Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

LI Elite Meet @ St. Anthony's

Saturday, February 24, 2018    Location: Unspecified
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.49 Jelani Stoddard 12 Brentwood  
2 06.59 Luke Rey 11 Shoreham Wad  
 

Race: Final(Prelims)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.63 Luke Rey 11 Shoreham Wad  
2 06.76 Robert Weiss 12 East Hampton  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.40 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside  
2 07.66 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood  
3 07.68 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
4 07.78 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale  
5 08.01 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge  
6 08.03 Travis Colon 11 Comsewogue  
 

Race: Final(Prelims)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.45 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside  
2 07.59 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood  
3 07.91 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale  
4 08.02 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge  
5 08.03 Travis Colon 11 Comsewogue  
6 08.06 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
7 08.09 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
8 08.29 Michael Healy 12 St. John The Baptist  
9 08.29 Jaylen Bush 10 Huntington  
10 08.36 Rolando Banks 11 William Floy  
11 08.38 Fernando Toledo 11 Comsewogue  
12 08.46 Shemar Allen 12 Amityville  
13 08.54 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa  
14 08.55 Chris Tyszka 12 St. John The Baptist  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.28 Anthony Joseph 9 Huntington  
2 37.65 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
3 38.55 Nicholas Hoene 10 Hicksville  
4 39.55 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
5 39.94 Alex Park 10 Manhasset HS  
6 40.19 Matt Alexander 9 Islip  
7 40.39 Jake Messina St. Anthony  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.08 Jaden Antoine 12 Holy Trinity  
2 36.83 Frank Grey 11 Brentwood  
3 36.96 Jake Bresnihan 12 Massapequa  
4 37.11 Saad Quadri 11 Brentwood  
5 37.27 Fernando Toledo 11 Comsewogue  
6 37.58 Mike Bienkowski 12 Islip  
7 37.61 Justin Arranz 11 North Babylon  
8 38.04 Shane Johnson 12 VS North  
9 38.22 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa  
10 38.24 Julian Bartlett 12 Bay Shore  
11 38.42 Ryan Leinwand 11 Smithtown West  
12 38.73 Reginald Latortue 12 Half Hollow Hills West  
13 40.14 Christopher Lee 11 Holy Trinity