Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4

Original result sheets: League Meet 5

Monday, April 30, 2018    Location: Great Neck North HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.4 h Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
2 11.6 h James Kim 12 Jericho  
3 11.7 h Micky Peters 12 Jericho  
4 12.2 h Vis Haripal 10 Carey  
5 12.2 h Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
6 12.3 h Corry Brinken 12 Carey  
7 12.3 h Nicholas Pili 11 Carey  
8 12.4 h Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
9 12.6 h Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.7 h James Lin 11 Jericho  
2 12.5 h Declan O?Grady 9 Carey  
3 13.1 h Charles Mutwale 9 New Hyde Park  
4 13.2 h Jeffrey Zhang 11 Jericho  
5 13.9 h Surag Unnikrishnan 10 New Hyde Park  
6 14.0 h Erin Patrick 11 New Hyde Park  
7 14.1 h Gurkirat Singh 10 New Hyde Park  
8 14.8 h Jordan Wu 11 New Hyde Park  
9 15.3 h Jerin Jose 10 New Hyde Park  
10 15.5 h Sebastian Dones 11 New Hyde Park  
11 15.5 h Kevin Suresh 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.6 h Matthew Schneider 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.6 h Kenneth Ciulla 12 Carey  
2 18.8 h Steven Lopez 12 Carey  
3 19.0 h Anthony D'Erasmo 11 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.4 h Dante Valentini 11 Carey  
2 20.1 h Nick Corona 11 Carey  
3 20.1 h Jake Cavalli 9 Carey  
4 20.4 h Vincent Valentini 11 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.8 h Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
2 26.2 h Ethan Chung 9 New Hyde Park  
3 26.3 h Charles Mutwale 9 New Hyde Park  
4 28.6 h Steven Randazzo 9 Carey  
5 28.7 h Surag Unnikrishnan 10 New Hyde Park  
6 29.1 h Jordan Wu 11 New Hyde Park  
7 29.5 h Jeremy John 10 New Hyde Park  
8 30.1 h Jonathen Xie 12 Jericho  
9 33.6 h Jacob Chacko 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.6 h Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
2 24.4 h James Lin 11 Jericho  
3 24.6 h Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
4 24.8 h James Kim 12 Jericho  
5 25.2 h Nicholas Pili 11 Carey  
6 25.5 h Nicholas Matzelle 12 Carey  
7 25.7 h Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
8 26.1 h Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
9 27.2 h Eric Mroczko 11 Carey