Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

North Shore HS Invitational

Wednesday, December 26, 2018    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.69 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
2 06.72 Leon Hoppie 12 Central Islip  
3 06.77 Justin Lescouflair 12 Freeport  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.74 Justin Lescouflair 12 Freeport  
2 06.78 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
3 06.82 Leon Hoppie 12 Central Islip  
4 06.89 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
5 06.92 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale  
6 06.92 Christopher James 11 Freeport  
7 06.98 Jahlani Sundar 12 Christ the King  
8 06.99 Marco Motroni 10 Manhasset HS  
9 06.99 Nicholas Vasconcellos 12 Half Hollow Hills West  
10 07.01 Justin Budhu 11 Freeport  
11 07.03 Chris Mignanelli 12 Northport  
12 07.04 Richardson Antoine 12 Sewanhaka  
13 07.05 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
14 07.05 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
15 07.07 Nicholas Quinn 12 Manhasset HS  
16 07.07 Malik Johnson 12 Central Islip  
17 07.12 Omarian Jones 11 St. Francis Prep  
18 07.13 Jayvian Allen 10 Freeport  
19 07.13 Luke Martin 11 North Shore  
20 07.15 Dakotah Mathis 11 Farmingdale  
21 07.16 Frederick Taylor 11 Uniondale  
22 07.17 Christian Grizzle 12 Uniondale  
23 07.18 Horace Lane 12 South Side  
24 07.19 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
25 07.21 Alex Ventura 12 Farmingdale  
26 07.21 Kaylin James 12 Uniondale  
27 07.22 Clarky Begy 11 Uniondale  
28 07.27 Asauni Allen 10 Freeport  
29 07.31 Jordan Maniscalo 12 Northport  
30 07.32 Jelani Pitter 10 Uniondale  
31 07.33 Brando Mateo 11 South Side  
32 07.34 Nicolas Devis 12 VS North  
33 07.36 Jalen Norfleet 11 Sewanhaka  
34 07.36 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore  
35 07.36 Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka  
36 07.41 Joshua Thomas 10 Sewanhaka  
37 07.42 Matt Saltzman 12 North Shore  
38 07.43 Daniel Brown 11 South Side  
39 07.43 Maurice Reid 10 South Side  
40 07.48 Jevon Evans 12 West Babylon  
41 07.49 Roman Bueno 12 Clarke  
42 07.51 Kevin Berthelsen 12 Bethpage  
43 07.51 Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City  
44 07.53 David Stewart 12 Clarke  
45 07.54 Zeke Hert 10 North Shore  
46 07.57 Fredis Galvez 11 Uniondale  
47 07.58 Henry Qi 12 Clarke  
48 07.59 Leonard Scarola 11 North Shore  
49 07.59 Ryan El Mlilass 9 Island Trees  
50 07.62 Milton Morris 10 VS North  
51 07.65 Gianni Mentor 11 Sewanhaka  
52 07.69 Junior Salomon 10 Lawrence  
53 07.79 Michael Russo 11 North Shore  
54 07.81 Anthony Galvez 12 Island Trees  
55 07.82 Joseph Carr 12 Mineola  
56 07.87 Dylan Sultzman 10 South Side  
57 07.96 John Khashan 12 Clarke  
58 08.09 Jean Dorestant 9 Uniondale  
59 08.10 Namir Reid 9 Uniondale  
60 08.12 Gustavo Monroy 10 Uniondale  
61 08.13 Ziv Shusterman 9 North Shore  
62 08.17 Gabe Palter 10 North Shore  
63 08.20 Tanush Kumar 10 Mineola  
64 08.23 Kevin Ha 12 Clarke  
65 08.26 Matt Funez 10 South Side  
66 08.27 Christopher Kolilias 10 North Shore  
67 08.34 Marcel Agredo 10 Great Neck North  
68 08.35 Matt DiLeo 9 North Shore  
69 08.38 Zhenran He 10 Great Neck North  
70 08.44 Quentin Harper 10 Bethpage  
71 08.45 Jeffrey Mejicano 11 Uniondale  
72 08.54 Dylan Olson 11 Calhoun  
73 08.80 Eitan Aziz 9 Great Neck North  
74 08.84 Gurvin Singh 10 Bethpage  
75 09.17 Robert Meeks 11 Uniondale  
76 09.19 Jaylon Harper 10 Bethpage  
77 09.32 Jason Kashanian 9 Great Neck North  
78 09.36 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
79 09.44 Jonathan Aziz 11 Great Neck North  
80 10.67 Sidh Chhabra 10 Bethpage  
81 11.35 Zachery Levine 9 Great Neck North  
82 14.78 Noam Aziz 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.67 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
2 08.03 Michael Muir 11 William Floy  
3 08.12 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.71 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood  
2 07.72 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
3 08.08 Michael Muir 11 William Floy  
4 08.23 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman  
5 08.26 Jahlani Sundar 12 Christ the King  
6 08.41 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
7 08.42 Michael McKillop 12 Sayville  
8 08.47 Calvin Rivera 12 West Babylon  
9 08.47 Amir Cambridge 11 Farmingdale  
10 08.51 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun  
11 08.53 Thomas O'Connell 12 Hampton Bays  
12 08.58 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
13 08.85 Zak Rahimi 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
14 08.89 Luca Marra 12 North Shore  
15 08.94 Sean Condenzio 10 Calhoun  
16 08.94 Brando Mateo 11 South Side  
17 09.19 Daniel Plasencia 11 Sewanhaka  
18 09.33 Daniel Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
19 09.47 Alex D''Aloisio 12 Garden City  
20 09.51 Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore  
21 09.75 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
22 09.80 Nick Raptis 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
23 09.87 Matt Brunet 10 Walt Whitman  
24 09.98 Milton Morris 10 VS North  
25 10.00 Pedro Garcia 11 Central Islip  
26 10.10 Iodoro Footo 10 Uniondale  
27 10.28 Brandon Mitchell Christ the King  
28 10.46 Sobin Ouseph 12 Clarke  
29 11.18 Michael Morra 9 North Shore  
30 11.68 Marcel Agredo 10 Great Neck North  
31 13.47 Edrian Deres 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.12 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood  
2 35.89 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
3 36.35 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont  
4 36.42 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
5 36.85 Kyle Adams 11 West Babylon  
6 36.86 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North  
7 36.88 Jean Desir 11 Elmont  
8 36.91 Trevon Campbell 12 Freeport  
9 37.31 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale  
10 37.55 Jeremiah Omeike 11 Elmont  
11 37.70 Frederick Taylor 11 Uniondale  
12 37.72 Malik Johnson 12 Central Islip  
13 37.85 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
14 38.01 Christopher James 11 Freeport  
15 38.10 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
16 38.48 Justin Budhu 11 Freeport  
17 38.53 Anthony Auciello William Floy  
18 38.54 Ramone Ricketts 11 Elmont  
19 38.60 Nicholas Vasconcellos 12 Half Hollow Hills West  
20 38.60 Leon Hoppie 12 Central Islip  
21 38.65 Aaron Bender St. Francis Prep  
22 38.68 Dan Borghard Northport  
23 38.70 Thomas O'Connell 12 Hampton Bays  
24 38.70 Reinaldo Powell 11 Elmont  
25 38.77 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
26 38.83 Luke Martin 11 North Shore  
27 38.84 Alexander Mejia 10 Garden City  
28 38.96 Kolbi Maddy 12 Sayville  
29 39.10 Ryan Berkery 12 Northport  
30 39.17 Connor Reilly Sayville  
31 39.24 John Scarlata 10 Garden City  
32 39.31 Horace Lane 12 South Side  
33 39.42 Antonio Marcello 11 Elmont  
34 39.45 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale  
35 39.50 Marco Motroni 10 Manhasset HS  
36 39.52 Brendan Dillion 11 Sayville  
37 39.52 Marc Silva 11 Longwood  
38 39.63 Kieran Weaver 12 Northport  
39 39.66 Joshua Thomas 10 Sewanhaka  
40 39.78 Kaylin James 12 Uniondale  
41 39.79 Joshua Gordon 10 Farmingdale  
42 39.82 Brandon Borrelli 12 Calhoun  
43 40.18 Collin Santiago 12 Bethpage  
44 40.28 Gerrick Charles 10 VS North  
45 40.42 Andy Pandaliano 11 Farmingdale  
46 40.71 Brandon Hernandez 12 Island Trees  
47 40.76 Blain Candelario 12 VS North  
48 40.83 Zachary Meikle 11 Elmont  
49 40.86 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
50 40.99 Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka  
51 41.09 Jephte Joseph 12 Elmont  
52 41.10 Joshua Jamison 11 Bethpage  
53 41.10 David Stewart 12 Clarke  
54 41.16 Jalen Norfleet 11 Sewanhaka  
55 41.18 Frank Patano 10 Garden City  
56 41.21 Sobin Ouseph 12 Clarke  
57 41.25 Matt Sellitto 11 Island Trees  
58 41.37 Jelani Pitter 10 Uniondale  
59 41.47 Mohammed Chohan 14 Central Islip  
60 41.48 Iodoro Footo 10 Uniondale  
61 41.49 Michael Greco 12 Garden City  
62 41.51 Robin Mahabir 10 Garden City  
63 41.52 Kevin Berthelsen 12 Bethpage  
64 41.55 Evan Miller 11 VS South  
65 41.75 Clarky Begy 11 Uniondale  
66 41.77 Calvin Williams Jr. 9 VS North  
67 41.81 Guy Kerney 11 Mineola  
68 41.86 Anthony Price 12 Mineola  
69 41.92 Zeke Hert 10 North Shore  
70 42.03 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore  
71 42.09 Oscar Singayan 12 Ward Melville  
72 42.36 William Nugent 10 Garden City  
73 42.78 Gabriel Saul 10 Sewanhaka  
74 42.95 Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City  
75 43.07 John Karcher 11 Garden City  
76 43.15 Luke Zarko 11 Northport  
77 43.59 William Karcher 11 Garden City  
78 43.61 Dylan Sultzman 10 South Side  
79 43.65 James Bodendorf 10 Mepham  
80 43.88 Max Genova 11 Garden City  
81 44.05 Brandon Long 9 Uniondale  
82 44.93 Anthony Galvez 12 Island Trees  
83 44.93 Gary Wu 11 Garden City  
84 45.02 Fredis Galvez 11 Uniondale  
85 45.53 Marcus Campbell 11 South Side  
86 45.76 John Khashan 12 Clarke  
87 45.87 Faiq Faisal 10 Sewanhaka  
88 46.68 Roman Bueno 12 Clarke  
89 46.69 Matt DiLeo 9 North Shore  
90 46.94 Gustavo Monroy 10 Uniondale  
91 47.00 Ben Stiehl 9 Mineola  
92 47.01 Kevin Ha 12 Clarke  
93 47.72 Michael Langella 11 Mineola  
94 48.30 Zachery Levine 9 Great Neck North  
95 49.07 Sanket Prodhan 11 Sewanhaka  
96 49.71 Ricky Matthew 12 Sewanhaka  
97 49.76 Justin Gavia 9 Sewanhaka  
98 50.34 Namir Reid 9 Uniondale  
99 50.39 Dylan Maringo 10 Seaford  
100 50.65 Daniel Brown 11 South Side  
101 50.83 Raphael Sirjue 9 Sewanhaka  
102 51.17 Tahj Gibbons 12 Sewanhaka  
103 51.73 Matthew Bo 11 South Side  
104 52.15 Matt Funez 10 South Side  
105 56.77 Robert Meeks 11 Uniondale  
106 01:03.71 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
107 01:11.74 Daniel Destler 11 Calhoun