Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3

Thursday, April 12, 2018    Location: Roosevelt HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.9 h Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
2 11.3 h Taj-Wayne Samuels 11 Roosevelt  
3 11.5 h justin thomas 12 Roosevelt  
4 11.5 h Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn  
5 11.7 h Michael Whitney 10 Division Avenue  
6 12.1 h Alexander Hazel 12 Roslyn  
7 12.5 h Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
8 12.5 h Michael O'Hara 10 Division Avenue  
9 13.2 h Nick Irish 12 Division Avenue  
10 13.2 h Henry Yu 9 Roslyn  
11 13.5 h Matthew Sepulveda 12 Division Avenue  
12 14.1 h Tyler Defreitas 9 Division Avenue  
13 14.3 h Joshua Baer 9 Division Avenue  
14 14.8 h Joseph Gavin 9 Division Avenue  
15 15.8 h Antony Tao 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13.0 h Matthew DeMestrio 12 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.9 h Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
2 18.3 h Malachi Beckett 9 Roslyn  
3 20.9 h nasir reid 10 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.4 h Michael Steele 12 Wantagh  
2 21.6 h Aaron Lee 9 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.5 h Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
2 23.0 h Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
3 23.6 h Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn  
4 23.8 h Taylor Diamond 11 Roslyn  
5 24.5 h Roey Kafri 10 Roslyn  
6 25.0 h Michael Whitney 10 Division Avenue  
7 26.0 h Keith Hyland 10 Division Avenue  
8 26.5 h Michael O'Hara 10 Division Avenue  
9 27.2 h Connor Olivia 10 Division Avenue  
10 28.0 h Nick Irish 12 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 27.7 h Aaron Lee 9 Roslyn