Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Class "AAA" County Championships

Tuesday, May 22, 2007    Location: Mitchel Complex
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2007

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.70 Nicholas Guscott 12 Baldwin  
2 10.70 Amechie Egbe 12 VS Central  
3 10.80 Terrence Shaw 12 VS Central  
4 10.90 Naheem McNeil 12 Hempstead  
5 11.00 Bovell Carruthers 12 Uniondale  
6 11.20 Adam Mason 11 Freeport  
7 11.40 Anthony Barnett 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Amechie Egbe 12 VS Central  
2 11.20 Terrence Shaw 12 VS Central  
 

Race: Semi 2(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Nicholas Guscott 12 Baldwin  
2 11.40 Naheem McNeil 12 Hempstead  
3 11.40 Bovell Carruthers 12 Uniondale  
4 11.60 Michael Matias 10 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.20 Thomas Valerius 12 VS Central  
2 15.00 Kirk Cajou 11 Farmingdale  
3 15.10 Ebube Abara 10 Port Washington  
4 15.20 Zico Williams 11 VS Central  
5 15.20 Iton Anderson 11 Uniondale  
6 15.40 Jarred Davidson Baldwin  
7 15.80 Kenny Carter 12 VS Central  
8 16.20 Dominic Irving 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.50 Thomas Valerius 12 VS Central  
2 16.10 Dominic Irving 11 Freeport  
3 16.10 Zico Williams 11 VS Central  
4 16.20 Jarred Davidson Baldwin  
 

Race: Semi 2(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.80 Kirk Cajou 11 Farmingdale  
2 15.90 Iton Anderson 11 Uniondale  
3 15.90 Ebube Abara 10 Port Washington  
4 16.20 Kenny Carter 12 VS Central  
5 17.30 Michael Engelhard 12 Oceanside  
6 17.50 Marco Bernardo 11 Calhoun  
7 17.50 Tyshawn Jones 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.80 Amechie Egbe 12 VS Central  
2 22.90 Nicholas Guscott 12 Baldwin  
3 23.00 Paul Thimote 11 Elmont  
4 23.30 Bovell Carruthers 12 Uniondale  
5 23.60 Mazi Ogbanna 12 Hicksville  
6 23.80 Marlon Mcleod 11 Elmont  
7 24.10 Kahlil Dozier Baldwin  
8 24.30 Julius Grayson 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.10 Bovell Carruthers 12 Uniondale  
2 23.50 Mazi Ogbanna 12 Hicksville  
3 23.90 Kahlil Dozier Baldwin  
4 23.90 Marlon Mcleod 11 Elmont  
5 24.10 Lance King 10 Oceanside  
6 24.30 Neil Viets 11 Division  
 

Race: Semi 2(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.60 Amechie Egbe 12 VS Central  
2 23.00 Paul Thimote 11 Elmont  
3 23.10 Nicholas Guscott 12 Baldwin  
4 23.70 Julius Grayson 11 Hempstead  
5 24.00 Anthony Barnett 11 Uniondale  
6 24.20 Raphael Rosembert 12 Freeport