Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4

Monday, September 17, 2018    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:21.1 James Pizaro 12 Division Avenue  
2 15:36.6 Alex Feldman 10 JFK Bellmore  
3 15:42.3 Julian Jimenez 11 Division Avenue  
4 16:14.1 Jason Lehrfeld 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 16:39.2 Joseph Drossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 16:50.8 Thomas Vairo 10 Lawrence  
7 17:19.0 Brandon Root 10 JFK Bellmore  
8 17:35.0 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
9 17:47.5 Mason Ferraro 11 JFK Bellmore  
10 18:05.6 Jared Morales 10 Lawrence  
11 18:14.2 Brett Gold 12 JFK Bellmore  
12 19:22.1 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
13 19:32.5 Christopher Prainito 9 JFK Bellmore  
14 19:54.3 Alexander De La Rosa 10 Division Avenue  
15 21:47.0 Joshua Baer 10 Division Avenue  
16 22:17.1 Michael Pietraniello 9 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Event 11 Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:39.2 Matt Zerbarini 10 Island Trees  
2 15:05.7 Justin Ortiz 11 Island Trees  
3 15:11.2 Marcus Pomales 11 Carle Place  
4 16:03.8 Andrew Gervasi 12 Floral Park  
5 16:05.6 Dylan Esquivel 10 Island Trees  
6 16:07.5 Nikita Shoff 10 CSH  
7 16:09.5 Blake Kirchner 12 CSH  
8 16:15.9 Carsen Kirchner 8 CSH  
9 16:24.1 John Schmuck 10 Carle Place  
10 16:32.7 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH  
11 16:49.0 Michael Edgar 9 CSH  
12 16:50.2 Benjamin Nosovitch 9 Carle Place  
13 17:31.5 Brandon Hernandez 12 Island Trees  
14 17:46.2 Benjamin Dammers 9 Island Trees  
15 18:05.3 Thomas Edgar 11 CSH  
16 18:10.9 Jacob Kruel 12 Island Trees  
17 18:24.0 Thomas Zamroz 12 Island Trees  
18 18:39.1 Faraz Fayyaz 12 Floral Park  
19 18:40.2 Barlin Singh 10 Floral Park  
20 19:33.6 Michael McCoy 9 CSH  
21 19:54.9 Mario Reyes 9 Carle Place  
22 20:29.1 Mathew Hyde 10 Floral Park  
23 20:37.5 Justin Papaleo 9 CSH  
24 20:50.3 Gregory Winter 9 Carle Place  
25 21:02.5 Lucas Papaleo 10 CSH  
26 21:47.3 Brandon Ridge 10 Floral Park  
27 25:47.9 Henry Beras 12 Carle Place  
28 26:36.7 Ahmed Aziz 10 Floral Park  
29 27:46.6 Harris Agha 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:55.9 David Durdaller 11 Hewlett  
2 14:37.9 Alexander Niyazov 10 Hewlett  
3 14:39.3 Shane Nembach 12 Lynbrook  
4 15:06.0 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh  
5 15:15.2 Dylan Herlihy 12 Lynbrook  
6 15:29.7 Justin Reisert 11 Wantagh  
7 15:35.8 Joseph Callahan 12 Lynbrook  
8 15:38.3 Daniel Giron 11 Hewlett  
9 15:48.0 William Donovan 11 Lynbrook  
10 15:48.6 Sam Moritz 11 Wantagh  
11 15:50.4 Conall Maloney 11 Lynbrook  
12 15:50.8 Cole Morganlander 9 Lynbrook  
13 15:56.1 Sean Curtis 12 Wantagh  
14 15:58.0 Jeremy Callahan 10 Lynbrook  
15 15:58.7 Matthew DiGraziano 10 Wantagh  
16 16:07.7 Ian Acriche 12 Hewlett  
17 16:16.6 Michael Silverman 11 Wantagh  
18 16:42.6 Brandon Lake 11 Hewlett  
19 16:43.4 Drew Alaimo 10 Wantagh  
20 17:31.1 Dylan Stalter 9 Lynbrook  
21 17:32.5 Justin Corabi 9 Wantagh  
22 17:59.4 Aidan Smithwick 11 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Final(Event 5 Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:55.2 Jason Linzer 11 Seaford  
2 14:46.1 Allison Munro 11 Seaford  
3 14:49.4 John Krzyminski 12 Seaford  
4 15:08.4 Evan Miller 11 VS South  
5 15:13.1 Joseph Lostritto 11 Friends Academy  
6 15:15.9 Joe Randazzo 11 Seaford  
7 15:54.5 Dylan Baker 11 Seaford  
8 16:02.0 Tim Saulpaugh 12 Seaford  
9 16:05.0 Matt Ryan 12 Seaford  
10 16:09.7 Steven Keane 12 Seaford  
11 16:18.2 Jonathan Cruz 12 VS South  
12 16:24.6 Spencer Kriegstein 10 Friends Academy  
13 16:29.6 Zachary Ragozino 10 Friends Academy  
14 16:35.3 Michael Sensale 11 Friends Academy  
15 17:13.7 Justin Ahye 12 VS South  
16 17:49.1 Thomas Chojnacki 12 East Rockaway  
17 17:53.8 Eric Schneider 12 Seaford  
18 17:55.5 Samuel Rotberg 12 Friends Academy  
19 18:02.7 Chris Schneider 12 Seaford  
20 19:01.6 Alex Clinton 12 Friends Academy  
21 19:02.0 Jael Nash 12 VS South  
22 19:05.1 Nathan Agpalo 12 VS South  
23 19:11.1 Ethan Labelson 9 Friends Academy  
24 22:52.2 Dylan Dial 12 VS South  
25 23:03.7 Nicholas Becker 12 East Rockaway  
26 23:53.5 Justin Lahoz 12 VS South  
27 24:23.2 Richard Gonzalez 12 VS South  
28 27:54.0 Timmy Neckles 11 East Rockaway  
29 28:40.0 Alec (AJ) Rovner 12 East Rockaway  
30 32:56.0 Ed Gorsky 11 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:13.4 Christian Cicilia 11 VS North  
2 14:14.0 Matt Marrone 11 VS North  
3 14:19.5 Daniel Finning 12 South Side  
4 14:21.3 Jack McGowan 12 South Side  
5 14:33.9 Chris Goldstein 9 South Side  
6 14:52.8 David Cheque 12 VS North  
7 14:59.1 Garrick Neuner 10 VS North  
8 15:02.6 Roberto Milan 11 South Side  
9 15:04.5 Charles OHanian 11 South Side  
10 15:08.2 Jake Cresser 10 VS North  
11 15:54.3 Thomas Siatsis 9 VS North  
12 16:16.4 John Quinn 10 South Side  
13 16:19.7 Owen Mullen 10 South Side  
14 16:25.0 James Alberella 11 South Side  
15 16:28.0 Finn Maier 9 South Side  
16 16:29.0 Richard Chen 12 VS North  
17 18:37.9 Liam Kassl 12 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Event 7 Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:59.2 Gabe Silva 12 Mineola  
2 15:25.7 John Dublynn 12 Mineola  
3 16:36.7 Douglas Burgess 10 West Hemp  
4 16:37.0 Aidan Oneil 11 West Hemp  
5 16:46.0 Nicolas Tavares 12 Mineola  
6 17:15.1 Ubaidullah Hassan 10 Wheatley  
7 17:19.9 Joshua Sandoval 10 Mineola  
8 17:21.1 Yanjun Lin 9 Wheatley  
9 17:22.8 Aidan Bongiorno 12 Mineola  
10 18:01.9 Melvin Fuentes 10 Mineola  
11 18:06.0 Jonathan Mathew 12 Mineola  
12 18:09.2 Bryan Dasilva 10 Mineola  
13 19:10.5 Andy Chen 12 Mineola  
14 19:25.6 Steven Davila 12 Mineola  
15 19:28.0 Tyler Delorey 9 West Hemp  
16 19:50.6 Declan Brady 9 Wheatley  
17 19:52.7 Teddy Koutsoftus 11 Wheatley  
18 20:17.0 Bryan Schmuck 9 Wheatley  
19 21:00.7 Constantine Koutsoftas 9 Wheatley  
20 21:52.5 Joe Tudisco 9 West Hemp  
21 23:32.3 brandon leeb 11 West Hemp  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:40.2 Thomas Burfeind 10 North Shore  
2 14:40.7 Jack Rosencrans 12 North Shore  
3 14:44.9 Jack Waldman 12 Roslyn  
4 15:00.4 Carson Paradis 10 North Shore  
5 15:11.9 Sam Rosencrans 10 North Shore  
6 15:15.5 Elijah Yeroushalmi 10 Roslyn  
7 15:16.8 Sean Balakhanei 11 Roslyn  
8 15:18.9 Eamon Esposito 11 North Shore  
9 15:22.6 Taylor Diamond 12 Roslyn  
10 15:31.1 Jason Goncalves 12 Roslyn  
11 15:31.9 Christopher O'Connor 11 Plainedge  
12 15:52.0 Dylan Kenny 11 North Shore  
13 15:55.2 James Vizza 12 North Shore  
14 16:06.8 Andrew Gerard 12 North Shore  
15 16:10.4 Jack Schmalzle 9 Roslyn  
16 16:17.3 Spencer Feehan 11 Plainedge  
17 16:18.5 Michael Rosen 12 Plainedge  
18 16:27.7 Jack Feinberg 9 Roslyn  
19 16:36.7 Zac Sullivan 10 North Shore  
20 16:40.1 Thomas Gleave 12 Plainedge  
21 16:46.4 Thomas Edrmann 12 Plainedge  
22 16:53.6 Thomas Augeri 11 Plainedge  
23 16:55.6 James Fahy 12 Plainedge  
24 16:58.8 Jack Schlef 11 Plainedge  
25 17:00.4 Liam Nacinovich 9 North Shore  
26 17:37.8 Henry Yu 10 Roslyn  
27 17:58.8 Connor Callow 11 Plainedge  
28 18:00.9 Brandon Schoen 10 Roslyn  
29 18:10.9 Nicholas Trerrotola 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Event 9 Conference 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:20.3 JP Grace 12 Locust Valley  
2 14:24.6 Nick Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
3 14:39.5 Brian Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
4 15:08.6 Justin Gulbin 11 Oyster Bay  
5 15:10.1 Jonathan Melkun 12 Clarke  
6 15:16.2 Riley Keffer 10 Oyster Bay  
7 15:27.6 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Clarke  
8 15:29.5 Steven Chale 11 Locust Valley  
9 15:48.2 Ryan Faude 10 Clarke  
10 15:56.8 Abishek Ravindran 11 Clarke  
11 15:58.0 Nolan Sweeney 11 Oyster Bay  
12 16:12.0 Jardineau Pierre 12 Clarke  
13 16:44.3 Honor Scorzelli 9 Locust Valley  
14 16:59.8 Aiden Yurdiga 11 Clarke  
15 17:14.7 Alvin Hsu 11 Clarke  
16 17:22.3 Andrew Rosicki 11 Clarke  
17 17:27.3 Eriks Zamurs 11 Locust Valley  
18 17:28.2 Connor Wick 10 Oyster Bay  
19 17:35.1 Gerardo Castillo 10 Locust Valley  
20 18:20.5 Jackson Palmer 9 Locust Valley  
21 18:23.0 Ankit Sayed 11 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(JV Conf 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:33.6 Aidan Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
2 16:38.0 Lucca Goldberg 11 VS North  
3 16:42.2 Eli Pullaro 11 South Side  
4 16:49.0 Daniel Beck 10 Lynbrook  
5 16:51.9 Brendan Cucuzza 9 Roslyn  
6 16:53.5 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett  
7 17:04.2 Jack Duncan 10 South Side  
8 17:11.9 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
9 17:12.7 Christopher Basile 10 Bethpage  
10 17:14.4 William LeClair 9 Bethpage  
11 17:15.0 Reece Kaufman 11 South Side  
12 17:15.8 Robert Casey 9 South Side  
13 17:27.8 AJ Ford 11 South Side  
14 17:28.8 Brady Bender 10 South Side  
15 17:33.4 Derek Maddrey 12 VS North  
16 17:39.6 Owen Mroz 10 South Side  
17 17:40.1 Josh Rudgayzer 12 Hewlett  
18 17:41.2 Luis Cardoza 12 Roslyn  
19 17:47.3 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
20 17:47.9 David Goldhirsch 12 Hewlett  
21 17:48.8 Sulan Pathiranage 12 Hewlett  
22 17:49.5 Christopher Accomando 9 South Side  
23 17:51.1 Josh Blankstein 11 Lynbrook  
24 17:51.8 Liam Conroy 11 South Side  
25 17:52.2 Matthew Bo 11 South Side  
26 17:52.6 Dylan Monaco 9 Lynbrook  
27 17:52.8 Nicholas Timoshenko 12 Bethpage  
28 17:54.3 Zach Goldberg 11 South Side  
29 17:54.8 Michael Heffernan 10 North Shore  
30 17:58.7 Anthony Belmonte 10 Bethpage  
31 18:02.5 Richard Wiater 12 Lynbrook  
32 18:09.0 William Wren 11 Lynbrook  
33 18:14.3 Nick Paladino 11 Lynbrook  
34 18:19.5 Kazuki Neo 12 Roslyn  
35 18:20.6 Jackson Welna 12 Plainedge  
36 18:21.1 Dan Paolino 9 Lynbrook  
37 18:22.1 Michael Fahey 10 Wantagh  
38 18:25.5 Max Fuentes 9 South Side  
39 18:29.1 Gerrick Charles 10 VS North  
40 18:34.7 Sasiru Pathirange 9 Hewlett  
41 18:35.1 Charlie McKeough 10 South Side  
42 18:35.5 Billy Mohr 9 South Side  
43 18:36.5 Gianluca Cusumano 9 Bethpage  
44 18:37.5 Ethan Steere 10 South Side  
45 18:38.9 Deaglan Doyle 10 North Shore  
46 18:39.8 Michael Morra 9 North Shore  
47 18:40.4 Michael Ciuffo 11 Plainedge  
48 18:41.0 Hunter Brenneis 9 Lynbrook  
49 18:42.0 Nicholas Parpan 10 Plainedge  
50 18:43.9 Andrew Director 9 Lynbrook  
51 18:45.5 Aviv Fedida 10 Roslyn  
52 18:46.5 Luke Schwartzberg 9 South Side  
53 18:52.5 Christopher Cosgrove 9 South Side  
54 18:54.6 Tyler Staszak 11 Lynbrook  
55 18:57.4 Keegan Rehill 11 Roslyn  
56 18:58.6 Michael Montanile 10 Wantagh  
57 18:59.1 Kenneth Spratt 10 Wantagh  
58 18:59.4 Kyle Anderson 10 Wantagh  
59 19:00.3 Daniel Seidenstein 10 South Side  
60 19:01.0 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 9 VS North  
61 19:01.3 Ryan Kanyaro 9 Plainedge  
62 19:01.8 Christian Kachadourian 11 Bethpage  
63 19:02.3 Alex Assenmacher 11 Plainedge  
64 19:02.5 Brady Wagner 10 North Shore  
65 19:13.9 Mathias Cho 11 Hewlett  
66 19:14.7 Cedric Buschfrers 10 North Shore  
67 19:15.9 Jack Benedetto 10 Wantagh  
68 19:17.7 Ryan Pugliano 9 Plainedge  
69 19:18.0 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
70 19:22.0 James Seaman 12 Wantagh  
71 19:23.2 Nicolas Carlino 11 JFK Bellmore  
72 19:24.5 Andrew Rosen 12 Plainedge  
73 19:25.4 Michael Montanile 10 Wantagh  
74 19:26.4 Brody Paola 12 Bethpage  
75 19:29.7 Gabriel Sultana 9 Lynbrook  
76 19:31.7 Joe Dolce 9 Lynbrook  
77 19:32.5 Tim Sherlock 12 South Side  
78 19:32.8 Matt Gallego 9 South Side  
79 19:39.1 Isaiah Folkes 10 Plainedge  
80 19:39.5 Marlon Duran 12 Lynbrook  
81 19:40.0 Chase Evans 10 South Side  
82 19:40.8 Matthew Garcia 9 Plainedge  
83 19:42.2 Roberto Ramos 10 Roslyn  
84 19:43.6 Nick Gerbi 9 Lynbrook  
85 19:43.9 Richard Verbouwens 9 Bethpage  
86 19:49.3 Thomas Rice 10 Wantagh  
87 19:51.8 Connor Sommers 11 Wantagh  
88 19:55.1 Devin Cardoza 10 Roslyn  
89 19:56.7 Sean Curley 11 Lynbrook  
90 19:57.4 Aidan O'Rourke 12 South Side  
91 19:58.2 Yosuf Alekozay 11 Bethpage  
92 19:59.7 Logan Paola 11 Bethpage  
93 20:00.6 Colin Grace 9 South Side  
94 20:02.2 Ben Gingold 9 Lynbrook  
95 20:06.2 Max Ponce 9 North Shore  
96 20:10.2 Robert Spiteri 10 Wantagh  
97 20:11.6 Ian Rios 9 VS North  
98 20:12.7 Ryan Kelton 9 Wantagh  
99 20:17.0 Andy Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
100 20:18.5 Giovanni Mascetti 9 VS North  
101 20:19.1 Max Moscheni 9 Lynbrook  
102 20:20.3 Caleb Loring 10 North Shore  
103 20:27.8 Andy Zhang 11 JFK Bellmore  
104 20:31.2 Matthew McManus 9 Bethpage  
105 20:36.2 Matt Mandolese 12 Bethpage  
106 20:37.9 Jordan Zornberg 11 Lynbrook  
107 20:39.1 Lucas Miele 10 Lynbrook  
108 20:40.0 Thomas Haggerty 10 South Side  
109 20:40.4 Jack Carroll 9 Lynbrook  
110 20:41.4 Joseph Evola 10 VS North  
111 20:44.7 Tyler Kaufman 9 South Side  
112 20:51.4 Aidan Tracy 9 Wantagh  
113 20:53.9 Joseph Gavin 10 Division Avenue  
114 21:10.8 Nicholas Karcz 9 Plainedge  
115 21:25.2 Chase Zornberg 12 Lynbrook  
116 21:26.0 David Haro 10 Division Avenue  
117 21:43.8 James LaSalle 9 JFK Bellmore  
118 21:45.5 Chris Gragnano 9 Lynbrook  
119 21:56.5 Harrison Cymbler 9 Roslyn  
120 21:56.8 Bryan Perez 12 JFK Bellmore  
121 22:03.9 Patrick Moran 9 Wantagh  
122 22:22.2 Dylan Levin 11 Roslyn  
123 22:42.8 Hayden Maitra 10 Wantagh  
124 22:50.1 Max Grossberg 11 Roslyn  
125 22:53.5 Justin Schiavo 12 Roslyn  
126 22:57.3 Alexandro Villalobos 11 Bethpage  
127 23:00.0 Nader Daruvala 10 Lawrence  
128 23:06.3 Matt Soethout 12 Wantagh  
129 23:14.3 Ryan Marrione 10 Lynbrook  
130 23:21.2 Luke Trencheny 9 South Side  
131 23:43.7 Josh Erazo 9 South Side  
132 24:08.5 Jonah Ben-Levi 9 Roslyn  
133 24:16.5 Aidan Orr 9 JFK Bellmore  
134 24:24.1 Angelo Montagnino 9 Plainedge  
135 24:55.0 Andrew McKeown 11 Plainedge  
136 25:14.2 Brendan Jahrsdoerfer 9 Plainedge  
137 25:29.0 Anthony Piergiovanni 11 Wantagh  
138 25:42.3 Justin Lehrfeld 9 JFK Bellmore  
139 26:06.6 Richie Majano 9 Roslyn  
140 26:39.8 Robbie Weaver 11 South Side  
141 26:47.8 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
142 27:57.5 James Guida 9 JFK Bellmore  
143 28:07.2 Dylan Levy 9 Roslyn  
144 28:12.7 Justin Patlias 10 Bethpage  
145 29:19.7 Daniel Kussman 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(JV Conf 4)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:24.4 Brandon Decarolis 11 Oyster Bay  
2 16:57.0 William Capone 10 Oyster Bay  
3 17:14.0 Neal Mehta 10 Oyster Bay  
4 17:53.2 Matthew Murphy 11 Oyster Bay  
5 17:57.5 Matthew Carlinsky 9 Oyster Bay  
6 18:00.0 Patrick Walsh 9 Oyster Bay  
7 18:01.1 Bradley Lopes 9 Oyster Bay  
8 18:37.1 Ryan McClernon 10 Seaford  
9 19:44.2 Kevin Cantley 9 Seaford  
10 19:53.1 Jonathon Cox 9 Oyster Bay  
11 20:37.3 Andrew Escorcia 10 Mineola  
12 21:00.5 Christan Maselli 9 Locust Valley  
13 22:19.3 Avery Torff 11 Locust Valley  
14 22:38.1 John Bellisio 11 Island Trees  
15 26:34.1 Ryan Resko 9 West Hemp  
16 26:45.1 Ian Williams 9 West Hemp  
17 26:46.5 jason decristoforo 11 West Hemp  
18 26:46.8 Ryan Maselli 10 Locust Valley