Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Nassau County Class A Championships

Friday, May 24, 2019    Location: Cold Spring Harbor HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2019

Race: nals(Event 6)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.97 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 11.17 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 12 Lynbrook  
3 11.18 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
4 11.39 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
5 11.44 Jaden Mason 10 West Hemp  
6 11.55 Jarell Brown 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Pre(Event 6)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.97 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 11.03 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
3 11.23 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 12 Lynbrook  
4 11.31 Jaden Mason 10 West Hemp  
5 11.33 Jarell Brown 12 East Rockaway  
6 11.38 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
7 11.39 Louis Ridley 11 Malverne  
8 11.42 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
9 11.46 Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees  
10 11.50 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
11 11.51 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
12 11.55 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence  
13 11.56 Jason Vincent 12 VS South  
14 11.64 David Stewart 12 Clarke  
15 11.64 Aquan Walker 10 Lawrence  
16 12.02 Nicky Robbins 10 CSH  
17 12.11 Sean Lautato 11 Locust Valley  
18 13.22 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.03 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
2 11.64 David Stewart 12 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.18 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Event 12)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.52 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
2 15.75 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
3 15.96 Olowadolapo Babalola 10 West Hemp  
4 15.99 Olowadolapo Babalola 10 West Hemp  
5 16.13 Luke Sulli 11 Seaford  
6 16.21 Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore  
7 16.26 Milton Morris 10 VS North  
8 16.31 Luke Sulli 11 Seaford  
9 16.41 Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore  
10 16.47 Dillon Mirecki 12 Carle Place  
11 16.48 Milton Morris 10 VS North  
12 16.58 Dillon Mirecki 12 Carle Place  
13 16.72 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
14 16.96 Alex Fedororwicz 11 Carle Place  
15 17.01 Lamar Collins 10 Lynbrook  
16 17.14 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH  
17 17.44 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
18 17.53 Steven Lopeck 12 VS South  
19 17.56 Steven Davila 12 Mineola  
20 17.71 Malachi Lewis 10 VS North  
21 18.13 Brandon Decarolis 11 Oyster Bay  
22 18.69 James Seaman 12 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.96 Olowadolapo Babalola 10 West Hemp  
2 16.47 Dillon Mirecki 12 Carle Place  
3 16.96 Alex Fedororwicz 11 Carle Place  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.76 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
2 23.06 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North  
3 23.31 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
4 23.63 Louis Ridley 11 Malverne  
5 23.66 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
6 23.68 Corey Powell 12 VS South  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.46 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
 

Race: Pre(Event 16)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.46 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
2 23.16 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North  
3 23.35 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
4 23.38 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
5 23.51 Corey Powell 12 VS South  
6 23.54 Louis Ridley 11 Malverne  
7 23.66 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp  
8 23.77 Dylan Herlihy 12 Lynbrook  
9 23.86 Alex Deputy 11 Lynbrook  
10 23.99 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence  
11 24.16 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
12 24.23 Luke Martin 11 North Shore  
13 24.25 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 12 Lynbrook  
14 24.73 Adian Leporin 10 North Shore  
15 24.89 Nicky Robbins 10 CSH