Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4

Original result sheets: League Meet 1

Tuesday, March 26, 2019    Location: Garden City HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2019

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.3 h Nicholas Quinn 12 Manhasset HS  
2 12.4 h Brian Wood 11 Garden City  
3 12.5 h Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City  
4 12.6 h Jalen Norfleet 11 Sewanhaka  
5 12.7 h Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City  
6 12.7 h Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka  
7 12.8 h Alex Park 11 Manhasset HS  
8 13.0 h Brandon Ferdinand 12 Sewanhaka  
9 13.2 h Max Genova 11 Garden City  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.7 h Gianni Mentor 11 Sewanhaka  
2 12.7 h Christopher Oge 9 Sewanhaka  
3 13.2 h Matthew Lynch 11 Sewanhaka  
4 13.4 h Marc Lynch 11 Sewanhaka  
5 13.5 h Preston Harts 11 Sewanhaka  
6 13.7 h Giancarlo Gutierrez 10 Sewanhaka  
7 14.0 h Oumar Cisse 11 Sewanhaka  
8 14.1 h Kevin Edwards III 9 Sewanhaka  
9 14.1 h Brian Lowry 10 Sewanhaka  
10 14.3 h Kye Toussaint 12 Sewanhaka  
11 14.3 h Tahj Gibbons 12 Sewanhaka  
12 14.6 h Markel Melford 10 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.6 h Thomas Blaney 12 Manhasset HS  
2 18.6 h Jake Cizmarik 11 Manhasset HS  
3 18.9 h William Nugent 10 Garden City  
4 19.2 h Justin Liu 11 Manhasset HS  
5 19.8 h Daniel Plasencia 11 Sewanhaka  
6 21.6 h Thomas McAuley 10 Garden City  
7 23.5 h Kye Toussaint 12 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.0 h Frank Patano 10 Garden City  
2 26.2 h Robin Mahabir 10 Garden City  
3 26.2 h Brandon Ferdinand 12 Sewanhaka  
4 26.4 h Christopher Oge 9 Sewanhaka  
5 26.5 h Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City  
6 26.8 h Gabriel Saul 10 Sewanhaka  
7 26.8 h Gianni Mentor 11 Sewanhaka  
8 26.9 h Preston Harts 11 Sewanhaka  
9 27.0 h Tahj Gibbons 12 Sewanhaka  
10 28.0 h Marc Lynch 11 Sewanhaka  
11 28.4 h Giancarlo Gutierrez 10 Sewanhaka  
12 28.5 h Matthew Lynch 11 Sewanhaka  
13 28.9 h Brian Lowry 10 Sewanhaka  
14 29.1 h Markel Melford 10 Sewanhaka  
15 29.2 h Frantz Compere 10 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.5 h Nicholas Quinn 12 Manhasset HS  
2 24.7 h Joshua Thomas 10 Sewanhaka  
3 24.9 h Alexander Mejia 10 Garden City  
4 25.1 h Andrew Jiang 12 Manhasset HS  
5 25.3 h John Scarlata 10 Garden City  
6 25.6 h Jalen Norfleet 11 Sewanhaka  
7 25.7 h Alex Park 11 Manhasset HS  
8 25.8 h Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City  
9 26.1 h Victor Sotannde 12 Sewanhaka