Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4

Original result sheets: League Meet 2

Tuesday, April 2, 2019    Location: Great Neck North HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2019

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.9 h Brian Wood 11 Garden City  
2 12.2 h Joseph Marcello 10 Mepham  
3 12.3 h Andrew Terziario 12 Mepham  
4 12.3 h Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham  
5 12.3 h Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City  
6 12.3 h Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City  
7 12.6 h Anthony Novello 12 Mepham  
8 12.8 h Matthew Gelin 12 Mepham  
9 13.2 h Ryan Hegi 11 Mepham  
10 13.6 h John Schaffer 10 Mepham  
11 14.1 h Justin Dioguardi 9 Mepham  
12 14.1 h Mohammad Abdullah Shaikh 9 Mepham  
13 14.5 h Alex Neza 9 Mepham  
14 14.5 h Brian Larossa 11 Mepham  
15 15.2 h James Novello 10 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.0 h Romario Temple 12 VS Central  
2 12.1 h Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central  
3 12.4 h Jusai Canty 11 VS Central  
4 12.4 h Miles Howard 11 VS Central  
5 12.5 h Brandon Munroe 9 VS Central  
6 12.8 h Steven Alexandre 11 VS Central  
7 13.0 h Mateo Santos 10 VS Central  
8 13.1 h Max Genova 11 Garden City  
9 13.1 h Tyler Fisher 9 VS Central  
10 13.2 h Alfonso Noble 11 VS Central  
11 13.3 h Jason Dalis 9 VS Central  
12 13.3 h Adam Hadjipateras 10 Garden City  
13 13.4 h Paul Ostapow 11 Garden City  
14 16.0 h David Wang 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.4 h Anthony Scotto 9 Mepham  
2 22.3 h Xavier Shaw 10 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.9 h William Nugent 10 Garden City  
2 21.6 h Thomas McAuley 10 Garden City  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.4 h Alexander Mejia 10 Garden City  
2 24.6 h John Scarlata 10 Garden City  
3 25.1 h Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.6 h Kyle Harper 11 VS Central  
2 25.0 h Romario Temple 12 VS Central  
3 25.3 h Miles Howard 11 VS Central  
4 25.5 h Andrew Terziario 12 Mepham  
5 25.6 h David Margarin 10 VS Central  
6 25.8 h Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City  
7 25.8 h Joseph Marcello 10 Mepham  
8 26.1 h Kevin Kazokas 11 Mepham  
9 26.3 h Anthony Novello 12 Mepham  
10 26.4 h Paul Ostapow 11 Garden City  
11 26.6 h Matthew Gelin 12 Mepham  
12 26.6 h Max Genova 11 Garden City  
13 26.7 h Ryan Hegi 11 Mepham  
14 27.2 h Jason Dalis 9 VS Central  
15 27.6 h Brandon Munroe 9 VS Central  
16 27.8 h Alfonso Noble 11 VS Central  
17 29.0 h Justin Dioguardi 9 Mepham  
18 29.9 h Alan Suriel 11 VS Central  
19 30.1 h Cornell Ashby 11 VS Central  
20 31.3 h Brian Larossa 11 Mepham  
21 32.0 h Mohammad Abdullah Shaikh 9 Mepham