Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Marine Corps Holiday Classic

Saturday, December 29, 2018    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.97 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale  
2 07.80 Jean Dorestant 9 Uniondale  
3 07.94 Namir Reid 9 Uniondale  
4 08.07 Aiden Dauz 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.34 Jelani Pitter 10 Uniondale  
2 07.35 Charlie Galati 10 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.99 JORDAN EVEILLARD 12 Malverne  
2 07.12 Kaylin James 12 Uniondale  
3 07.27 Clarky Begy 11 Uniondale  
4 07.31 Joel Barrett 12 Amityville  
5 07.34 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
6 07.43 Andrew Lawrence 12 Hempstead  
7 07.57 Michael Florentz 11 Kings Park  
8 07.58 Fredis Galvez 11 Uniondale  
9 07.68 Matthew Torrisi 12 Oceanside  
10 07.70 Emery Ventura 11 Syosset  
11 07.74 Daniel Molina 11 East Meadow  
12 07.75 Nicholas Mauro 12 Oceanside  
13 07.83 Kevin Cho 12 Roslyn  
14 07.99 Gustavo Monroy 10 Uniondale  
15 08.28 Vince Chi 11 Oceanside  
16 08.94 John Conklin 11 Syosset  
17 09.13 Robert Meeks 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.86 Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead  
2 07.01 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead  
3 07.03 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
4 07.06 Christian Grizzle 12 Uniondale  
5 07.09 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.13 Connor Joseph 11 Bayport/Blue  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.07 Benjamin Schmidt 10 Oceanside  
2 09.85 Nathanael Griffin 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.58 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.23 Connor Joseph 11 Bayport/Blue  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.72 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
2 08.14 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
3 08.82 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
4 08.90 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne  
5 08.91 Liam Willman 11 St. Anthony  
6 09.55 Dominic Ciminio 11 Kings Park  
7 10.33 Tyler Maslak 11 St. Anthony  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.62 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale  
2 25.79 Aidan Aguirre 9 Hicksville  
3 26.61 Brandon Long 9 Uniondale  
4 27.48 Jean Dorestant 9 Uniondale  
5 27.89 Daniel Garfield 9 Roslyn  
6 28.18 Thomas Moritz 9 Hicksville  
7 28.39 Timothy Quinn 9 Hicksville  
8 29.47 Robert Diamond 9 Roslyn  
9 30.28 Aiden Dauz 9 Clarke  
10 30.36 Darren Cao 9 Clarke  
11 30.98 Tyler Gedarovich 9 Clarke  
12 31.24 Daniel Malayeri 9 Roslyn  
13 33.66 Said Reyes 9 Clarke  
14 34.84 Daniel Czechowski 9 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.18 Jelani Pitter 10 Uniondale  
2 25.65 Matthew Bianchi 10 Syosset  
3 25.93 Joon Chang 10 Syosset  
4 26.05 Tejas Chandakkar 10 Syosset  
5 26.09 Fiddi Hilmi 10 Hicksville  
6 26.22 Iodoro Footo 10 Uniondale  
7 26.56 Aadil Abdullah 10 Clarke  
8 28.34 Nichalos Batson 10 Uniondale  
9 28.44 Samson Bao 10 Syosset  
10 28.88 Giovani Cali 10 Hicksville  
11 29.15 Joseph Roldan 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.32 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.43 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
2 23.26 Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead  
3 23.30 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale  
4 23.39 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville  
5 23.89 Russell Gradel 11 Kings Park  
6 24.06 Daniel Cardito 12 Kellenberg  
7 24.39 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale  
8 24.40 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
9 24.51 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
10 24.75 Jake Deakin 12 Kellenberg  
11 24.92 Alain Telfort 12 Kellenberg  
12 25.04 Justin McCartney 12 Elmont  
13 25.14 Alan Sanon 12 Hempstead  
14 25.49 John Carroll 12 Kellenberg  
15 25.58 Joel Barrett 12 Amityville  
16 25.70 Tay-Jon Williams 12 Hempstead  
17 25.75 Thomas Hopkins Kellenberg  
18 26.20 Nicholas Hunter 11 Ward Melville  
19 26.32 Michael Florentz 11 Kings Park  
20 26.37 Tyler Maslak 11 St. Anthony  
21 26.55 Etzio Rovello 12 Oceanside  
22 26.69 Joshua Fields 12 Amityville  
23 27.10 Nicholas Mauro 12 Oceanside  
24 27.21 Daniel Hoffman 9 Oceanside  
25 27.23 Ryan Keating 11 Hicksville  
26 27.42 Matthew Torrisi 12 Oceanside  
27 27.71 Daniel Molina 11 East Meadow  
28 29.32 Justin Lee 11 Roslyn  
29 29.73 Vince Chi 11 Oceanside  
30 30.04 Rishab Jain 11 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Invitational)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.48 Jordan Graham 12 Malverne  
2 36.82 RASHAD TEACHEY 11 Malverne