.99 Nick Kerins 11 MacArthur  
33 42.12 Gerrick Charles 9 VS North  
34 42.21 Thaqif Kamaruszaman 12 Herricks  
35 42.28 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
36 42.61 Joshua Tabb 11 VS North  
37 42.70 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees  
38 42.75 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
39 42.77 Andy Pandaliano 10 Farmingdale  
40 42.79 Anthony Rodman 12 Seaford  
41 42.83 Liam Schmidt 11 MacArthur  
42 43.08 Alex Ventura 11 Farmingdale  
43 43.10 Christian Beers 12 Division Avenue  
44 43.23 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
45 43.49 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
46 43.82 Chris Flick 10 MacArthur  
47 44.11 Jeff Qiu 12 Jericho  
48 45.25 Isiah Navas 10 Division Avenue  
49 46.40 Keith Hyland 10 Division Avenue  
50 46.70 Syed Ahmed 10 Division Avenue  
51 47.50 Michael O'Hara 10 Division Avenue  
52 49.42 Terim Bingol 9 Division Avenue  
53 50.05 Dane Ceniceros 11 Long Beach  
54 50.69 Matthew Sepulveda 12 Division Avenue  
55 57.60 Antony Tao 11 Division Avenue