Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,974 meets 1,052,336 performances
 
 
 

Frosh / Soph Meet

Sunday, February 4, 2018    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.99 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9 Uniondale  
2 07.08 Marco Motroni 9 Manhasset HS  
3 07.40 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
4 07.50 Justin Bradshaw 9 Roosevelt  
5 07.59 Jelani Pitter 9 Uniondale  
6 07.67 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.91 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
2 06.99 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
3 07.21 Jusai Canty 10 VS Central  
4 07.23 Nicholas Ng 10 New Hyde Park  
5 07.25 Roey Kafri 10 Roslyn  
6 07.31 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.10 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9 Uniondale  
2 07.17 Marco Motroni 9 Manhasset HS  
3 07.48 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
4 07.55 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees  
5 07.56 Jelani Pitter 9 Uniondale  
6 07.57 Justin Bradshaw 9 Roosevelt  
7 07.67 Ethan Chung 9 New Hyde Park  
8 07.72 Brian Ong 9 Plainedge  
9 07.77 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
10 07.88 Matthew Sheehan 9 Bethpage  
11 07.90 Nicolas Gomez 9 Manhasset HS  
12 08.00 Robin Mahabir 9 Garden City  
13 08.01 Johnny Martinez 9 Island Trees  
14 08.09 Frank Patano 9 Garden City  
15 08.10 Henry Yu 9 Roslyn  
16 08.23 Michael Sins 9 MacArthur  
17 08.27 Charles Mutwale 9 New Hyde Park  
18 08.37 Miguel Santos 9 Garden City  
19 08.38 Alvis Vaz 9 Bethpage  
20 08.42 Jack Negroni 9 South Side  
21 08.46 Rodney Colon 9 Bethpage  
22 08.56 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
23 08.62 Aaron Shinn 9 MacArthur  
24 08.63 Michael Gonzalez 10 MacArthur  
25 08.67 Dylan Esquivel 9 Island Trees  
26 08.80 Justin Patlias 9 Bethpage  
27 08.90 Rubin Thind 9 MacArthur  
28 09.05 Joseph Pedone 9 Garden City  
29 10.05 Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side  
30 10.23 Harrison Cammarata 9 MacArthur  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.94 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
2 07.05 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
3 07.33 Nicholas Ng 10 New Hyde Park  
4 07.33 Jusai Canty 10 VS Central  
5 07.35 Roey Kafri 10 Roslyn  
6 07.36 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
7 07.39 Chris Dinoro 10 MacArthur  
8 07.39 Devin Scott 10 Uniondale  
9 07.41 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
10 07.45 Peter Cuomo 10 Wheatley  
11 07.47 Max Genova 10 Garden City  
12 07.55 Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
13 07.56 Vis Haripal 10 Carey  
14 07.59 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
15 07.61 Warren Schenk 10 West Hemp  
16 07.66 Nathaniel Paulino 10 MacArthur  
17 07.70 Thomas Augeri 10 Plainedge  
18 07.71 Spencer Feehan 10 Plainedge  
19 07.72 Sam Mitchell 10 Roosevelt  
20 07.73 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
21 07.77 jethin chacko 10 West Hemp  
22 07.89 Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
23 07.99 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
24 08.04 Dylan Levin 10 Roslyn  
25 08.07 Michael Barrett 10 South Side  
26 08.08 John Sprufero 10 Garden City  
27 08.18 Alexander Tu 10 Wheatley  
28 08.26 Gary Wu 10 Garden City  
29 08.28 John Karcher 10 Garden City  
30 08.52 William Karcher 10 Garden City  
31 08.59 Chris Bellando 10 South Side  
32 08.95 James Zheng 10 Garden City  
33 09.56 Conor Slevin 10 Manhasset HS  
34 09.71 Nicolas Dominguez 10 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.24 Sean Condenzio 9 Calhoun  
2 09.98 Henry Hou 9 Great Neck South  
3 10.34 Pugliano Michael 10 Massapequa  
4 10.51 Ryan Padala 9 Garden City  
5 10.66 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur  
6 10.78 Jake Cavalli 9 Carey  
7 11.29 Thomas McAuley 9 Garden City  
8 11.44 Gerardo Castillo 9 Locust Valley  
9 13.74 Jonathan Choi 9 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.82 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale  
2 09.20 Jake Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS  
3 09.62 Brando Mateo 10 South Side  
4 11.39 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.89 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9 Uniondale  
2 39.08 Alexander Mejia 9 Garden City  
3 39.32 Mario Paul 9 East Meadow  
4 41.42 Justin Bradshaw 9 Roosevelt  
5 41.63 Marco Motroni 9 Manhasset HS  
6 41.96 Raymond Ye 9 Manhasset HS  
7 42.02 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
8 42.44 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees  
9 42.54 Joon Chang 9 Syosset  
10 42.72 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
11 42.83 Jelani Pitter 9 Uniondale  
12 42.99 Jordan Gangaram 9 Manhasset HS  
13 43.25 Nicolas Gomez 9 Manhasset HS  
14 43.36 Robin Mahabir 9 Garden City  
15 43.77 Ryan Padala 9 Garden City  
16 44.15 Ryan Robert 9 Calhoun  
17 44.20 Alex Hom 9 Syosset  
18 45.11 Brian Ong 9 Plainedge  
19 45.42 Henry Yu 9 Roslyn  
20 45.54 Frank Patano 9 Garden City  
21 45.95 Brody Coppola 9 Calhoun  
22 46.11 Aadil Abdullah 9 East Meadow  
23 46.91 Miguel Santos 9 Garden City  
24 47.02 Michael Sins 9 MacArthur  
25 47.28 Gary Stewart 9 Syosset  
26 47.43 Charles Mutwale 9 New Hyde Park  
27 47.52 Henry Hou 9 Great Neck South  
28 47.54 Juny Kim 9 Great Neck South  
29 48.16 Rodney Colon 9 Bethpage  
30 48.26 Aaron Shinn 9 MacArthur  
31 48.70 Garrett Nogid 9 East Meadow  
32 48.97 Chris Schwartz 9 MacArthur  
33 49.63 Jack Negroni 9 South Side  
34 49.85 Boris Lu 9 Syosset  
35 50.42 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
36 50.53 Usman Khan 9 Syosset  
37 50.77 Joseph Pedone 9 Garden City  
38 51.70 James Jemmott 9 MacArthur  
39 51.86 Justin Patlias 9 Bethpage  
40 53.29 Ben Gruber 9 Syosset  
41 53.78 Thomas Donohue 9 Calhoun  
42 53.82 Rubin Thind 9 MacArthur  
43 57.35 Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.54 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
2 40.18 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
3 40.35 Dylan Olson 10 Calhoun  
4 40.61 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
5 40.63 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow  
6 40.92 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
7 41.37 Jusai Canty 10 VS Central  
8 41.51 Bryan Lo 10 New Hyde Park  
9 41.51 Miles Howard 10 VS Central  
10 41.90 Eric Schwab 10 JFK Bellmore  
11 42.09 Brando Mateo 10 South Side  
12 42.13 Brian Benedetto 10 East Meadow  
13 42.17 Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
14 42.20 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
15 42.73 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
16 42.84 Eli Pullaro 10 South Side  
17 42.91 Aidan McKenna 10 Calhoun  
18 43.75 Karthik Pitchhayan 10 Wheatley  
19 43.78 Devin Scott 10 Uniondale  
20 43.82 Chris Flick 10 MacArthur  
21 44.06 Vis Haripal 10 Carey  
22 44.13 Nasiyr Muhammed 10 VS Central  
23 44.45 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
24 44.49 Gary Amick 10 Bethpage  
25 44.81 Max Genova 10 Garden City  
26 44.95 Phillip Merrolla 10 Syosset  
27 45.11 Michael Barrett 10 South Side  
28 45.68 Andrew Nie 10 Syosset  
29 45.87 Quinn'C Nesbit 10 VS Central  
30 46.09 John Sprufero 10 Garden City  
31 46.10 brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
32 46.17 Dylan Levin 10 Roslyn  
33 46.31 Aaron Baxt 10 Syosset  
34 46.52 Kareem Allen-Austin 10 Great Neck South  
35 47.35 Brandon Siles 9 Carey  
36 47.63 Matthew Schneider 10 New Hyde Park  
37 49.20 Chris Bellando 10 South Side