Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational

Friday, May 11, 2018    Location: Massapequa HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Invitation)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.68 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
 

Race: Semi 1(Invitation)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.63 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Championship)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.39 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
2 11.45 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
3 11.46 Chris Collier 12 Lawrence  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Championship)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.51 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
2 11.87 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
3 11.90 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
4 11.98 Taiki Hirooka 10 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Event 15 Championship)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.39 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
2 11.45 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
3 11.46 Chris Collier 12 Lawrence  
4 11.47 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
5 11.68 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 15 Championship)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.46 Chris Collier 12 Lawrence  
2 11.51 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
3 11.51 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
4 11.53 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
5 11.57 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
6 11.63 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
7 11.87 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
8 11.89 Jonathan Kielb 12 Oceanside  
9 11.90 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
10 11.91 James Kim 12 Jericho  
11 11.93 Taiki Hirooka 10 Port Washington  
12 11.94 Gavin Gray 12 VS North  
13 11.95 Alec Padron 9 Massapequa  
14 12.09 Micky Peters 12 Jericho  
15 12.22 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
16 12.24 Matt Milano 12 Miller Place  
17 12.25 James Lin 11 Jericho  
18 12.28 Michael Lin 11 Jericho  
19 12.30 Nicholas Mammina 12 Riverhead  
20 12.32 Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
21 12.84 Jeffrey Zhang 11 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.72 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
2 24.75 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow  
3 24.79 Patrick Cave 10 Lawrence  
4 24.82 Daron Proctor 9 Port Washington  
5 25.19 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow  
6 25.40 Chester Mitchell 12 Lawrence  
7 25.98 Chris Wade 10 East Meadow  
8 26.41 Christopher DiLillo 11 Port Washington  
9 26.98 Matthew Beckerle 12 Port Washington  
10 29.97 Manit Vora 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Invitation)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.72 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.68 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
2 23.96 Charles Gugel 12 Massapequa  
3 24.84 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
4 25.39 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
5 25.80 lee boodoo 12 West Hemp  
6 25.80 Ryan Siegelson 10 West Hemp  
7 25.83 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
8 25.90 Julius McToole 11 West Hemp  
9 26.50 Jithin Chacko 10 West Hemp  
10 26.70 Shadman Syed 12 West Hemp  
11 28.80 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
12 29.62 Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Championship)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.81 Sean Wissman 12 Massapequa  
2 23.51 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow  
3 23.90 Ryan Stevens 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Event 23 Championship)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.81 Sean Wissman 12 Massapequa  
2 23.32 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
3 23.33 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
4 23.51 David Romaldo 10 East Meadow  
5 23.60 Gavin Gray 12 VS North  
6 23.72 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees  
7 23.90 Ryan Stevens 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.68 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
2 23.72 James Wagnac 10 East Meadow  
3 23.83 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook  
4 23.96 Charles Gugel 12 Massapequa  
5 24.03 James Kim 12 Jericho  
6 24.07 Logan Almberg 11 St. John The Baptist  
7 24.28 James Lin 11 Jericho  
8 24.39 T.J. Hart 11 Bethpage  
9 24.47 Shane Belkin 12 Oceanside  
10 24.49 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
11 24.63 Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
12 24.73 Aaren McCurdy 12 East Rockaway  
13 24.74 Christopher Avena 12 Wantagh  
14 24.75 Jalen Morales 10 East Meadow  
15 24.79 Patrick Cave 10 Lawrence  
16 24.82 Daron Proctor 9 Port Washington  
17 24.84 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees  
18 24.92 Mark Johnston 11 St. John The Baptist  
19 24.93 Dominic Miele 9 Lynbrook  
20 24.97 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
21 25.02 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
22 25.19 Chris Martinez 9 East Meadow  
23 25.30 Michael Mitchell 12 Wantagh  
24 25.39 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
25 25.40 Chester Mitchell 12 Lawrence  
26 25.44 Feige Wang 10 Great Neck North  
27 25.59 Anthony Rodman 12 Seaford  
28 25.62 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
29 25.63 Steven Sofia 10 Massapequa  
30 25.68 Gabriel Vega 12 Oceanside  
31 25.71 Karl-Philippe Josil 9 VS North  
32 25.83 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees  
33 25.84 lee boodoo 12 West Hemp  
34 25.85 Ryan Siegelson 10 West Hemp  
35 25.98 Julius McToole 11 West Hemp  
36 25.98 Chris Wade 10 East Meadow  
37 26.01 Nicolas Devis 11 VS North  
38 26.06 Lucas Miele 9 Lynbrook  
39 26.07 Kyle Endsley 2 Smithtown East  
40 26.21 William Wren 10 Lynbrook  
41 26.36 Jeffrey Zhang 11 Jericho  
42 26.37 Brian Ong 9 Plainedge  
43 26.41 Christopher DiLillo 11 Port Washington  
44 26.46 Milton Morris 9 VS North  
45 26.49 Nicholas Mammina 12 Riverhead  
46 26.50 Malachi Lewis 9 VS North  
47 26.57 Jithin Chacko 10 West Hemp  
48 26.62 Andrew Rodman 9 Seaford  
49 26.64 Tyrese Grant 12 VS North  
50 26.72 Shadman Syed 12 West Hemp  
51 26.73 Jake Cavalli 9 Carey  
52 26.75 Lucas Cavanagh 11 Hauppauge  
53 26.78 Andre Lawson 9 VS North  
54 26.88 Andrew Moscheni 9 Lynbrook  
55 26.98 Matthew Beckerle 12 Port Washington  
56 27.04 Marc DiStefano 12 Plainedge  
57 27.24 Thao Nguyen 11 VS North  
58 27.70 William Donovan 10 Lynbrook  
59 27.76 Bernadin Fleurima 11 VS North  
60 27.90 Michael Frueh 11 Miller Place  
61 28.02 Cerwin Ramirez 9 Carey  
62 28.15 Steven Randazzo 9 Carey  
63 28.45 Al Amandola 12 Massapequa  
64 28.46 Tyler Hans Smithtown East  
65 28.80 Mike Mazzallo 9 Island Trees  
66 28.81 Nicholas Pili 11 Carey  
67 28.94 Matthew Chang 9 Great Neck North  
68 29.02 Joseph Gallagher 9 Seaford  
69 29.04 Michael Langella 10 Mineola  
70 29.08 Tyler Staszak 10 Lynbrook  
71 29.62 Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
72 29.97 Manit Vora 10 East Meadow  
73 30.15 Santiago Izurieta 11 VS North  
74 30.43 Matthew Catania 10 Mineola  
75 30.98 Matthew Cleary 10 Lynbrook  
76 31.03 Jibin James 9 Mineola  
77 31.48 Alfonso Renteria 9 Great Neck North  
78 32.92 Joshua Okin 10 Great Neck North  
79 35.25 Aaron Lu 10 VS North  
80 43.14 Bill Liu 9 Jericho