Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Meet

Saturday, October 22, 2005    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2005

Race: JV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:25.5 Frankie Dioguardi 10 Massapequa  
2 18:39.6 Thomas Lipari 10 Roslyn  
3 18:42.9 Renan Del Valle 10 Port Washington  
4 18:51.5 Tim Logan 10 Garden City  
5 18:54.4 Ben Weinberg 10 Hewlett  
6 19:06.0 Jordan Holtzman 10 Great Neck South  
7 19:12.6 Sam Brown 10 CSH  
8 19:32.0 Steve Parks 10 Lawrence  
9 19:37.7 Chad Hall 10 Uniondale  
10 19:41.0 Eric Ruvio 10 Port Washington  
11 19:45.8 Yoni Ginor 10 Great Neck South  
12 19:50.6 Jeffery Kaufman 10 Hewlett  
13 19:51.3 Gary Cruz 10 Port Washington  
14 19:57.4 Jonathan McGready 10 Uniondale  
15 20:07.2 Justin Ellis 10 VS Central  
16 20:12.3 Brian Eng 10 Clarke  
17 20:16.2 Francesco DiPalmero 10 Seaford  
18 20:23.7 Ryan Contarino 10 Farmingdale  
19 20:24.4 Holscher Richard 10 Plainview Kennedy  
20 20:28.1 Brandon Pastor 10 Hewlett  
21 20:34.0 Brendan Orenstein 10 Seaford  
22 20:37.2 Anupam Sadananda 10 Clarke  
23 20:48.3 Matt Zaringhalam 10 Massapequa  
24 20:51.7 Max Novitsky 10 Great Neck South  
25 20:57.2 Jordan Krasne 10 Hewlett  
26 21:08.8 Eric Engelman 10 Lawrence  
27 21:11.6 Jared Leventhel 10 Hewlett  
28 21:12.2 Michael Duffy 10 VS South  
29 21:13.6 Mark Faber 10 Hewlett  
30 21:24.5 Gary Malpeli 10 Lawrence  
31 21:31.3 Evan Reap 10 South Side  
32 21:35.2 Peter McKeirnen 10 Great Neck South  
33 21:38.9 Adam Rieff 10 South Side  
34 21:40.7 James Kim 10 Port Washington  
35 21:41.1 Eslick Philip 10 Plainview Kennedy  
36 21:58.4 Matt Minowitz 10 Massapequa  
37 22:11.2 Alexander James 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Sophomore     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:31.8 Joe Morris 9 Farmingdale  
2 19:11.9 Andrew Strunk 9 Lawrence  
3 19:21.4 Joe Wellbrock 9 Mineola  
4 19:45.8 Luis Ulloa 12 Hewlett  
5 19:57.5 Stefan Schwarz 9 Wheatley  
6 20:06.0 Joseph Oginski 9 Great Neck South  
7 20:09.1 Kevin Becerra 9 Roslyn  
8 20:25.2 Demitri Belkin 9 Port Washington  
9 20:29.3 Josh Cooper 9 Wheatley  
10 20:33.1 Andrew Coelho 9 Wantagh  
11 20:49.7 Noah Bondy 9 Port Washington  
12 21:04.4 Ali Odeh 9 Hewlett  
13 21:04.7 Jake Weiner 9 Lawrence  
14 21:09.0 Victor Flores 9 Uniondale  
15 21:12.1 Ryan Alles 9 South Side  
16 21:17.7 Reuben Gottlieb 10 Hewlett  
17 21:22.4 Tobin George 9 Mineola  
18 21:23.1 George Hawriluk 9 South Side  
19 21:23.8 Stanton Hudja 9 Lawrence  
20 21:26.6 Joey Mcuccaro 9 Hicksville  
21 21:34.1 Richard Morin 9 South Side  
22 21:36.6 Pete Barry 9 Garden City  
23 21:41.1 David Elsner 9 Roslyn  
24 21:46.4 Jyang Young Sun 9 Plainview Kennedy  
25 21:47.4 Joe Palazzola 9 South Side  
26 21:47.6 Kevin Varughese 9 Mineola  
27 21:51.3 Brian Sheehan 9 Mepham  
28 21:58.4 Jason Poblador 9 Wheatley  
29 22:01.1 Steven Landis 9 Hewlett  
30 22:03.5 Patrick Marks 9 Massapequa  
31 22:09.4 Jordan Golan 9 Lawrence  
32 22:13.6 Anthony Maffetone 9 Seaford  
33 27:44.1 Kevin Bott 10 Garden City  
 

Race: Freshman     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:32.0 Richard Schmitz 11 Port Washington  
2 17:45.9 Daniel Fishbein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
3 18:01.5 Mitch Kastoff 11 Hewlett  
4 18:10.0 Travis Reardon 12 Carle Place  
5 18:33.5 Maurice Alfaya 11 Port Washington  
6 18:36.5 Michael Curry 11 Farmingdale  
7 18:38.2 Yuting Chiang 12 Wheatley  
8 18:48.9 Nick Limongelli 11 CSH  
9 18:51.6 Jason Shimiaie 11 Great Neck North  
10 18:52.3 Peter Gabrielli 11 Port Washington  
11 18:53.8 Ryan Birnbaum 12 Wheatley  
12 18:57.5 James Brennan 12 Hewlett  
13 19:00.9 Brandon Dottin 12 Friends Academy  
14 19:02.1 Luis Ulloa 12 Hewlett  
15 19:04.8 Jacob Litke 12 Port Washington  
16 19:11.6 Izeall Cisco 12 Roslyn  
17 19:12.5 Bryan Butler 12 Oceanside  
18 19:15.5 Bart Tomaszewski 12 CSH  
19 19:17.9 Brendon Reardon 10 Carle Place  
20 19:24.0 Nicholas Fahlbusch 12 Locust Valley  
21 19:27.2 Raul Maraboli 12 Port Washington  
22 19:28.9 ALEXANDER ASHLEY 11 JFK Bellmore  
23 19:36.3 Wilmer Chamul 12 Port Washington  
24 19:39.6 Colby Prusecki 12 VS South  
25 19:42.3 OREN RAFFI 10 Great Neck North  
26 19:43.2 Jon Pfadenhauser 11 Wheatley  
27 19:46.5 Harris Brown 11 Hewlett  
28 19:58.8 Christopher Carlin 11 Wheatley  
29 20:00.4 Robert Atwell 11 Hewlett  
30 20:01.1 Michael Engelhard 11 Oceanside  
31 20:01.7 Christopher Dembia 11 Roslyn  
32 20:02.2 Siragusa Justin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
33 20:02.7 Chris Kirchner 11 Lawrence  
34 20:03.0 Matthew Kelly 9 Oceanside  
35 20:04.8 Peter Finnochiaro 12 CSH  
36 20:06.3 Matthew Mondragon 11 Port Washington  
37 20:15.6 Eddie Kim 10 Carle Place  
38 20:21.7 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 11 Wheatley  
39 20:25.3 Zach Hollander 11 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Varsity 1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:05.0 Tim Kramer 12 Massapequa  
2 17:14.6 Scott Bickard 11 Bethpage  
3 17:33.6 Dan Genn 11 Mepham  
4 17:38.5 Austin Huminski 12 Oyster Bay  
5 17:44.2 Jeff Giordano 11 Massapequa  
6 17:46.4 Mike Sullivan 12 Massapequa  
7 17:46.8 Jason Zaringhalam 12 Massapequa  
8 18:00.9 Julian Crosswell 12 Elmont  
9 18:04.3 Nick Balsamo 10 Mepham  
10 18:04.7 Richard McCarren 11 Seaford  
11 18:10.3 Kevin Valenski 11 Massapequa  
12 18:17.0 Jon Hall 12 Mepham  
13 18:19.0 Steve Celauro 11 Oyster Bay  
14 18:23.2 Michael Piombo 12 Seaford  
15 18:24.6 Kevin Sheehan 11 Mepham  
16 18:32.9 Kyle Donohue 10 Mepham  
17 18:44.6 Joseph Jazinski 9 Oyster Bay  
18 18:54.1 Neal Reff 11 Massapequa  
19 18:54.8 Sean Leonard 10 Mepham  
20 18:57.9 Jeremy Liao 12 Clarke  
21 19:04.8 Jonathan Beltzer 12 Clarke  
22 19:34.5 Kevin Bickard 9 Bethpage  
23 19:36.8 Dan Lupu 11 Mepham  
24 20:10.1 Jonathan Pesce 12 Massapequa  
25 20:19.1 Jeffrey Katz 12 Bethpage  
26 20:31.2 Dan Bloch 9 Bethpage  
27 20:37.2 David Pevsner 12 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Varsity 2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:04.4 Charles N White 10 Garden City  
2 16:30.0 Brian MacArthur 12 Great Neck South  
3 16:59.5 Daniel Judge 11 South Side  
4 17:01.8 Kevon Carter 10 VS Central  
5 17:12.4 Tom McAvoy 11 Oceanside  
6 17:20.6 Brian Riley 10 South Side  
7 17:28.4 David Rothman 11 Oceanside  
8 17:33.2 MICHAEL BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 17:41.5 MATTHEW BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
10 17:43.2 CALEB OLSEN 12 JFK Bellmore  
11 17:53.4 MITCHELL OSTROW 12 JFK Bellmore  
12 18:00.9 Joseph McKenna 10 VS Central  
13 18:01.2 Michael Colucci 10 Oceanside  
14 18:03.9 Sean Mullooly 10 Garden City  
15 18:16.0 Chris Pareja 12 VS Central  
16 18:17.8 Erick Majano 11 VS Central  
17 18:22.2 Pat Duggan 11 South Side  
18 18:27.3 Matthew Badamo 12 Floral Park  
19 18:29.0 Steven Feiner 12 Great Neck South  
20 18:31.7 SCOTT ULBERG 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 18:40.8 MICHAEL KEENAN 12 JFK Bellmore  
22 18:44.4 Daniel Mazur 11 Oceanside  
23 18:49.9 John Malvasio 12 VS Central  
24 18:50.9 Nicholas Chu 11 Great Neck South  
25 18:57.6 Daniel Baggott 12 Floral Park  
26 18:58.4 Curtis Passade 12 VS Central  
27 19:07.2 Paul Chilelli 10 Garden City  
28 19:12.8 Ryan O'Neil 11 South Side  
29 19:13.8 BRYAN EDWARDS 12 Garden City  
30 19:14.7 Max Kutner 11 South Side  
31 19:22.5 John Nulty 12 Oceanside  
32 19:23.0 Michael Grossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
33 19:25.9 Scott McClendon 12 Sewanhaka  
34 19:26.9 Joe Lopresti 10 South Side  
35 19:33.8 Ryan Hupfer 10 Hicksville  
36 19:50.4 Thomas Valerius 11 VS Central  
37 19:52.9 Dan Barden 10 Garden City  
38 19:53.6 Kieth Dunbar 11 Floral Park