Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,939 meets 1,180,490 performances
 
 
 

Division 1B Championships

Wednesday, May 16, 2018    Location: Westbury HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Event 4)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.30 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury  
2 11.34 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
3 11.62 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
4 11.68 Taiki Hirooka 10 Port Washington  
5 11.75 Steve Antoine 12 Westbury  
6 11.99 Craig Denton 11 Herricks  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 4)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.32 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury  
2 11.46 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
3 11.64 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
4 11.73 Steve Antoine 12 Westbury  
5 11.80 Taiki Hirooka 10 Port Washington  
6 11.93 Craig Denton 11 Herricks  
7 11.96 Jarvis Kuunifaa 9 Westbury  
8 12.22 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow  
9 12.38 Brandon Cintron 10 Herricks  
10 12.40 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
11 12.47 Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
12 12.55 Noah Fox 12 Plainview Kennedy  
13 12.56 Kushal Upadhyay 11 Port Washington  
14 12.63 Brian Yang 12 Herricks  
15 12.67 Matthew Eliasi 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 12.80 Jason Warm 11 Hicksville  
17 12.99 Marlon Castelan 10 Hicksville  
18 13.05 Ronardo Brizeus 9 Baldwin  
19 13.17 Michael Golebiewski 10 Hicksville  
20 13.51 Matthew Pissrz 11 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.1 h Trey Parkin 9 Baldwin  
2 12.2 h Emil Acosta 10 Baldwin  
3 12.2 h Isaiah Forbes 10 Baldwin  
4 12.3 h Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
5 12.3 h Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
6 12.3 h Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
7 12.3 h Maurice Webster 9 Baldwin  
8 12.7 h Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.30 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
2 11.62 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
3 11.68 Taiki Hirooka 10 Port Washington  
4 12.40 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
5 12.47 Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
6 13.05 Ronardo Brizeus 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.64 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
2 12.22 Brandon Love 10 East Meadow  
3 12.56 Kushal Upadhyay 11 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Event 10)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.44 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow  
2 15.73 Alperen Demir 12 East Meadow  
3 15.92 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
4 17.18 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
5 17.35 Kinneth Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
6 17.54 Rodney Jerome 11 Westbury  
7 18.10 Austin Lee 12 Port Washington  
8 18.30 Steven Galo 10 Hicksville  
9 18.43 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
10 19.12 Michael Green 12 Westbury  
11 19.32 Benjamin Helman 10 Port Washington  
12 19.54 Edracson Michel 9 Westbury  
13 19.56 Casseus Felton 9 East Meadow  
14 20.39 Hiram Yuan 12 Herricks  
15 20.73 Matthew Pissrz 11 Plainview Kennedy  
16 21.30 Connor Savino 10 Plainview Kennedy  
17 21.60 Riley Gillman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
18 22.36 Jordan Surlin 12 East Meadow  
19 23.75 Manit Vora 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.44 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow  
2 15.73 Alperen Demir 12 East Meadow  
3 15.92 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
4 17.18 Axel Torres 12 East Meadow  
5 17.35 Kinneth Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
6 18.10 Austin Lee 12 Port Washington  
7 18.30 Steven Galo 10 Hicksville  
8 18.43 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
9 19.32 Benjamin Helman 10 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.56 Casseus Felton 9 East Meadow  
2 22.36 Jordan Surlin 12 East Meadow  
3 23.75 Manit Vora 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.5 h Isaiah Forbes 10 Baldwin  
2 25.1 h Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
3 25.7 h Ronardo Brizeus 9 Baldwin  
4 26.7 h Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
5 26.8 h Keve Melendez 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.88 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
2 23.68 Ryan Stevens 12 Port Washington  
3 23.84 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow  
4 24.92 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
5 25.22 John Cataquet 12 East Meadow  
6 25.30 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
7 25.57 Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
8 26.23 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Event 16)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.88 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
2 22.91 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury  
3 23.68 Ryan Stevens 12 Port Washington  
4 23.84 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow  
5 24.42 Steve Antoine 12 Westbury  
6 24.62 Jarvis Kuunifaa 9 Westbury  
7 24.92 Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
8 25.22 John Cataquet 12 East Meadow  
9 25.30 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
10 26.08 Jason Warm 11 Hicksville  
11 26.23 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow  
12 26.41 Brian Lee 9 Plainview Kennedy  
13 26.80 Fiddi Hilmi 9 Hicksville  
14 26.97 David Kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
15 27.56 Marlon Castelan 10 Hicksville  
16 27.81 Marvin Dan 10 Plainview Kennedy